February 22, 2020
|
St. Cloud - St. Cloud, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Ruben Banks SR IMG Academy 16.12m 52' 10.75" 10
  • 14.71  
  • 16.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.38  
2 Evan Thompson JR East River 15.70m 51' 6.25" 8
  • 15.70  
  • 14.44  
  • 14.70  
  • 15.32  
3 Zane Durant SO Lake Nona 14.93m 48' 11.75" 6
  • 14.45  
  • 14.17  
  • 13.99  
  • 14.93  
4 Gervon Dexter SR Lake Wales 14.92m 48' 11.5" 5
  • 14.72  
  • 14.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47  
5 Julius Barfield JR Viera 13.83m 45' 4.5" 4
  • 12.71  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.83  
6 Gavin Rowell SO Melbourne 13.47m 44' 2.5" 3
  • 12.17  
  • 12.02  
  • 13.47  
  • 12.21  
7 Christian Soto JR Lake Nona 13.39m 43' 11.25" 2
  • 13.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.30  
  • FOUL  
8 Jahim Jones SO Winter Park 12.99m 42' 7.5" 1
  • 12.21  
  • 12.98  
  • 12.99  
  • FOUL  
9 Jayfus Ellis-Davis SR Seminole (Sanford) 12.66m 41' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.57  
  • 12.66  
10 Andreas Nava SR IMG Academy 12.48m 40' 11.5" -
  • 12.37  
  • 11.75  
  • 12.48  
  • 11.69  
11 Brady Touzet JR Viera 12.18m 39' 11.5" -
  • 10.88  
  • 12.09  
  • 12.18  
  • 11.12  
12 Jarrin Dunn SR Harmony 11.98m 39' 3.75" -
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Jamari Lyons SO Viera 11.92m 39' 1.25" -
  • 11.92  
  • 10.85  
  • 11.65  
  • 11.84  
14 Micheal Maisonet   Dr. Phillips 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
  • 11.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Bladen Hopkins SO IMG Academy 11.79m 38' 8.25" -
  • 11.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Eliston DeCarvalho JR Timber Creek 11.76m 38' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.76  
17 Shemar Williams Senior Dr. Phillips 11.68m 38' 4" -
  • 10.50  
  • 10.69  
  • 10.66  
  • 11.68  
18 Trace O'Hara SR East River 11.65m 38' 2.75" -
  • 11.20  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.65  
  • 10.99  
19 Christopher Davis JR Kathleen 11.23m 36' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.23  
  • FOUL  
20 Josiah Carter SO Seminole (Sanford) 11.05m 36' 3" -
  • 10.41  
  • 10.60  
  • 11.03  
  • 11.05  
21 Josh Cohen SR South Fork 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
  • 11.00  
22 Daniel Casillas JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
  • 10.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Tobio Scienzo SO South Fork 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
  • 10.96  
24 Nicolaas Van Vonno JR Melbourne 10.85m 35' 7.25" -
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Sebastian Ganem JR Cypress Creek 10.83m 35' 6.5" -
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Amari Ward SR Lake Wales 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
  • 10.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Julio De Jesus JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
  • 10.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Anthony Trapp JR Dr. Phillips 10.46m 34' 4" -
  • 10.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Anson Pratt SR Harmony 10.44m 34' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.44  
30 Justin Farquharson JR Timber Creek 10.40m 34' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.40  
  • FOUL  
31 Steven Tidas JR City of Life Christian 10.21m 33' 6" -
  • 10.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Tanner Waysome JR Space Coast 9.98m 32' 9" -
  • 9.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 John Lewis FR Cypress Creek 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.90  
34 Joshua Steen SR Timber Creek 9.75m 32' 0" -
  • 9.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Yaniel Campos JR Harmony 9.51m 31' 2.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.51  
36 Deleon Sippio SR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 9.49m 31' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.49  
37 Kasim Mcclean SR Liberty 9.33m 30' 7.5" -
  • 9.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Bryce Lovette FR Rockledge 9.33m 30' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.33  
  • FOUL  
39 David Buggs FR City of Life Christian 9.18m 30' 1.5" -
  • 9.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
40 Ryan Parris FR Cypress Creek 9.10m 29' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.10  
41 Andrew Johnson SO Lake Nona 8.51m 27' 11" -
  • 8.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
42 Mitchell McNeely FR Cocoa Beach 8.34m 27' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.34  
