March 29, 2019
|
Gulf Breeze - Gulf Breeze, FL

Boys' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jaylen Shropshire SR Navarre 50.70 10
2 Deterrain Grant JR Choctawhatchee 51.06 8
3 Darion Lopez SO Pensacola Catholic 51.55 6
4 Marquis Edwards JR Escambia 51.73 5
5 Jayden Green SO Pine Forest 52.96 4
6 Kerry Avant SR Tate 53.40 3
7 La Monte Cunningham SO Milton 53.60 2
8 Alyjah Maxwell SO Escambia 53.73 1

Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaylen Shropshire SR Navarre 52.84
2 Jayden Green SO Pine Forest 52.94
3 Darion Lopez SO Pensacola Catholic 53.72
4 Deterrain Grant JR Choctawhatchee 54.35
5 La Monte Cunningham SO Milton 53.95
6 Marquis Edwards JR Escambia 54.15
7 Kerry Avant SR Tate 54.62
8 Alyjah Maxwell SO Escambia 54.65
9 Payton Daniels SO Washington (Pensacola) 54.66
10 Jaylen Shepherd SO Gulf Breeze 54.69
11 Jay Adams SR Tate 54.81
12 Caleb Passmore SR Gulf Breeze 55.90
13 Kobe Johnson JR Navarre 56.13
14 Mykell Bryant SR West Florida 56.63
15 Jason Palacious JR Choctawhatchee 56.66
16 Mikelle McRoy SO Pine Forest 57.08
17 Hayden Johnson FR Pace 57.66
18 Terrance Staples SR Crestview 59.36
19 Dolan Marcelonis SO Pensacola Catholic 59.52
20 Devin Clemons JR Wakulla Christian 59.71
21 Denzel Henry JR Pensacola 1:00.46
22 Kobe Hall FR Washington (Pensacola) 1:00.49
23 Blane Gieslman   Freeport High School 1:01.27
24 Jett Zhang JR Pensacola 1:02.64
25 Cyrus Garringer SR Freeport 1:02.93
26 Ramonn Cornish-Rogers SR West Florida 1:04.51
27 Landon Owens 8 Wakulla Christian 1:25.88
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Darion Lopez SO Pensacola Catholic 53.72
6 Marquis Edwards JR Escambia 54.15
8 Alyjah Maxwell SO Escambia 54.65
16 Mikelle McRoy SO Pine Forest 57.08
19 Dolan Marcelonis SO Pensacola Catholic 59.52
21 Denzel Henry JR Pensacola 1:00.46
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jayden Green SO Pine Forest 52.94
5 La Monte Cunningham SO Milton 53.95
9 Payton Daniels SO Washington (Pensacola) 54.66
10 Jaylen Shepherd SO Gulf Breeze 54.69
12 Caleb Passmore SR Gulf Breeze 55.90
17 Hayden Johnson FR Pace 57.66
18 Terrance Staples SR Crestview 59.36
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Deterrain Grant JR Choctawhatchee 54.35
13 Kobe Johnson JR Navarre 56.13
15 Jason Palacious JR Choctawhatchee 56.66
22 Kobe Hall FR Washington (Pensacola) 1:00.49
23 Blane Gieslman   Freeport High School 1:01.27
24 Jett Zhang JR Pensacola 1:02.64
27 Landon Owens 8 Wakulla Christian 1:25.88
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaylen Shropshire SR Navarre 52.84
7 Kerry Avant SR Tate 54.62
11 Jay Adams SR Tate 54.81
14 Mykell Bryant SR West Florida 56.63
20 Devin Clemons JR Wakulla Christian 59.71
25 Cyrus Garringer SR Freeport 1:02.93
26 Ramonn Cornish-Rogers SR West Florida 1:04.51