April 8, 2022
|
Seminole Sanford - Sanford, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Michael Harris JR Lake Brantley 6.54m 21' 5.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.54  
2 Brandon Taylor SR University (Orlando) 6.44m 21' 1.5" 8
  • 6.44  
  • 5.88  
  • FOUL  
3 Braylen Jones SO University (Orlando) 6.10m 20' 0.25" 6
  • 6.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Cameron Keels SO Lake Howell 5.94m 19' 6" 5
  • 4.74  
  • 5.94  
  • 4.03  
5 Jamil Cunningham SO DeLand 5.92m 19' 5.25" 4
  • 5.92  
  • 5.46  
  • 5.43  
6 Steven Marrero SR Colonial 5.74m 18' 10" 3
  • 5.74  
  • 5.61  
  • 5.66  
7 Jaysen Soto FR Lake Mary 5.68m 18' 7.75" 2
  • 5.68  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 David Davis JR Seminole (Sanford) 5.63m 18' 5.75" 1
  • 5.59  
  • 5.59  
  • 5.63  
9 Cody Newton SO Flagler Palm Coast 5.46m 17' 11" -
  • 5.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.39  
10 Blake Henson SO Hagerty 5.44m 17' 10.25" -
  • 5.29  
  • 5.02  
  • 5.44  
11 Malachi Williams JR Lake Brantley 5.43m 17' 9.75" -
  • 5.29  
  • 5.43  
  • FOUL  
12 Malik Devine JR Winter Springs 5.41m 17' 9" -
  • 4.78  
  • 5.41  
  • 4.71  
13 Lewis Cornelius SR Lake Howell 5.40m 17' 8.75" -
  • 5.01  
  • 5.40  
  • FOUL  
14 Deon Butler SO Seminole (Sanford) 5.29m 17' 4.25" -
  • 4.49  
  • 5.29  
  • 5.17  
15 Erick Gilbert JR DeLand 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
  • 5.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Jayel Polane'o SO Winter Springs 5.21m 17' 1.25" -
  • 5.21  
  • 4.49  
  • 4.89  
17 Nathan Gatchell SR Lake Mary 5.18m 17' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.88  
  • 5.18  
18 Joseph Pullen SR DeLand 5.10m 16' 8.75" -
  • 5.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Torrell Golson JR Lake Howell 5.05m 16' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.05  
20 Justin Martinez JR University (OC) 5.04m 16' 6.5" -
  • 3.65  
  • 5.04  
  • 4.90  
21 Caleb Moy SO Flagler Palm Coast 4.84m 15' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.84  
  • 4.63  
22 Lester Williams III SO Seminole (Sanford) 4.73m 15' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.73  
23 Salomon Vizcaino SO Winter Springs 4.67m 15' 4" -
  • 4.53  
  • 4.67  
  • 4.54  
24 Siddanth Rajan JR Hagerty 4.64m 15' 2.75" -
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 4.64  
  Jaffa Martin-Frye SR Lake Mary NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zy'Quan Neal FR Flagler Palm Coast NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ivan Rodriguez JR University (Orlando) NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Joshua Ferguson SO Lake Brantley DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Michael Harris JR Lake Brantley 6.54m 21' 5.5" 10
2 Brandon Taylor SR University (Orlando) 6.44m 21' 1.5" 8
3 Braylen Jones SO University (Orlando) 6.10m 20' 0.25" 6
4 Cameron Keels SO Lake Howell 5.94m 19' 6" 5
6 Steven Marrero SR Colonial 5.74m 18' 10" 3
8 David Davis JR Seminole (Sanford) 5.63m 18' 5.75" 1
10 Blake Henson SO Hagerty 5.44m 17' 10.25" -
11 Malachi Williams JR Lake Brantley 5.43m 17' 9.75" -
13 Lewis Cornelius SR Lake Howell 5.40m 17' 8.75" -
15 Erick Gilbert JR DeLand 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
17 Nathan Gatchell SR Lake Mary 5.18m 17' 0" -
  Jaffa Martin-Frye SR Lake Mary NM NM   
  Ivan Rodriguez JR University (Orlando) NM NM   
  Joshua Ferguson SO Lake Brantley DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Jamil Cunningham SO DeLand 5.92m 19' 5.25" 4
7 Jaysen Soto FR Lake Mary 5.68m 18' 7.75" 2
9 Cody Newton SO Flagler Palm Coast 5.46m 17' 11" -
12 Malik Devine JR Winter Springs 5.41m 17' 9" -
14 Deon Butler SO Seminole (Sanford) 5.29m 17' 4.25" -
16 Jayel Polane'o SO Winter Springs 5.21m 17' 1.25" -
18 Joseph Pullen SR DeLand 5.10m 16' 8.75" -
19 Torrell Golson JR Lake Howell 5.05m 16' 7" -
20 Justin Martinez JR University (OC) 5.04m 16' 6.5" -
21 Caleb Moy SO Flagler Palm Coast 4.84m 15' 10.5" -
22 Lester Williams III SO Seminole (Sanford) 4.73m 15' 6.25" -
23 Salomon Vizcaino SO Winter Springs 4.67m 15' 4" -
24 Siddanth Rajan JR Hagerty 4.64m 15' 2.75" -
  Zy'Quan Neal FR Flagler Palm Coast NM NM