March 29, 2019
|
Indian Rocks Christian - Largo, FL

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Markus Bynum JR Berkeley Prep 53.14m 46.60m 49.46m 42.11m 33.93m 40.88m 51.51m 134' 1" 10
2 Antonio Rivera JR Seminole 39.09m 46.34m 43.52m 31.03m 45.54m 40.30m 43.93m 132' 3" 8
3 Brett Stallo JR Indian Rocks Christian 48.16m 43.78m 42.98m 42.19m 37.01m 39.80m 43.78m 130' 7" 6
4 Falisi Uhatafe SR St. Petersburg 33.12m 41.50m 33.12m 28.76m 45.14m 36.40m 28.76m 119' 5" 5
5 Erick Tello SO First Baptist (Naples) 34.39m 34.06m 35.04m 27.51m 37.66m 32.75m 29.15m 107' 5" 4
6 Tyler Frost SO Indian Rocks Christian 35.62m 38.77m 35.62m 33.41m 39.72m 31.52m 29.94m 103' 5" 3
7 Blake Ridley SR Carrollwood 22.38m 37.51m 32.78m 27.11m 35.30m 31.52m 24.59m 103' 5" 2
8 Max Middleton SO Cardinal Mooney 26.14m 37.38m 35.25m 24.62m 30.09m 30.39m 35.25m 99' 8" 1
9 Matthew Pearson SR Cambridge Christian 34.82m 25.44m 23.62m 26.04m 29.37m 30.28m 33.01m 99' 4" -
10 Donald Pauling SO Victory Christian (LL) 25.03m 39.21m 34.99m 29.26m 38.30m 30.16m 28.05m 98' 11" -
11 Matthias Boyd SR St. Petersburg 37.36m 38.86m 22.72m 26.60m 31.38m 29.89m 22.12m 98' 1" -
12 Jackson Buchanan JR Indian Rocks Christian 25.52m 28.20m 26.12m 22.85m 34.43m 29.68m 24.63m 97' 4" -
13 Reece Lettelleir JR Shorecrest Prep 35.28m 23.72m 34.69m 21.05m 30.24m 29.65m 26.09m 97' 3" -
13 Sean Karlen SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 22.53m 20.76m 25.50m 37.95m 23.13m 29.65m 32.02m 97' 3" -
15 Trevor Bernstein SR Shorecrest Prep 34.32m 35.51m 35.51m 36.40m 21.90m 29.59m 35.80m 97' 1" -
16 Nate Davison SO First Baptist (Naples) 21.95m 33.94m 32.19m 37.75m 28.67m 29.26m 38.04m 96' 0" -
17 Declan Macavaddi SO Seminole 27.86m 34.61m 35.74m 29.55m 32.08m 28.14m 23.64m 92' 4" -
18 Clayton Jacob JR First Baptist (Naples) 34.23m 24.77m 20.59m 33.40m 33.95m 27.83m 25.88m 91' 4" -
19 Tyler Paul SR Clearwater Central Catholic 28.20m 34.56m 19.91m 30.14m 32.35m 27.65m 19.91m 90' 8" -
20 Kiaun Lockett JR Victory Christian (LL) 28.11m 29.49m 35.83m 22.60m 33.07m 27.56m 33.90m 90' 5" -
21 Hunter Bailey JR Osceola (Seminole) 30.40m 27.17m 30.40m 33.36m 25.29m 26.90m 21.79m 88' 3" -
22 Dylan Dennehy SR Out-of-Door 31.62m 31.09m 26.04m 34.54m 33.21m 26.57m 27.90m 87' 2" -
23 Michael Jones JR Berkeley Prep 33.33m 19.31m 20.37m 25.66m 26.19m 26.45m 30.15m 86' 9" -
24 Andrew Yeater JR Keswick Christian 23.37m 24.16m 28.36m 33.61m 34.14m 26.26m 27.84m 86' 2" -
25 Tyeson Provenzano JR Cambridge Christian 24.89m 30.34m 18.93m 21.00m 26.45m 25.93m 25.67m 85' 1" -
26 Noah Lawrence JR Indian Rocks Christian 22.75m 21.71m 23.01m 19.65m 23.27m 25.85m 24.30m 84' 10" -
26 Caeden Scott SO Keswick Christian 18.87m 22.23m 21.71m 20.16m 19.65m 25.85m 33.09m 84' 10" -
28 Zion Baisden SR Carrollwood 24.75m 22.17m 30.16m 28.62m 20.11m 25.78m 18.05m 84' 7" -
29 Merric Grego SO Seminole 24.69m 25.98m 27.26m 26.23m 22.12m 25.72m 25.21m 84' 4" -
30 Nicklas Urban FR Shorecrest Prep 29.68m 23.03m 18.42m 23.29m 31.48m 25.59m 23.54m 83' 11" -
31 Wyatt Morris JR Osceola (Seminole) 23.63m 22.63m 20.36m 21.87m 22.88m 25.14m 30.17m 82' 6" -
32 Austin Athid SO Northeast (SP) 26.26m 27.24m 29.69m 18.16m 17.67m 24.54m 22.58m 80' 6" -
33 Noah Eggert JR Tampa Bay HEAT 29.34m 27.40m 19.64m 19.16m 19.64m 24.25m 21.58m 79' 7" -
34 Robert Blenis SO Northside Christian 22.16m 24.54m 19.78m 29.07m 17.87m 23.83m 18.11m 78' 2" -
