April 14, 2022
|
Astronaut HS - Titusville, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Men's Javelin Varsity

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Josiah Allan FR Cocoa 51.22m 168' 0" 10
  • 47.60  
  • 48.80  
  • 51.22  
2 Dominick Gentile JR Viera 46.78m 153' 6" 8
  • 46.78  
  • 45.47  
  • 46.62  
3 Kai Aravena SR Rockledge 45.96m 150' 9" 6
  • 45.96  
  • 42.63  
  • 44.28  
4 Bear Graves JR Viera 43.75m 143' 6" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 40.14  
  • 43.75  
5 Everett Mumme JR Satellite 41.50m 136' 2" 4
  • 41.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Victor Zidor SR Cocoa 40.55m 133' 0" 3
  • 34.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.55  
7 Nakari McIntyre SR Heritage 40.53m 133' 0" 2
  • 37.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.53  
8 Dai'veon Parham SO Cocoa 40.01m 131' 3" 1
  • 38.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.01  
9 Benjamin Gearhart SR Viera 38.18m 125' 3" -
  • 34.68  
  • 36.98  
  • 38.18  
10 Benjamin Rahal JR Rockledge 37.74m 123' 10" -
  • 37.74  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
11 Jordan Marquez SO Astronaut 37.28m 122' 4" -
  • 31.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.28  
12 Haiden Hanks SO Space Coast 36.63m 120' 2" -
  • 36.42  
  • 35.26  
  • 36.63  
13 Kareem Parker SR Bayside 36.37m 119' 4" -
  • 27.27  
  • 36.30  
  • 36.37  
14 Nathan Cahisson JR Cocoa 34.97m 114' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 34.97  
  • 34.78  
15 Jackson Hancock FR Viera 31.39m 103' 0" -
  • 31.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Marqueil Ford-Watson JR Melbourne 30.74m 100' 10" -
  • 30.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Damion Quintana SR Astronaut 30.09m 98' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.09  
18 Cooper Jenkins JR Satellite 29.87m 98' 0" -
  • 29.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Maddox Jurgensen SR Edgewood 29.33m 96' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.33  
20 Tahjay Douglas SO Heritage 28.64m 93' 11" -
  • 28.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Jonathan Walker JR Melbourne 27.86m 91' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.86  
22 Anthony Jake Rodriguez SO West Shore 27.60m 90' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 27.60  
  • FOUL  
23 Callum Van Duyne FR Titusville 27.42m 89' 11" -
  • 27.42  
  • 23.03  
  • 23.29  
24 Ethan Leffler FR Rockledge 27.31m 89' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.31  
25 Gabe Theilacker SR Rockledge 24.34m 79' 10" -
  • 24.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Harlen Peat FR Satellite 23.40m 76' 9" -
  • 23.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Jude Tinor JR Eau Gallie 23.04m 75' 7" -
  • 23.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Jesse Official JR Palm Bay 23.02m 75' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 23.02  
  • FOUL  
29 Jovary Jeannitton FR Palm Bay 22.49m 73' 9" -
  • 22.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Jamarion Stokes SO Palm Bay 21.17m 69' 5" -
  • 21.17  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
31 Anthony Rijos FR Bayside 19.96m 65' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 19.96  
  • PASS  
32 Ryan Kramer 8 Edgewood 19.11m 62' 8" -
  • 19.11  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
33 Xavier Cabrera FR Edgewood 17.40m 57' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 17.40  
  • PASS  
  Caleo Carrera SR Palm Bay NM NM   
  Deaven McDonald SO Heritage NM NM   
  Keevon McCullough SR Heritage NM NM   
  Giuseppe Olivo FR Titusville NM NM   
  Jimy Eling SR Satellite DNS NM   
  Ryan Weaver SO West Shore DNS NM   
Men's Javelin Varsity Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Josiah Allan FR Cocoa 51.22m 168' 0" 10
2 Dominick Gentile JR Viera 46.78m 153' 6" 8
3 Kai Aravena SR Rockledge 45.96m 150' 9" 6
4 Bear Graves JR Viera 43.75m 143' 6" 5
5 Everett Mumme JR Satellite 41.50m 136' 2" 4
7 Nakari McIntyre SR Heritage 40.53m 133' 0" 2
8 Dai'veon Parham SO Cocoa 40.01m 131' 3" 1
9 Benjamin Gearhart SR Viera 38.18m 125' 3" -
10 Benjamin Rahal JR Rockledge 37.74m 123' 10" -
12 Haiden Hanks SO Space Coast 36.63m 120' 2" -
13 Kareem Parker SR Bayside 36.37m 119' 4" -
25 Gabe Theilacker SR Rockledge 24.34m 79' 10" -
  Ryan Weaver SO West Shore DNS NM   
Men's Javelin Varsity Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Victor Zidor SR Cocoa 40.55m 133' 0" 3
11 Jordan Marquez SO Astronaut 37.28m 122' 4" -
14 Nathan Cahisson JR Cocoa 34.97m 114' 9" -
15 Jackson Hancock FR Viera 31.39m 103' 0" -
16 Marqueil Ford-Watson JR Melbourne 30.74m 100' 10" -
17 Damion Quintana SR Astronaut 30.09m 98' 9" -
18 Cooper Jenkins JR Satellite 29.87m 98' 0" -
19 Maddox Jurgensen SR Edgewood 29.33m 96' 3" -
20 Tahjay Douglas SO Heritage 28.64m 93' 11" -
21 Jonathan Walker JR Melbourne 27.86m 91' 5" -
24 Ethan Leffler FR Rockledge 27.31m 89' 7" -
27 Jude Tinor JR Eau Gallie 23.04m 75' 7" -
  Jimy Eling SR Satellite DNS NM   
Men's Javelin Varsity Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
22 Anthony Jake Rodriguez SO West Shore 27.60m 90' 7" -
23 Callum Van Duyne FR Titusville 27.42m 89' 11" -
26 Harlen Peat FR Satellite 23.40m 76' 9" -
28 Jesse Official JR Palm Bay 23.02m 75' 6" -
29 Jovary Jeannitton FR Palm Bay 22.49m 73' 9" -
30 Jamarion Stokes SO Palm Bay 21.17m 69' 5" -
31 Anthony Rijos FR Bayside 19.96m 65' 6" -
32 Ryan Kramer 8 Edgewood 19.11m 62' 8" -
33 Xavier Cabrera FR Edgewood 17.40m 57' 1" -
  Caleo Carrera SR Palm Bay NM NM   
  Deaven McDonald SO Heritage NM NM   
  Keevon McCullough SR Heritage NM NM   
  Giuseppe Olivo FR Titusville NM NM