April 14, 2022
|
Astronaut HS - Titusville, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Madison Hannah SR West Shore 36.75m 120' 7" 10
  • 36.75  
  • 36.05  
  • 34.82  
2 Iylana Kearse SR Rockledge 36.15m 118' 7" 8
  • 30.48  
  • 36.15  
  • 29.10  
3 Kayla Morris SO Satellite 31.90m 104' 8" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 31.90  
  • 30.55  
4 Emma Terry SR Satellite 31.71m 104' 0" 5
  • 31.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Kyla Moore JR Rockledge 26.20m 85' 11" 4
  • 25.40  
  • 26.20  
  • 20.60  
6 Deznee Joseph JR Viera 26.19m 85' 11" 3
  • 25.77  
  • 26.19  
  • 24.70  
7 Kaiyah Robinson SR Cocoa 26.06m 85' 6" 2
  • 24.57  
  • 26.06  
  • 23.30  
8 Alana Gibbons FR Astronaut 25.06m 82' 3" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 23.46  
  • 25.06  
9 Hayley Power SO Viera 23.99m 78' 8" -
  • 23.99  
  • 18.83  
  • 21.15  
10 Alexis Burnsworth JR Rockledge 23.02m 75' 6" -
  • 22.23  
  • 21.50  
  • 23.02  
11 Daphne Aravena SO Rockledge 22.95m 75' 3" -
  • 20.57  
  • 21.02  
  • 22.95  
12 Savannah Sevor JR Astronaut 22.65m 74' 4" -
  • 22.65  
  • 22.60  
  • FOUL  
13 Nyianni Mathis JR Viera 22.33m 73' 3" -
  • 20.70  
  • 22.33  
  • 21.20  
14 Reagan Kelchner SO Space Coast 22.06m 72' 4" -
  • 20.50  
  • 21.19  
  • 22.06  
15 Pamela Maurin SO Viera 22.00m 72' 2" -
  • 22.00  
  • 17.97  
  • 17.60  
16 Sarah Joy SR Bayside 20.92m 68' 8" -
  • 20.92  
  • 20.80  
  • FOUL  
17 Tiana Gamble JR Heritage 19.70m 64' 7" -
  • 19.70  
18 Sofia Wangensteen JR Melbourne 19.44m 63' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 19.44  
19 Lauren Mallinger FR Melbourne 19.10m 62' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 19.10  
20 Dacia Weekes SR Bayside 18.75m 61' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 18.75  
21 A'Marie Johnson JR Space Coast 18.50m 60' 8" -
  • 18.50  
22 Hailee Hanks SR Space Coast 17.02m 55' 10" -
  • 17.02  
23 Cydney Underwood FR Edgewood 16.50m 54' 2" -
  • 16.50  
24 Khamoni Agee FR Astronaut 16.40m 53' 10" -
  • 16.40  
25 Lana Ekhaguere SR Cocoa Beach 15.65m 51' 4" -
  • 15.65  
26 Gaelle Georges SR Bayside 14.86m 48' 9" -
  • 14.86  
27 Jaylynn Jeter SO West Shore 14.70m 48' 3" -
  • 14.70  
28 Adriana Whitson JR Melbourne 14.52m 47' 8" -
  • 14.52  
29 Dominique Laudat JR Edgewood 13.69m 44' 11" -
  • 13.69  
30 Chaki Eno JR Bayside 13.25m 43' 6" -
  • 13.25  
  Tytravia Eason SR Space Coast NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Abagail Wheeleer SO Satellite DNS NM   
  Ramya Parks JR Cocoa DNS NM   
  Meriah Parks SO Cocoa DNS NM   
  Tajaha Clarke SR Palm Bay DNS NM   
  Ami Patel FR Edgewood DNS NM   
  Anshi Patel FR Edgewood DNS NM   
  Faith Chase SO Astronaut DNS NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Madison Hannah SR West Shore 36.75m 120' 7" 10
2 Iylana Kearse SR Rockledge 36.15m 118' 7" 8
3 Kayla Morris SO Satellite 31.90m 104' 8" 6
4 Emma Terry SR Satellite 31.71m 104' 0" 5
5 Kyla Moore JR Rockledge 26.20m 85' 11" 4
6 Deznee Joseph JR Viera 26.19m 85' 11" 3
7 Kaiyah Robinson SR Cocoa 26.06m 85' 6" 2
9 Hayley Power SO Viera 23.99m 78' 8" -
10 Alexis Burnsworth JR Rockledge 23.02m 75' 6" -
11 Daphne Aravena SO Rockledge 22.95m 75' 3" -
15 Pamela Maurin SO Viera 22.00m 72' 2" -
16 Sarah Joy SR Bayside 20.92m 68' 8" -
  Faith Chase SO Astronaut DNS NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Alana Gibbons FR Astronaut 25.06m 82' 3" 1
12 Savannah Sevor JR Astronaut 22.65m 74' 4" -
13 Nyianni Mathis JR Viera 22.33m 73' 3" -
14 Reagan Kelchner SO Space Coast 22.06m 72' 4" -
17 Tiana Gamble JR Heritage 19.70m 64' 7" -
21 A'Marie Johnson JR Space Coast 18.50m 60' 8" -
22 Hailee Hanks SR Space Coast 17.02m 55' 10" -
24 Khamoni Agee FR Astronaut 16.40m 53' 10" -
28 Adriana Whitson JR Melbourne 14.52m 47' 8" -
  Tytravia Eason SR Space Coast NM NM   
  Tajaha Clarke SR Palm Bay DNS NM   
  Ramya Parks JR Cocoa DNS NM   
  Meriah Parks SO Cocoa DNS NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
18 Sofia Wangensteen JR Melbourne 19.44m 63' 9" -
19 Lauren Mallinger FR Melbourne 19.10m 62' 8" -
20 Dacia Weekes SR Bayside 18.75m 61' 6" -
23 Cydney Underwood FR Edgewood 16.50m 54' 2" -
25 Lana Ekhaguere SR Cocoa Beach 15.65m 51' 4" -
26 Gaelle Georges SR Bayside 14.86m 48' 9" -
27 Jaylynn Jeter SO West Shore 14.70m 48' 3" -
29 Dominique Laudat JR Edgewood 13.69m 44' 11" -
30 Chaki Eno JR Bayside 13.25m 43' 6" -
  Ami Patel FR Edgewood DNS NM   
  Abagail Wheeleer SO Satellite DNS NM   
  Anshi Patel FR Edgewood DNS NM