February 26, 2021
|
Lake Howell HS - Winter Park, FL
|
Timing: Elite TIming
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Evan Thompson SR East River 16.02m 52' 6.75" 10
  • 14.87  
  • 14.21  
  • 16.02  
2 Elison DeCarvalho SR Timber Creek 13.03m 42' 9" 8
  • 13.03  
  • 12.13  
  • 11.71  
3 George Sullivan SR Timber Creek 12.33m 40' 5.5" 6
  • 12.33  
  • 11.90  
  • 12.08  
4 Dwayne Brown JR Seminole (Sanford) 11.74m 38' 6.25" 5
  • 11.61  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.70  
5 Zachary Andreasen SR Geneva School 11.73m 38' 6" 4
  • 11.18  
  • 11.73  
  • 11.37  
6 Ryan Winningham JR Hagerty 11.46m 37' 7.25" 3
  • 11.04  
  • 10.62  
  • 11.46  
7 Elijah Ortiz JR East River 11.35m 37' 3" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.35  
8 Dorian Johnson JR Seminole (Sanford) 11.24m 36' 10.5" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 10.91  
  • 11.24  
9 Porthos Sattler SR Hagerty 11.11m 36' 5.5" -
  • 11.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.88  
10 Justin Farquharson SR Timber Creek 11.05m 36' 3" -
  • 10.99  
  • 11.05  
  • 11.00  
11 Aramis Sattler SR Hagerty 11.01m 36' 1.5" -
  • 11.01  
  • 9.83  
  • 10.56  
12 Perry Williams SR Seabreeze 10.98m 36' 0.25" -
  • 9.32  
  • 10.45  
  • 10.98  
13 Ethan Manning SO Oviedo 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
  • 10.17  
  • 10.34  
  • 10.07  
14 Andrew Johansen JR Lake Brantley 9.68m 31' 9.25" -
  • 8.66  
  • 9.57  
  • 9.68  
15 Jonatan Torres SR Geneva School 9.24m 30' 3.75" -
  • 9.24  
  • 7.80  
  • 9.02  
16 Omar Lopez   Lyman 8.22m 26' 11.75" -
  • 7.81  
  • 8.22  
  • 8.10  
17 Desmond Solomon SR Lake Howell 8.15m 26' 9" -
  • 8.15  
18 Madox Bovee JR Seabreeze 7.27m 23' 10.25" -
  • 7.23  
  • 7.27  
  • FOUL  
19 Liam McLeod FR Oviedo 6.66m 21' 10.25" -
  • 6.66  
  • 6.27  
  • 5.93  
20 Jaden Pierce SO Lake Brantley 5.59m 18' 4.25" -
  • 5.49  
  • 5.50  
  • 5.59  
  Zion Alce SR Seminole (Sanford) NM NM   
  Zay Anderson JR Lyman NM NM   
  Amire Rouse JR Winter Springs NM NM   
  Zion Washington JR Lyman NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Ryan Winningham JR Hagerty 11.46m 37' 7.25" 3
12 Perry Williams SR Seabreeze 10.98m 36' 0.25" -
13 Ethan Manning SO Oviedo 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
14 Andrew Johansen JR Lake Brantley 9.68m 31' 9.25" -
15 Jonatan Torres SR Geneva School 9.24m 30' 3.75" -
16 Omar Lopez   Lyman 8.22m 26' 11.75" -
18 Madox Bovee JR Seabreeze 7.27m 23' 10.25" -
19 Liam McLeod FR Oviedo 6.66m 21' 10.25" -
20 Jaden Pierce SO Lake Brantley 5.59m 18' 4.25" -
  Zion Washington JR Lyman NM NM   
  Amire Rouse JR Winter Springs NM NM   
  Zay Anderson JR Lyman NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Evan Thompson SR East River 16.02m 52' 6.75" 10
2 Elison DeCarvalho SR Timber Creek 13.03m 42' 9" 8
3 George Sullivan SR Timber Creek 12.33m 40' 5.5" 6
4 Dwayne Brown JR Seminole (Sanford) 11.74m 38' 6.25" 5
5 Zachary Andreasen SR Geneva School 11.73m 38' 6" 4
7 Elijah Ortiz JR East River 11.35m 37' 3" 2
8 Dorian Johnson JR Seminole (Sanford) 11.24m 36' 10.5" 1
9 Porthos Sattler SR Hagerty 11.11m 36' 5.5" -
10 Justin Farquharson SR Timber Creek 11.05m 36' 3" -
11 Aramis Sattler SR Hagerty 11.01m 36' 1.5" -
17 Desmond Solomon SR Lake Howell 8.15m 26' 9" -
  Zion Alce SR Seminole (Sanford) NM NM