April 13, 2022
|
Wharton High School - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sumner Joshua McClendon, Brandon Metcalf, Jayden Murdock, Gregory Smith 4:06.01 3:23.31 3:45.68 3:49.74 10
2 Armwood Janlion Cornwall, Malik Brown, Jimmy Lee, Amir Stiff 3:38.79 3:26.40 3:30.53 2:43.06 8
3 Newsome Alijah Nelson, William Berg, Tredarius Sapp, Ethan Robinson 4:24.06 3:27.92 2:29.71 2:52.58 6
4 Plant City Adam Fix, Ian Jolly, Jariyah Sawyer, Romello Jones 4:08.32 3:28.67 2:53.20 2:53.20 5
5 Sickles Ethan Sharpe, Charles Jennessee, Malik Wilson, J.T. Thompson 2:52.47 3:30.33 2:39.85 3:05.09 4
6 Bloomingdale Chase Mach, Jackson Nichols, Michael McGee, Camren Campbell 4:09.53 3:31.46 3:16.66 2:28.03 3
7 Tampa Bay Tech Keashawn Brown, Mekhi Penix, Zavian Young, Jonye Rosebery 2:47.56 3:32.09 3:34.21 4:29.36 2
8 Lennard Frank Noel, Sammy Randle, Jeremy Chapman, Adarrien Alexis 3:07.04 3:32.54 4:36.31 3:13.42 1
9 King 2:33.90 3:33.74 3:50.84 2:42.45 -
10 Alonso Adrian Sanchez, Krisangel Arce, Kevin Velazquez, Ian Ludlam 3:42.93 3:34.35 2:40.77 3:21.49 -
11 Hillsborough Patrick Mooney, Joseph Sipp jr, Sean Brown, Gabriel Brewer 3:02.41 3:34.60 3:32.46 4:26.11 -
12 Jefferson Rod Mack Jr, Wendell Rivera, Eric Felder, Maltius Morrissey 4:13.90 3:35.17 4:20.36 2:43.53 -
13 Chamberlain Elijah Pettway, Jean Villela-Sierra, Delvon Bingham, Jimmy Ortigoza-Rodriguez 3:07.97 3:38.56 2:59.22 3:42.94 -
14 Robinson Kassim Johnson, Justin Richardson, Juluan Johnson, Lakeem Johnson 3:14.52 3:41.04 4:16.41 3:43.25 -
15 Strawberry Crest 3:44.55 3:44.55 4:24.97 2:48.42 -
16 Blake 4:25.98 3:49.29 3:37.83 3:49.29 -
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Sickles Sharpe, Jennessee, Wilson, Thompson 4:29.23 4:10.30 3:30.33 4
8 Lennard Noel, Randle, Chapman, Alexis 3:09.16 3:09.16 3:32.54 1
9 King 4:05.81 3:16.64 3:33.74 -
10 Alonso Sanchez, Arce, Velazquez, Ludlam 3:27.92 3:00.06 3:34.35 -
12 Jefferson Mack Jr, Rivera, Felder, Morrissey 3:56.69 4:28.97 3:35.17 -
13 Chamberlain Pettway, Villela-Sierra, Bingham, Ortigoza-Rodriguez 4:44.13 2:35.18 3:38.56 -
15 Strawberry Crest 4:09.25 4:13.75 3:44.55 -
16 Blake 3:08.02 3:12.61 3:49.29 -
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sumner McClendon, Metcalf, Murdock, Smith 2:26.39 3:23.31 4:08.04 3:37.55 2:58.92 10
2 Armwood Cornwall, Brown, Lee, Stiff 3:14.02 3:26.40 3:40.85 3:28.47 2:57.51 8
3 Newsome Nelson, Berg, Sapp, Robinson 4:28.22 3:27.92 3:23.77 4:19.90 2:29.71 6
4 Plant City Fix, Jolly, Sawyer, Jones 2:42.77 3:28.67 3:45.37 3:28.67 3:55.80 5
6 Bloomingdale Mach, Nichols, McGee, Campbell 4:03.18 3:31.46 4:09.53 3:56.84 4:17.99 3
7 Tampa Bay Tech Brown, Penix, Young, Rosebery 3:08.76 3:32.09 2:53.92 2:32.71 3:21.49 2
11 Hillsborough Mooney, Sipp jr, Brown, Brewer 4:06.79 3:34.60 3:41.04 2:34.52 2:47.39 -
14 Robinson Johnson, Richardson, Johnson, Johnson 4:40.72 3:41.04 4:14.20 4:25.25 2:43.57 -