April 17, 2021
|
Alonso High School - Tampa, FL
|
Timing: TRC Race Mgmt
ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A Region Qualifier

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Michael White SR East Lake 4.63m 6.26m 4.38m 20' 6.5" 10
  • 6.21  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.11  
  • 6.26  
2 Matthew Williams SR Wharton 5.68m 6.17m 6.42m 20' 3" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.17  
  • 5.94  
3 Devin Deluna SR George Steinbrenner 4.55m 6.06m 4.73m 19' 10.75" 6
  • 5.87  
  • 5.76  
  • 6.06  
  • 5.79  
4 William Hineline SO Wharton 7.36m 6.03m 4.28m 19' 9.5" 5
  • 5.67  
  • 6.03  
  • 5.70  
  • FOUL  
5 Jack Katz JR Palm Harbor University 6.70m 5.93m 6.76m 19' 5.5" 4
  • 5.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.93  
  • FOUL  
6 Jacob Katz JR Palm Harbor University 4.67m 5.91m 5.02m 19' 4.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.52  
  • 5.90  
7 Michael Crumpton SR Leto 7.12m 5.84m 6.02m 19' 2" 2
  • 5.84  
  • 5.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.08  
8 Cayden Restrepo SO George Steinbrenner 6.81m 5.77m 7.27m 18' 11.25" 1
  • 5.77  
  • 5.67  
  • 5.49  
  • 5.62  
9 Chase Walker JR Plant 5.57m 5.74m 5.51m 18' 10" -
  • 5.19  
  • 5.19  
  • 5.31  
  • 5.74  
10 Alexander Saperstein SO Sickles 6.00m 5.61m 5.33m 18' 5" -
  • 5.42  
  • 5.61  
  • 5.42  
  • 5.40  
11 Marcus Walden SR Wiregrass Ranch 7.17m 5.56m 4.34m 18' 3" -
  • 5.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.35  
  • 5.06  
12 Losbury Hinds SR Alonso 6.28m 5.46m 4.53m 17' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.26  
  • 5.39  
  • 5.46  
13 Isaiah Thomas SR Alonso 5.68m 5.41m 5.30m 17' 9" -
  • 5.41  
  • 5.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.25  
14 Jordan Givens JR Palm Harbor University 6.88m 5.29m 6.72m 17' 4.25" -
  • 5.24  
  • 5.28  
  • 5.21  
  • 5.29  
15 Peter Essad JR Plant 4.13m 5.10m 5.05m 16' 8.75" -
  • 4.96  
  • 4.74  
  • 4.92  
  • 5.10  
16 DeJuan Callwood SR Leto 6.25m 5.00m 4.50m 16' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.99  
  • 5.00  
  • FOUL  
17 Andres Burfield SO Sickles 4.02m 4.52m 3.93m 14' 10" -
  • 4.46  
  • 4.52  
  • 4.22  
  • FOUL  
18 Joseph Comito JR Alonso 3.72m 4.43m 3.50m 14' 6.5" -
  • 3.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.43  
  • FOUL  
  John Sherman JR Plant NM NM NM NM   
  Aaron Howard FR Leto NM NM NM NM   
  Jared West FR Wiregrass Ranch NM NM NM NM   
  Emery Floyd SR Wharton NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Jacob Katz JR Palm Harbor University 4.14m 6.21m 7.27m 6.21m 5.91m 19' 4.75" 3
9 Chase Walker JR Plant 6.89m 5.28m 5.91m 5.63m 5.74m 18' 10" -
10 Alexander Saperstein SO Sickles 4.88m 6.40m 4.49m 6.23m 5.61m 18' 5" -
11 Marcus Walden SR Wiregrass Ranch 5.78m 6.28m 6.12m 5.06m 5.56m 18' 3" -
12 Losbury Hinds SR Alonso 6.99m 5.24m 5.08m 6.12m 5.46m 17' 11" -
13 Isaiah Thomas SR Alonso 6.44m 5.79m 4.44m 6.82m 5.41m 17' 9" -
15 Peter Essad JR Plant 4.34m 4.69m 3.88m 4.74m 5.10m 16' 8.75" -
17 Andres Burfield SO Sickles 4.25m 5.88m 4.57m 5.24m 4.52m 14' 10" -
18 Joseph Comito JR Alonso 3.23m 4.61m 3.54m 4.39m 4.43m 14' 6.5" -
  Emery Floyd SR Wharton NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  John Sherman JR Plant NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Michael White SR East Lake 6.26m 20' 6.5" 10
2 Matthew Williams SR Wharton 6.17m 20' 3" 8
3 Devin Deluna SR George Steinbrenner 6.06m 19' 10.75" 6
4 William Hineline SO Wharton 6.03m 19' 9.5" 5
5 Jack Katz JR Palm Harbor University 5.93m 19' 5.5" 4
7 Michael Crumpton SR Leto 5.84m 19' 2" 2
8 Cayden Restrepo SO George Steinbrenner 5.77m 18' 11.25" 1
14 Jordan Givens JR Palm Harbor University 5.29m 17' 4.25" -
16 DeJuan Callwood SR Leto 5.00m 16' 5" -
  Jared West FR Wiregrass Ranch NM NM   
  Aaron Howard FR Leto NM NM