April 5- 7, 2022
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cynteria James JR Miami Southridge 11.60 10
2 Aaliyah Butler SR Miami Northwestern 11.72 8
3 Somiyah Braggs JR Miami Southridge 11.93 6
4 Meara Rasul SO Coral Reef 11.98 5
5 Kimora Kinsey FR Miami Northwestern 12.18 4
6 Brianna Wilson JR Homestead 12.29 3
7 Zaniya Wilson SR North Miami 12.50 2
8 Tamia McWhorter SR Miami Northwestern 12.67 1
Girls' 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cynteria James JR Miami Southridge 12.01
4 Meara Rasul SO Coral Reef 12.38
5 Kimora Kinsey FR Miami Northwestern 12.52
8 Tamia McWhorter SR Miami Northwestern 13.03
9 Brianna Harper SO Miami Southridge 13.07
12 Donna Jackson JR North Miami 13.35
13 Marie st Louis SO Goleman 13.53
16 Lakeria Jefferson FR Homestead 14.04
Girls' 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aaliyah Butler SR Miami Northwestern 11.97
3 Somiyah Braggs JR Miami Southridge 12.23
6 Brianna Wilson JR Homestead 12.61
7 Zaniya Wilson SR North Miami 12.66
10 Damaria Bell SO Dr. Krop 13.25
11 Jailah Swift SO Miami Norland 13.31
14 Alexi Baptiste SR Miami Washington 13.62
15 Kyli Baker JR Miami Washington 13.63

Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cynteria James JR Miami Southridge 12.24
2 Aaliyah Butler SR Miami Northwestern 12.31
3 Somiyah Braggs JR Miami Southridge 12.55
4 Meara Rasul SO Coral Reef 12.76
5 Kimora Kinsey FR Miami Northwestern 12.90
6 Zaniya Wilson SR North Miami 12.98
7 Brianna Wilson JR Homestead 13.11
8 Brianna Harper SO Miami Southridge 13.25
9 Lakeria Jefferson FR Homestead 13.36
10 Jailah Swift SO Miami Norland 13.38
11 Damaria Bell SO Dr. Krop 13.50
12 Marie st Louis SO Goleman 13.63
13 Donna Jackson JR North Miami 13.67
14 Alexi Baptiste SR Miami Washington 13.74
15 Kyli Baker JR Miami Washington 13.79
16 Tamia McWhorter SR Miami Northwestern 13.89
17 Aaliyah Fambro JR Coral Gables 13.91
18 Hanna Rubiales JR Miami Coral Park 13.95
19 Charmaine Bradwell SO Miami Edison 14.05
20 Victoria Francois SO Dr. Krop 14.15
21 Melody Hyppolite JR Miami Norland 14.15
22 Lilianna Grady JR Mourning 14.23
23 Tacorah Moten JR Miami Norland 14.25
24 Zayrianna Jones SO Miami Springs 14.30
25 Ar' Monee Wiley SO Miami Springs 14.34
26 Taylor Brown-Wilson SO Miami Central 14.35
27 Laysha Bustillo SR Reagan 14.40
28 Aniyah Saunders FR Miami Central 14.41
29 Aneisha Donaldson FR Miami Jackson 14.42
30 Netanya Ducksworth SO Dr. Krop 14.47
31 Rikhia Corely FR Miami Springs 14.47
32 Aryannah Desire SO Goleman 14.57
33 Liya Simoni JR Miami Beach 14.64
34 Angel Thomas JR Homestead 14.65
35 Denisse Oliva SO Coral Gables 14.67
36 Ashley Aimable SO North Miami Beach 14.76
37 Empress Batey SO Miami Killian 14.83
38 Rashiy'ah Gathers FR Miami Edison 14.86
39 Jade Smith SR Miami Jackson 14.88
40 Sachery Gil SO Miami Beach 14.92
41 Jerilyn Davis JR Miami Coral Park 14.95
42 Nuria Loayza SO Ferguson 14.99
43 Zhyir Miranda SR Varela 15.00
44 Jayla Griffin SO Miami Carol City 15.01
45 Shamonei Wilfong FR American 15.07
46 Kaylia Wright JR Goleman 15.10
47 Alyssa Lara JR Coral Reef 15.12
48 Amaris Gonzalez SR Braddock 15.18
49 Melshine Mentor FR Mourning 15.22
50 Elizabeth Serrano FR Reagan 15.22
51 Tiyanna Morley SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 15.25
52 Gabriela Echeverria SO Reagan 15.30
53 Kylah Thomas JR American 15.37
54 Kaylin Dennis SO Ferguson 15.37
55 Gemyah Allen FR Miami Killian 15.49
56 Victoria Pascual JR Braddock 15.54
57 Amalia Garrido SO Coral Gables 15.54
58 SIERRA HELLER FR Miami Palmetto 15.57
59 Nia Desilva FR Coral Reef 15.59
60 Amariah Braynen FR Miami Jackson 15.73
61 Miniya Honeywood JR American 15.78
62 Bianca Borgeat JR Southwest Miami 15.87
63 Nicole Alvarez FR Ferguson 16.11
64 Emily Cruz SO Hialeah Gardens 16.18
65 Sophia Ortega SO Miami Coral Park 16.27
66 Nashuana Williams FR Mourning 16.35
67 Sofia Horner SR South Miami 16.60
68 Fatima Castellon FR JC Bermudez Doral 17.13
