February 27, 2021
|
Riverview Sarasota - Sarasota, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Blake Wood SR Lakewood Ranch 48.02m 157' 6" 10
  • 48.02  
  • 45.06  
  • FOUL  
2 Reece Willis SR Lemon Bay 46.12m 151' 4" 8
  • 46.12  
  • 44.11  
  • 40.68  
3 Amiir Austin JR Newsome 43.64m 143' 2" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 43.64  
  • 35.67  
4 Austin Andrle SR Lemon Bay 43.05m 141' 3" 5
  • 41.31  
  • 43.05  
  • FOUL  
5 Gatlin Grygiel JR Newsome 42.34m 138' 11" 4
  • 42.34  
  • 41.62  
  • FOUL  
6 Dylan Jenkins SR Riverview (Sarasota) 41.76m 137' 0" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 35.78  
  • 41.76  
7 Aidan Barnes SR IMG Academy 40.14m 131' 8" 2
  • 38.40  
  • 38.05  
  • 40.14  
8 Cole Kimball JR Lemon Bay 39.41m 129' 3" 1
  • 39.41  
9 Ryan Kobetitsch SR Lakewood Ranch 39.19m 128' 7" -
  • 37.33  
  • 37.94  
  • 39.19  
10 Calvin Sweiderk SR Venice 39.02m 128' 0" -
  • 39.02  
  • 37.94  
  • 35.18  
11 Khari Anglin JR Newsome 38.94m 127' 9" -
  • 32.98  
  • 36.21  
  • 38.94  
12 Thomas Derigo JR Wharton 38.28m 125' 7" -
  • 26.44  
  • 34.31  
  • 38.28  
13 Jacob Plennert SR George Steinbrenner 36.10m 118' 5" -
  • 36.10  
  • 34.78  
  • FOUL  
14 Matthew Meisner JR Riverview (Sarasota) 35.44m 116' 3" -
  • 35.35  
  • 35.44  
  • 32.83  
15 Landon Dillon SO George Steinbrenner 35.36m 116' 0" -
  • 34.59  
  • 35.36  
  • FOUL  
16 Daniel Lange SR Riverview (Sarasota) 35.02m 114' 11" -
  • 35.02  
  • 33.46  
  • 34.50  
17 Caleb Norlem JR George Steinbrenner 32.50m 106' 7" -
  • 32.50  
18 Marc Dalmau SO Lakewood Ranch 32.41m 106' 4" -
  • 32.41  
19 Zach Hudson JR Venice 32.40m 106' 3" -
  • 32.40  
  • 30.15  
  • 30.69  
20 Khalil Richardson SR Wharton 31.62m 103' 9" -
  • 31.62  
21 Kauhner Mault JR Port Charlotte 30.70m 100' 9" -
  • 27.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.70  
22 Ethan Hritz SR Sarasota 29.26m 96' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 29.26  
  • FOUL  
23 Paeten Westmoreland FR North Port 28.47m 93' 5" -
  • 28.47  
24 Jason Kuehne SR IMG Academy 28.46m 93' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 28.46  
  • FOUL  
25 Josh Harry JR Osceola (Seminole) 26.90m 88' 3" -
  • 26.90  
26 Logan King SR North Port 26.04m 85' 5" -
  • 26.04  
27 Jacob Hyer JR Venice 26.02m 85' 4" -
  • 23.76  
  • 26.02  
  • FOUL  
28 Eddie Gonzalez SR Braden River 22.85m 75' 0" -
  • 22.85  
29 Bryce Thayer FR Port Charlotte 20.70m 67' 11" -
  • 20.70  
30 Christian Garcia SR North Port 20.57m 67' 6" -
  • 18.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.57  
31 REECE ALLEN FR Osceola (Seminole) 18.01m 59' 1" -
  • 18.01  
32 Sean Bender JR Osceola (Seminole) 17.07m 56' 0" -
