March 26, 2021
|
Astronaut HS - Titusville, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jonah Montanez SR Satellite 14.71m 48' 3.25" 10
  • 14.44  
  • 14.60  
  • 14.14  
  • 14.71  
2 Xavier Solis FR Cocoa 12.83m 42' 1.25" 8
  • 11.64  
  • 11.48  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.31  
3 Lanyard Toney SR Cocoa 12.49m 40' 11.75" 6
  • 11.92  
  • 12.14  
  • 11.97  
  • 12.49  
4 Shaun Comino SR Edgewood 12.34m 40' 6" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 11.69  
  • 12.34  
  • 11.74  
5 Marcus Stevenson SR Merritt Island 11.28m 37' 0.25" 4
  • 11.03  
  • 10.47  
  • 11.28  
  • 10.74  
6 Jacob Woods JR Merritt Island 10.94m 35' 10.75" 3
  • 10.94  
  • 10.79  
  • 10.75  
  • 10.75  
7 Leon Thomas   Titusville 10.88m 35' 8.5" 2
  • 10.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.41  
8 Jacob Pils SR Astronaut 10.82m 35' 6" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 10.73  
  • 10.82  
  • 10.81  
9 Julian Crissman JR Space Coast 10.78m 35' 4.5" -
  • 10.78  
  • 10.12  
  • 10.57  
  • FOUL  
10 Caleo Carrera JR Astronaut 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
  • 9.12  
  • 9.68  
  • 10.42  
  • 9.76  
11 Tyler Barbour SR Titusville 10.39m 34' 1.25" -
  • 9.84  
  • 10.39  
  • 9.66  
  • 10.35  
12 Brett Horne Senior Titusville 10.37m 34' 0.25" -
  • 9.75  
  • 10.37  
  • 10.08  
  • 9.48  
13 Corey Shugg JR Astronaut 10.28m 33' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.28  
  • 10.21  
  • FOUL  
14 Nathan Nemetz FR West Shore 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
  • 10.06  
  • 9.29  
  • 9.82  
  • 9.38  
15 Bryan Ruiz JR Bishop Moore 10.04m 32' 11.25" -
  • 8.98  
  • 9.36  
  • 10.04  
  • 9.42  
16 Chris Sepe SO Father Lopez 10.02m 32' 10.5" -
  • 9.48  
  • 8.96  
  • 9.27  
  • 10.02  
17 William McDonald JR Bishop Moore 9.95m 32' 7.75" -
  • 9.82  
  • 9.64  
  • 9.95  
  • FOUL  
18 Brian Rodriguez SR Rockledge 9.94m 32' 7.5" -
  • 9.78  
  • 9.48  
  • 9.94  
  • 9.54  
19 Julian Narvez SR Rockledge 9.85m 32' 3.75" -
  • 9.58  
  • 8.86  
  • 9.06  
  • 9.85  
20 Favian Hills SO Astronaut 9.65m 31' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.15  
  • 9.65  
  • 9.56  
21 Maddox Jurgensen JR Edgewood 9.18m 30' 1.5" -
  • 8.25  
  • 8.48  
  • 9.18  
  • 8.68  
22 Tanner Waysome SR Space Coast 9.10m 29' 10.25" -
  • 9.10  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
23 Andrew Rosenberg SR Merritt Island 8.94m 29' 4" -
  • 7.82  
  • 8.94  
  • 8.55  
  • 8.91  
24 Warrick Floyd SO West Shore 8.16m 26' 9.25" -
  • 7.88  
  • 8.16  
  • 7.87  
  • 7.99  
25 Aiden Ketchum SR Father Lopez 7.98m 26' 2.25" -
  • 7.98  
  • 7.28  
  • 7.54  
  • 7.46  
26 Musaed Alsharif SR West Shore 7.88m 25' 10.25" -
  • 7.73  
  • 7.16  
  • 7.88  
  • 7.78  
27 Matthew Lloyd SR Father Lopez 7.52m 24' 8.25" -
  • 7.52  
  • 6.72  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.77  
28 Mathew Guy JR Titusville 6.96m 22' 10" -
  • 6.60  
  • 6.96  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.35  
  Andrew Diaz JR Rockledge NM NM   
  Charles Rolenc SR Bishop Moore DNS NM   
  Corbin Hanks SR Father Lopez DNS NM   
  Joshua Cutbirth SR Rockledge DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Brett Horne Senior Titusville 10.37m 34' 0.25" -
16 Chris Sepe SO Father Lopez 10.02m 32' 10.5" -
19 Julian Narvez SR Rockledge 9.85m 32' 3.75" -
21 Maddox Jurgensen JR Edgewood 9.18m 30' 1.5" -
23 Andrew Rosenberg SR Merritt Island 8.94m 29' 4" -
24 Warrick Floyd SO West Shore 8.16m 26' 9.25" -
25 Aiden Ketchum SR Father Lopez 7.98m 26' 2.25" -
26 Musaed Alsharif SR West Shore 7.88m 25' 10.25" -
27 Matthew Lloyd SR Father Lopez 7.52m 24' 8.25" -
28 Mathew Guy JR Titusville 6.96m 22' 10" -
  Andrew Diaz JR Rockledge NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Marcus Stevenson SR Merritt Island 11.28m 37' 0.25" 4
9 Julian Crissman JR Space Coast 10.78m 35' 4.5" -
10 Caleo Carrera JR Astronaut 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
13 Corey Shugg JR Astronaut 10.28m 33' 8.75" -
14 Nathan Nemetz FR West Shore 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
15 Bryan Ruiz JR Bishop Moore 10.04m 32' 11.25" -
17 William McDonald JR Bishop Moore 9.95m 32' 7.75" -
18 Brian Rodriguez SR Rockledge 9.94m 32' 7.5" -
20 Favian Hills SO Astronaut 9.65m 31' 8" -
22 Tanner Waysome SR Space Coast 9.10m 29' 10.25" -
  Corbin Hanks SR Father Lopez DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jonah Montanez SR Satellite 14.71m 48' 3.25" 10
2 Xavier Solis FR Cocoa 12.83m 42' 1.25" 8
3 Lanyard Toney SR Cocoa 12.49m 40' 11.75" 6
4 Shaun Comino SR Edgewood 12.34m 40' 6" 5
6 Jacob Woods JR Merritt Island 10.94m 35' 10.75" 3
7 Leon Thomas   Titusville 10.88m 35' 8.5" 2
8 Jacob Pils SR Astronaut 10.82m 35' 6" 1
11 Tyler Barbour SR Titusville 10.39m 34' 1.25" -
  Joshua Cutbirth SR Rockledge DNS NM   
  Charles Rolenc SR Bishop Moore DNS NM