February 26, 2021
|
Flagler Palm Coast - Bunnell, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Hampton Tanner SR Fernandina Beach 13.15m 43' 1.75" 10
  • 12.95  
  • 12.89  
  • 12.97  
  • 13.15  
2 Chance Tressler JR New Smyrna Beach 13.07m 42' 10.75" 8
  • 12.90  
  • 12.85  
  • 13.07  
  • 12.96  
3 Maxwell Musikantow SO Forest 12.94m 42' 5.5" 6
  • 12.94  
  • 12.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.30  
4 Dylan Freet SO Nease 12.70m 41' 8" 5
  • 12.00  
  • 12.38  
  • 12.56  
  • 12.70  
5 Brandon Almaria SO Nease 12.32m 40' 5" 4
  • 12.32  
6 Matthew Galen SR Ponte Vedra 12.17m 39' 11.25" 3
  • 11.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.17  
7 Ricky Joseph JR Fleming Island 12.00m 39' 4.5" 2
  • 11.33  
  • 12.00  
8 Garrison Butler FR Fleming Island 11.79m 38' 8.25" 1
  • 11.79  
9 Thomas Duarte JR St. Francis 11.35m 37' 3" -
  • 11.35  
9 Anthony Ciardiello SR Nease 11.35m 37' 3" -
  • 11.35  
11 Nathan Lebowitz SO Ponte Vedra 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.34  
12 Ray Downes JR Spruce Creek 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
  • 11.24  
13 Evan Sheets SR Fleming Island 11.20m 36' 9" -
  • 11.20  
14 Gabe Hernandez SO Spruce Creek 11.06m 36' 3.5" -
  • 11.06  
15 Nicholas Blumengarten JR Flagler Palm Coast 10.97m 36' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.97  
16 Michael Gloster JR Fleming Island 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.67  
17 Jake Blumengarten SO Flagler Palm Coast 10.59m 34' 9" -
  • 10.59  
18 Jason Jackson JR St. Augustine 10.30m 33' 9.5" -
  • 10.30  
19 Samuel Loper SR Fernandina Beach 10.28m 33' 8.75" -
  • 10.28  
20 Ryan Wittmann SR Ponte Vedra 10.27m 33' 8.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.27  
21 Brandon Amoah SR University (OC) 10.09m 33' 1.25" -
  • 10.09  
22 Rigens Andre JR Flagler Palm Coast 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
  • 10.06  
23 Ashton Jarvis JR New Smyrna Beach 10.05m 32' 11.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.05  
24 Andy Rubert JR St. Francis 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
  • 9.97  
25 Kaleb Curreli JR Spruce Creek 9.93m 32' 7" -
  • 9.93  
26 Ethan Sheider JR Nease 9.82m 32' 2.75" -
  • 9.82  
27 Colin King JR Spruce Creek 9.75m 32' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.75  
28 Chris Sepe JR Father Lopez 9.62m 31' 6.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.62  
29 Corbin Hanks SR Father Lopez 9.37m 30' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.37  
  • FOUL  
30 Peyton Paulette SO Fernandina Beach 9.33m 30' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.33  
31 Trenton Mccary JR St. Augustine 9.15m 30' 0.25" -
  • 9.15  
32 Michael McCarthy JR St. Augustine 8.96m 29' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.96  
33 Logan Ramadan JR Flagler Palm Coast 8.80m 28' 10.5" -
  • 8.80  
33 Grant Johnson JR St. Augustine 8.80m 28' 10.5" -
  • 8.80  
35 Sam March SR St. Francis 8.67m 28' 5.5" -
  • 8.67  
36 Kyle Hutchinson SO Fernandina Beach 8.62m 28' 3.5" -
  • 8.62  
37 Luke Sampson JR DeLand 8.34m 27' 4.5" -
  • 8.34  
38 Casey Tressler FR New Smyrna Beach 7.97m 26' 1.75" -
