April 13, 2022
|
Seminole Sanford - Sanford, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Amarja Eccles SR Lake Brantley 28.74m 94' 3" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 28.74  
  • 27.73  
  • 27.75  
2 Sarai Simpson JR Seminole (Sanford) 27.96m 91' 9" 8
  • 22.10  
  • 27.96  
  • 26.74  
  • 23.84  
3 Amelia Bohl JR Hagerty 26.50m 86' 11" 6
  • 26.50  
  • 25.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.57  
4 Taylin Duncan FR Lake Mary 23.65m 77' 7" 5
  • 22.23  
  • 19.60  
  • 23.65  
  • 23.01  
5 Hailey Kuruc SO Lake Mary 23.25m 76' 3" 4
  • 20.91  
  • 20.94  
  • 23.25  
  • FOUL  
6 Jillisa Brown SR Lake Brantley 22.12m 72' 7" 3
  • 17.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28  
  • 22.12  
7 Jordon Kruse SO Oviedo 19.98m 65' 7" 2
  • 16.68  
  • 18.44  
  • 18.71  
  • 19.98  
8 Karen Chen SO Lake Mary 19.58m 64' 3" 1
  • 18.78  
  • 18.86  
  • 19.58  
  • 15.34  
9 Emily Hanus SO Hagerty 19.06m 62' 6" -
  • 18.92  
  • 18.66  
  • 19.06  
  • 18.65  
10 Zorian Facey JR Hagerty 18.68m 61' 3" -
  • 17.46  
  • 18.34  
  • 18.61  
  • 18.68  
11 Antonia Paz SR Lake Howell 18.12m 59' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 18.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.56  
12 Ahoefa Arianna Maboudou-Tchao FR Hagerty 17.07m 56' 0" -
  • 12.82  
  • 17.07  
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
13 Samiyah Watson FR Oviedo 16.05m 52' 8" -
  • 12.43  
  • 15.71  
  • 16.05  
  • 13.41  
14 Mailyn Loredo JR Seminole (Sanford) 14.28m 46' 10" -
  • 12.74  
  • 14.04  
  • 13.64  
  • 14.28  
15 ADDYSON MOGHIMI FR Crooms 13.55m 44' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55  
  • 13.23  
  • 12.55  
16 Toni Curry JR Seminole (Sanford) 13.54m 44' 5" -
  • 11.72  
  • 11.95  
  • 13.54  
  • 12.65  
17 Abilgail Cupo SO Lyman 11.27m 37' 0" -
  • 11.27  
  • 10.75  
  • 10.37  
  • 10.51  
  Kiana Scott SR Oviedo NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Heaven Sims FR Winter Springs DNS NM   
  Caila Peterson FR Lake Howell DNS NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Amarja Eccles SR Lake Brantley 28.74m 94' 3" 10
2 Sarai Simpson JR Seminole (Sanford) 27.96m 91' 9" 8
3 Amelia Bohl JR Hagerty 26.50m 86' 11" 6
4 Taylin Duncan FR Lake Mary 23.65m 77' 7" 5
5 Hailey Kuruc SO Lake Mary 23.25m 76' 3" 4
7 Jordon Kruse SO Oviedo 19.98m 65' 7" 2
8 Karen Chen SO Lake Mary 19.58m 64' 3" 1
10 Zorian Facey JR Hagerty 18.68m 61' 3" -
11 Antonia Paz SR Lake Howell 18.12m 59' 5" -
  Kiana Scott SR Oviedo NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Jillisa Brown SR Lake Brantley 22.12m 72' 7" 3
9 Emily Hanus SO Hagerty 19.06m 62' 6" -
12 Ahoefa Arianna Maboudou-Tchao FR Hagerty 17.07m 56' 0" -
13 Samiyah Watson FR Oviedo 16.05m 52' 8" -
14 Mailyn Loredo JR Seminole (Sanford) 14.28m 46' 10" -
15 ADDYSON MOGHIMI FR Crooms 13.55m 44' 5" -
16 Toni Curry JR Seminole (Sanford) 13.54m 44' 5" -
17 Abilgail Cupo SO Lyman 11.27m 37' 0" -
  Heaven Sims FR Winter Springs DNS NM   
  Caila Peterson FR Lake Howell DNS NM