February 26, 2021
|
Montverde Academy - Montverde, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Josh Gillis SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:01.50 10
2 Mehari van der Riet JR Foundation Academy 2:01.99 8
3 Dakotah Lucarelli-van buskir JR Bishop Moore 2:03.39 6
4 Liam Griffiths FR Bishop Moore 2:04.69 5
5 Brant Josephs SO Windermere Prep 2:06.63 4
6 Quinn Niemann SO Bishop Moore 2:07.16 3
7 Taneesh Makkena   Lake Highland Prep 2:07.74 2
8 Jackson Parker JR Montverde Academy 2:07.94 1
9 Nicolas Nesmith JR Montverde Academy 2:13.26 -
10 Jonah Woodbine SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:13.64 -
11 Patrick Holden FR Windermere Prep 2:13.74 -
12 Matthew Rathbun   Lake Highland Prep 2:15.57 -
13 Matthew Carmany JR Lake Highland Prep 2:19.29 -
14 Carlos O'Connor SO Trinity Prep 2:20.42 -
15 Jacob Rueda JR First Academy (Orlando) 2:21.13 -
16 Xavier Williams JR Montverde Academy 2:23.00 -
17 Myzel Hatchette SO Trinity Prep 2:27.52 -
18 Jaxon McCormick FR Windermere Prep 2:28.47 -
19 Jonathan Robinson JR First Academy (Orlando) 2:31.25 -
20 Andrew Newman FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:32.72 -
21 Lincoln Ulman FR Trinity Prep 2:46.84 -
22 Bradley Mason FR First Academy (Orlando) 2:53.69 -
23 Logan Mrowczynski FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 3:20.49 -
  Mark Marsh SO First Academy (Orlando) DNS   
  Cooper Shaban FR Montverde Academy DNS   
  Zach Long SR Foundation Academy DNS   
  Diego Herrera FR Bishop Moore DNS   
  Joshua Webster   Lake Highland Prep DNS   
  Sebastian Rey FR Foundation Academy DNS   
  Ryan Benn JR Foundation Academy DNS   
  Jack Miller SR Trinity Prep DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Carlos O'Connor SO Trinity Prep 2:20.42 -
15 Jacob Rueda JR First Academy (Orlando) 2:21.13 -
16 Xavier Williams JR Montverde Academy 2:23.00 -
17 Myzel Hatchette SO Trinity Prep 2:27.52 -
19 Jonathan Robinson JR First Academy (Orlando) 2:31.25 -
20 Andrew Newman FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:32.72 -
21 Lincoln Ulman FR Trinity Prep 2:46.84 -
22 Bradley Mason FR First Academy (Orlando) 2:53.69 -
23 Logan Mrowczynski FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 3:20.49 -
  Mark Marsh SO First Academy (Orlando) DNS   
  Cooper Shaban FR Montverde Academy DNS   
  Diego Herrera FR Bishop Moore DNS   
  Zach Long SR Foundation Academy DNS   
  Ryan Benn JR Foundation Academy DNS   
  Sebastian Rey FR Foundation Academy DNS