April 16, 2022
|
Showalter Field - Winter Park, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Dylan Horne JR Ocoee 47.05m 154' 4" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 47.05  
  • FOUL  
2 Isaiah Tavo SR Land O'Lakes 45.92m 150' 8" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 43.54  
  • 45.92  
3 Ehigie Aliu-otokiti SR Olympia 45.38m 148' 11" 6
  • 40.71  
  • 45.38  
  • 45.09  
4 Keniel Carrasquillo JR Ocoee 41.74m 136' 11" 5
  • 41.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jaden Alexander SR Boone 39.76m 130' 5" 4
  • 38.65  
  • 39.76  
  • FOUL  
6 Johnny Blastic JR Boone 39.55m 129' 9" 3
  • 39.55  
  • 37.78  
  • 38.41  
7 Jaheim Jones SR Winter Park 38.56m 126' 6" 2
  • 38.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.89  
8 Seth Dixon JR Tavares 36.77m 120' 8" 1
  • 36.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.83  
9 Nathan Burke JR Dr. Phillips 36.51m 119' 9" -
  • 33.85  
  • 36.51  
  • FOUL  
10 Richard Schuessler JR Orangewood Christian 34.54m 113' 4" -
  • 31.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.54  
11 Deandre Scott JR Ocoee 34.45m 113' 0" -
  • 30.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.45  
12 Alex Nunez SR Winter Park 33.86m 111' 1" -
  • 33.86  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
13 Donald Chester SR Timber Creek 33.63m 110' 4" -
  • 32.54  
  • 31.60  
  • 33.63  
14 Zayn Long SR Mount Dora 33.33m 109' 4" -
  • 32.92  
  • 33.33  
  • 31.93  
15 David Anthony SR Buchholz 31.84m 104' 5" -
  • 31.21  
  • 30.00  
  • 31.84  
16 Noah Gammichia SR Orangewood Christian 31.19m 102' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.19  
17 Hayden Gutlay FR Lake Minneola 29.42m 96' 6" -
  • 29.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.42  
18 Cody Edge SO Orangewood Christian 28.82m 94' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 28.69  
  • 28.82  
19 Chris Maurice SO Windermere 28.35m 93' 0" -
  • 28.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.72  
20 Jordan Bakpa JR University (Orlando) 28.26m 92' 8" -
  • 25.14  
  • 28.26  
  • FOUL  
21 Steven Sloan SR Tavares 28.04m 92' 0" -
  • 28.04  
  • 25.36  
  • 27.08  
22 Anthony Klier-Enos FR Windermere 27.41m 89' 11" -
  • 27.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Lucas Huebschman SO Lake Nona 26.28m 86' 3" -
  • 25.34  
  • 26.28  
  • FOUL  
24 Javarrias Chestnut SO West Orange 26.11m 85' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.11  
  • FOUL  
25 Chace Redmond SO Timber Creek 25.65m 84' 2" -
  • 17.27  
  • 25.65  
  • FOUL  
26 Stephen Rieckhoff JR Timber Creek 24.38m 80' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.09  
  • 24.38  
27 Jiovani Mack FR University (Orlando) 24.07m 79' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 19.21  
  • 24.07  
28 Noah Waldo FR Windermere 23.76m 77' 11" -
  • 17.00  
  • 20.66  
  • 23.76  
29 Jonathan Hartley JR Boone 23.39m 76' 9" -
  • 23.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.52  
30 Jostian Rosado FR Colonial 22.82m 74' 10" -
  • 22.11  
  • 20.86  
  • 22.82  
31 Thomas Apgar SO Dr. Phillips 22.24m 72' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.24  
  • 18.94  
32 Charlie Torbert SO Horizon 21.48m 70' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 21.48  
  • 19.12  
33 Nic Ross JR Buchholz 20.41m 66' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 20.41  
  • 20.03  
34 Zion Lopez-Evans FR University (Orlando) 20.14m 66' 1" -
  • 20.14  
  • 19.22  
  • FOUL  
35 Mason Jang FR Horizon 18.76m 61' 6" -
  • 18.76  
  • 17.22  
  • 17.05  
36 Lucas Toro-Vazquez SR Freedom (Orlando) 18.46m 60' 7" -
  • 17.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.46  
37 Omoruyi Aliu-otokiti SO Olympia 18.01m 59' 1" -
  • 18.01  
  • 17.58  
  • FOUL  
38 Brain Diehl JR Buchholz 17.64m 57' 10" -
  • 14.42  
  • 16.19  
  • 17.64  
39 Dominic Barnes SO Horizon 15.05m 49' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.05  
  Jaden Boisrond SR Olympia NM NM   
