February 20, 2021
|
George Jenkins - Lakeland, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Gabriel Dindy JR Lakeland 37.90m 124' 4" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 36.83  
  • 37.90  
2 Logan Birket SR George Jenkins 37.22m 122' 1" 8
  • 37.22  
  • 36.58  
  • FOUL  
3 Guerlens Milfort SO Lakeland 36.43m 119' 6" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 36.43  
  • 36.28  
4 Cameron Thomas JR Lakeland Christian 33.70m 110' 7" 5
  • 29.99  
  • 33.70  
  • 28.48  
5 Rocco Cafaro JR Newsome 31.44m 103' 2" 4
  • 31.44  
  • 30.78  
  • 31.04  
6 Nathan Burke SO Dr. Phillips 30.68m 100' 8" 3
  • 26.36  
  • 28.07  
  • 30.68  
7 Joseph Cheshire JR George Jenkins 27.28m 89' 6" 2
  • 27.28  
  • 23.32  
  • 19.16  
8 Ryan Green JR Newsome 27.08m 88' 10" 1
  • 22.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.08  
9 Harold Vixamar SO Winter Haven 26.17m 85' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.17  
  • FOUL  
10 Khalil Richardson SR Wharton 25.36m 83' 2" -
  • 25.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Jaden Hartman SO Sickles 25.10m 82' 4" -
  • 23.98  
  • 25.10  
  • 21.93  
12 Ziah Matos FR Alonso 24.66m 80' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 19.92  
  • 24.66  
13 Coleby Small JR George Jenkins 24.50m 80' 4" -
  • 24.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Toluwa Onikeku SO Wharton 24.15m 79' 3" -
  • 24.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.78  
15 Jackson Gant SO Charlotte 24.03m 78' 10" -
  • 24.03  
  • 19.52  
  • 22.58  
16 Quency Silien JR Ridge Community 23.28m 76' 4" -
  • 19.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.28  
17 John Jeudy SO Winter Haven 23.18m 76' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.45  
  • 23.18  
18 Sergio Garcia JR Alonso 23.12m 75' 10" -
  • 21.80  
  • 23.12  
  • 21.30  
19 Kenneth Foresyth SR Winter Haven 22.10m 72' 6" -
  • 20.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.10  
20 Andy Li SO Lakeland Christian 21.72m 71' 3" -
  • 19.91  
  • 21.72  
  • 17.20  
21 Nathanial-Nate Williams SR Bartow 21.32m 69' 11" -
  • 19.97  
  • 18.92  
  • 21.32  
22 John Downs SO Wharton 20.98m 68' 10" -
  • 18.82  
  • 20.98  
  • 20.72  
23 Malachi Straub SO Lakeland Christian 20.84m 68' 4" -
  • 20.84  
  • 20.69  
  • 20.08  
24 Tyler Jefferson SO Lakeland 19.91m 65' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 18.68  
  • 19.91  
25 Jaelen Jackson SR Dr. Phillips 19.37m 63' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 19.37  
  • FOUL  
26 Isaac Sanders JR Charlotte 18.56m 60' 11" -
  • 16.71  
  • 18.56  
  • FOUL  
27 Dennis White SR Ridge Community 18.40m 60' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 18.40  
  • FOUL  
28 Felix Diaz-Moya JR Alonso 17.12m 56' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 17.12  
  • FOUL  
  Ethan Johnson SR Newsome NM NM   
  Micheal Maisonet JR Dr. Phillips NM NM   
  Quavion Bird FR Bartow NM NM   
  Charles King JR Sickles NM NM   
  Rufus Ferguson FR Sickles NM NM   
  Louis Isserles SO Ridge Community NM NM   
  Nehemiah Armstrong SO Gaither NM NM   
  Connor Legendre JR Lake Region NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Josiah McPlatt FR Bartow NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Gabriel Dindy JR Lakeland 37.90m 124' 4" 10
4 Cameron Thomas JR Lakeland Christian 33.70m 110' 7" 5
6 Nathan Burke SO Dr. Phillips 30.68m 100' 8" 3
8 Ryan Green JR Newsome 27.08m 88' 10" 1
9 Harold Vixamar SO Winter Haven 26.17m 85' 10" -
19 Kenneth Foresyth SR Winter Haven 22.10m 72' 6" -
23 Malachi Straub SO Lakeland Christian 20.84m 68' 4" -
24 Tyler Jefferson SO Lakeland 19.91m 65' 4" -
  Josiah McPlatt FR Bartow NM NM   
  Louis Isserles SO Ridge Community NM NM   
  Rufus Ferguson FR Sickles NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Guerlens Milfort SO Lakeland 36.43m 119' 6" 6
10 Khalil Richardson SR Wharton 25.36m 83' 2" -
12 Ziah Matos FR Alonso 24.66m 80' 11" -
14 Toluwa Onikeku SO Wharton 24.15m 79' 3" -
15 Jackson Gant SO Charlotte 24.03m 78' 10" -
17 John Jeudy SO Winter Haven 23.18m 76' 0" -
20 Andy Li SO Lakeland Christian 21.72m 71' 3" -
21 Nathanial-Nate Williams SR Bartow 21.32m 69' 11" -
22 John Downs SO Wharton 20.98m 68' 10" -
25 Jaelen Jackson SR Dr. Phillips 19.37m 63' 6" -
27 Dennis White SR Ridge Community 18.40m 60' 4" -
  Quavion Bird FR Bartow NM NM   
  Charles King JR Sickles NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Logan Birket SR George Jenkins 37.22m 122' 1" 8
5 Rocco Cafaro JR Newsome 31.44m 103' 2" 4
7 Joseph Cheshire JR George Jenkins 27.28m 89' 6" 2
11 Jaden Hartman SO Sickles 25.10m 82' 4" -
13 Coleby Small JR George Jenkins 24.50m 80' 4" -
16 Quency Silien JR Ridge Community 23.28m 76' 4" -
18 Sergio Garcia JR Alonso 23.12m 75' 10" -
26 Isaac Sanders JR Charlotte 18.56m 60' 11" -
28 Felix Diaz-Moya JR Alonso 17.12m 56' 2" -
  Connor Legendre JR Lake Region NM NM   
  Nehemiah Armstrong SO Gaither NM NM   
  Micheal Maisonet JR Dr. Phillips NM NM   
  Ethan Johnson SR Newsome NM NM