February 26, 2021
|
Satellite - Satellite Beach, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Daryl Smith JR Rockledge 6.50m 21' 4" 10
  • 6.24  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.33  
2 Jalen Housey SR Rockledge 6.48m 21' 3.25" 8
  • 6.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.01  
3 Neikerson Buckmaster JR Rockledge 6.32m 20' 9" 6
  • 6.27  
  • 6.32  
  • 5.92  
4 Walter Parker JR Titusville 6.23m 20' 5.25" 5
  • 6.07  
  • 6.13  
  • 6.23  
5 Trevon Mitchell JR Eau Gallie 6.15m 20' 2.25" 4
  • 6.04  
  • 6.00  
  • 6.15  
6 Devin Alves JR Melbourne 6.09m 19' 11.75" 3
  • 6.09  
  • 5.89  
  • FOUL  
7 Eddie Combs SO Satellite 5.94m 19' 6" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 5.74  
  • 5.94  
8 Woodrow Smith FR Space Coast 5.91m 19' 4.75" 1
  • 5.91  
  • 4.80  
  • 5.59  
9 Kyelon Hamilton SO Heritage 5.83m 19' 1.5" -
  • 5.83  
  • 5.49  
  • FOUL  
10 Clinton Henry JR Palm Bay 5.82m 19' 1.25" -
  • 5.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.45  
11 Jah'kiing Joseph SO Heritage 5.71m 18' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.71  
  • 5.68  
12 Jaeden McMillan 7 Holy Trinity 5.70m 18' 8.5" -
  • 5.70  
  • 5.54  
  • 5.39  
13 Peyton Kromash JR Edgewood 5.69m 18' 8" -
  • 5.55  
  • 5.64  
  • 5.69  
14 Ricardo DeCius JR Florida Prep 5.68m 18' 7.75" -
  • 5.56  
  • 5.68  
  • 5.24  
15 Jeramiah Delva JR Heritage 5.67m 18' 7.25" -
  • 5.55  
  • 5.67  
  • 5.40  
16 Antoine Floyd JR Viera 5.66m 18' 7" -
  • 5.66  
  • 5.66  
  • FOUL  
17 Calleb Dobbs SO Cocoa 5.59m 18' 4.25" -
  • 5.59  
  • 5.40  
  • 5.37  
18 Jonathan Walker SO Melbourne 5.49m 18' 0.25" -
  • 5.49  
  • 5.30  
  • 4.00  
19 David Jennings JR Florida Prep 5.32m 17' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.63  
  • 5.32  
20 Paul Henery JR Astronaut 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.23  
  • 5.25  
21 Luke Pruiett   Satellite 5.22m 17' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22  
  • 4.44  
22 Ja`Quez Hick SR Cocoa 5.16m 16' 11.25" -
  • 3.94  
  • 5.00  
  • 5.16  
23 Michael Galvin JR Melbourne 5.05m 16' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.89  
  • 5.05  
24 Donovan Giles JR Cocoa 4.97m 16' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.97  
  • FOUL  
25 Marcus Griffin SO Titusville 4.95m 16' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.95  
  • 4.93  
26 Shane Jainarine SO Florida Prep 4.95m 16' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.80  
  • 4.95  
27 Dominick Gintele JR Viera 4.75m 15' 7" -
  • 4.75  
  • 4.31  
  • 4.26  
28 Hunter Crook SO Satellite 4.57m 15' 0" -
  • 4.57  
  • 4.33  
  • 4.25  
29 Sheldon Bryan SO Palm Bay 4.30m 14' 1.25" -
  • 4.29  
  • 4.22  
  • 4.30  
30 Carter Virsik FR Viera 4.15m 13' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.15  
  • 4.11  
  Dalton Kaylor JR Astronaut NM NM   
  Khylil Murray JR Astronaut NM NM   
  Daniel Colby SR Satellite NM NM   
  Zander Zorzy SO Palm Bay NM NM   
  DJ Peek SR Edgewood NM NM   
  Jonathan Bailey JR Holy Trinity NM NM   
  Marlek Kirk Sophomore GSU NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Devin Alves JR Melbourne 6.09m 19' 11.75" 3
12 Jaeden McMillan 7 Holy Trinity 5.70m 18' 8.5" -
16 Antoine Floyd JR Viera 5.66m 18' 7" -
19 David Jennings JR Florida Prep 5.32m 17' 5.5" -
20 Paul Henery JR Astronaut 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
21 Luke Pruiett   Satellite 5.22m 17' 1.5" -
26 Shane Jainarine SO Florida Prep 4.95m 16' 3" -
27 Dominick Gintele JR Viera 4.75m 15' 7" -
28 Hunter Crook SO Satellite 4.57m 15' 0" -
29 Sheldon Bryan SO Palm Bay 4.30m 14' 1.25" -
30 Carter Virsik FR Viera 4.15m 13' 7.5" -
  DJ Peek SR Edgewood NM NM   
  Zander Zorzy SO Palm Bay NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Woodrow Smith FR Space Coast 5.91m 19' 4.75" 1
11 Jah'kiing Joseph SO Heritage 5.71m 18' 9" -
13 Peyton Kromash JR Edgewood 5.69m 18' 8" -
14 Ricardo DeCius JR Florida Prep 5.68m 18' 7.75" -
15 Jeramiah Delva JR Heritage 5.67m 18' 7.25" -
17 Calleb Dobbs SO Cocoa 5.59m 18' 4.25" -
18 Jonathan Walker SO Melbourne 5.49m 18' 0.25" -
23 Michael Galvin JR Melbourne 5.05m 16' 7" -
24 Donovan Giles JR Cocoa 4.97m 16' 3.75" -
  Daniel Colby SR Satellite NM NM   
  Dalton Kaylor JR Astronaut NM NM   
  Khylil Murray JR Astronaut NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Daryl Smith JR Rockledge 6.50m 21' 4" 10
2 Jalen Housey SR Rockledge 6.48m 21' 3.25" 8
3 Neikerson Buckmaster JR Rockledge 6.32m 20' 9" 6
4 Walter Parker JR Titusville 6.23m 20' 5.25" 5
5 Trevon Mitchell JR Eau Gallie 6.15m 20' 2.25" 4
7 Eddie Combs SO Satellite 5.94m 19' 6" 2
9 Kyelon Hamilton SO Heritage 5.83m 19' 1.5" -
10 Clinton Henry JR Palm Bay 5.82m 19' 1.25" -
22 Ja`Quez Hick SR Cocoa 5.16m 16' 11.25" -
25 Marcus Griffin SO Titusville 4.95m 16' 3" -
  Jonathan Bailey JR Holy Trinity NM NM   
  Marlek Kirk Sophomore GSU NM NM