April 14, 2022
|
First Baptist - Naples, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Samuel Luther SO Port Charlotte 12.72m 41' 8.75" 10
2 Tyler Fink JR First Baptist (Naples) 12.66m 41' 6.5" 8
3 Isaac Tanner SO Southwest Florida Christian 11.43m 37' 6" 6
4 Jaxon Almanzar SR Port Charlotte 11.27m 36' 11.75" 5
5 Max Gale JR Evangelical Christian 11.09m 36' 4.75" 4
6 Zechariah Braham SR Riverdale 11.07m 36' 4" 3
7 Robert Benstine JR Southwest Florida Christian 10.83m 35' 6.5" 2
8 John Casterline SR Village School 10.65m 34' 11.25" 1
9 Alexander Wilson SR Seacrest Country Day 10.45m 34' 3.5" -
10 Tyrell Luther SO Port Charlotte 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
11 Brody Jameyson JR First Baptist (Naples) 10.35m 33' 11.5" -
12 Micah Caito SR Community School (Naples) 9.95m 32' 7.75" -
13 Cameron Richards JR Evangelical Christian 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
14 Donny Sullivan SR Southwest Florida Christian 9.83m 32' 3" -
15 Andre Santos SR First Baptist (Naples) 9.73m 31' 11.25" -
16 Greg Nemeth SR Mason Classical Academy 9.70m 31' 10" -
17 Pierce Taylor SO Community School (Naples) 9.41m 30' 10.5" -
18 Oscar Lopez-Florian SO Mason Classical Academy 8.77m 28' 9.25" -
19 Connor O'Leary SR Village School 8.53m 28' 0" -
20 Issac Morisma JR Mason Classical Academy 8.39m 27' 6.5" -
21 Brooks Miller SO Seacrest Country Day 8.27m 27' 1.75" -
22 Eric Mann SO Gateway (Fort Myers) 7.80m 25' 7.25" -
23 caleb rainey SO Village School 7.38m 24' 2.5" -
  Ben Heidel SR Community School (Naples) DNS NM   
  Cliel Albright SO Seacrest Country Day DNS NM   
  Wyatt Whalen JR Bishop Verot DNS NM   
  Nathaniel Hankins FR Bishop Verot DNS NM   
  Ryan Peterson FR Bishop Verot DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Robert Benstine JR Southwest Florida Christian 10.83m 35' 6.5" 2
11 Brody Jameyson JR First Baptist (Naples) 10.35m 33' 11.5" -
12 Micah Caito SR Community School (Naples) 9.95m 32' 7.75" -
13 Cameron Richards JR Evangelical Christian 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
14 Donny Sullivan SR Southwest Florida Christian 9.83m 32' 3" -
15 Andre Santos SR First Baptist (Naples) 9.73m 31' 11.25" -
17 Pierce Taylor SO Community School (Naples) 9.41m 30' 10.5" -
18 Oscar Lopez-Florian SO Mason Classical Academy 8.77m 28' 9.25" -
19 Connor O'Leary SR Village School 8.53m 28' 0" -
20 Issac Morisma JR Mason Classical Academy 8.39m 27' 6.5" -
21 Brooks Miller SO Seacrest Country Day 8.27m 27' 1.75" -
22 Eric Mann SO Gateway (Fort Myers) 7.80m 25' 7.25" -
23 caleb rainey SO Village School 7.38m 24' 2.5" -
  Cliel Albright SO Seacrest Country Day DNS NM   
  Nathaniel Hankins FR Bishop Verot DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Samuel Luther SO Port Charlotte 12.72m 41' 8.75" 10
2 Tyler Fink JR First Baptist (Naples) 12.66m 41' 6.5" 8
3 Isaac Tanner SO Southwest Florida Christian 11.43m 37' 6" 6
4 Jaxon Almanzar SR Port Charlotte 11.27m 36' 11.75" 5
5 Max Gale JR Evangelical Christian 11.09m 36' 4.75" 4
6 Zechariah Braham SR Riverdale 11.07m 36' 4" 3
8 John Casterline SR Village School 10.65m 34' 11.25" 1
9 Alexander Wilson SR Seacrest Country Day 10.45m 34' 3.5" -
10 Tyrell Luther SO Port Charlotte 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
16 Greg Nemeth SR Mason Classical Academy 9.70m 31' 10" -
  Ben Heidel SR Community School (Naples) DNS NM   
  Wyatt Whalen JR Bishop Verot DNS NM   
  Ryan Peterson FR Bishop Verot DNS NM