March 5, 2022
|
George Jenkins - Lakeland, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Cameron Rupe SR George Jenkins 44.10m 144' 8" 10
  • 44.10  
2 Connor Legendre SR Lake Region 43.30m 142' 1" 7
  • 37.24  
  • 39.21  
  • 43.30  
2 Kyle Fanelli SR Jesuit (Tampa) 43.30m 142' 1" 7
  • 37.24  
  • 39.21  
  • 43.30  
4 Brett Nutting SR Lakeland 41.96m 137' 8" 5
  • 41.96  
  • 38.04  
  • 38.54  
5 Francisco Davila SR Forest 39.41m 129' 3" 4
  • 39.41  
  • 37.65  
  • 36.97  
6 Wayne Jackson SR Haines City 38.39m 125' 11" 3
  • 38.39  
  • 35.99  
7 Braeden Peters SR McKeel 37.61m 123' 5" 2
  • 37.36  
  • 35.20  
  • 37.61  
8 Owen Campione SR Sunlake 36.55m 119' 11" 1
  • 36.40  
  • 33.02  
  • 36.55  
9 Jacob Miller SR McKeel 36.38m 119' 4" -
  • 33.76  
  • 32.88  
  • 36.38  
10 Luke Greschuk JR George Jenkins 36.09m 118' 5" -
  • 36.09  
  • 33.92  
11 Blake Zevin SO Sunlake 35.51m 116' 6" -
  • 34.20  
  • 31.60  
  • 35.51  
12 Theodore Somerville SR Sunlake 34.58m 113' 5" -
  • 32.56  
  • 33.24  
  • 34.58  
13 Kade Straub SR George Jenkins 33.18m 108' 10" -
  • 33.10  
  • 33.18  
  • 30.58  
14 John Jeudy JR Winter Haven 32.02m 105' 1" -
  • 26.83  
  • 32.02  
  • 23.98  
15 Coleby Small SR George Jenkins 31.75m 104' 2" -
  • 31.29  
  • 31.75  
  • 30.94  
16 Trey Odegaard SR McKeel 31.16m 102' 3" -
  • 27.67  
  • 23.41  
  • 31.16  
17 Zaire Davis SR Lakeland 29.85m 97' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 29.85  
  • 26.31  
18 Brenan Finan FR Sunlake 29.11m 95' 6" -
  • 28.24  
  • 28.02  
  • 29.11  
19 Ethan Fedkiw SR Victory Christian (LL) 27.83m 91' 4" -
  • 27.83  
  • 27.58  
  • 22.66  
20 Benji Chenowith SR Victory Christian (LL) 25.78m 84' 7" -
  • 25.52  
  • 25.78  
  • 23.70  
21 Austin Lefsky SO Mount Dora 25.62m 84' 1" -
  • 23.50  
  • 25.62  
  • 24.39  
22 Corso Aden 8 Frostproof 24.94m 81' 10" -
  • 19.90  
  • 24.94  
  • 23.40  
23 Bowen Zwart SR Mount Dora 24.20m 79' 5" -
  • 23.44  
  • 24.20  
  • 22.54  
24 Harold Vixamar JR Winter Haven 23.89m 78' 4" -
  • 11.90  
  • 23.89  
25 Erluson Dorleans SR Winter Haven 23.66m 77' 7" -
  • 18.03  
  • 21.52  
  • 23.66  
26 Nazhier Wilson SO Lake Region 23.51m 77' 1" -
  • 23.51  
  • 22.95  
  • 23.31  
27 Ethan Bowman SO Forest 23.14m 75' 11" -
  • 23.14  
28 Jadon Freeman JR Haines City 23.09m 75' 9" -
  • 22.31  
  • 23.09  
29 Joel Guzman FR Winter Haven 21.95m 72' 0" -
  • 17.60  
  • 21.95  
30 Trenton Herrington SR Ridge Community 21.40m 70' 2" -
  • 21.40  
31 Kemory Dewese SO Forest 19.10m 62' 8" -
  • 19.10  
32 Davidson Jean FR Haines City 16.66m 54' 8" -
