March 11-12, 2022
|
Osceola Kissimmee - Kissimmee, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Matthew Flanagan SR Mandarin 39.52m 48.20m 158' 2" 10
2 Orlando Descartes SR Tohopekaliga 43.74m 46.53m 152' 8" 8
3 Dominick Gentile JR Viera 44.23m 45.60m 149' 7" 6
4 Benjamin Rahal JR Rockledge 40.73m 45.25m 148' 5" 5
5 Thomas Derigo SR Wharton 49.98m 43.46m 142' 7" 4
6 Kai Aravena SR Rockledge 29.69m 42.42m 139' 2" 3
7 Eric Gilreath SR Ocoee 30.56m 41.30m 135' 6" 2
8 Dylan Horne JR Ocoee 52.70m 40.85m 134' 0" 1
9 Luke Greschuk JR George Jenkins 48.43m 40.36m 132' 5" -
10 Cameron Rupe SR George Jenkins 48.54m 39.79m 130' 6" -
11 Jiontez Everett FR Mandarin 45.83m 38.51m 126' 4" -
12 lucas strickland JR Atlantic (PO) 42.62m 38.40m 126' 0" -
13 Blake Zevin SO Sunlake 41.26m 38.20m 125' 4" -
14 David Hunter JR Harmony 30.16m 37.70m 123' 8" -
15 Theodore Somerville SR Sunlake 35.39m 37.65m 123' 6" -
16 Nathan Phillips SR George Jenkins 38.05m 37.30m 122' 4" -
17 Bear Graves JR Viera 31.42m 35.30m 115' 10" -
18 Gabe Theilacker SR Rockledge 26.14m 34.40m 112' 10" -
19 Jackson Hancock FR Viera 29.78m 34.23m 112' 4" -
20 Brent Reichard SR Harmony 29.48m 33.50m 109' 11" -
21 Justin Murphy JR George Jenkins 37.27m 33.28m 109' 2" -
22 Luke Noto SO Windermere 32.81m 33.14m 108' 9" -
23 Owen Campione SR Sunlake 36.44m 32.54m 106' 9" -
24 Connor Changizi SR Windermere 30.55m 32.50m 106' 7" -
25 Charles Newborn SR Harmony 31.87m 30.94m 101' 6" -
26 Omar fattouh JR Atlantic (PO) 30.00m 30.93m 101' 6" -
27 Nathan Burke JR Dr. Phillips 28.18m 30.30m 99' 5" -
28 Chris Eckholdt SR Harmony 35.80m 29.83m 97' 10" -
29 Kage Barton SR Seabreeze 23.04m 29.54m 96' 11" -
30 Brenan Finan FR Sunlake 29.72m 29.14m 95' 7" -
31 Jair Murphy SR Dr. Phillips 24.84m 28.88m 94' 9" -
32 Anthony Klier-Enos FR Windermere 23.56m 28.73m 94' 3" -
33 Joshua Singh JR Ocoee 24.12m 28.05m 92' 0" -
34 Zach Lanford SO Alonso 32.29m 26.25m 86' 1" -
35 Christian Figueroa SR Tohopekaliga 17.11m 24.10m 79' 1" -
36 Jaylen Cobb FR Harmony 27.37m 23.00m 75' 5" -
37 Javier Soto SR Harmony 19.31m 21.94m 72' 0" -
38 Kalel Perez 6 St. Cloud Prep 15.30m 13.30m 43' 8" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Matthew Flanagan SR Mandarin 39.04m 48.20m 56.88m 43.38m 54.47m 158' 2" 10
2 Orlando Descartes SR Tohopekaliga 41.88m 46.53m 46.53m 35.83m 60.02m 152' 8" 8
3 Dominick Gentile JR Viera 34.20m 45.60m 53.35m 44.23m 38.30m 149' 7" 6
4 Benjamin Rahal JR Rockledge 51.13m 45.25m 46.61m 58.83m 42.08m 148' 5" 5
5 Thomas Derigo SR Wharton 44.76m 43.46m 54.33m 39.55m 32.60m 142' 7" 4
6 Kai Aravena SR Rockledge 40.30m 42.42m 34.36m 53.03m 46.66m 139' 2" 3
8 Dylan Horne JR Ocoee 44.53m 40.85m 44.53m 34.31m 38.40m 134' 0" 1
10 Cameron Rupe SR George Jenkins 49.34m 39.79m 51.73m 36.21m 50.14m 130' 6" -
13 Blake Zevin SO Sunlake 39.35m 38.20m 42.78m 45.84m 32.47m 125' 4" -
14 David Hunter JR Harmony 32.42m 37.70m 27.90m 38.83m 38.45m 123' 8" -
17 Bear Graves JR Viera 38.12m 35.30m 31.77m 26.83m 38.48m 115' 10" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Luke Greschuk JR George Jenkins 50.85m 31.88m 40.36m 132' 5" -
11 Jiontez Everett FR Mandarin 46.98m 48.14m 38.51m 126' 4" -
15 Theodore Somerville SR Sunlake 41.79m 35.39m 37.65m 123' 6" -
18 Gabe Theilacker SR Rockledge 26.14m 37.50m 34.40m 112' 10" -
19 Jackson Hancock FR Viera 41.76m 33.89m 34.23m 112' 4" -
20 Brent Reichard SR Harmony 35.51m 34.51m 33.50m 109' 11" -
23 Owen Campione SR Sunlake 39.05m 38.40m 32.54m 106' 9" -
24 Connor Changizi SR Windermere 25.03m 26.00m 32.50m 106' 7" -
29 Kage Barton SR Seabreeze 35.74m 36.04m 29.54m 96' 11" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 lucas strickland JR Atlantic (PO) 38.40m 126' 0" -
25 Charles Newborn SR Harmony 30.94m 101' 6" -
26 Omar fattouh JR Atlantic (PO) 30.93m 101' 6" -
27 Nathan Burke JR Dr. Phillips 30.30m 99' 5" -
28 Chris Eckholdt SR Harmony 29.83m 97' 10" -
30 Brenan Finan FR Sunlake 29.14m 95' 7" -
34 Zach Lanford SO Alonso 26.25m 86' 1" -
35 Christian Figueroa SR Tohopekaliga 24.10m 79' 1" -
37 Javier Soto SR Harmony 21.94m 72' 0" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Eric Gilreath SR Ocoee 39.23m 49.56m 41.30m 31.39m 34.69m 135' 6" 2
16 Nathan Phillips SR George Jenkins 30.59m 29.47m 37.30m 47.00m 45.51m 122' 4" -
21 Justin Murphy JR George Jenkins 35.94m 33.61m 33.28m 33.61m 26.62m 109' 2" -
22 Luke Noto SO Windermere 24.19m 26.51m 33.14m 31.48m 40.76m 108' 9" -
31 Jair Murphy SR Dr. Phillips 21.66m 30.04m 28.88m 26.86m 36.97m 94' 9" -
32 Anthony Klier-Enos FR Windermere 26.72m 20.69m 28.73m 35.63m 36.49m 94' 3" -
33 Joshua Singh JR Ocoee 21.60m 22.72m 28.05m 23.56m 26.93m 92' 0" -
36 Jaylen Cobb FR Harmony 18.63m 23.00m 23.00m 29.21m 17.48m 75' 5" -
38 Kalel Perez 6 St. Cloud Prep 9.98m 12.24m 13.30m 12.64m 14.76m 43' 8" -