March 12, 2022
|
Spruce Creek - Port Orange, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Emily Lamb FR DeLand 26.62m 29.25m 23.11m 95' 11" 10
2 Sarai Simpson JR Seminole (Sanford) 18.49m 23.70m 22.51m 77' 9" 8
3 Taylin Duncan FR Lake Mary 29.19m 23.35m 23.58m 76' 7" 6
4 Morgan Northey SO University (OC) 20.73m 23.29m 28.88m 76' 5" 5
5 Adelae Fulton FR Father Lopez 16.93m 21.99m 24.85m 72' 2" 4
6 Angel Norton JR Spruce Creek 24.79m 21.75m 17.40m 71' 4" 3
7 Hailey Kuruc SO Lake Mary 18.16m 21.37m 20.30m 70' 1" 2
8 Vivienne Merk SR University (OC) 18.86m 20.73m 14.72m 68' 0" 1
9 Brooklyn VanLith JR Spruce Creek 19.18m 19.77m 21.15m 64' 10" -
10 Sofia Dorcy JR Father Lopez 16.70m 19.19m 24.95m 62' 11" -
11 Shenell Headley JR South Lake 20.62m 18.92m 15.70m 62' 1" -
12 Jay Cooley SO Spruce Creek 14.42m 17.17m 12.53m 56' 4" -
13 Shania Nixon SR Father Lopez 20.19m 16.55m 18.04m 54' 3" -
14 Karen Chen SO Lake Mary 16.83m 15.30m 12.09m 50' 2" -
15 Peyton Jones SO Menendez 17.46m 15.05m 19.11m 49' 4" -
16 Katherine Bowes SO University (OC) 9.66m 13.06m 10.45m 42' 10" -
17 Olivia King FR DeLand 11.21m 12.45m 11.58m 40' 10" -
18 Azariyah Hagins JR DeLand 12.90m 12.40m 15.50m 40' 8" -
  Angela Clark SO Calvary Christian (OB) NM NM NM NM -
  Kristen Desmond SO Pine Ridge NM NM NM NM -
  Natalie Brenay SO Pine Ridge NM NM NM NM -
  Elsa Sweeney FR Father Lopez NM NM NM NM -
  Cypress Wood JR New Smyrna Beach NM NM NM NM -
  Fabiana Oyola SO University (OC) NM NM NM NM -
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Shenell Headley JR South Lake 18.54m 24.60m 15.89m 18.92m 19.68m 15.14m 14.00m 62' 1" -
13 Shania Nixon SR Father Lopez 13.07m 17.87m 12.58m 16.55m 20.19m 13.57m 12.74m 54' 3" -
15 Peyton Jones SO Menendez 15.50m 19.57m 16.40m 15.05m 12.94m 17.61m 15.35m 49' 4" -
16 Katherine Bowes SO University (OC) 13.19m 16.98m 9.93m 13.06m 12.41m 10.19m 11.49m 42' 10" -
17 Olivia King FR DeLand 13.32m 14.94m 12.08m 12.45m 9.34m 14.44m 13.45m 40' 10" -
18 Azariyah Hagins JR DeLand 11.04m 10.29m 13.76m 12.40m 14.88m 10.66m 10.66m 40' 8" -
  Fabiana Oyola SO University (OC) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Natalie Brenay SO Pine Ridge NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Kristen Desmond SO Pine Ridge NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Angela Clark SO Calvary Christian (OB) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Emily Lamb FR DeLand 23.11m 29.25m 33.93m 33.64m 29.84m 25.45m 95' 11" 10
2 Sarai Simpson JR Seminole (Sanford) 26.78m 23.70m 22.51m 19.91m 30.57m 21.80m 77' 9" 8
3 Taylin Duncan FR Lake Mary 24.05m 23.35m 20.31m 24.75m 29.89m 17.51m 76' 7" 6
4 Morgan Northey SO University (OC) 16.77m 23.29m 25.39m 24.22m 29.35m 16.77m 76' 5" 5
5 Adelae Fulton FR Father Lopez 16.49m 21.99m 22.87m 18.47m 24.41m 17.15m 72' 2" 4
6 Angel Norton JR Spruce Creek 15.66m 21.75m 23.27m 25.88m 24.14m 18.49m 71' 4" 3
7 Hailey Kuruc SO Lake Mary 19.02m 21.37m 17.10m 21.37m 27.35m 23.29m 70' 1" 2
8 Vivienne Merk SR University (OC) 19.49m 20.73m 26.33m 21.35m 18.04m 20.94m 68' 0" 1
9 Brooklyn VanLith JR Spruce Creek 22.34m 19.77m 14.63m 22.34m 19.18m 17.60m 64' 10" -
10 Sofia Dorcy JR Father Lopez 19.77m 19.19m 23.80m 17.08m 16.31m 21.68m 62' 11" -
12 Jay Cooley SO Spruce Creek 14.42m 17.17m 18.20m 15.80m 18.03m 13.56m 56' 4" -
14 Karen Chen SO Lake Mary 14.38m 15.30m 17.29m 17.75m 12.09m 19.43m 50' 2" -
  Cypress Wood JR New Smyrna Beach NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Elsa Sweeney FR Father Lopez NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -