February 26, 2022
|
George Jenkins - Lakeland, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Newsome Amiir Austin, Matthew Connally, Juan Roque, Ethan Robinson 42.68 10
2 Lake Wales Corey Harris, Laterrian Mickel, Chevaris Moore, Philipp Davis 43.06 8
3 Lakeland Javante Brinson, Nasir Bowers, Don'Ares Johnson, Robert Riley 43.57 6
4 Wiregrass Ranch Jared West, Riddyk Ayan, Davian Brown, Shelton Gilyard 43.87 5
5 Sumner Kylen Webb, Jayden Murdock, Khye Brown, Giscard Donatien 43.89 4
6 Bloomingdale Marlon Jackson, Chase Mach, Camren Campbell, Michael McGee 44.04 3
7 Winter Haven Bryan Hill, Joseph Tarver, Joaquin Jackson, Terrance Williams 44.47 2
8 Mount Dora Jack Morgan, Andrew Scott, Noah Fourari, Bowen Zwart 45.30 1
9 Alonso Demarcus Nicholas, Jack Pearson, Javier Sanchez, Travis Croichy 45.36 -
10 Frostproof Skylar Ready, Frankneal Marshall, Eddie Gammage, Daiveon Pittman 49.67 -
11 Land O'Lakes Colin Kendrick, Jayden Otero, Jayven Patten, Calvin Cockerham 50.56 -
12 Horizon Brandon Covert, Timothy Gittens, Joao Lima, Lucas Lima 52.90 -
  George Jenkins Chase Buffington, La'Quan Ellis, Amare Minggia, Edward Lake DQ   
  Lake Region Quan'Tavios Calloway, Makhia Davis, Clifton Morris, Nazhier Wilson DQ   
  Wharton William Hineline, Cameron Cobb, Jacobi Mims, Arjun Adusumalli DQ   
  East Bay Dale Upson, Matthew Nowell , Renzo Rodriguez, Mychael Tucker DQ   
  Charlotte Brayan Augustin , Avant Harris , Se'Korrey Thomas, Jayden Gambill DQ   
  Haines City Vincent Miller, Wayne Jackson, Henry Tolliver, Ethan Loriston DNF   
  Palm Harbor University Jack Katz, Jacob Katz, Matthew Anderson, Mykehl Boebert DNS   
  Vanguard (LW) Dami Davis, Thomas Zingo, Nasir El-Amin, Rey Lawrence DNS   
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
10 Frostproof Ready, Marshall, Gammage, Pittman 49.67 -
12 Horizon Covert, Gittens, Lima, Lima 52.90 -
  Charlotte Augustin , Harris , Thomas, Gambill DQ   
  Lake Region Calloway, Davis, Morris, Wilson DQ   
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Newsome Austin, Connally, Roque, Robinson 42.68 10
6 Bloomingdale Jackson, Mach, Campbell, McGee 44.04 3
7 Winter Haven Hill, Tarver, Jackson, Williams 44.47 2
9 Alonso Nicholas, Pearson, Sanchez, Croichy 45.36 -
  Wharton Hineline, Cobb, Mims, Adusumalli DQ   
  East Bay Upson, Nowell , Rodriguez, Tucker DQ   
  Vanguard (LW) Davis, Zingo, El-Amin, Lawrence DNS   
  Palm Harbor University Katz, Katz, Anderson, Boebert DNS   
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
2 Lake Wales Harris, Mickel, Moore, Davis 43.06 8
3 Lakeland Brinson, Bowers, Johnson, Riley 43.57 6
4 Wiregrass Ranch West, Ayan, Brown, Gilyard 43.87 5
5 Sumner Webb, Murdock, Brown, Donatien 43.89 4
8 Mount Dora Morgan, Scott, Fourari, Zwart 45.30 1
11 Land O'Lakes Kendrick, Otero, Patten, Cockerham 50.56 -
  George Jenkins Buffington, Ellis, Minggia, Lake DQ   
  Haines City Miller, Jackson, Tolliver, Loriston DNF