February 26, 2022
|
Windermere - Windermere, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Leilany Laureano SR Ocoee 12.83m 16.20m 13.22m 11.53m 12.96m 15.94m 12.31m 42' 6.25" 10
  • 12.21  
  • 12.96  
  • 12.46  
2 Zaire Williams SR Lake Minneola 7.68m 8.31m 8.52m 7.47m 10.52m 11.47m 9.05m 34' 6.25" 8
  • 10.52  
  • 9.89  
  • 9.97  
3 Lauren Thomas SO St. Thomas Aquinas 10.82m 9.50m 10.41m 11.84m 10.21m 10.21m 9.90m 33' 6" 6
  • 9.43  
  • 9.63  
  • 10.21  
4 Fabiandra Foga SR Apopka 11.04m 7.19m 12.97m 11.85m 10.13m 10.54m 8.71m 33' 3" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 10.13  
  • 9.36  
5 Alexi Arocho FR St. Thomas Aquinas 8.52m 10.82m 10.62m 8.22m 10.02m 8.32m 9.32m 32' 10.5" 4
  • 9.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.02  
6 Kiera Carlton SR Evans 7.54m 11.26m 12.34m 10.38m 9.79m 11.16m 9.01m 32' 1.5" 3
  • 9.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.79  
7 Sarah Strange SR Boone 8.37m 7.88m 10.51m 10.12m 9.73m 9.34m 10.99m 31' 11.25" 2
  • 9.29  
  • 9.35  
  • 9.73  
8 Taliana De Jesus SO Colonial 7.37m 10.83m 6.73m 9.01m 9.10m 10.19m 10.83m 29' 10.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.10  
9 Deja Roberts SO Lake Minneola 8.63m 11.36m 9.60m 10.48m 8.81m 8.90m 10.84m 28' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.81  
10 Janiesia Stokes SO Timber Creek 10.53m 9.75m 6.56m 8.03m 8.63m 9.84m 10.96m 28' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.63  
11 Jolisa Howard JR Wekiva 9.57m 10.77m 6.72m 10.69m 8.62m 7.41m 8.19m 28' 3.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.62  
12 Camya Beckford SR Apopka 8.65m 9.84m 10.44m 10.87m 8.56m 7.79m 8.05m 28' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.56  
13 Zoe` Cooper SO Ocoee 10.41m 11.09m 10.49m 7.93m 8.53m 8.10m 10.58m 28' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.53  
14 Maya Ingraham SR Wekiva 10.30m 8.87m 5.94m 8.12m 8.37m 10.80m 8.37m 27' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.37  
15 Teneisha Predelus JR West Orange 5.84m 6.42m 8.51m 6.76m 8.34m 6.17m 6.51m 27' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.34  
16 shaniyah muir JR Jones 7.35m 7.74m 7.66m 7.90m 7.90m 6.95m 5.61m 25' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.90  
17 Brianna Walker JR Timber Creek 7.38m 7.15m 5.77m 9.84m 7.69m 7.00m 7.69m 25' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.69  
18 Megan Disalvo SR Windermere 5.38m 7.60m 9.14m 8.76m 7.68m 5.38m 8.99m 25' 2.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.68  
19 Jenelle Courtney SR West Orange 7.78m 6.14m 8.00m 5.07m 7.14m 8.50m 8.50m 23' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.14  
20 Joequeshia Burkes FR Colonial 7.62m 8.05m 7.98m 7.13m 7.06m 7.06m 6.78m 23' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.06  
21 Mya Frisby SR Freedom (Orlando) 7.15m 7.92m 5.19m 8.20m 7.01m 6.45m 6.31m 23' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.01  
22 Zyon Johnson FR Evans 8.26m 5.85m 6.47m 4.95m 6.88m 8.46m 6.05m 22' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.88  
23 Sorayah Bacoup SO Edgewater 8.37m 6.38m 5.54m 6.89m 6.44m 6.70m 5.02m 21' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44  
24 Dejalie Aguilar SR Lake Gibson 4.89m 5.14m 4.70m 5.59m 6.35m 5.65m 7.43m 20' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.35  
25 Alexa Jean-Mary FR Freedom (Orlando) 8.18m 7.73m 7.86m 4.69m 6.34m 5.39m 6.34m 20' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34  
26 Abby Geschwander FR East Ridge 5.51m 7.79m 5.89m 5.89m 6.33m 6.96m 6.84m 20' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.33  
