March 26, 2022
|
Benjamin School - North Palm Beach, FL
|
Timing: Mogo Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jackson Hamilton SO Benjamin School 37.92m 36.02m 39.82m 32.23m 43.99m 40.20m 124' 5" 10
  • 37.29  
  • 37.92  
  • FOUL  
2 Calvin Bowens SR Benjamin School 35.52m 41.56m 38.72m 43.69m 41.91m 34.45m 116' 6" 8
  • 28.96  
  • 35.52  
  • FOUL  
3 Michael McGrath JR North Broward Prep 34.57m 37.68m 28.00m 37.68m 43.21m 31.11m 113' 5" 6
  • 34.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.82  
4 Broderick Quinn JR Benjamin School 34.00m 27.54m 40.80m 30.26m 33.32m 35.70m 111' 6" 5
  • 32.17  
  • 34.00  
  • FOUL  
5 Thomas Cornett JR King's Academy 33.19m 29.54m 25.22m 42.15m 36.51m 35.51m 108' 11" 4
  • 28.47  
  • 31.46  
  • 33.19  
6 Landon Rapkiewicz FR Benjamin School 30.52m 25.03m 38.15m 33.88m 25.94m 21.36m 100' 1" 3
  • 27.72  
  • 28.97  
  • 30.52  
7 Graham Mathieu JR North Broward Prep 27.80m 21.13m 33.08m 20.29m 24.19m 34.47m 91' 2" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 27.80  
  • 27.48  
8 Nicholas Salcedo JR Boca Raton Christian 26.94m 21.01m 25.05m 31.25m 32.33m 28.83m 88' 5" 1
  • 26.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.24  
9 Ethan Gerst FR Jupiter 26.61m 30.87m 22.62m 29.27m 33.53m 19.16m 87' 4" -
  • 20.76  
  • 24.16  
  • 26.61  
10 David Harmon 8 Atlantic Christian 26.23m 25.97m 21.51m 34.10m 19.15m 26.49m 86' 1" -
  • 26.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Daniel Viera SO Atlantic Christian 25.86m 21.98m 24.31m 20.17m 19.40m 20.95m 84' 10" -
  • 25.18  
  • 25.86  
  • 20.83  
12 Brenley Jean SO Atlantic Christian 25.69m 20.04m 25.43m 23.89m 18.50m 20.81m 84' 3" -
  • 22.19  
  • 25.69  
  • 24.00  
13 Alex Kopels JR North Broward Prep 25.18m 31.98m 18.38m 28.20m 26.19m 32.73m 82' 7" -
  • 25.11  
  • 25.18  
  • FOUL  
14 Shantavous White FR Jupiter 22.95m 25.70m 22.49m 23.18m 19.51m 20.66m 75' 3" -
  • 22.47  
  • 19.86  
  • 22.95  
15 Michael Mesa FR King's Academy 22.26m 21.37m 23.15m 27.16m 26.71m 28.72m 73' 0" -
  • 22.26  
  • 21.96  
  • 22.09  
16 David Runner FR Jupiter 21.26m 19.35m 26.36m 21.47m 27.00m 21.26m 69' 9" -
  • 21.19  
  • 21.26  
  • FOUL  
17 William Rush FR Jupiter 20.13m 21.34m 24.56m 24.16m 25.97m 24.76m 66' 0" -
  • 16.10  
  • 18.50  
  • 20.13  
18 Evan Gottlieb FR Oxbridge Academy 19.99m 22.19m 14.79m 19.19m 21.39m 20.79m 65' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 19.99  
  • 17.32  
19 Jayden Russell SO Atlantic Christian 18.86m 17.54m 18.48m 16.97m 19.43m 17.92m 61' 10" -
  • 18.86  
  • 17.15  
  • 17.60  
20 Jefferson Hageman FR King's Academy 18.40m 21.16m 22.63m 15.46m 17.30m 13.98m 60' 4" -
  • 17.95  
  • 18.27  
  • 18.40  
  Dariel Peguero SR Dreyfoos NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Mori Schacter SR North Broward Prep NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Hetsron Moltimer JR Olympic Heights DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  andrew brunelle JR Olympic Heights DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Samuel Schnieder FR Dreyfoos DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Stephan Benhardus JR Oxbridge Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jackson Hamilton SO Benjamin School 37.92m 33.37m 28.44m 39.82m 124' 5" 10
2 Calvin Bowens SR Benjamin School 35.52m 35.16m 35.52m 33.74m 116' 6" 8
3 Michael McGrath JR North Broward Prep 34.57m 35.26m 25.24m 30.42m 113' 5" 6
4 Broderick Quinn JR Benjamin School 34.00m 30.60m 32.64m 28.22m 111' 6" 5
5 Thomas Cornett JR King's Academy 33.19m 37.17m 35.18m 31.86m 108' 11" 4
6 Landon Rapkiewicz FR Benjamin School 30.52m 22.28m 26.86m 37.23m 100' 1" 3
7 Graham Mathieu JR North Broward Prep 27.80m 35.58m 34.75m 27.24m 91' 2" 2
8 Nicholas Salcedo JR Boca Raton Christian 26.94m 34.75m 30.17m 27.48m 88' 5" 1
9 Ethan Gerst FR Jupiter 26.61m 34.59m 26.61m 29.00m 87' 4" -
10 David Harmon 8 Atlantic Christian 26.23m 33.84m 29.12m 33.31m 86' 1" -
13 Alex Kopels JR North Broward Prep 25.18m 18.63m 21.91m 20.40m 82' 7" -
16 David Runner FR Jupiter 21.26m 24.87m 15.31m 18.71m 69' 9" -
  Dariel Peguero SR Dreyfoos NM NM NM NM NM   
  Mori Schacter SR North Broward Prep NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Daniel Viera SO Atlantic Christian 31.29m 33.10m 23.79m 22.76m 23.53m 32.58m 25.86m 84' 10" -
12 Brenley Jean SO Atlantic Christian 21.58m 29.80m 31.60m 18.75m 29.54m 23.89m 25.69m 84' 3" -
14 Shantavous White FR Jupiter 20.88m 24.10m 29.84m 16.06m 22.72m 22.03m 22.95m 75' 3" -
15 Michael Mesa FR King's Academy 18.92m 18.92m 18.70m 17.14m 23.82m 19.14m 22.26m 73' 0" -
17 William Rush FR Jupiter 21.54m 16.71m 24.96m 23.75m 21.94m 25.16m 20.13m 66' 0" -
18 Evan Gottlieb FR Oxbridge Academy 20.39m 24.39m 25.99m 24.59m 16.79m 24.99m 19.99m 65' 7" -
19 Jayden Russell SO Atlantic Christian 18.86m 15.65m 13.58m 20.37m 17.92m 21.69m 18.86m 61' 10" -
20 Jefferson Hageman FR King's Academy 14.90m 17.30m 18.77m 23.74m 21.53m 19.32m 18.40m 60' 4" -
  Stephan Benhardus JR Oxbridge Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  andrew brunelle JR Olympic Heights DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Hetsron Moltimer JR Olympic Heights DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Samuel Schnieder FR Dreyfoos DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM