March 4, 2022
|
Seminole - Seminole, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Sam Romerhaus JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 43.05m 40.76m 45.80m 150' 3" 10
2 Simon Cisneros JR Pinellas Park 44.60m 36.43m 37.17m 121' 11" 8
3 Maikeli Tuinakauvadra SR Osceola (Seminole) 27.71m 43.23m 36.95m 121' 3" 6
4 Eric LeGare SO Clearwater 38.79m 44.18m 35.92m 117' 10" 5
5 Stephon Byrd SR Clearwater 41.49m 35.41m 35.77m 117' 4" 4
6 Waylon Kreutz FR Seminole 46.41m 44.98m 35.70m 117' 1" 3
7 Trevon Johnson SR St. Petersburg 35.05m 41.86m 34.03m 111' 8" 2
8 Nik Jefferson SO Berkeley Prep 32.11m 26.76m 33.45m 109' 9" 1
9 Carson Burbee SR Countryside 25.21m 25.87m 33.17m 108' 10" -
10 Judah Moyer SR Indian Rocks Christian 31.32m 39.95m 31.96m 104' 10" -
11 Daeveon Arnold SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 34.14m 38.06m 30.21m 99' 1" -
12 Dexter Schneider JR Shorecrest Prep 25.82m 25.22m 30.02m 98' 6" -
13 Michael Csaszar SR East Lake 28.68m 36.14m 29.87m 98' 0" -
14 Aiden Short SO Countryside 32.86m 36.38m 29.34m 96' 3" -
15 Alexaiver Calhoun SR Countryside 27.19m 22.66m 28.32m 92' 11" -
16 Tyler Boule SR Osceola (Seminole) 30.67m 28.72m 27.88m 91' 6" -
17 Samorion Lang JR Lakewood 21.14m 26.43m 27.82m 91' 3" -
18 Oliver Francis JR Shorecrest Prep 28.59m 27.76m 27.76m 91' 1" -
19 Nick Dembishack SR Hollins 29.32m 33.98m 27.40m 89' 11" -
20 Logan Lilley SO Seminole 22.82m 19.11m 26.54m 87' 1" -
21 Conner Decker SR Indian Rocks Christian 32.86m 31.01m 26.50m 86' 11" -
22 Colin O'Carroll SO Berkeley Prep 28.50m 32.65m 25.91m 85' 0" -
23 Parker Emry SO Indian Rocks Christian 28.66m 18.07m 25.82m 84' 8" -
24 Roman Marr-Navas JR Seminole 27.93m 18.19m 25.62m 84' 1" -
25 Josh Harry SR Osceola (Seminole) 24.98m 31.79m 25.23m 82' 9" -
26 Vincent Asuzo SO Boca Ciega 23.67m 18.54m 24.40m 80' 1" -
27 James Kavouklis SR Berkeley Prep 22.39m 23.11m 24.07m 79' 0" -
28 Hunter German SO Northside Christian 21.55m 16.74m 22.93m 75' 3" -
29 Michael Carpenter JR Hollins 26.57m 26.35m 22.52m 73' 11" -
30 Amari Caro FR Pinellas Park 20.17m 21.94m 22.16m 72' 8" -
31 Amari Porter SR Largo 23.60m 21.66m 21.45m 70' 4" -
32 Joenel Pierre SO Lakewood 20.89m 17.16m 20.68m 67' 10" -
33 Tanner Stickney FR Northside Christian 17.57m 21.29m 20.67m 67' 10" -
34 Chase Waitz-Miller JR Shorecrest Prep 21.06m 17.76m 20.65m 67' 9" -
35 Alex Freeman JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 14.35m 14.15m 19.93m 65' 5" -
36 Derrek Bailey FR Pinellas Park 16.77m 15.56m 17.29m 56' 9" -
37 Ben Burmeister SO Boca Ciega 17.31m 13.66m 15.88m 52' 1" -
38 isaiah Given 8 Admiral Farragut 12.34m 15.42m 15.42m 50' 7" -
39 Jalen Garrett SO Boca Ciega 12.42m 15.00m 15.15m 49' 8" -
  Zachary Stone 8 Canterbury (SP) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Sam Romerhaus JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 39.85m 56.79m 52.21m 45.80m 51.75m 150' 3" 10