  • 16.66  
33 Leon Alvarez 8 Frostproof 15.60m 51' 2" -
  • 15.60  
34 Jakari Baker FR Lakeland 15.51m 50' 11" -
  • 15.51  
35 Elijah Vaughn JR Mount Dora 15.45m 50' 8" -
  • 15.45  
  Jerimah Walker SR Ridge Community NM NM   
  Gabriel Rill SO Tampa Bay HEAT NM NM   
  Jose Santos JR Haines City NM NM   
  Wade Woodaz SR Jesuit (Tampa) NM NM   
  Anthony Smith SO Forest NM NM   
  Blake Stonebreaker SR Mount Dora NM NM   
  Quinton Byrd SO Bartow NM NM   
Boys' Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Wayne Jackson SR Haines City 38.39m 125' 11" 3
13 Kade Straub SR George Jenkins 33.18m 108' 10" -
15 Coleby Small SR George Jenkins 31.75m 104' 2" -
17 Zaire Davis SR Lakeland 29.85m 97' 11" -
20 Benji Chenowith SR Victory Christian (LL) 25.78m 84' 7" -
22 Corso Aden 8 Frostproof 24.94m 81' 10" -
25 Erluson Dorleans SR Winter Haven 23.66m 77' 7" -
28 Jadon Freeman JR Haines City 23.09m 75' 9" -
30 Trenton Herrington SR Ridge Community 21.40m 70' 2" -
32 Davidson Jean FR Haines City 16.66m 54' 8" -
35 Elijah Vaughn JR Mount Dora 15.45m 50' 8" -
  Jose Santos JR Haines City NM NM   
  Wade Woodaz SR Jesuit (Tampa) NM NM   
  Quinton Byrd SO Bartow NM NM   
Boys' Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
18 Brenan Finan FR Sunlake 29.11m 95' 6" -
19 Ethan Fedkiw SR Victory Christian (LL) 27.83m 91' 4" -
21 Austin Lefsky SO Mount Dora 25.62m 84' 1" -
23 Bowen Zwart SR Mount Dora 24.20m 79' 5" -
24 Harold Vixamar JR Winter Haven 23.89m 78' 4" -
26 Nazhier Wilson SO Lake Region 23.51m 77' 1" -
27 Ethan Bowman SO Forest 23.14m 75' 11" -
29 Joel Guzman FR Winter Haven 21.95m 72' 0" -
31 Kemory Dewese SO Forest 19.10m 62' 8" -
33 Leon Alvarez 8 Frostproof 15.60m 51' 2" -
34 Jakari Baker FR Lakeland 15.51m 50' 11" -
  Jerimah Walker SR Ridge Community NM NM   
  Anthony Smith SO Forest NM NM   
  Gabriel Rill SO Tampa Bay HEAT NM NM   
Boys' Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cameron Rupe SR George Jenkins 44.10m 144' 8" 10
2 Kyle Fanelli SR Jesuit (Tampa) 43.30m 142' 1" 7
2 Connor Legendre SR Lake Region 43.30m 142' 1" 7
4 Brett Nutting SR Lakeland 41.96m 137' 8" 5
5 Francisco Davila SR Forest 39.41m 129' 3" 4
7 Braeden Peters SR McKeel 37.61m 123' 5" 2
8 Owen Campione SR Sunlake 36.55m 119' 11" 1
9 Jacob Miller SR McKeel 36.38m 119' 4" -
10 Luke Greschuk JR George Jenkins 36.09m 118' 5" -
11 Blake Zevin SO Sunlake 35.51m 116' 6" -
12 Theodore Somerville SR Sunlake 34.58m 113' 5" -
14 John Jeudy JR Winter Haven 32.02m 105' 1" -
16 Trey Odegaard SR McKeel 31.16m 102' 3" -
  Blake Stonebreaker SR Mount Dora NM NM