February 19-20, 2021
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jacob Ramsey JR Miami Norland 13.87m 45' 6.25" 10
  • 13.03  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.72  
  • 13.53  
  • 13.87  
  • 13.11  
2 Khalil Hunter JR St. Thomas Aquinas 13.74m 45' 1" 8
  • 12.62  
  • 12.48  
  • 13.74  
  • 13.04  
  • 12.27  
  • 12.68  
3 Narrson Tulloch JR Miramar 13.40m 43' 11.75" 6
  • 12.38  
  •  
  • 12.75  
  • 13.23  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.27  
4 Tyler Washington SR Miami Killian 13.38m 43' 10.75" 5
  • 11.98  
  • 13.38  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.01  
5 Ryan Rodriguez SR Miami Columbus 12.72m 41' 8.75" 4
  • 12.60  
  • 12.72  
  •  
  • 12.02  
  • 12.67  
  • 12.43  
6 Tajgeil Brown SR Northeast (OP) 12.42m 40' 9" 3
  •  
  •  
  • 12.42  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7 Aham Brown SO Homestead 12.30m 40' 4.25" 2
  • 12.30  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8 Kendly Raymond JR Fort Lauderdale 12.29m 40' 4" 1
  •  
  • 12.02  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 12.29  
9 Hector Nevarez JR FAU High 11.70m 38' 4.75" -
  • 11.70  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Antonio Agee SR Miami Jackson NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Cisco Caballero SO Gulliver Prep NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Kevin Knight SO Miami Northwestern NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Nick Blackburn JR Gulliver Prep NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Eduardo Cachon SR Gulliver Prep NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jonathan Del Rosario SR Gulliver Prep NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Toni Watkins JR Fort Lauderdale NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Roy Castro JR Fort Lauderdale NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jacob Naylor SO Miami Columbus NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Djym Estime JR Boyd Anderson NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Ahmari Avin SR Pembroke Pines Charter NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Spiecher Kersaint SR Somerset Academy (SH) NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jayden Davis JR Miami Norland NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jeron Craig JR Miramar NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Xavier Loredo SR Goleman NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Ivan Zapata   Braddock NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Mario Blanco SO Braddock NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Manuel Perez JR Braddock NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Martavius Lyons JR Miami Southridge NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Andrew Leo JR Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Brandon Nelson FR Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Seth Solomon JR Northeast (OP) NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  James Paris SR Northeast (OP) NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Devin Willis SR FAU High NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Keith Rogers SR Homestead NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Markwon Strong SO Homestead NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Corey Sanders SR Homestead NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Marcquan Daniels JR Miramar NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Nylan Smith-Osouna FR Miramar NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Fernando Barrera SO Somerset Academy (SH) NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Narrson Tulloch JR Miramar 13.40m 43' 11.75" 6
4 Tyler Washington SR Miami Killian 13.38m 43' 10.75" 5
5 Ryan Rodriguez SR Miami Columbus 12.72m 41' 8.75" 4
6 Tajgeil Brown SR Northeast (OP) 12.42m 40' 9" 3
8 Kendly Raymond JR Fort Lauderdale 12.29m 40' 4" 1
9 Hector Nevarez JR FAU High 11.70m 38' 4.75" -
  Corey Sanders SR Homestead NM NM -
  Eduardo Cachon SR Gulliver Prep NM NM -
  Toni Watkins JR Fort Lauderdale NM NM -
  James Paris SR Northeast (OP) NM NM -
  Ahmari Avin SR Pembroke Pines Charter NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
  Jayden Davis JR Miami Norland NM NM -
  Jonathan Del Rosario SR Gulliver Prep NM NM -
  Nick Blackburn JR Gulliver Prep NM NM -
  Marcquan Daniels JR Miramar NM NM -
  Seth Solomon JR Northeast (OP) NM NM -
  Brandon Nelson FR Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM -
  Andrew Leo JR Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM -
  Martavius Lyons JR Miami Southridge NM NM -
  Manuel Perez JR Braddock NM NM -
  Ivan Zapata   Braddock NM NM -
  Roy Castro JR Fort Lauderdale NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Khalil Hunter JR St. Thomas Aquinas 13.74m 45' 1" 8
  Markwon Strong SO Homestead NM NM -
  Nylan Smith-Osouna FR Miramar NM NM -
  Jeron Craig JR Miramar NM NM -
  Kevin Knight SO Miami Northwestern NM NM -
  Antonio Agee SR Miami Jackson NM NM -
  Djym Estime JR Boyd Anderson NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jacob Ramsey JR Miami Norland 13.87m 45' 6.25" 10
7 Aham Brown SO Homestead 12.30m 40' 4.25" 2
  Mario Blanco SO Braddock NM NM -
  Devin Willis SR FAU High NM NM -
  Keith Rogers SR Homestead NM NM -
  Xavier Loredo SR Goleman NM NM -
  Cisco Caballero SO Gulliver Prep NM NM -
  Jacob Naylor SO Miami Columbus NM NM -
  Spiecher Kersaint SR Somerset Academy (SH) NM NM -
  Fernando Barrera SO Somerset Academy (SH) NM NM -