February 28-29, 2020
|
Wharton High School - Tampa, FL

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ruben Banks SR IMG Academy 19.56m 15.16m 14.86m 16.37m 19.71m 49' 9" 10
2 OC Davis SR Wharton 12.85m 14.28m 13.57m 15.28m 15.14m 46' 10.25" 8
3 Anthanasios Owens SR Newsome 16.29m 13.14m 9.72m 10.64m 12.09m 43' 1.5" 6
4 Chris Pressley SO Wiregrass Ranch 10.87m 12.94m 13.98m 10.61m 9.83m 42' 5.5" 5
5 Dewayne McBride SR Vanguard (Ocala) 10.72m 12.91m 11.10m 12.91m 14.72m 42' 4.25" 4
6 Sowande Walker SR Alonso 12.23m 12.87m 9.78m 14.41m 12.74m 42' 2.75" 3
7 Isaiah Miller SR Wiregrass Ranch 16.58m 12.85m 12.59m 9.25m 11.44m 42' 2" 2
8 Matthew Myles JR Tampa Bay Tech 14.57m 12.56m 16.08m 15.07m 9.67m 41' 2.5" 1
9 Levian Hall SR Alonso 13.34m 12.47m 8.73m 14.09m 16.21m 40' 11" -
10 Andreas Nava SR IMG Academy 10.04m 12.24m 10.40m 15.91m 11.51m 40' 2" -
11 Marcus Daye JR Tampa Bay Tech 15.52m 12.03m 15.28m 13.71m 13.35m 39' 5.75" -
12 Matthew Robbins SR Jesuit (Tampa) 15.25m 12.01m 11.65m 9.13m 11.41m 39' 5" -
13 David Meyer SR Sunlake 11.22m 11.69m 8.88m 12.16m 12.16m 38' 4.25" -
14 Mozelle Clark JR Sunlake 11.07m 11.30m 13.22m 13.22m 9.72m 37' 1" -
15 Caden Huffman SO Newsome 12.41m 10.89m 12.20m 10.56m 8.82m 35' 8.75" -
16 Ed Marcelin SR Wharton 12.30m 10.70m 8.56m 7.81m 12.20m 35' 1.25" -
17 Wyatt Day JR Sunlake 7.91m 10.69m 13.04m 12.61m 11.97m 35' 1" -
18 Bladen Hopkins SO IMG Academy 11.51m 10.66m 13.54m 8.42m 8.95m 34' 11.75" -
19 Brett Litschgi JR Jesuit (Tampa) 7.75m 10.62m 8.71m 10.94m 13.49m 34' 10.25" -
20 Tristan Kistler SR Seffner Christian 7.86m 10.48m 11.00m 11.32m 8.91m 34' 4.75" -
20 Andre Jones SR Vanguard (Ocala) 12.16m 10.48m 8.91m 9.22m 8.49m 34' 4.75" -
22 Carlos Lacosta JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 13.30m 10.47m 10.78m 9.63m 8.17m 34' 4.25" -
23 Luca LaRussa SR Seffner Christian 11.90m 10.26m 7.28m 8.82m 11.29m 33' 8" -
24 Robert Williamson SO Wiregrass Ranch 10.18m 10.08m 9.37m 7.26m 9.68m 33' 1" -
25 Bryce Canterbury SO Seffner Christian 8.62m 9.80m 10.39m 7.55m 8.53m 32' 2" -
26 Edian Rosado SR Newsome 10.26m 9.77m 11.04m 10.36m 12.21m 32' 0.75" -
27 Connor Walters SO Alonso 10.32m 9.74m 9.45m 12.27m 11.30m 31' 11.5" -
28 Eric Martin SR Wharton 10.27m 9.42m 7.25m 10.64m 7.63m 30' 11" -
29 John Blomquist JR Bloomingdale 7.66m 9.23m 7.29m 7.48m 11.81m 30' 3.5" -
30 Marquis Williams SR Chamberlain 10.89m 9.15m 6.68m 11.53m 8.60m 30' 0.25" -
31 Eric Duncan JR Bloomingdale 10.82m 9.02m 9.83m 8.84m 6.86m 29' 7.25" -
32 Peyton Cohen SO East Bay 8.48m 8.57m 7.63m 8.57m 11.06m 28' 1.5" -
33 Marvin Vinson SR Bloomingdale 10.33m 8.47m 10.25m 11.01m 9.83m 27' 9.5" -
