March 12-13, 2021
|
Osceola Kissimmee - Kissimmee, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Dylan Horne SO Ocoee 37.45m 122' 10" 10
2 Luther Johnson SR Wekiva 36.89m 121' 0" 8
3 Christian Davis SR Harmony 36.21m 118' 9" 6
4 Anqwaun Pringle SR Apopka 34.14m 112' 0" 5
5 Tony Balderas SR Harmony 33.75m 110' 9" 4
6 David Hunter SO Harmony 33.04m 108' 5" 3
7 Curtis Spivey SR Apopka 32.62m 107' 0" 2
8 Connor Walters JR Alonso 32.38m 106' 3" 1
9 Rocco Cafaro JR Newsome 32.28m 105' 11" -
10 Andrew Trewin SO Ocoee 31.74m 104' 2" -
11 Robert Williamson JR Wiregrass Ranch 31.70m 104' 0" -
12 Joshua Cutbirth SR Rockledge 30.87m 101' 3" -
13 Nathan Burke SO Dr. Phillips 30.26m 99' 3" -
14 Justus Curry JR Palatka 29.59m 97' 1" -
15 Keniel Carrasquillo SO Ocoee 28.74m 94' 3" -
16 Chris Pressley JR Wiregrass Ranch 28.08m 92' 1" -
17 Gil Caraballo Santiago SR New Dimensions 27.83m 91' 4" -
18 Brian Rodriguez SR Rockledge 27.14m 89' 0" -
19 Julian Narvez SR Rockledge 26.54m 87' 1" -
20 Ryan Green JR Newsome 25.97m 85' 2" -
20 Kriston Mack SO Palatka 25.97m 85' 2" -
22 Jasen Diaz SR Apopka 25.73m 84' 5" -
23 Cooper Howard FR Viera 25.33m 83' 1" -
24 Levaun Hall FR Alonso 24.08m 79' 0" -
25 Hersal Pickett SR Newsome 24.06m 78' 11" -
26 David Parker JR Viera 23.98m 78' 8" -
27 Matt Ward JR Celebration 22.25m 73' 0" -
28 Jakeem Denson SR Palatka 21.95m 72' 0" -
29 Baron Dhungana JR Wiregrass Ranch 21.54m 70' 8" -
30 Jaelen Jackson SR Dr. Phillips 21.25m 69' 9" -
31 Benjamin Blanc JR New Dimensions 21.14m 69' 4" -
32 Donel Antoine SR Evans 18.30m 60' 0" -
33 Christopher Yates JR New Dimensions 18.20m 59' 8" -
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Dylan Horne SO Ocoee 37.45m 122' 10" 10
3 Christian Davis SR Harmony 36.21m 118' 9" 6
5 Tony Balderas SR Harmony 33.75m 110' 9" 4
6 David Hunter SO Harmony 33.04m 108' 5" 3
7 Curtis Spivey SR Apopka 32.62m 107' 0" 2
10 Andrew Trewin SO Ocoee 31.74m 104' 2" -
11 Robert Williamson JR Wiregrass Ranch 31.70m 104' 0" -
18 Brian Rodriguez SR Rockledge 27.14m 89' 0" -
19 Julian Narvez SR Rockledge 26.54m 87' 1" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Anqwaun Pringle SR Apopka 34.14m 112' 0" 5
8 Connor Walters JR Alonso 32.38m 106' 3" 1
9 Rocco Cafaro JR Newsome 32.28m 105' 11" -
12 Joshua Cutbirth SR Rockledge 30.87m 101' 3" -
13 Nathan Burke SO Dr. Phillips 30.26m 99' 3" -
14 Justus Curry JR Palatka 29.59m 97' 1" -
16 Chris Pressley JR Wiregrass Ranch 28.08m 92' 1" -
27 Matt Ward JR Celebration 22.25m 73' 0" -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Keniel Carrasquillo SO Ocoee 28.74m 94' 3" -
17 Gil Caraballo Santiago SR New Dimensions 27.83m 91' 4" -
20 Ryan Green JR Newsome 25.97m 85' 2" -
22 Jasen Diaz SR Apopka 25.73m 84' 5" -
23 Cooper Howard FR Viera 25.33m 83' 1" -
24 Levaun Hall FR Alonso 24.08m 79' 0" -
26 David Parker JR Viera 23.98m 78' 8" -
29 Baron Dhungana JR Wiregrass Ranch 21.54m 70' 8" -
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Luther Johnson SR Wekiva 36.89m 121' 0" 8
20 Kriston Mack SO Palatka 25.97m 85' 2" -
25 Hersal Pickett SR Newsome 24.06m 78' 11" -
28 Jakeem Denson SR Palatka 21.95m 72' 0" -
30 Jaelen Jackson SR Dr. Phillips 21.25m 69' 9" -
31 Benjamin Blanc JR New Dimensions 21.14m 69' 4" -
32 Donel Antoine SR Evans 18.30m 60' 0" -
33 Christopher Yates JR New Dimensions 18.20m 59' 8" -