69 Gabriela Capote SR Hialeah Gardens 17.17
70 Ta'Moni Moses FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 17.56
71 Samiya Pierre FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 18.12
72 Michelle Munoz SO Miami Beach 21.93
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cynteria James JR Miami Southridge 12.24
24 Zayrianna Jones SO Miami Springs 14.30
29 Aneisha Donaldson FR Miami Jackson 14.42
31 Rikhia Corely FR Miami Springs 14.47
67 Sofia Horner SR South Miami 16.60
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Aaliyah Butler SR Miami Northwestern 12.31
14 Alexi Baptiste SR Miami Washington 13.74
30 Netanya Ducksworth SO Dr. Krop 14.47
38 Rashiy'ah Gathers FR Miami Edison 14.86
47 Alyssa Lara JR Coral Reef 15.12
52 Gabriela Echeverria SO Reagan 15.30
60 Amariah Braynen FR Miami Jackson 15.73
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Somiyah Braggs JR Miami Southridge 12.55
15 Kyli Baker JR Miami Washington 13.79
19 Charmaine Bradwell SO Miami Edison 14.05
23 Tacorah Moten JR Miami Norland 14.25
44 Jayla Griffin SO Miami Carol City 15.01
49 Melshine Mentor FR Mourning 15.22
54 Kaylin Dennis SO Ferguson 15.37
66 Nashuana Williams FR Mourning 16.35
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Marie st Louis SO Goleman 13.63
17 Aaliyah Fambro JR Coral Gables 13.91
37 Empress Batey SO Miami Killian 14.83
42 Nuria Loayza SO Ferguson 14.99
46 Kaylia Wright JR Goleman 15.10
48 Amaris Gonzalez SR Braddock 15.18
58 SIERRA HELLER FR Miami Palmetto 15.57
61 Miniya Honeywood JR American 15.78
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Lakeria Jefferson FR Homestead 13.36
26 Taylor Brown-Wilson SO Miami Central 14.35
27 Laysha Bustillo SR Reagan 14.40
36 Ashley Aimable SO North Miami Beach 14.76
53 Kylah Thomas JR American 15.37
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -4.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Meara Rasul SO Coral Reef 12.76
11 Damaria Bell SO Dr. Krop 13.50
25 Ar' Monee Wiley SO Miami Springs 14.34
40 Sachery Gil SO Miami Beach 14.92
43 Zhyir Miranda SR Varela 15.00
45 Shamonei Wilfong FR American 15.07
64 Emily Cruz SO Hialeah Gardens 16.18
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Brianna Wilson JR Homestead 13.11
21 Melody Hyppolite JR Miami Norland 14.15
33 Liya Simoni JR Miami Beach 14.64
35 Denisse Oliva SO Coral Gables 14.67
39 Jade Smith SR Miami Jackson 14.88
55 Gemyah Allen FR Miami Killian 15.49
62 Bianca Borgeat JR Southwest Miami 15.87
72 Michelle Munoz SO Miami Beach 21.93
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Zaniya Wilson SR North Miami 12.98
18 Hanna Rubiales JR Miami Coral Park 13.95
20 Victoria Francois SO Dr. Krop 14.15
22 Lilianna Grady JR Mourning 14.23
56 Victoria Pascual JR Braddock 15.54
68 Fatima Castellon FR JC Bermudez Doral 17.13
69 Gabriela Capote SR Hialeah Gardens 17.17
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: -3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Kimora Kinsey FR Miami Northwestern 12.90
13 Donna Jackson JR North Miami 13.67
28 Aniyah Saunders FR Miami Central 14.41
34 Angel Thomas JR Homestead 14.65
59 Nia Desilva FR Coral Reef 15.59
63 Nicole Alvarez FR Ferguson 16.11
71 Samiya Pierre FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 18.12
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: -2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Brianna Harper SO Miami Southridge 13.25
10 Jailah Swift SO Miami Norland 13.38
50 Elizabeth Serrano FR Reagan 15.22
70 Ta'Moni Moses FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 17.56
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: -5.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Tamia McWhorter SR Miami Northwestern 13.89
32 Aryannah Desire SO Goleman 14.57
41 Jerilyn Davis JR Miami Coral Park 14.95
51 Tiyanna Morley SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 15.25
57 Amalia Garrido SO Coral Gables 15.54
65 Sophia Ortega SO Miami Coral Park 16.27