  • 7.97  
39 Ahmad Louis Charles FR Matanzas 7.78m 25' 6.25" -
  • 7.78  
40 Jacob Reedy SO University (OC) 7.43m 24' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.43  
41 Hunter Becker JR Flagler Palm Coast 7.35m 24' 1.5" -
  • 7.35  
42 Xavier Torres JR Matanzas 7.30m 23' 11.5" -
  • 7.30  
43 Nikolas Bouchard FR Matanzas 7.17m 23' 6.25" -
  • 7.17  
44 Adler McMrory JR Deltona 7.04m 23' 1.25" -
  • 7.04  
45 Daniel Jennette FR Flagler Palm Coast 6.19m 20' 3.75" -
  • 6.19  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
22 Rigens Andre JR Flagler Palm Coast 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
28 Chris Sepe JR Father Lopez 9.62m 31' 6.75" -
29 Corbin Hanks SR Father Lopez 9.37m 30' 9" -
33 Grant Johnson JR St. Augustine 8.80m 28' 10.5" -
36 Kyle Hutchinson SO Fernandina Beach 8.62m 28' 3.5" -
37 Luke Sampson JR DeLand 8.34m 27' 4.5" -
39 Ahmad Louis Charles FR Matanzas 7.78m 25' 6.25" -
40 Jacob Reedy SO University (OC) 7.43m 24' 4.5" -
41 Hunter Becker JR Flagler Palm Coast 7.35m 24' 1.5" -
43 Nikolas Bouchard FR Matanzas 7.17m 23' 6.25" -
44 Adler McMrory JR Deltona 7.04m 23' 1.25" -
45 Daniel Jennette FR Flagler Palm Coast 6.19m 20' 3.75" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
18 Jason Jackson JR St. Augustine 10.30m 33' 9.5" -
19 Samuel Loper SR Fernandina Beach 10.28m 33' 8.75" -
23 Ashton Jarvis JR New Smyrna Beach 10.05m 32' 11.75" -
24 Andy Rubert JR St. Francis 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
26 Ethan Sheider JR Nease 9.82m 32' 2.75" -
30 Peyton Paulette SO Fernandina Beach 9.33m 30' 7.5" -
31 Trenton Mccary JR St. Augustine 9.15m 30' 0.25" -
33 Logan Ramadan JR Flagler Palm Coast 8.80m 28' 10.5" -
38 Casey Tressler FR New Smyrna Beach 7.97m 26' 1.75" -
42 Xavier Torres JR Matanzas 7.30m 23' 11.5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Anthony Ciardiello SR Nease 11.35m 37' 3" -
14 Gabe Hernandez SO Spruce Creek 11.06m 36' 3.5" -
15 Nicholas Blumengarten JR Flagler Palm Coast 10.97m 36' 0" -
16 Michael Gloster JR Fleming Island 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
17 Jake Blumengarten SO Flagler Palm Coast 10.59m 34' 9" -
20 Ryan Wittmann SR Ponte Vedra 10.27m 33' 8.5" -
25 Kaleb Curreli JR Spruce Creek 9.93m 32' 7" -
27 Colin King JR Spruce Creek 9.75m 32' 0" -
32 Michael McCarthy JR St. Augustine 8.96m 29' 4.75" -
35 Sam March SR St. Francis 8.67m 28' 5.5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Hampton Tanner SR Fernandina Beach 13.15m 43' 1.75" 10
2 Chance Tressler JR New Smyrna Beach 13.07m 42' 10.75" 8
3 Maxwell Musikantow SO Forest 12.94m 42' 5.5" 6
4 Dylan Freet SO Nease 12.70m 41' 8" 5
5 Brandon Almaria SO Nease 12.32m 40' 5" 4
6 Matthew Galen SR Ponte Vedra 12.17m 39' 11.25" 3
7 Ricky Joseph JR Fleming Island 12.00m 39' 4.5" 2
8 Garrison Butler FR Fleming Island 11.79m 38' 8.25" 1
9 Thomas Duarte JR St. Francis 11.35m 37' 3" -
11 Nathan Lebowitz SO Ponte Vedra 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
12 Ray Downes JR Spruce Creek 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
13 Evan Sheets SR Fleming Island 11.20m 36' 9" -
21 Brandon Amoah SR University (OC) 10.09m 33' 1.25" -