April 7, 2021
|
Santa Fe - Alachua, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Seth Thompson SR Tabernacle Baptist Academy 45.14m 148' 1"
  • 30.99  
  • 45.14  
  • FOUL  
2 Caleb Moncrief JR Keystone Heights 40.19m 131' 10"
  • 35.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.19  
3 Jahiem Foye JR Santa Fe 39.60m 129' 11"
  • 32.90  
  • 39.60  
  • FOUL  
4 Nathaniel Walmsley SR Columbia 37.80m 124' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.80  
5 Will Wainwright FR Suwannee 36.30m 119' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.30  
  • 34.30  
6 Kyson Johnson JR Branford 35.81m 117' 6"
  • 35.81  
  • 30.55  
  • 35.45  
7 Sam Wainwright FR Suwannee 35.35m 116' 0"
  • 30.34  
  • 32.96  
  • 35.35  
8 Alessio Dibari SO Cedar Key 33.48m 109' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.48  
9 Toby Roland SO Trenton 31.33m 102' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.33  
  • 26.64  
10 Jamarian Baker JR Baker County 31.19m 102' 4"
  • 31.19  
  • 27.50  
  • 26.26  
11 Sergio Hinds JR Tabernacle Baptist Academy 30.70m 100' 9"
  • 30.70  
  • 30.15  
  • 30.38  
12 Evan Morse FR Columbia 28.95m 95' 0"
  • 26.63  
  • 28.95  
  • FOUL  
13 Justice Winfield FR Cedar Key 28.58m 93' 9"
  • 28.58  
  • 27.24  
  • FOUL  
14 Darion Smith SO Suwannee 28.31m 92' 10"
  • 27.82  
  • 28.31  
  • 26.71  
15 Colby Christopher JR Keystone Heights 27.91m 91' 7"
  • 24.91  
  • 27.91  
  • 27.36  
16 DaeShawn Larry SR Baker County 27.90m 91' 6"
  • 25.87  
  • 23.17  
  • 27.90  
17 Devin Mosley JR Branford 27.08m 88' 10"
  • 27.08  
  • 26.74  
  • 26.68  
18 Jackson Cole SR Gainesville 26.58m 87' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 26.58  
  • FOUL  
19 Eli Williamson SO Baker County 26.16m 85' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.81  
  • 26.16  
20 Angel Garcia JR Trenton 25.64m 84' 1"
  • 25.64  
  • 16.59  
  • 23.92  
21 Erik Williams JR Interlachen 25.63m 84' 1"
  • 24.03  
  • 20.48  
  • 25.63  
22 Treyvon Jenkins SR Gainesville 25.18m 82' 7"
  • 25.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.25  
23 Zatavious Johnson FR Suwannee 25.05m 82' 2"
  • 21.71  
  • 25.05  
  • FOUL  
24 Kaleb Wilcox SO Baker County 24.72m 81' 1"
  • 23.18  
  • 23.04  
  • 24.72  
25 Tre'Vaughn Sams SO Eastside 24.64m 80' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 24.64  
  • FOUL  
26 Matthew Warren JR Branford 24.11m 79' 1"
  • 24.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 William Phillips JR Branford 23.71m 77' 9"
  • 21.85  
  • 21.30  
  • 23.71  
28 Tyler Brooks JR Eastside 23.39m 76' 9"
  • 2.28  
  • 20.91  
  • 23.39  
29 Gabriel Gratton SR Santa Fe 22.59m 74' 1"
  • 22.59  
  • 18.88  
  • 19.04  
30 Travis Stephenson JR Cornerstone 22.32m 73' 3"
  • 22.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.30  
31 Jaquez Hill FR Eastside 22.10m 72' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 22.10  
  • FOUL  