35 Harold Taylor JR Northeast (SP) 27.94m 25.57m 23.44m 23.21m 27.94m 23.68m 17.76m 77' 8" -
36 Richard Hermanns SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 27.67m 19.16m 19.63m 22.70m 17.03m 23.65m 26.49m 77' 7" -
37 Jacob Miller SO Seminole 20.62m 29.66m 28.27m 17.38m 24.10m 23.17m 27.11m 76' 0" -
38 John Karlen SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 18.21m 26.51m 20.05m 24.43m 28.81m 23.05m 18.21m 75' 7" -
39 Garrett Nottle SO First Baptist (Naples) 18.84m 29.87m 25.74m 28.73m 17.69m 22.98m 17.01m 75' 5" -
40 Jaylen Scribner SO Cambridge Christian 20.56m 18.55m 19.89m 29.06m 17.43m 22.35m 22.35m 73' 4" -
41 Miguel Romero FR Carrollwood 21.10m 17.99m 21.10m 22.43m 21.32m 22.21m 16.88m 72' 10" -
42 Blake Toups JR Osceola (Seminole) 21.99m 20.90m 25.91m 16.76m 19.59m 21.77m 24.82m 71' 5" -
43 Caleb Paul SR Northeast (SP) 18.45m 16.71m 26.69m 22.13m 24.30m 21.70m 18.88m 71' 2" -
44 Liam Stevenson FR Carrollwood 20.80m 20.38m 19.75m 15.13m 15.55m 21.01m 22.69m 68' 11" -
45 Gavin Lee FR Pepin Academy 17.19m 23.61m 26.09m 24.23m 20.09m 20.71m 22.57m 67' 11" -
46 Logan Smith FR Osceola (Seminole) 16.68m 19.78m 19.39m 17.84m 17.06m 19.39m 21.91m 63' 7" -
47 Zardon Roger JR Tampa Bay HEAT 17.44m 18.98m 21.28m 16.87m 23.96m 19.17m 24.15m 62' 11" -
48 Owen Carlson SR Tampa Prep 16.85m 18.33m 19.45m 14.26m 21.11m 18.52m 14.26m 60' 9" -
49 James Brouse SR Northeast (SP) 16.47m 22.33m 13.54m 13.18m 19.58m 18.30m 22.69m 60' 0" -
50 Adam Kullman 8 Keswick Christian 15.45m 13.11m 15.63m 15.09m 13.11m 17.96m 15.45m 58' 11" -
51 Kimball Jonathan FR Carrollwood 21.32m 20.97m 14.10m 13.92m 16.16m 17.19m 15.99m 56' 5" -
52 Mathew Nashed JR Northside Christian 19.15m 17.29m 14.07m 12.37m 15.25m 16.95m 19.32m 55' 7" -
53 Nicholas Talucci SO Out-of-Door 16.18m 16.51m 19.04m 19.04m 15.67m 16.85m 12.13m 55' 3" -
54 Sharod Davis SR Pepin Academy 18.57m 20.36m 19.39m 15.15m 19.87m 16.29m 21.18m 53' 5" -
55 Chase Chau SO Northside Christian 19.34m 15.92m 19.34m 14.95m 16.58m 16.25m 21.13m 53' 4" -
56 Jose Matos FR Cambridge Christian 15.66m 17.51m 18.29m 18.29m 12.09m 15.50m 17.36m 50' 10" -
57 Jackson Vogel FR Indian Rocks Christian 10.61m 15.92m 15.77m 17.43m 12.73m 15.16m 19.25m 49' 9" -
58 Andy Vo FR St. Petersburg 12.46m 15.12m 10.08m 17.50m 10.92m 14.00m 11.48m 45' 11" -
59 Marshall Bradley SO Pepin Academy 13.21m 12.07m 9.49m 13.00m 10.53m 10.32m 8.77m 33' 10" -
  Henry Davis JR Shorecrest Prep FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Nadeem Ayoub JR Calvary Christian (Clr) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Markus Bynum JR Berkeley Prep 40.88m 134' 1" 10
2 Antonio Rivera JR Seminole 40.30m 132' 3" 8
3 Brett Stallo JR Indian Rocks Christian 39.80m 130' 7" 6
4 Falisi Uhatafe SR St. Petersburg 36.40m 119' 5" 5
5 Erick Tello SO First Baptist (Naples) 32.75m 107' 5" 4
7 Blake Ridley SR Carrollwood 31.52m 103' 5" 2
11 Matthias Boyd SR St. Petersburg 29.89m 98' 1" -
12 Jackson Buchanan JR Indian Rocks Christian 29.68m 97' 4" -
15 Trevor Bernstein SR Shorecrest Prep 29.59m 97' 1" -
18 Clayton Jacob JR First Baptist (Naples) 27.83m 91' 4" -
22 Dylan Dennehy SR Out-of-Door 26.57m 87' 2" -
23 Michael Jones JR Berkeley Prep 26.45m 86' 9" -
38 John Karlen SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 23.05m 75' 7" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Tyler Frost SO Indian Rocks Christian 31.52m 27.11m 103' 5" 3
