February 27, 2021
|
Riverview Sarasota - Sarasota, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Makalynn Clayton JR Venice 37.40m 122' 8" 10
  • 37.40  
  • 31.71  
  • 34.40  
2 Luis Castaneda FR Riverview (Sarasota) 37.28m 122' 4" 8
  • 35.08  
  • 37.28  
  • 35.73  
3 Blake Wood SR Lakewood Ranch 36.85m 120' 11" 6
  • 36.85  
  • 36.74  
4 Matthew Morales SR North Port 36.08m 118' 4" 5
  • 36.08  
  • 35.31  
5 Trevion Thomas SR Booker 34.01m 111' 7" 4
  • 30.87  
  • 31.39  
  • 34.01  
6 Daniel Lange SR Riverview (Sarasota) 33.51m 109' 11" 3
  • 33.51  
  • 32.82  
  • 32.58  
7 Max Middleton SR Cardinal Mooney 33.50m 109' 11" 2
  • 33.50  
8 Dalton Porter JR Sarasota 33.42m 109' 8" 1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.42  
9 Marc Dalmau SO Lakewood Ranch 33.30m 109' 3" -
  • 28.88  
  • 33.30  
10 Logan King SR North Port 31.87m 104' 7" -
  • 29.44  
  • 31.84  
  • 31.87  
11 Matthew Meisner JR Riverview (Sarasota) 31.24m 102' 6" -
  • 28.92  
  • 28.17  
  • 31.24  
12 Ryan Kobetitsch SR Lakewood Ranch 30.99m 101' 8" -
  • 30.57  
  • 30.99  
  • 28.85  
13 Rocco Cafaro JR Newsome 30.83m 101' 2" -
  • 27.84  
  • 30.83  
14 Simon Stavarz JR Venice 29.80m 97' 9" -
  • 29.80  
  • 29.00  
15 Denelson Estimable SO Dunbar 29.63m 97' 2" -
  • 29.63  
  • 28.98  
16 Zach Hudson JR Venice 29.35m 96' 3" -
  • 29.29  
  • 28.32  
  • 29.35  
17 William Friedli SO Sarasota 29.33m 96' 3" -
  • 29.33  
18 Paeten Westmoreland FR North Port 28.72m 94' 3" -
  • 28.72  
19 Cornell Green SO Wharton 27.20m 89' 3" -
  • 27.20  
20 Athan Liaros JR Braden River 26.70m 87' 7" -
  • 26.70  
21 Emery Farnsworth JR George Steinbrenner 26.39m 86' 7" -
  • 22.22  
  • 26.39  
  • 25.28  
22 William Adams SR Sarasota 25.08m 82' 3" -
  • 25.08  
23 Logan Forrester SR Booker 24.70m 81' 0" -
  • 24.70  
24 Victor Fazler SR Lemon Bay 24.64m 80' 10" -
  • 24.64  
25 Caleb Norlem JR George Steinbrenner 24.58m 80' 8" -
  • 24.58  
26 Tarvaras Felton SO Dunbar 24.00m 78' 9" -
  • 24.00  
26 Ryan Green JR Newsome 24.00m 78' 9" -
  • 24.00  
28 Jaylon Christmas FR Dunbar 23.58m 77' 4" -
  • 23.58  
29 Theodore (TJ) Barton JR Cardinal Mooney 23.18m 76' 0" -
  • 23.18  
30 Josh Harry JR Osceola (Seminole) 23.12m 75' 10" -
  • 23.12  
31 Mololuwa Onikeku SO Wharton 22.02m 72' 3" -
  • 22.02  
32 Aidan Scofield JR Cardinal Mooney 21.30m 69' 10" -
  • 21.30  
33 Samuel Clerjuste FR Port Charlotte 21.28m 69' 10" -
  • 21.28  
34 John Downs SO Wharton 19.64m 64' 5" -
  • 19.64  
34 Ayden McNanna SO Lemon Bay 19.64m 64' 5" -
  • 19.64  
36 Hersal Pickett SR Newsome 19.38m 63' 7" -
  • 19.38  
37 Kameron Anderson SO Braden River 15.80m 51' 10" -
  • 15.80  
38 Isaac Magallanes FR Port Charlotte 14.52m 47' 8" -
  • 14.52  
39 KAIDEN FLETCHER SO Osceola (Seminole) 12.26m 40' 3" -
  • 12.26  