34 Jonathan Gallimore JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 6.84m 7.13m 5.35m 8.84m 6.84m 23' 4.75" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ruben Banks SR IMG Academy 18.34m 11.37m 15.16m 49' 9" 10
2 OC Davis SR Wharton 10.71m 14.85m 14.28m 46' 10.25" 8
3 Anthanasios Owens SR Newsome 14.59m 15.11m 13.14m 43' 1.5" 6
5 Dewayne McBride SR Vanguard (Ocala) 13.43m 11.75m 12.91m 42' 4.25" 4
6 Sowande Walker SR Alonso 16.47m 10.94m 12.87m 42' 2.75" 3
8 Matthew Myles JR Tampa Bay Tech 12.69m 10.68m 12.56m 41' 2.5" 1
9 Levian Hall SR Alonso 15.84m 9.73m 12.47m 40' 11" -
10 Andreas Nava SR IMG Academy 9.18m 12.61m 12.24m 40' 2" -
11 Marcus Daye JR Tampa Bay Tech 9.26m 12.99m 12.03m 39' 5.75" -
12 Matthew Robbins SR Jesuit (Tampa) 13.45m 14.65m 12.01m 39' 5" -
13 David Meyer SR Sunlake 10.05m 10.17m 11.69m 38' 4.25" -
14 Mozelle Clark JR Sunlake 13.56m 13.56m 11.30m 37' 1" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Chris Pressley SO Wiregrass Ranch 12.94m 15.66m 15.92m 15.53m 9.83m 42' 5.5" 5
7 Isaiah Miller SR Wiregrass Ranch 12.85m 14.52m 9.77m 13.62m 16.71m 42' 2" 2
15 Caden Huffman SO Newsome 10.89m 11.87m 13.72m 11.65m 8.06m 35' 8.75" -
16 Ed Marcelin SR Wharton 10.70m 13.70m 8.02m 13.38m 7.60m 35' 1.25" -
18 Bladen Hopkins SO IMG Academy 10.66m 8.53m 9.38m 12.15m 13.22m 34' 11.75" -
20 Andre Jones SR Vanguard (Ocala) 10.48m 9.22m 8.70m 12.89m 9.22m 34' 4.75" -
22 Carlos Lacosta JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 10.47m 8.48m 7.54m 11.20m 9.11m 34' 4.25" -
23 Luca LaRussa SR Seffner Christian 10.26m 13.34m 13.13m 7.70m 7.70m 33' 8" -
25 Bryce Canterbury SO Seffner Christian 9.80m 11.37m 9.90m 8.04m 9.80m 32' 2" -
26 Edian Rosado SR Newsome 9.77m 11.92m 11.33m 10.16m 6.84m 32' 0.75" -
27 Connor Walters SO Alonso 9.74m 9.06m 7.69m 11.69m 11.59m 31' 11.5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Wyatt Day JR Sunlake 12.83m 12.93m 10.69m 13.58m 35' 1" -
19 Brett Litschgi JR Jesuit (Tampa) 11.79m 7.97m 10.62m 10.83m 34' 10.25" -
20 Tristan Kistler SR Seffner Christian 11.21m 13.62m 10.48m 8.70m 34' 4.75" -
24 Robert Williamson SO Wiregrass Ranch 9.98m 7.86m 10.08m 9.48m 33' 1" -
28 Eric Martin SR Wharton 8.38m 12.15m 9.42m 7.54m 30' 11" -
29 John Blomquist JR Bloomingdale 9.69m 10.34m 9.23m 8.86m 30' 3.5" -
30 Marquis Williams SR Chamberlain 8.24m 7.96m 9.15m 8.42m 30' 0.25" -
31 Eric Duncan JR Bloomingdale 6.31m 7.40m 9.02m 7.22m 29' 7.25" -
32 Peyton Cohen SO East Bay 8.74m 9.43m 8.57m 8.06m 28' 1.5" -
33 Marvin Vinson SR Bloomingdale 6.61m 6.18m 8.47m 6.69m 27' 9.5" -
34 Jonathan Gallimore JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 5.92m 6.56m 7.13m 6.70m 23' 4.75" -