April 17, 2021
|
Alonso High School - Tampa, FL
|
Timing: TRC Race Mgmt
ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A Region Qualifier

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Michael White SR East Lake 13.82m 45' 4.25" 10
  • 13.82  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.63  
2 Jack Katz JR Palm Harbor University 12.38m 40' 7.5" 8
  • 12.38  
  • 12.17  
  • 11.74  
  • 12.28  
3 Jacob Katz JR Palm Harbor University 12.26m 40' 2.75" 6
  • 11.78  
  • 11.80  
  • 11.96  
  • 12.26  
4 Jordan Givens JR Palm Harbor University 12.23m 40' 1.5" 5
  • 11.97  
  • 11.83  
  • 12.15  
  • 12.23  
5 Riddyk Ayan SO Wiregrass Ranch 12.01m 39' 5" 4
  • 11.78  
  • 11.86  
  • 12.01  
  • 11.65  
6 Matthew Williams SR Wharton 11.96m 39' 3" 3
  • 11.28  
  • 11.69  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.96  
7 Jevon Jackson SR Wharton 11.88m 38' 11.75" 2
  • 11.35  
  • 11.44  
  • 11.88  
  • 11.72  
8 Javier Andrews-Moreno SR George Steinbrenner 11.70m 38' 4.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 11.19  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.70  
9 Losbury Hinds SR Alonso 11.64m 38' 2.25" -
  • 11.08  
  • 11.63  
  • 11.64  
  • FOUL  
10 Cayden Restrepo SO George Steinbrenner 11.41m 37' 5.25" -
  • 11.41  
  • 11.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Derryck Dailey SO Plant 11.37m 37' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.17  
  • 11.37  
  • 11.16  
12 Caleb Coburn SO East Lake 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
  • 10.02  
  • 11.17  
  • 11.12  
  • 10.79  
13 Alexander Saperstein SO Sickles 10.97m 36' 0" -
  • 10.73  
  • 10.59  
  • 10.97  
  • 10.88  
14 Boyd Nelson JR Sickles 10.18m 33' 4.75" -
  • 9.45  
  • 9.46  
  • 10.16  
  • 10.18  
15 Dah'Mieyon Paulin FR Alonso 10.05m 32' 11.75" -
  • 10.05  
  • 9.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.37  
16 Chase Hartman FR Sickles 9.92m 32' 6.5" -
  • 9.51  
  • 9.17  
  • 9.92  
  • 9.70  
17 Aaron Norwood SR Alonso 9.83m 32' 3" -
  • 9.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.47  
  • FOUL  
18 Brayden Hawkins FR Plant 9.75m 32' 0" -
  • 9.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.54  
  • 9.21  
  John Sherman JR Plant NM NM   
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Derryck Dailey SO Plant 11.37m 37' 3.75" -
12 Caleb Coburn SO East Lake 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
13 Alexander Saperstein SO Sickles 10.97m 36' 0" -
14 Boyd Nelson JR Sickles 10.18m 33' 4.75" -
15 Dah'Mieyon Paulin FR Alonso 10.05m 32' 11.75" -
16 Chase Hartman FR Sickles 9.92m 32' 6.5" -
17 Aaron Norwood SR Alonso 9.83m 32' 3" -
18 Brayden Hawkins FR Plant 9.75m 32' 0" -
  John Sherman JR Plant NM NM   
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Michael White SR East Lake 13.82m 45' 4.25" 10
2 Jack Katz JR Palm Harbor University 12.38m 40' 7.5" 8
3 Jacob Katz JR Palm Harbor University 12.26m 40' 2.75" 6
4 Jordan Givens JR Palm Harbor University 12.23m 40' 1.5" 5
5 Riddyk Ayan SO Wiregrass Ranch 12.01m 39' 5" 4
6 Matthew Williams SR Wharton 11.96m 39' 3" 3
7 Jevon Jackson SR Wharton 11.88m 38' 11.75" 2
8 Javier Andrews-Moreno SR George Steinbrenner 11.70m 38' 4.75" 1
9 Losbury Hinds SR Alonso 11.64m 38' 2.25" -
10 Cayden Restrepo SO George Steinbrenner 11.41m 37' 5.25" -