  Quinton Choyce JR Lennard NM NM   
  Danton Cepeda FR Lennard NM NM   
  Grayson Chatt JR Bradenton Christian NM NM   
  Cameron Desrochers JR Bradenton Christian NM NM   
  Alex Cher-Aime JR Bradenton Christian NM NM   
  Jhalin Hobbs SO Lennard NM NM   
  Eddie Gonzalez SR Braden River NM NM   
  Joseph Vignolini SR Port Charlotte NM NM   
  Jonathan Adcock JR George Steinbrenner NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Makalynn Clayton JR Venice 37.40m 122' 8" 10
19 Cornell Green SO Wharton 27.20m 89' 3" -
23 Logan Forrester SR Booker 24.70m 81' 0" -
26 Tarvaras Felton SO Dunbar 24.00m 78' 9" -
31 Mololuwa Onikeku SO Wharton 22.02m 72' 3" -
32 Aidan Scofield JR Cardinal Mooney 21.30m 69' 10" -
33 Samuel Clerjuste FR Port Charlotte 21.28m 69' 10" -
34 John Downs SO Wharton 19.64m 64' 5" -
34 Ayden McNanna SO Lemon Bay 19.64m 64' 5" -
37 Kameron Anderson SO Braden River 15.80m 51' 10" -
38 Isaac Magallanes FR Port Charlotte 14.52m 47' 8" -
39 KAIDEN FLETCHER SO Osceola (Seminole) 12.26m 40' 3" -
  Quinton Choyce JR Lennard NM NM   
  Danton Cepeda FR Lennard NM NM   
  Jhalin Hobbs SO Lennard NM NM   
  Joseph Vignolini SR Port Charlotte NM NM   
  Alex Cher-Aime JR Bradenton Christian NM NM   
  Grayson Chatt JR Bradenton Christian NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Luis Castaneda FR Riverview (Sarasota) 37.28m 122' 4" 8
9 Marc Dalmau SO Lakewood Ranch 33.30m 109' 3" -
18 Paeten Westmoreland FR North Port 28.72m 94' 3" -
20 Athan Liaros JR Braden River 26.70m 87' 7" -
22 William Adams SR Sarasota 25.08m 82' 3" -
24 Victor Fazler SR Lemon Bay 24.64m 80' 10" -
25 Caleb Norlem JR George Steinbrenner 24.58m 80' 8" -
26 Ryan Green JR Newsome 24.00m 78' 9" -
28 Jaylon Christmas FR Dunbar 23.58m 77' 4" -
29 Theodore (TJ) Barton JR Cardinal Mooney 23.18m 76' 0" -
30 Josh Harry JR Osceola (Seminole) 23.12m 75' 10" -
36 Hersal Pickett SR Newsome 19.38m 63' 7" -
  Jonathan Adcock JR George Steinbrenner NM NM   
  Eddie Gonzalez SR Braden River NM NM   
  Cameron Desrochers JR Bradenton Christian NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Blake Wood SR Lakewood Ranch 36.85m 120' 11" 6
4 Matthew Morales SR North Port 36.08m 118' 4" 5
5 Trevion Thomas SR Booker 34.01m 111' 7" 4
6 Daniel Lange SR Riverview (Sarasota) 33.51m 109' 11" 3
7 Max Middleton SR Cardinal Mooney 33.50m 109' 11" 2
8 Dalton Porter JR Sarasota 33.42m 109' 8" 1
10 Logan King SR North Port 31.87m 104' 7" -
11 Matthew Meisner JR Riverview (Sarasota) 31.24m 102' 6" -
12 Ryan Kobetitsch SR Lakewood Ranch 30.99m 101' 8" -
13 Rocco Cafaro JR Newsome 30.83m 101' 2" -
14 Simon Stavarz JR Venice 29.80m 97' 9" -
15 Denelson Estimable SO Dunbar 29.63m 97' 2" -
16 Zach Hudson JR Venice 29.35m 96' 3" -
17 William Friedli SO Sarasota 29.33m 96' 3" -
21 Emery Farnsworth JR George Steinbrenner 26.39m 86' 7" -