  • 17.07  
  Kameron Anderson SO Braden River NM NM   
  Reece Raybon JR Cardinal Mooney NM NM   
  Alex Papale FR Cardinal Mooney NM NM   
  Max Middleton SR Cardinal Mooney NM NM   
  Adrian Toledo SO IMG Academy NM NM   
  William Patrick JR Sarasota NM NM   
  Michael James JR Wharton NM NM   
  Colin Fleece SR Manatee NM NM   
  Evan Crisp JR Sarasota NM NM   
  Aiden Dangler SO Braden River NM NM   
  Chandler Mault SR Port Charlotte NM NM   
  Trevion Thomas SR Booker NM NM   
Boys' Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
21 Kauhner Mault JR Port Charlotte 30.70m 100' 9" -
25 Josh Harry JR Osceola (Seminole) 26.90m 88' 3" -
27 Jacob Hyer JR Venice 26.02m 85' 4" -
28 Eddie Gonzalez SR Braden River 22.85m 75' 0" -
29 Bryce Thayer FR Port Charlotte 20.70m 67' 11" -
31 REECE ALLEN FR Osceola (Seminole) 18.01m 59' 1" -
32 Sean Bender JR Osceola (Seminole) 17.07m 56' 0" -
  Reece Raybon JR Cardinal Mooney NM NM   
  Alex Papale FR Cardinal Mooney NM NM   
  Max Middleton SR Cardinal Mooney NM NM   
  Aiden Dangler SO Braden River NM NM   
  Kameron Anderson SO Braden River NM NM   
  Chandler Mault SR Port Charlotte NM NM   
  Trevion Thomas SR Booker NM NM   
Boys' Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Dylan Jenkins SR Riverview (Sarasota) 41.76m 137' 0" 3
8 Cole Kimball JR Lemon Bay 39.41m 129' 3" 1
12 Thomas Derigo JR Wharton 38.28m 125' 7" -
15 Landon Dillon SO George Steinbrenner 35.36m 116' 0" -
17 Caleb Norlem JR George Steinbrenner 32.50m 106' 7" -
18 Marc Dalmau SO Lakewood Ranch 32.41m 106' 4" -
20 Khalil Richardson SR Wharton 31.62m 103' 9" -
23 Paeten Westmoreland FR North Port 28.47m 93' 5" -
26 Logan King SR North Port 26.04m 85' 5" -
30 Christian Garcia SR North Port 20.57m 67' 6" -
  William Patrick JR Sarasota NM NM   
  Evan Crisp JR Sarasota NM NM   
  Michael James JR Wharton NM NM   
  Colin Fleece SR Manatee NM NM   
  Adrian Toledo SO IMG Academy NM NM   
Boys' Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Blake Wood SR Lakewood Ranch 48.02m 157' 6" 10
2 Reece Willis SR Lemon Bay 46.12m 151' 4" 8
3 Amiir Austin JR Newsome 43.64m 143' 2" 6
4 Austin Andrle SR Lemon Bay 43.05m 141' 3" 5
5 Gatlin Grygiel JR Newsome 42.34m 138' 11" 4
7 Aidan Barnes SR IMG Academy 40.14m 131' 8" 2
9 Ryan Kobetitsch SR Lakewood Ranch 39.19m 128' 7" -
10 Calvin Sweiderk SR Venice 39.02m 128' 0" -
11 Khari Anglin JR Newsome 38.94m 127' 9" -
13 Jacob Plennert SR George Steinbrenner 36.10m 118' 5" -
14 Matthew Meisner JR Riverview (Sarasota) 35.44m 116' 3" -
16 Daniel Lange SR Riverview (Sarasota) 35.02m 114' 11" -
19 Zach Hudson JR Venice 32.40m 106' 3" -
22 Ethan Hritz SR Sarasota 29.26m 96' 0" -
24 Jason Kuehne SR IMG Academy 28.46m 93' 4" -