April 8, 2022
|
Bishop Moore - Orlando, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jayden Woodson SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 43.62m 143' 1"
2 Gabrel Betts SR Satellite 40.16m 131' 9"
3 Jaden Alexander SR Boone 39.83m 130' 8"
4 Richard Schuessler JR Orangewood Christian 39.75m 130' 5"
5 Johnny Blastic JR Boone 37.30m 122' 4"
6 David Parker SR Viera 36.71m 120' 5"
7 Dante Jones SR Seabreeze 35.42m 116' 2"
8 Donald Chester SR Timber Creek 30.17m 99' 0"
9 Laron Killins SR Seabreeze 30.03m 98' 6"
10 Daniel Adams SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 29.57m 97' 0"
11 Noah Gammichia SR Orangewood Christian 29.14m 95' 7"
12 Kyle Bortz SR Viera 29.06m 95' 4"
13 Bryan Ruiz SR Bishop Moore 28.48m 93' 5"
14 Phillip Brown SR Satellite 28.23m 92' 7"
15 Mitchell Schiller SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 28.17m 92' 5"
16 Rikhari Lewis SR Rockledge 27.66m 90' 9"
17 Ryan Muragin SR Bishop Moore 26.76m 87' 9"
18 Racchod McCloud SR Father Lopez 26.71m 87' 7"
19 Daniel Ochoa JR Viera 26.69m 87' 7"
20 Antwan Scott SR Father Lopez 24.88m 81' 7"
21 Jackson Altomare FR Trinity Prep 23.83m 78' 2"
22 Ryan Kramer 8 Edgewood 17.60m 57' 9"
23 Michael Rivera JR Poinciana 14.36m 47' 1"
24 Micheal Garcia FR Poinciana 13.25m 43' 6"
25 Jaylin Vaughn FR Poinciana 13.00m 42' 8"
26 Jonathan Hartley JR Boone 12.75m 41' 10"
27 Xavier Cabrera FR Edgewood 12.04m 39' 6"
28 Mitchell Moyer JR Geneva School 11.78m 38' 8"
29 Peter Nesheiwat JR Timber Creek 11.52m 37' 9"
30 Stephen Rieckhoff JR Timber Creek 11.29m 37' 0"
31 Philip Rubin SR Trinity Prep 11.20m 36' 9"
32 Gannon Reiger SO Rockledge 9.82m 32' 3"
33 Deegan Blasko JR Orangewood Christian 9.48m 31' 1"
34 Daniel Chacko FR Trinity Prep 8.79m 28' 10"
35 Colin Weyrauch SR Lake Highland Prep 7.67m 25' 2"
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Jayden Woodson SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 43.62m 143' 1"
2 Gabrel Betts SR Satellite 40.16m 131' 9"
3 Jaden Alexander SR Boone 39.83m 130' 8"
4 Richard Schuessler JR Orangewood Christian 39.75m 130' 5"
5 Johnny Blastic JR Boone 37.30m 122' 4"
6 David Parker SR Viera 36.71m 120' 5"
7 Dante Jones SR Seabreeze 35.42m 116' 2"
8 Donald Chester SR Timber Creek 30.17m 99' 0"
11 Noah Gammichia SR Orangewood Christian 29.14m 95' 7"
13 Bryan Ruiz SR Bishop Moore 28.48m 93' 5"
15 Mitchell Schiller SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 28.17m 92' 5"
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Laron Killins SR Seabreeze 30.03m 98' 6"
10 Daniel Adams SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 29.57m 97' 0"
12 Kyle Bortz SR Viera 29.06m 95' 4"
14 Phillip Brown SR Satellite 28.23m 92' 7"
16 Rikhari Lewis SR Rockledge 27.66m 90' 9"
17 Ryan Muragin SR Bishop Moore 26.76m 87' 9"
18 Racchod McCloud SR Father Lopez 26.71m 87' 7"
19 Daniel Ochoa JR Viera 26.69m 87' 7"
20 Antwan Scott SR Father Lopez 24.88m 81' 7"
21 Jackson Altomare FR Trinity Prep 23.83m 78' 2"
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
22 Ryan Kramer 8 Edgewood 17.60m 57' 9"
25 Jaylin Vaughn FR Poinciana 13.00m 42' 8"
26 Jonathan Hartley JR Boone 12.75m 41' 10"
27 Xavier Cabrera FR Edgewood 12.04m 39' 6"
29 Peter Nesheiwat JR Timber Creek 11.52m 37' 9"
30 Stephen Rieckhoff JR Timber Creek 11.29m 37' 0"
31 Philip Rubin SR Trinity Prep 11.20m 36' 9"
32 Gannon Reiger SO Rockledge 9.82m 32' 3"
33 Deegan Blasko JR Orangewood Christian 9.48m 31' 1"
34 Daniel Chacko FR Trinity Prep 8.79m 28' 10"
35 Colin Weyrauch SR Lake Highland Prep 7.67m 25' 2"
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
23 Michael Rivera JR Poinciana 14.36m 47' 1"
24 Micheal Garcia FR Poinciana 13.25m 43' 6"
28 Mitchell Moyer JR Geneva School 11.78m 38' 8"