April 12, 2019
|
Fivay - Hudson, FL

Boys' Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Dequan Rowland JR Anclote 13.34m 43' 9.25" 10
2 Israel Fields SR Hernando 13.12m 43' 0.5" 8
3 Dion Denmark JR Fivay 12.78m 41' 11.25" 6
4 Johnathan Haley SO Nature Coast 12.68m 41' 7.25" 5
5 Javarrius Wilson JR Zephyrhills 12.26m 40' 2.75" 4
6 John Mangarillo JR Weeki Wachee 11.71m 38' 5" 3
7 Jaylen Harris JR Nature Coast 11.11m 36' 5.5" 2
8 Michyl Shaw JR Nature Coast 10.88m 35' 8.5" 1
  Kanyon Sar SR Anclote DNS NM   

Boys' Shot Put Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Dion Denmark JR Fivay 12.93m 42' 5.25"
2 Israel Fields SR Hernando 12.86m 42' 2.25"
3 Johnathan Haley SO Nature Coast 12.83m 42' 1.25"
4 Dequan Rowland JR Anclote 12.50m 41' 0.25"
5 Javarrius Wilson JR Zephyrhills 12.30m 40' 4.25"
6 Michyl Shaw JR Nature Coast 11.60m 38' 0.75"
7 John Mangarillo JR Weeki Wachee 11.42m 37' 5.75"
8 Jaylen Harris JR Nature Coast 11.26m 36' 11.5"
8 Kanyon Sar SR Anclote 11.26m 36' 11.5"
10 Kinyatah Morgan SO Nature Coast 11.19m 36' 8.5"
11 Wayne Parsons JR Weeki Wachee 10.35m 33' 11.5"
12 Jacob Wells SO Gulf 10.18m 33' 4.75"
13 Nicholas Manzi JR Fivay 10.09m 33' 1.25"
14 Jerry Lagos JR Fivay 9.60m 31' 6"
14 Jose Christian SR Hudson 9.60m 31' 6"
16 Tim Harris SO Hudson 9.57m 31' 4.75"
17 Josh Wood JR Hudson 9.37m 30' 9"
18 Elijah Colon-Gotwalt JR Fivay 9.16m 30' 0.75"
19 Zane Schaediger SO Hudson 9.04m 29' 8"
20 Keegan McClendon FR Anclote 7.46m 24' 5.75"
21 Esric Davis SO Central (Brooksville) 7.23m 23' 8.75"
  Keynan Hill FR Weeki Wachee ND NM
Boys' Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Dion Denmark JR Fivay 12.93m 42' 5.25"
2 Israel Fields SR Hernando 12.86m 42' 2.25"
3 Johnathan Haley SO Nature Coast 12.83m 42' 1.25"
4 Dequan Rowland JR Anclote 12.50m 41' 0.25"
5 Javarrius Wilson JR Zephyrhills 12.30m 40' 4.25"
7 John Mangarillo JR Weeki Wachee 11.42m 37' 5.75"
8 Kanyon Sar SR Anclote 11.26m 36' 11.5"
8 Jaylen Harris JR Nature Coast 11.26m 36' 11.5"
13 Nicholas Manzi JR Fivay 10.09m 33' 1.25"
14 Jose Christian SR Hudson 9.60m 31' 6"
18 Elijah Colon-Gotwalt JR Fivay 9.16m 30' 0.75"
Boys' Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Michyl Shaw JR Nature Coast 11.60m 38' 0.75"
10 Kinyatah Morgan SO Nature Coast 11.19m 36' 8.5"
11 Wayne Parsons JR Weeki Wachee 10.35m 33' 11.5"
12 Jacob Wells SO Gulf 10.18m 33' 4.75"
14 Jerry Lagos JR Fivay 9.60m 31' 6"
16 Tim Harris SO Hudson 9.57m 31' 4.75"
17 Josh Wood JR Hudson 9.37m 30' 9"
19 Zane Schaediger SO Hudson 9.04m 29' 8"
20 Keegan McClendon FR Anclote 7.46m 24' 5.75"
21 Esric Davis SO Central (Brooksville) 7.23m 23' 8.75"
  Keynan Hill FR Weeki Wachee ND NM