February 29, 2020
|
Oak Hall - Gainesville, FL

Boys Shot Put Varsity

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 CALVIN BOSTIC SR North Marion 15.72m 51' 7" 10
  • 15.72  
  • 15.42  
  • 15.41  
2 Michele Dibari SR Cedar Key 13.20m 43' 3.75" 8
  • 13.20  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.07  
3 Munashe Lancaster JR Newberry 12.93m 42' 5.25" 6
  • 12.00  
  • 12.64  
  • 12.93  
4 Kaleb Pullings SR North Marion 12.75m 41' 10" 5
  • 12.75  
  • 11.87  
  • 11.84  
5 Thomas Dudeck SR Cornerstone 12.26m 40' 2.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 12.23  
  • 12.26  
6 Cedric Cohens SR Newberry 11.55m 37' 10.75" 3
  • 10.89  
  • 10.93  
  • 11.55  
7 Maxwell Musikantow FR Forest 11.00m 36' 1.25" 2
  • 9.38  
  • 11.00  
  • 10.55  
8 Christopher Felix   Trinity Catholic 10.90m 35' 9.25" 1
  • 10.90  
  • 10.56  
  • 9.79  
9 Jahari Clemons SO Oak Hall 10.86m 35' 7.75" -
  • 10.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.52  
10 Malcolm Thomas JR Eastside 10.60m 34' 9.5" -
  • 10.48  
  • 10.19  
  • 10.60  
11 Tre'Vaughn Sams FR Eastside 10.54m 34' 7" -
  • 10.08  
  • 10.54  
  • 10.34  
12 Kalvin Williams JR West Port 10.23m 33' 6.75" -
  • 10.04  
  • 10.23  
  • 9.95  
13 Zantavion Rushing JR Eastside 10.11m 33' 2" -
  • 10.11  
  • 9.13  
  • 9.63  
14 Marcellus Taylor SR Newberry 9.80m 32' 2" -
  • 9.20  
  • 9.65  
  • 9.80  
15 Josh Hill SR Eastside 9.52m 31' 3" -
  • 9.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Danny Sanders FR P. K. Yonge 9.30m 30' 6.25" -
  • 9.12  
  • 8.71  
  • 9.30  
17 Lucas Garner JR Forest 9.22m 30' 3" -
  • 9.09  
  • 8.67  
  • 9.22  
18 Chance Brinson SO P. K. Yonge 9.10m 29' 10.25" -
  • 8.61  
  • 9.05  
  • 9.10  
19 Angel Webb JR Forest 9.04m 29' 8" -
  • 8.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.04  
20 mason shepp JR West Port 8.67m 28' 5.5" -
  • 8.34  
  • 8.67  
  • 7.75  
21 william cotney FR West Port 8.56m 28' 1" -
  • 8.52  
  • 8.56  
  • 8.35  
22 brian gomez SR West Port 8.40m 27' 6.75" -
  • 8.20  
  • 8.39  
  • 8.40  
23 Tyler Stone SR St. Francis 8.40m 27' 6.75" -
  • 7.97  
  • 8.40  
  • 8.12  
24 Conner Webb SO P. K. Yonge 7.46m 24' 5.75" -
  • 7.28  
  • 7.23  
  • 7.46  
25 Tj Slater SO P. K. Yonge 7.44m 24' 5" -
  • 7.44  
  • 7.27  
  • 7.04  
26 Justice Winfield 8 Cedar Key 7.38m 24' 2.5" -
  • 6.95  
  • 7.24  
  • 7.38  
27 Morgan Beckham 8 Cedar Key 7.06m 23' 2" -
  • 6.43  
  • 7.06  
  • 6.40  
28 James Dimauro 7 Fort White 6.00m 19' 8.25" -
  • 5.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
Boys Shot Put Varsity Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 CALVIN BOSTIC SR North Marion 15.72m 51' 7" 10
2 Michele Dibari SR Cedar Key 13.20m 43' 3.75" 8
3 Munashe Lancaster JR Newberry 12.93m 42' 5.25" 6
7 Maxwell Musikantow FR Forest 11.00m 36' 1.25" 2
9 Jahari Clemons SO Oak Hall 10.86m 35' 7.75" -
10 Malcolm Thomas JR Eastside 10.60m 34' 9.5" -
11 Tre'Vaughn Sams FR Eastside 10.54m 34' 7" -
13 Zantavion Rushing JR Eastside 10.11m 33' 2" -
15 Josh Hill SR Eastside 9.52m 31' 3" -
Boys Shot Put Varsity Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Thomas Dudeck SR Cornerstone 12.26m 40' 2.75" 4
14 Marcellus Taylor SR Newberry 9.80m 32' 2" -
16 Danny Sanders FR P. K. Yonge 9.30m 30' 6.25" -
17 Lucas Garner JR Forest 9.22m 30' 3" -
20 mason shepp JR West Port 8.67m 28' 5.5" -
21 william cotney FR West Port 8.56m 28' 1" -
22 brian gomez SR West Port 8.40m 27' 6.75" -
25 Tj Slater SO P. K. Yonge 7.44m 24' 5" -
27 Morgan Beckham 8 Cedar Key 7.06m 23' 2" -
Boys Shot Put Varsity Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Kaleb Pullings SR North Marion 12.75m 41' 10" 5
6 Cedric Cohens SR Newberry 11.55m 37' 10.75" 3
8 Christopher Felix   Trinity Catholic 10.90m 35' 9.25" 1
12 Kalvin Williams JR West Port 10.23m 33' 6.75" -
18 Chance Brinson SO P. K. Yonge 9.10m 29' 10.25" -
19 Angel Webb JR Forest 9.04m 29' 8" -
23 Tyler Stone SR St. Francis 8.40m 27' 6.75" -
24 Conner Webb SO P. K. Yonge 7.46m 24' 5.75" -
26 Justice Winfield 8 Cedar Key 7.38m 24' 2.5" -
28 James Dimauro 7 Fort White 6.00m 19' 8.25" -