  Luis Bocardo SO Lake Minneola NM NM   
  Ryan Parris JR Cypress Creek NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nigel Williams SR Jones NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Amari Stapleton SR Lake Minneola NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Moses Ezechi JR Jones NM NM   
  Keaton Kamm FR Colonial NM NM   
  Xavier Lewis SR Land O'Lakes NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Chance Duncan SR Trinity Prep NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Colin Czerwinski SR Freedom (Orlando) NM NM   
  Logan Diagle JR East River NM NM   
  Austin Duvall SO Tavares NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Darsh Shah JR East River NM NM   
  Andrew Fines JR Lake Nona NM NM   
  John Jeudy JR Winter Haven NM NM   
  Harold Vixamar JR Winter Haven NM NM   
  Rashon Richardson SO Winter Haven NM NM   
  Ronnie DuRant SR Mount Dora NM NM   
  Elijah Vaughn JR Mount Dora NM NM   
  Sincere Collins JR Edgewater NM NM   
  Cornelius Bass SO Edgewater NM NM   
  Steven Marrero SR Colonial NM NM   
  Adrian Covington JR East River NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
19 Chris Maurice SO Windermere 28.35m 93' 0" -
23 Lucas Huebschman SO Lake Nona 26.28m 86' 3" -
24 Javarrias Chestnut SO West Orange 26.11m 85' 8" -
25 Chace Redmond SO Timber Creek 25.65m 84' 2" -
30 Jostian Rosado FR Colonial 22.82m 74' 10" -
31 Thomas Apgar SO Dr. Phillips 22.24m 72' 11" -
32 Charlie Torbert SO Horizon 21.48m 70' 6" -
34 Zion Lopez-Evans FR University (Orlando) 20.14m 66' 1" -
35 Mason Jang FR Horizon 18.76m 61' 6" -
36 Lucas Toro-Vazquez SR Freedom (Orlando) 18.46m 60' 7" -
37 Omoruyi Aliu-otokiti SO Olympia 18.01m 59' 1" -
38 Brain Diehl JR Buchholz 17.64m 57' 10" -
39 Dominic Barnes SO Horizon 15.05m 49' 4" -
  Keaton Kamm FR Colonial NM NM   
  Jaden Boisrond SR Olympia NM NM   
  Elijah Vaughn JR Mount Dora NM NM   
  Adrian Covington JR East River NM NM   
  Andrew Fines JR Lake Nona NM NM   
  Luis Bocardo SO Lake Minneola NM NM   
  Darsh Shah JR East River NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
15 David Anthony SR Buchholz 31.84m 104' 5" -
17 Hayden Gutlay FR Lake Minneola 29.42m 96' 6" -
18 Cody Edge SO Orangewood Christian 28.82m 94' 7" -
20 Jordan Bakpa JR University (Orlando) 28.26m 92' 8" -
21 Steven Sloan SR Tavares 28.04m 92' 0" -
22 Anthony Klier-Enos FR Windermere 27.41m 89' 11" -
26 Stephen Rieckhoff JR Timber Creek 24.38m 80' 0" -
27 Jiovani Mack FR University (Orlando) 24.07m 79' 0" -
28 Noah Waldo FR Windermere 23.76m 77' 11" -
29 Jonathan Hartley JR Boone 23.39m 76' 9" -
33 Nic Ross JR Buchholz 20.41m 66' 11" -
  Austin Duvall SO Tavares NM NM   
  Amari Stapleton SR Lake Minneola NM NM   
  Nigel Williams SR Jones NM NM   
  Chance Duncan SR Trinity Prep NM NM   
  Sincere Collins JR Edgewater NM NM   
  Ronnie DuRant SR Mount Dora NM NM   
  Steven Marrero SR Colonial NM NM   
  Harold Vixamar JR Winter Haven NM NM   
  John Jeudy JR Winter Haven NM NM   
  Rashon Richardson SO Winter Haven NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Dylan Horne JR Ocoee 47.05m 154' 4" 10
2 Isaiah Tavo SR Land O'Lakes 45.92m 150' 8" 8
3 Ehigie Aliu-otokiti SR Olympia 45.38m 148' 11" 6
4 Keniel Carrasquillo JR Ocoee 41.74m 136' 11" 5
5 Jaden Alexander SR Boone 39.76m 130' 5" 4
6 Johnny Blastic JR Boone 39.55m 129' 9" 3
7 Jaheim Jones SR Winter Park 38.56m 126' 6" 2
8 Seth Dixon JR Tavares 36.77m 120' 8" 1
9 Nathan Burke JR Dr. Phillips 36.51m 119' 9" -
10 Richard Schuessler JR Orangewood Christian 34.54m 113' 4" -
11 Deandre Scott JR Ocoee 34.45m 113' 0" -
12 Alex Nunez SR Winter Park 33.86m 111' 1" -
13 Donald Chester SR Timber Creek 33.63m 110' 4" -
14 Zayn Long SR Mount Dora 33.33m 109' 4" -
16 Noah Gammichia SR Orangewood Christian 31.19m 102' 4" -
  Ryan Parris JR Cypress Creek NM NM   
  Moses Ezechi JR Jones NM NM   
  Logan Diagle JR East River NM NM   
  Xavier Lewis SR Land O'Lakes NM NM   
  Cornelius Bass SO Edgewater NM NM   
  Colin Czerwinski SR Freedom (Orlando) NM NM