April 9, 2022
|
Villages - The Villages, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Bradyn Cox JR Matanzas 44.30m 145' 4" 10
  • 36.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.30  
2 Shawn Carr JR Villages 37.41m 122' 9" 8
  • 37.41  
  • 35.50  
  • FOUL  
3 Logan Bishop SR Citrus 36.74m 120' 6" 6
  • 34.38  
  • 36.42  
  • 36.74  
4 Burke Malmberg SO Lecanto 33.78m 110' 10" 5
  • 26.68  
  • 31.68  
  • 33.78  
5 Justus Curry SR Palatka 33.34m 109' 4" 4
  • 33.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.90  
6 Logan Diagle JR East River 32.41m 106' 4" 3
  • 32.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.78  
7 Jack Wendrickx SR Villages 31.92m 104' 9" 2
  • 24.52  
  • 31.92  
  • 30.72  
8 Cornelius Bentley Greene JR Belleview 31.74m 104' 2" 1
  • 31.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Winston Sanders JR Dunnellon 30.97m 101' 7" -
  • 29.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.97  
10 Xavier Dalton SO Mount Dora Christian 30.78m 101' 0" -
  • 24.01  
  • 27.13  
  • 30.78  
11 Ezekiel Flores SR Matanzas 29.26m 96' 0" -
  • 29.26  
  • 20.85  
  • FOUL  
12 Ronald Carpenter SR Vanguard (Ocala) 29.08m 95' 5" -
  • 26.86  
  • 29.08  
  • 26.18  
13 Marcus Guillou SR Florida Deaf and Blind 27.58m 90' 6" -
  • 27.58  
  • 23.08  
  • 25.31  
14 Jose Narvaez SR First Academy (Orlando) 26.92m 88' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.65  
  • 26.92  
15 Christian Mcfarland JR Mount Dora Christian 26.17m 85' 10" -
  • 24.56  
  • 26.17  
  • 22.53  
16 Tripp Tran FR Vanguard (Ocala) 24.73m 81' 2" -
  • 24.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.73  
17 Jhonerin Flores-Dominquez FR Dunnellon 23.88m 78' 4" -
  • 18.46  
  • 23.11  
  • 23.88  
18 Kaleb Feuston SR Lecanto 23.51m 77' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 23.51  
  • 22.97  
19 Luis Martinez SR Florida Deaf and Blind 23.21m 76' 2" -
  • 23.21  
  • 20.72  
  • FOUL  
20 Adyn Cox SO Matanzas 23.19m 76' 1" -
  • 23.19  
  • 21.38  
  • 22.77  
21 Cleveland Parker SR Vanguard (Ocala) 23.17m 76' 0" -
  • 23.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Caleb Osborne JR First Academy (Orlando) 22.82m 74' 10" -
  • 21.75  
  • 22.82  
  • FOUL  
23 Dylan Rydzewski SO Lecanto 22.82m 74' 10" -
  • 22.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Kyler Bishop SO Citrus 22.51m 73' 10" -
  • 20.83  
  • 22.51  
  • 18.75  
25 Deven Hanstein JR Lake Mary Prep 22.06m 72' 4" -
  • 18.64  
  • 19.53  
  • 22.06  
26 Hanru Swanepoel SO First Academy (Orlando) 21.85m 71' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 20.70  
  • 21.85  
27 Steven Scileppi SR Palatka 21.15m 69' 5" -
  • 18.89  
  • 20.92  
  • 21.15  
28 Adrian Covington JR East River 21.11m 69' 3" -
  • 18.58  
  • 19.64  
  • 21.11  
29 Alexander Trigg FR Lecanto 20.78m 68' 2" -
  • 17.65  
  • 19.72  
  • 20.78  
30 Steven Garcia SR North Marion 20.57m 67' 6" -
  • 18.37  
  • 20.27  
  • 20.57  
31 4. Tyler Maysonet JR Dunnellon 19.71m 64' 8" -
  • 19.71  
  • 19.25  
  • FOUL  
32 Dalton Lape 8 Villages 19.70m 64' 7" -
  • 18.44  
  • 19.70  
  • FOUL  
33 Holten Robertson SO Mount Dora Christian 18.47m 60' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 18.35  
  • 18.47  
34 Jeffrey Rou JR Belleview 18.47m 60' 7" -
  • 17.48  
  • 18.47  
  • 18.17  
35 Tyler Garcia-Elcock JR Florida Deaf and Blind 17.40m 57' 1" -
  • 16.91  
  • 17.40  
  • FOUL  
36 Jahquavious Linton SO Trinity Christian (Deltona) 17.04m 55' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 17.04  
