April 8, 2021
|
Lake Brantley - Altamonte Springs, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Porthos Sattler SR Hagerty 36.61m 120' 1" 10
  • 36.22  
  • 34.24  
  • 36.61  
  • FOUL  
2 Parker Douglas JR Hagerty 35.66m 117' 0" 8
  • 32.94  
  • 35.66  
  • 33.77  
  • 34.81  
3 Christopher Sheets JR Lake Mary 35.02m 114' 11" 6
  • 28.93  
  • 29.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.02  
4 Isaac Peters JR Lake Mary 34.93m 114' 7" 5
  • 34.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.19  
  • 34.22  
5 Braden Bowie JR Seminole (Sanford) 33.14m 108' 9" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.14  
  • FOUL  
6 Dwayne Brown JR Seminole (Sanford) 31.81m 104' 4" 3
  • 28.07  
  • 31.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.11  
7 Christian Silva JR Lake Brantley 29.64m 97' 3" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.64  
  • FOUL  
8 Andrew Johansen JR Lake Brantley 27.84m 91' 4" 1
  • 27.84  
  • 26.42  
  • 24.70  
  • 25.24  
9 Ryan Winningham JR Hagerty 25.24m 82' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.24  
10 Ethan Manning SO Oviedo 24.78m 81' 3" -
  • 24.36  
  • 24.78  
  • 22.36  
11 Omar Lopez SO Lyman 22.00m 72' 2" -
  • 18.95  
  • 22.00  
  • 20.75  
  • 21.19  
12 Josiah Nieves SR Lake Mary 21.74m 71' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.74  
  • FOUL  
13 Maxwell Spragg JR Lake Brantley 21.56m 70' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 20.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.56  
14 Glendon Smith SO Lake Howell 20.82m 68' 4" -
  • 20.82  
  • 18.73  
  • 19.70  
  • 18.73  
15 William Quiroz Camacho SO Lake Mary 20.14m 66' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.82  
  • 20.14  
16 Zion Washington JR Lyman 19.75m 64' 9" -
  • 19.74  
  • 18.32  
  • 19.39  
  • 19.75  
17 Jaden Pierce SO Lake Brantley 17.64m 57' 10" -
  • 16.03  
  • 16.22  
  • 17.64  
  • 17.64  
  kemoi Plumber SO Lyman NM NM   
  Matthew Woodward FR Oviedo NM NM   
  Michael Padron SR Oviedo NM NM   
  Marvin Collins SR Winter Springs NM NM   
  Aiden Brown SO Seminole (Sanford) DNS NM   
  Luke Spencer SO Hagerty DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Ethan Manning SO Oviedo 24.78m 81' 3" -
11 Omar Lopez SO Lyman 22.00m 72' 2" -
12 Josiah Nieves SR Lake Mary 21.74m 71' 4" -
13 Maxwell Spragg JR Lake Brantley 21.56m 70' 9" -
14 Glendon Smith SO Lake Howell 20.82m 68' 4" -
15 William Quiroz Camacho SO Lake Mary 20.14m 66' 1" -
16 Zion Washington JR Lyman 19.75m 64' 9" -
17 Jaden Pierce SO Lake Brantley 17.64m 57' 10" -
  kemoi Plumber SO Lyman NM NM   
  Marvin Collins SR Winter Springs NM NM   
  Matthew Woodward FR Oviedo NM NM   
  Michael Padron SR Oviedo NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Porthos Sattler SR Hagerty 36.61m 120' 1" 10
2 Parker Douglas JR Hagerty 35.66m 117' 0" 8
3 Christopher Sheets JR Lake Mary 35.02m 114' 11" 6
4 Isaac Peters JR Lake Mary 34.93m 114' 7" 5
5 Braden Bowie JR Seminole (Sanford) 33.14m 108' 9" 4
6 Dwayne Brown JR Seminole (Sanford) 31.81m 104' 4" 3
7 Christian Silva JR Lake Brantley 29.64m 97' 3" 2
8 Andrew Johansen JR Lake Brantley 27.84m 91' 4" 1
9 Ryan Winningham JR Hagerty 25.24m 82' 10" -
  Aiden Brown SO Seminole (Sanford) DNS NM   
  Luke Spencer SO Hagerty DNS NM