  • FOUL  
43 Peter Feyas JR Ridge Community 8.18m 26' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.18  
44 Deryke Dennard SO Ridge Community 8.10m 26' 7" -
  • 8.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
45 Mycahi Terry FR East River 8.09m 26' 6.5" -
  • 8.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
46 Jonathon Alcereau SR Liberty 7.87m 25' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.87  
  • FOUL  
47 Tony Wright SR St. Cloud 6.78m 22' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.78  
  • FOUL  
  Ethan Legg FR Bartow NM NM   
  Cam Thomas SO Bartow NM NM   
  Gabriel Woody SR Colonial NM NM   
  Thomas Miller JR Rockledge NM NM   
  Gulian Baez SR Colonial NM NM   
  Seth Suvak JR Colonial NM NM   
  Alex Nunez SO Winter Park NM NM   
  Zedan Williams JR Liberty NM NM   
  Albert Raubo JR Cocoa Beach NM NM   
  Quency Silien SO Ridge Community NM NM   
  Sebastian Williams SO Space Coast NM NM   
  Thomas Killion JR Melbourne NM NM   
  Kenyon Culver SO Lake Wales NM NM   
  Christopher Walker SR Seminole (Sanford) NM NM   
  D Adrian Freeman SR Rockledge NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Austin Breeden FR Bartow NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ruben Banks SR IMG Academy 16.12m 52' 10.75" 10
2 Evan Thompson JR East River 15.70m 51' 6.25" 8
3 Zane Durant SO Lake Nona 14.93m 48' 11.75" 6
4 Gervon Dexter SR Lake Wales 14.92m 48' 11.5" 5
5 Julius Barfield JR Viera 13.83m 45' 4.5" 4
6 Gavin Rowell SO Melbourne 13.47m 44' 2.5" 3
7 Christian Soto JR Lake Nona 13.39m 43' 11.25" 2
8 Jahim Jones SO Winter Park 12.99m 42' 7.5" 1
10 Andreas Nava SR IMG Academy 12.48m 40' 11.5" -
11 Brady Touzet JR Viera 12.18m 39' 11.5" -
13 Jamari Lyons SO Viera 11.92m 39' 1.25" -
17 Shemar Williams Senior Dr. Phillips 11.68m 38' 4" -
18 Trace O'Hara SR East River 11.65m 38' 2.75" -
20 Josiah Carter SO Seminole (Sanford) 11.05m 36' 3" -
  Seth Suvak JR Colonial NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Jayfus Ellis-Davis SR Seminole (Sanford) 12.66m 41' 6.5" -
12 Jarrin Dunn SR Harmony 11.98m 39' 3.75" -
14 Micheal Maisonet   Dr. Phillips 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
15 Bladen Hopkins SO IMG Academy 11.79m 38' 8.25" -
16 Eliston DeCarvalho JR Timber Creek 11.76m 38' 7" -
19 Christopher Davis JR Kathleen 11.23m 36' 10.25" -
21 Josh Cohen SR South Fork 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
22 Daniel Casillas JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
22 Tobio Scienzo SO South Fork 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
24 Nicolaas Van Vonno JR Melbourne 10.85m 35' 7.25" -
28 Anthony Trapp JR Dr. Phillips 10.46m 34' 4" -
30 Justin Farquharson JR Timber Creek 10.40m 34' 1.5" -
  D Adrian Freeman SR Rockledge NM NM   
  Christopher Walker SR Seminole (Sanford) NM NM   
  Gabriel Woody SR Colonial NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
25 Sebastian Ganem JR Cypress Creek 10.83m 35' 6.5" -
26 Amari Ward SR Lake Wales 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
27 Julio De Jesus JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
31 Steven Tidas JR City of Life Christian 10.21m 33' 6" -
32 Tanner Waysome JR Space Coast 9.98m 32' 9" -
35 Yaniel Campos JR Harmony 9.51m 31' 2.5" -
36 Deleon Sippio SR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 9.49m 31' 1.75" -
37 Bryce Lovette FR Rockledge 9.33m 30' 7.5" -
39 David Buggs FR City of Life Christian 9.18m 30' 1.5" -
40 Ryan Parris FR Cypress Creek 9.10m 29' 10.25" -
42 Mitchell McNeely FR Cocoa Beach 8.34m 27' 4.5" -
  Quency Silien SO Ridge Community NM NM   
  Alex Nunez SO Winter Park NM NM   
  Thomas Killion JR Melbourne NM NM   
  Cam Thomas SO Bartow NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
29 Anson Pratt SR Harmony 10.44m 34' 3" -
33 John Lewis FR Cypress Creek 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
34 Joshua Steen SR Timber Creek 9.75m 32' 0" -
37 Kasim Mcclean SR Liberty 9.33m 30' 7.5" -
41 Andrew Johnson SO Lake Nona 8.51m 27' 11" -
43 Peter Feyas JR Ridge Community 8.18m 26' 10" -
44 Deryke Dennard SO Ridge Community 8.10m 26' 7" -
45 Mycahi Terry FR East River 8.09m 26' 6.5" -
46 Jonathon Alcereau SR Liberty 7.87m 25' 10" -
47 Tony Wright SR St. Cloud 6.78m 22' 3" -
  Ethan Legg FR Bartow NM NM   
  Austin Breeden FR Bartow NM NM   
  Albert Raubo JR Cocoa Beach NM NM   
  Kenyon Culver SO Lake Wales NM NM   
  Thomas Miller JR Rockledge NM NM   
  Gulian Baez SR Colonial NM NM   
  Zedan Williams JR Liberty NM NM   
  Sebastian Williams SO Space Coast NM NM