  • FOUL  
37 Nathan Butterton FR Trinity Christian (Deltona) 14.14m 46' 5" -
  • 14.14  
  • 14.04  
  • 13.55  
38 Nathaniel Stites 7 Trinity Christian (Deltona) 13.30m 43' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.30  
  • 12.90  
  Tavares Beard JR North Marion NM NM   
  Eugene Reed SR Belleview NM NM   
  Kiony Broccone SO Belleview NM NM   
  Cody Brown SR Palatka NM NM   
  Connor Calfy SO Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Darsh Shah JR East River NM NM   
  Eduardo Cortes JR Villages NM NM   
  Jaylin Davis SR Vanguard (Ocala) NM NM   
  Logan Mcgee SO St. John Lutheran NM NM   
  Marshall Foster SO St. John Lutheran NM NM   
  Addison Allen 8 Florida Deaf and Blind NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Daunte Wilkerson SR Palatka NM NM   
  Arkese Heath SO North Marion NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Christian Mcfarland JR Mount Dora Christian 26.17m 85' 10" -
17 Jhonerin Flores-Dominquez FR Dunnellon 23.88m 78' 4" -
25 Deven Hanstein JR Lake Mary Prep 22.06m 72' 4" -
28 Adrian Covington JR East River 21.11m 69' 3" -
29 Alexander Trigg FR Lecanto 20.78m 68' 2" -
32 Dalton Lape 8 Villages 19.70m 64' 7" -
33 Holten Robertson SO Mount Dora Christian 18.47m 60' 7" -
34 Jeffrey Rou JR Belleview 18.47m 60' 7" -
35 Tyler Garcia-Elcock JR Florida Deaf and Blind 17.40m 57' 1" -
36 Jahquavious Linton SO Trinity Christian (Deltona) 17.04m 55' 11" -
37 Nathan Butterton FR Trinity Christian (Deltona) 14.14m 46' 5" -
38 Nathaniel Stites 7 Trinity Christian (Deltona) 13.30m 43' 8" -
  Logan Mcgee SO St. John Lutheran NM NM   
  Marshall Foster SO St. John Lutheran NM NM   
  Kiony Broccone SO Belleview NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
21 Cleveland Parker SR Vanguard (Ocala) 23.17m 76' 0" -
23 Dylan Rydzewski SO Lecanto 22.82m 74' 10" -
24 Kyler Bishop SO Citrus 22.51m 73' 10" -
26 Hanru Swanepoel SO First Academy (Orlando) 21.85m 71' 8" -
27 Steven Scileppi SR Palatka 21.15m 69' 5" -
30 Steven Garcia SR North Marion 20.57m 67' 6" -
31 4. Tyler Maysonet JR Dunnellon 19.71m 64' 8" -
  Eugene Reed SR Belleview NM NM   
  Jaylin Davis SR Vanguard (Ocala) NM NM   
  Connor Calfy SO Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Darsh Shah JR East River NM NM   
  Tavares Beard JR North Marion NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Burke Malmberg SO Lecanto 33.78m 110' 10" 5
9 Winston Sanders JR Dunnellon 30.97m 101' 7" -
10 Xavier Dalton SO Mount Dora Christian 30.78m 101' 0" -
11 Ezekiel Flores SR Matanzas 29.26m 96' 0" -
13 Marcus Guillou SR Florida Deaf and Blind 27.58m 90' 6" -
14 Jose Narvaez SR First Academy (Orlando) 26.92m 88' 4" -
16 Tripp Tran FR Vanguard (Ocala) 24.73m 81' 2" -
19 Luis Martinez SR Florida Deaf and Blind 23.21m 76' 2" -
20 Adyn Cox SO Matanzas 23.19m 76' 1" -
22 Caleb Osborne JR First Academy (Orlando) 22.82m 74' 10" -
  Addison Allen 8 Florida Deaf and Blind NM NM   
  Arkese Heath SO North Marion NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Bradyn Cox JR Matanzas 44.30m 145' 4" 10
2 Shawn Carr JR Villages 37.41m 122' 9" 8
3 Logan Bishop SR Citrus 36.74m 120' 6" 6
5 Justus Curry SR Palatka 33.34m 109' 4" 4
6 Logan Diagle JR East River 32.41m 106' 4" 3
7 Jack Wendrickx SR Villages 31.92m 104' 9" 2
8 Cornelius Bentley Greene JR Belleview 31.74m 104' 2" 1
12 Ronald Carpenter SR Vanguard (Ocala) 29.08m 95' 5" -
18 Kaleb Feuston SR Lecanto 23.51m 77' 1" -
  Cody Brown SR Palatka NM NM   
  Eduardo Cortes JR Villages NM NM   
  Daunte Wilkerson SR Palatka NM NM