27 Lamareia Roundtree SR Olympia 7.50m 7.88m 6.36m 7.75m 6.30m 5.10m 6.49m 20' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.30  
28 Emily Bryan SR East Ridge 7.60m 7.10m 6.66m 5.59m 6.28m 5.02m 8.04m 20' 7.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.28  
29 Lexa Kooistra SO Foundation Academy 5.59m 6.12m 4.68m 4.58m 5.32m 4.20m 4.04m 17' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.32  
30 Abigail Miracle FR Jones 6.09m 5.47m 4.59m 4.33m 5.16m 4.75m 4.70m 16' 11.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.16  
  De'Nasia Jennings SR Edgewater NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kennedy Lee SO Lake Gibson NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jada Wilson   Foundation Academy NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Maggie Santeufemio JR Boone NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Elizabeth Portell SR Celebration NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Sonya Pinedo SR Celebration NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Mackenzie Mann FR Windermere NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alexis Anstadt JR Davenport NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Zayla Robinson SO Patel NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jamirah Wingfield FR Patel NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Leilany Laureano SR Ocoee 10.11m 12.96m 42' 6.25" 10
2 Zaire Williams SR Lake Minneola 9.47m 10.52m 34' 6.25" 8
3 Lauren Thomas SO St. Thomas Aquinas 12.15m 10.21m 33' 6" 6
4 Fabiandra Foga SR Apopka 9.72m 10.13m 33' 3" 5
7 Sarah Strange SR Boone 11.58m 9.73m 31' 11.25" 2
8 Taliana De Jesus SO Colonial 7.55m 9.10m 29' 10.25" 1
9 Deja Roberts SO Lake Minneola 7.40m 8.81m 28' 11" -
10 Janiesia Stokes SO Timber Creek 7.08m 8.63m 28' 3.75" -
12 Camya Beckford SR Apopka 8.39m 8.56m 28' 1" -
15 Teneisha Predelus JR West Orange 7.76m 8.34m 27' 4.5" -
16 shaniyah muir JR Jones 7.82m 7.90m 25' 11" -
17 Brianna Walker JR Timber Creek 8.23m 7.69m 25' 2.75" -
18 Megan Disalvo SR Windermere 8.99m 7.68m 25' 2.5" -
  Elizabeth Portell SR Celebration NM NM NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Jolisa Howard JR Wekiva 6.72m 8.62m 28' 3.5" -
13 Zoe` Cooper SO Ocoee 10.66m 8.53m 28' 0" -
19 Jenelle Courtney SR West Orange 9.14m 7.14m 23' 5.25" -
20 Joequeshia Burkes FR Colonial 6.99m 7.06m 23' 2" -
21 Mya Frisby SR Freedom (Orlando) 8.48m 7.01m 23' 0" -
23 Sorayah Bacoup SO Edgewater 5.73m 6.44m 21' 1.5" -
24 Dejalie Aguilar SR Lake Gibson 7.43m 6.35m 20' 10" -
27 Lamareia Roundtree SR Olympia 5.86m 6.30m 20' 8" -
29 Lexa Kooistra SO Foundation Academy 6.70m 5.32m 17' 5.5" -
  Mackenzie Mann FR Windermere NM NM NM   
  Jada Wilson   Foundation Academy NM NM NM   
  Sonya Pinedo SR Celebration NM NM NM   
  Zayla Robinson SO Patel NM NM NM   
  Jamirah Wingfield FR Patel NM NM NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Alexi Arocho FR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.02m 11.02m 9.42m 32' 10.5" 4
6 Kiera Carlton SR Evans 9.79m 9.99m 8.22m 32' 1.5" 3
14 Maya Ingraham SR Wekiva 8.37m 6.03m 9.37m 27' 5.5" -
22 Zyon Johnson FR Evans 6.88m 8.74m 5.99m 22' 7" -
25 Alexa Jean-Mary FR Freedom (Orlando) 6.34m 6.66m 5.58m 20' 9.75" -
26 Abby Geschwander FR East Ridge 6.33m 5.51m 4.43m 20' 9.25" -
28 Emily Bryan SR East Ridge 6.28m 5.02m 7.22m 20' 7.25" -
30 Abigail Miracle FR Jones 5.16m 4.95m 5.68m 16' 11.25" -
  Kennedy Lee SO Lake Gibson NM NM NM NM   
  Maggie Santeufemio JR Boone NM NM NM NM   
  De'Nasia Jennings SR Edgewater NM NM NM NM   
  Alexis Anstadt JR Davenport NM NM NM NM