32 Swanzi Solomon FR Eastside 21.99m 72' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.99  
  • FOUL  
33 Derrick Hansen FR Cornerstone 21.74m 71' 4"
  • 21.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.40  
34 Jaheim Bartley SR Interlachen 21.52m 70' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.52  
  • 20.94  
35 Jack Livingston SO Cornerstone 21.43m 70' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.43  
  • 20.85  
36 Mason Collins 8 Cedar Key 21.41m 70' 3"
  • 19.04  
  • 20.81  
  • 21.41  
37 Calvin Washington FR Taylor County 21.40m 70' 2"
  • 18.39  
  • 21.40  
  • 18.04  
38 Jacob Wilson SR Taylor County 20.82m 68' 4"
  • 19.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.82  
39 Fabin Rivera JR Newberry 19.77m 64' 10"
  • 19.77  
  • 17.34  
  • 19.38  
40 Nathaniel Dumas   Trenton 19.42m 63' 8"
  • 16.27  
  • 19.01  
  • 19.42  
41 Gary Engelhorn JR Trenton 17.75m 58' 3"
  • 15.86  
  • 17.75  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Seth Thompson SR Tabernacle Baptist Academy 45.14m 148' 1"
2 Caleb Moncrief JR Keystone Heights 40.19m 131' 10"
3 Jahiem Foye JR Santa Fe 39.60m 129' 11"
4 Nathaniel Walmsley SR Columbia 37.80m 124' 0"
5 Will Wainwright FR Suwannee 36.30m 119' 1"
7 Sam Wainwright FR Suwannee 35.35m 116' 0"
11 Sergio Hinds JR Tabernacle Baptist Academy 30.70m 100' 9"
17 Devin Mosley JR Branford 27.08m 88' 10"
26 Matthew Warren JR Branford 24.11m 79' 1"
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Kyson Johnson JR Branford 35.81m 117' 6"
8 Alessio Dibari SO Cedar Key 33.48m 109' 10"
9 Toby Roland SO Trenton 31.33m 102' 9"
10 Jamarian Baker JR Baker County 31.19m 102' 4"
12 Evan Morse FR Columbia 28.95m 95' 0"
13 Justice Winfield FR Cedar Key 28.58m 93' 9"
14 Darion Smith SO Suwannee 28.31m 92' 10"
19 Eli Williamson SO Baker County 26.16m 85' 10"
22 Treyvon Jenkins SR Gainesville 25.18m 82' 7"
23 Zatavious Johnson FR Suwannee 25.05m 82' 2"
24 Kaleb Wilcox SO Baker County 24.72m 81' 1"
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
15 Colby Christopher JR Keystone Heights 27.91m 91' 7"
16 DaeShawn Larry SR Baker County 27.90m 91' 6"
20 Angel Garcia JR Trenton 25.64m 84' 1"
21 Erik Williams JR Interlachen 25.63m 84' 1"
25 Tre'Vaughn Sams SO Eastside 24.64m 80' 10"
27 William Phillips JR Branford 23.71m 77' 9"
30 Travis Stephenson JR Cornerstone 22.32m 73' 3"
33 Derrick Hansen FR Cornerstone 21.74m 71' 4"
34 Jaheim Bartley SR Interlachen 21.52m 70' 7"
35 Jack Livingston SO Cornerstone 21.43m 70' 4"
39 Fabin Rivera JR Newberry 19.77m 64' 10"
40 Nathaniel Dumas   Trenton 19.42m 63' 8"
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
18 Jackson Cole SR Gainesville 26.58m 87' 2"
28 Tyler Brooks JR Eastside 23.39m 76' 9"
29 Gabriel Gratton SR Santa Fe 22.59m 74' 1"
31 Jaquez Hill FR Eastside 22.10m 72' 6"
32 Swanzi Solomon FR Eastside 21.99m 72' 2"
36 Mason Collins 8 Cedar Key 21.41m 70' 3"
37 Calvin Washington FR Taylor County 21.40m 70' 2"
38 Jacob Wilson SR Taylor County 20.82m 68' 4"
41 Gary Engelhorn JR Trenton 17.75m 58' 3"