February 22, 2022
|
Santa Fe - Alachua, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jahiem Foye SR Santa Fe 13.62m 10.62m 9.67m 44' 8.25"
  • 13.62  
  • 11.50  
  • 12.39  
2 Connor Wetherington SR Santa Fe 13.24m 16.55m 13.37m 43' 5.25"
  • 12.66  
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
3 Keyon Carter SR Santa Fe 12.48m 14.35m 9.36m 40' 11.5"
  • 12.48  
  • 12.05  
  • 11.20  
4 Tyquan Williams SO Eastside 12.33m 13.44m 14.18m 40' 5.5"
  • 11.71  
  • 12.33  
  • FOUL  
5 Colby Herring SR Bell 11.77m 9.06m 14.95m 38' 7.5"
  • 11.69  
  • 11.77  
  • 11.73  
6 Tre'Vaun Sams JR Eastside 11.70m 13.10m 9.24m 38' 4.75"
  • 10.52  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.70  
7 Johnny Williams SR Columbia 11.44m 10.52m 11.33m 37' 6.5"
  • 11.44  
  • 10.06  
  • 9.88  
8 Gerardo De la Cruz SR Chiefland 11.43m 12.57m 10.86m 37' 6"
  • 9.76  
  • 11.43  
  • 10.61  
9 Lawrence Rivers SO Chiefland 11.10m 9.32m 11.32m 36' 5"
  • 11.10  
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
10 Evan Morse SO Columbia 10.97m 10.09m 11.41m 36' 0"
  • 10.46  
  • 10.97  
  • 10.82  
11 Reginald Adams FR Chiefland 10.29m 12.14m 7.51m 33' 9.25"
  • 10.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.15  
12 Kolton Williams SR Bell 10.10m 9.09m 12.12m 33' 1.75"
  • 9.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.10  
13 Willie Hill SR Santa Fe 9.34m 9.25m 7.85m 30' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.25  
  • 9.34  
14 Omarion Udell FR Columbia 9.29m 6.87m 11.61m 30' 5.75"
  • 9.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Jaquez Hill SO Eastside 9.24m 11.00m 10.16m 30' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.24  
  • FOUL  
16 James Dimauro FR Fort White 8.38m 7.46m 8.46m 27' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.38  
  • FOUL  
17 Trevon Marshall SO Hamilton County 7.55m 6.49m 6.72m 24' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.55  
  • FOUL  
18 Anthony Thisse FR Chiefland 7.44m 7.66m 9.37m 24' 5"
  • 7.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Daniel Zou FR Eastside 7.15m 7.72m 5.79m 23' 5.5"
  • 7.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Isaiah Gaither FR Gainesville 6.95m 5.35m 5.35m 22' 9.75"
  • 6.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Aver Priest JR Fort White 6.24m 5.30m 4.43m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jahiem Foye SR Santa Fe 11.17m 11.71m 14.16m 13.62m 13.89m 14.57m 15.66m 44' 8.25"
2 Connor Wetherington SR Santa Fe 15.76m 14.56m 17.08m 13.24m 17.08m 9.27m 16.02m 43' 5.25"
3 Keyon Carter SR Santa Fe 14.23m 10.11m 11.36m 12.48m 14.98m 8.74m 8.74m 40' 11.5"
4 Tyquan Williams SO Eastside 15.66m 12.33m 12.45m 12.33m 15.91m 15.29m 9.49m 40' 5.5"
5 Colby Herring SR Bell 11.18m 10.24m 15.18m 11.77m 13.06m 13.06m 12.01m 38' 7.5"
8 Gerardo De la Cruz SR Chiefland 14.52m 14.06m 8.12m 11.43m 11.43m 10.97m 13.94m 37' 6"
12 Kolton Williams SR Bell 10.71m 11.21m 9.80m 10.10m 12.32m 8.18m 7.07m 33' 1.75"
15 Jaquez Hill SO Eastside 7.21m 11.46m 8.69m 9.24m 10.44m 9.42m 7.11m 30' 3.75"
16 James Dimauro FR Fort White 7.88m 10.81m 7.46m 8.38m 9.80m 8.30m 6.79m 27' 6"
18 Anthony Thisse FR Chiefland 6.32m 8.63m 8.26m 7.44m 7.37m 7.37m 5.95m 24' 5"
19 Daniel Zou FR Eastside 6.58m 6.86m 5.08m 7.15m 8.79m 8.44m 7.22m 23' 5.5"
20 Isaiah Gaither FR Gainesville 5.63m 6.60m 5.98m 6.95m 8.06m 6.60m 6.46m 22' 9.75"
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Tre'Vaun Sams JR Eastside 10.41m 11.70m 8.89m 9.01m 12.52m 38' 4.75"
7 Johnny Williams SR Columbia 14.76m 11.44m 10.41m 13.96m 12.24m 37' 6.5"
9 Lawrence Rivers SO Chiefland 8.55m 11.10m 11.77m 14.32m 13.21m 36' 5"
10 Evan Morse SO Columbia 8.45m 10.97m 14.04m 13.71m 8.12m 36' 0"
11 Reginald Adams FR Chiefland 11.83m 10.29m 9.06m 12.66m 7.92m 33' 9.25"
13 Willie Hill SR Santa Fe 10.83m 9.34m 8.97m 7.75m 9.71m 30' 7.75"
14 Omarion Udell FR Columbia 9.20m 9.29m 9.94m 6.69m 9.75m 30' 5.75"
17 Trevon Marshall SO Hamilton County 8.31m 7.55m 6.95m 6.34m 6.57m 24' 9.25"
21 Aver Priest JR Fort White 5.43m 6.24m 4.49m 6.68m 7.11m 20' 5.75"