8 Max Middleton SO Cardinal Mooney 30.39m 39.51m 99' 8" 1
9 Matthew Pearson SR Cambridge Christian 30.28m 37.24m 99' 4" -
10 Donald Pauling SO Victory Christian (LL) 30.16m 26.54m 98' 11" -
13 Sean Karlen SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 29.65m 36.17m 97' 3" -
13 Reece Lettelleir JR Shorecrest Prep 29.65m 26.39m 97' 3" -
24 Andrew Yeater JR Keswick Christian 26.26m 20.75m 86' 2" -
25 Tyeson Provenzano JR Cambridge Christian 25.93m 24.11m 85' 1" -
26 Noah Lawrence JR Indian Rocks Christian 25.85m 25.59m 84' 10" -
28 Zion Baisden SR Carrollwood 25.78m 27.84m 84' 7" -
32 Austin Athid SO Northeast (SP) 24.54m 30.67m 80' 6" -
33 Noah Eggert JR Tampa Bay HEAT 24.25m 27.89m 79' 7" -
41 Miguel Romero FR Carrollwood 22.21m 27.54m 72' 10" -
  Nadeem Ayoub JR Calvary Christian (Clr) FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Nate Davison SO First Baptist (Naples) 29.26m 25.75m 96' 0" -
17 Declan Macavaddi SO Seminole 28.14m 34.05m 92' 4" -
19 Tyler Paul SR Clearwater Central Catholic 27.65m 19.63m 90' 8" -
21 Hunter Bailey JR Osceola (Seminole) 26.90m 27.44m 88' 3" -
26 Caeden Scott SO Keswick Christian 25.85m 30.76m 84' 10" -
29 Merric Grego SO Seminole 25.72m 21.35m 84' 4" -
31 Wyatt Morris JR Osceola (Seminole) 25.14m 17.85m 82' 6" -
40 Jaylen Scribner SO Cambridge Christian 22.35m 27.27m 73' 4" -
43 Caleb Paul SR Northeast (SP) 21.70m 20.62m 71' 2" -
51 Kimball Jonathan FR Carrollwood 17.19m 19.42m 56' 5" -
  Henry Davis JR Shorecrest Prep FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
30 Nicklas Urban FR Shorecrest Prep 25.59m 21.75m 30.71m 25.85m 23.80m 21.75m 24.31m 83' 11" -
34 Robert Blenis SO Northside Christian 23.83m 19.30m 27.40m 29.07m 27.17m 28.36m 30.74m 78' 2" -
35 Harold Taylor JR Northeast (SP) 23.68m 17.52m 29.13m 24.86m 29.13m 24.39m 17.76m 77' 8" -
36 Richard Hermanns SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 23.65m 24.36m 20.58m 21.76m 28.85m 23.41m 30.74m 77' 7" -
37 Jacob Miller SO Seminole 23.17m 22.47m 21.78m 20.62m 17.15m 19.93m 29.89m 76' 0" -
39 Garrett Nottle SO First Baptist (Naples) 22.98m 20.91m 26.66m 28.50m 29.41m 27.58m 19.76m 75' 5" -
44 Liam Stevenson FR Carrollwood 21.01m 19.96m 23.95m 18.07m 26.26m 23.74m 25.63m 68' 11" -
45 Gavin Lee FR Pepin Academy 20.71m 15.74m 25.27m 26.72m 18.02m 21.95m 15.33m 67' 11" -
46 Logan Smith FR Osceola (Seminole) 19.39m 20.36m 22.10m 20.17m 14.93m 15.12m 16.09m 63' 7" -
50 Adam Kullman 8 Keswick Christian 17.96m 19.58m 13.47m 12.75m 23.35m 13.83m 15.09m 58' 11" -
52 Mathew Nashed JR Northside Christian 16.95m 12.20m 21.02m 13.39m 18.14m 12.03m 12.71m 55' 7" -
Boys' Discus Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
20 Kiaun Lockett JR Victory Christian (LL) 27.56m 90' 5" -
42 Blake Toups JR Osceola (Seminole) 21.77m 71' 5" -
47 Zardon Roger JR Tampa Bay HEAT 19.17m 62' 11" -
48 Owen Carlson SR Tampa Prep 18.52m 60' 9" -
49 James Brouse SR Northeast (SP) 18.30m 60' 0" -
53 Nicholas Talucci SO Out-of-Door 16.85m 55' 3" -
54 Sharod Davis SR Pepin Academy 16.29m 53' 5" -
55 Chase Chau SO Northside Christian 16.25m 53' 4" -
56 Jose Matos FR Cambridge Christian 15.50m 50' 10" -
57 Jackson Vogel FR Indian Rocks Christian 15.16m 49' 9" -
58 Andy Vo FR St. Petersburg 14.00m 45' 11" -
59 Marshall Bradley SO Pepin Academy 10.32m 33' 10" -