2 Simon Cisneros JR Pinellas Park 30.85m 29.74m 38.29m 37.17m 27.13m 121' 11" 8
3 Maikeli Tuinakauvadra SR Osceola (Seminole) 32.89m 32.89m 42.86m 36.95m 30.67m 121' 3" 6
4 Eric LeGare SO Clearwater 32.69m 41.31m 42.74m 35.92m 36.28m 117' 10" 5
5 Stephon Byrd SR Clearwater 40.78m 29.69m 43.28m 35.77m 33.98m 117' 4" 4
7 Trevon Johnson SR St. Petersburg 41.52m 26.54m 24.16m 34.03m 28.24m 111' 8" 2
8 Nik Jefferson SO Berkeley Prep 32.11m 40.47m 39.81m 33.45m 43.49m 109' 9" 1
9 Carson Burbee SR Countryside 41.46m 38.15m 33.83m 33.17m 34.17m 108' 10" -
10 Judah Moyer SR Indian Rocks Christian 36.75m 36.43m 28.76m 31.96m 27.81m 104' 10" -
14 Aiden Short SO Countryside 28.17m 25.82m 25.82m 29.34m 26.70m 96' 3" -
16 Tyler Boule SR Osceola (Seminole) 23.70m 20.07m 30.67m 27.88m 33.18m 91' 6" -
18 Oliver Francis JR Shorecrest Prep 32.48m 19.71m 26.65m 27.76m 23.60m 91' 1" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Waylon Kreutz FR Seminole 37.13m 37.84m 25.70m 40.70m 35.70m 117' 1" 3
11 Daeveon Arnold SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 36.86m 27.49m 25.98m 36.86m 30.21m 99' 1" -
12 Dexter Schneider JR Shorecrest Prep 21.91m 33.02m 24.92m 39.03m 30.02m 98' 6" -
13 Michael Csaszar SR East Lake 27.18m 31.96m 24.49m 37.93m 29.87m 98' 0" -
15 Alexaiver Calhoun SR Countryside 32.00m 24.36m 35.97m 34.83m 28.32m 92' 11" -
17 Samorion Lang JR Lakewood 31.71m 22.26m 19.47m 29.49m 27.82m 91' 3" -
19 Nick Dembishack SR Hollins 24.93m 27.40m 21.10m 34.52m 27.40m 89' 11" -
20 Logan Lilley SO Seminole 29.46m 30.26m 24.68m 24.42m 26.54m 87' 1" -
21 Conner Decker SR Indian Rocks Christian 31.01m 24.65m 32.33m 20.94m 26.50m 86' 11" -
23 Parker Emry SO Indian Rocks Christian 21.95m 27.63m 24.27m 18.07m 25.82m 84' 8" -
24 Roman Marr-Navas JR Seminole 23.57m 27.16m 28.95m 31.26m 25.62m 84' 1" -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
22 Colin O'Carroll SO Berkeley Prep 25.91m 85' 0" -
25 Josh Harry SR Osceola (Seminole) 25.23m 82' 9" -
26 Vincent Asuzo SO Boca Ciega 24.40m 80' 1" -
27 James Kavouklis SR Berkeley Prep 24.07m 79' 0" -
28 Hunter German SO Northside Christian 22.93m 75' 3" -
30 Amari Caro FR Pinellas Park 22.16m 72' 8" -
31 Amari Porter SR Largo 21.45m 70' 4" -
32 Joenel Pierre SO Lakewood 20.68m 67' 10" -
34 Chase Waitz-Miller JR Shorecrest Prep 20.65m 67' 9" -
36 Derrek Bailey FR Pinellas Park 17.29m 56' 9" -
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
29 Michael Carpenter JR Hollins 22.52m 73' 11" -
33 Tanner Stickney FR Northside Christian 20.67m 67' 10" -
35 Alex Freeman JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 19.93m 65' 5" -
37 Ben Burmeister SO Boca Ciega 15.88m 52' 1" -
38 isaiah Given 8 Admiral Farragut 15.42m 50' 7" -
39 Jalen Garrett SO Boca Ciega 15.15m 49' 8" -
  Zachary Stone 8 Canterbury (SP) FOUL NM -