April 9, 2022
|
Villages - The Villages, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Burke Malmberg SO Lecanto 14.28m 46' 10.25" 10
  • 13.20  
  • 12.73  
  • 14.28  
2 Logan Bishop SR Citrus 13.77m 45' 2.25" 8
  • 13.77  
  • 13.70  
  • FOUL  
3 Ronald Carpenter SR Vanguard (Ocala) 13.20m 43' 3.75" 6
  • 12.13  
  • 12.50  
  • 13.20  
4 Kaleb Feuston SR Lecanto 12.20m 40' 0.5" 5
  • 12.20  
  • 12.08  
  • 11.73  
5 Cornelius Bentley Greene JR Belleview 11.35m 37' 3" 4
  • 11.35  
  • 10.94  
  • 10.43  
6 Winston Sanders JR Dunnellon 11.07m 36' 4" 3
  • 11.07  
  • 10.75  
  • 10.74  
7 CJ Mabry FR Mount Dora Christian 10.95m 35' 11.25" 2
  • 10.35  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.95  
8 Logan Diagle JR East River 10.59m 34' 9" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 10.59  
  • 10.23  
9 Luis Martinez SR Florida Deaf and Blind 10.53m 34' 6.75" -
  • 8.96  
  • 9.11  
  • 10.53  
10 Shawn Carr JR Villages 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.38  
  • FOUL  
11 Justus Curry SR Palatka 10.02m 32' 10.5" -
  • 9.53  
  • 10.02  
  • 9.78  
12 Tripp Tran FR Vanguard (Ocala) 9.87m 32' 4.75" -
  • 9.27  
  • 9.83  
  • 9.87  
13 Dylan Rydzewski SO Lecanto 9.79m 32' 1.5" -
  • 9.79  
  • 9.10  
  • FOUL  
14 4. Tyler Maysonet JR Dunnellon 9.75m 32' 0" -
  • 9.21  
  • 8.66  
  • 9.75  
15 Ahmad Louis Charles SO Matanzas 9.66m 31' 8.5" -
  • 9.66  
  • 9.58  
  • FOUL  
16 Adrian Covington JR East River 9.53m 31' 3.25" -
  • 9.20  
  • 9.13  
  • 9.53  
17 Cleveland Parker SR Vanguard (Ocala) 9.39m 30' 9.75" -
  • 9.39  
  • 9.29  
  • 9.36  
18 Alexander Trigg FR Lecanto 9.38m 30' 9.25" -
  • 9.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.07  
19 Hanru Swanepoel SO First Academy (Orlando) 9.37m 30' 9" -
  • 9.37  
  • 8.33  
  • 8.70  
20 Kyler Bishop SO Citrus 9.18m 30' 1.5" -
  • 4.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.18  
21 Jose Narvaez SR First Academy (Orlando) 9.09m 29' 10" -
  • 7.96  
  • 9.09  
  • FOUL  
22 Jhonerin Flores-Dominquez FR Dunnellon 8.84m 29' 0" -
  • 8.80  
  • 8.84  
  • 8.30  
23 Tyler Garcia-Elcock JR Florida Deaf and Blind 8.05m 26' 5" -
  • 7.71  
  • 7.65  
  • 8.05  
24 Steven Scileppi SR Palatka 7.92m 26' 0" -
  • 7.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.92  
25 Nathaniel Stites 7 Trinity Christian (Deltona) 7.02m 23' 0.5" -
  • 7.02  
  • 6.91  
  • 5.95  
26 Colin Tobias FR Matanzas 6.06m 19' 10.75" -
  • 5.94  
  • 5.91  
  • 6.06  
  Kiony Broccone SO Belleview NM NM   
  Timothy Lehn JR Belleview NM NM   
  Eugene Reed SR Belleview NM NM   
  Alexander Curtis SO First Academy (Orlando) NM NM   
  Cody Brown SR Palatka NM NM   
  Daunte Wilkerson SR Palatka NM NM   
  Terris Wilson JR Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Arkese Heath SO North Marion NM NM   
  Zsacari Minnis SO Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Eddie Tooke JR Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Jack Wendrickx SR Villages NM NM   
  Dalton Lape 8 Villages NM NM   
  Eduardo Cortes JR Villages NM NM   
  Jaylin Davis SR Vanguard (Ocala) NM NM   
  Logan Mcgee SO St. John Lutheran NM NM   
  Marshall Foster SO St. John Lutheran NM NM   
  Ezra Zaksewicz FR Matanzas NM NM   
  Darsh Shah JR East River NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Tripp Tran FR Vanguard (Ocala) 9.87m 32' 4.75" -
22 Jhonerin Flores-Dominquez FR Dunnellon 8.84m 29' 0" -
23 Tyler Garcia-Elcock JR Florida Deaf and Blind 8.05m 26' 5" -
25 Nathaniel Stites 7 Trinity Christian (Deltona) 7.02m 23' 0.5" -
26 Colin Tobias FR Matanzas 6.06m 19' 10.75" -
  Dalton Lape 8 Villages NM NM   
  Ezra Zaksewicz FR Matanzas NM NM   
  Timothy Lehn JR Belleview NM NM   
  Alexander Curtis SO First Academy (Orlando) NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 CJ Mabry FR Mount Dora Christian 10.95m 35' 11.25" 2
13 Dylan Rydzewski SO Lecanto 9.79m 32' 1.5" -
14 4. Tyler Maysonet JR Dunnellon 9.75m 32' 0" -
16 Adrian Covington JR East River 9.53m 31' 3.25" -
20 Kyler Bishop SO Citrus 9.18m 30' 1.5" -
24 Steven Scileppi SR Palatka 7.92m 26' 0" -
  Zsacari Minnis SO Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Logan Mcgee SO St. John Lutheran NM NM   
  Marshall Foster SO St. John Lutheran NM NM   
  Darsh Shah JR East River NM NM   
  Jaylin Davis SR Vanguard (Ocala) NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Cornelius Bentley Greene JR Belleview 11.35m 37' 3" 4
6 Winston Sanders JR Dunnellon 11.07m 36' 4" 3
9 Luis Martinez SR Florida Deaf and Blind 10.53m 34' 6.75" -
10 Shawn Carr JR Villages 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
11 Justus Curry SR Palatka 10.02m 32' 10.5" -
15 Ahmad Louis Charles SO Matanzas 9.66m 31' 8.5" -
17 Cleveland Parker SR Vanguard (Ocala) 9.39m 30' 9.75" -
18 Alexander Trigg FR Lecanto 9.38m 30' 9.25" -
19 Hanru Swanepoel SO First Academy (Orlando) 9.37m 30' 9" -
21 Jose Narvaez SR First Academy (Orlando) 9.09m 29' 10" -
  Jack Wendrickx SR Villages NM NM   
  Kiony Broccone SO Belleview NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Burke Malmberg SO Lecanto 14.28m 46' 10.25" 10
2 Logan Bishop SR Citrus 13.77m 45' 2.25" 8
3 Ronald Carpenter SR Vanguard (Ocala) 13.20m 43' 3.75" 6
4 Kaleb Feuston SR Lecanto 12.20m 40' 0.5" 5
8 Logan Diagle JR East River 10.59m 34' 9" 1
  Arkese Heath SO North Marion NM NM   
  Cody Brown SR Palatka NM NM   
  Daunte Wilkerson SR Palatka NM NM   
  Eduardo Cortes JR Villages NM NM   
  Eddie Tooke JR Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Terris Wilson JR Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Eugene Reed SR Belleview NM NM