February 15-16, 2019
|
Miami (Outdoor) - Coral Gables, FL

Boys' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyrese Cooper SR Miami Norland 36.53 44.02 39.81 45.43 46.83 41.21 37.47
2 Nicholas Wilson SR Cypress Bay 58.00 44.58 1:01.83 46.98 47.93 51.77 34.99
3 Jacob Miley SR Flagler Palm Coast 34.53 42.80 35.99 43.77 48.63 51.55 40.85
4 Ethan Hanna JR Piper 57.71 36.19 1:03.57 43.53 48.90 41.08 45.48
5 Jovan Ferguson   Miami Carol City HS 59.52 38.37 58.05 45.26 49.19 58.54 54.11
6 Rasmus Wright JR Hallandale 45.33 46.33 1:03.26 57.29 49.81 43.34 1:04.26
7 Armando Colome SR Miami Coral Park 1:01.19 1:05.75 38.44 50.57 50.57 35.40 48.05
8 Ja'ki Chatman   Miami Northwestern HS 52.55 45.86 56.68 1:06.98 51.52 55.13 53.07

Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyrese Cooper SR Miami Norland 1:02.12 41.57 44.44 44.44 43.96 47.78 48.26
2 Jacob Miley SR Flagler Palm Coast 38.01 57.02 43.86 36.55 38.50 48.73 58.97
3 Ethan Hanna JR Piper 42.58 52.86 36.71 1:00.69 46.01 48.94 43.56
4 Nicholas Wilson SR Cypress Bay 52.02 47.11 37.79 41.22 1:03.80 49.07 40.73
5 Ja'ki Chatman   Miami Northwestern HS 55.47 38.48 52.97 1:01.47 40.98 49.97 1:00.47
6 Jovan Ferguson   Miami Carol City HS 1:02.79 37.68 35.67 54.75 51.74 50.23 1:01.28
7 Armando Colome SR Miami Coral Park 1:02.39 1:03.90 1:02.39 39.25 52.33 50.31 44.28
8 Rasmus Wright JR Hallandale 59.56 1:04.61 56.03 1:04.10 47.45 50.47 1:00.06
9 Darrell Thomas SR Flagler Palm Coast 49.08 56.66 35.42 59.19 47.05 50.59 57.68
10 Lorenzo Floyd   Miami Carol City HS 1:04.84 39.00 53.69 43.56 1:04.33 50.65 54.20
11 Godswill Agim JR South Dade 51.17 1:04.85 1:01.30 55.22 46.10 50.66 1:03.84
12 Errol Bennett-Woon SR Monsignor Pace 52.08 46.46 57.18 47.99 48.50 51.05 53.61
13 Cody Brown SO Western 47.02 52.13 1:06.43 59.79 45.48 51.10 1:06.43
14 Duriel Moss SO Miami Columbus 47.16 42.04 56.90 47.68 46.65 51.26 41.52
15 Rushane Miller SO Dillard 51.97 1:02.77 1:00.72 51.45 56.08 51.45 47.85
16 Renand Jean SO Dillard 40.17 1:00.76 41.71 48.92 1:02.31 51.49 44.29
17 Dillon Ford SR Coral Reef 1:07.08 56.25 54.18 1:00.38 41.28 51.60 1:07.08
18 Marcus Brown SR South Dade 1:00.00 51.72 57.41 55.34 42.41 51.72 49.66
19 Kyvon Tatham FR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:00.13 40.78 1:06.40 1:04.83 44.44 52.28 1:04.31
20 Daniil Shakhov SR NSU University School 57.71 45.64 1:01.91 56.14 46.69 52.46 1:08.20
21 Trayvon Smith SO Dillard 49.49 54.75 56.33 48.43 44.22 52.64 36.85
22 Ryan Clark JR Flagler Palm Coast 40.05 43.74 44.26 54.80 43.74 52.69 57.96
23 Jaylen Kendrick JR Miami Southridge 41.84 59.32 1:07.26 40.25 1:03.03 52.96 40.25
24 De'Andre Fox SR Miami Southridge 59.41 1:08.96 57.82 40.84 49.33 53.04 47.74
25 ALEJANDRO DE LA CRUZ JR Doral Academy 43.01 54.30 44.09 1:09.89 54.84 53.76 51.61
26 Nickalus Knight SR American Heritage 1:06.70 52.18 57.56 44.65 59.71 53.79 1:01.86
27 Matthew Flint SO Flagler Palm Coast 56.07 52.84 59.84 1:03.62 45.83 53.91 1:03.08
28 Donold Ferguson SO Coral Reef 1:02.56 44.23 1:04.18 59.87 41.53 53.93 42.07
29 Aydan Child SR Marathon 48.59 55.60 38.87 50.75 1:09.64 53.98 54.52
30 Quante Ellison SR American 48.09 54.03 1:09.16 1:01.60 1:10.24 54.03 50.79
31 La'Pere Francis SR iMater Prep 1:04.85 52.96 1:04.85 58.37 1:07.01 54.04 57.29
32 Jordan Guerrier SR Hallandale 49.76 37.86 48.68 48.14 46.51 54.08 1:08.69
33 Carlos Catala SO Miami Coral Park 45.58 1:07.83 47.21 42.33 41.78 54.26 52.64
34 Lonnell Johnson JR Piper 39.69 44.04 1:00.89 48.93 48.93 54.36 55.99
35 sean delaughter   Miami Northwestern HS 1:01.14 40.40 51.86 46.41 46.95 54.59 49.14
36 Raynard Wamble JR Homestead 42.05 50.79 1:00.62 1:05.54 49.70 54.61 1:02.81
37 Malik Hines SO American 49.38 55.41 55.96 1:03.09 57.06 54.86 42.79
38 Joseph Narcisse   Miami Booker T. Washington HS 1:06.51 1:01.56 1:02.66 47.82 43.97 54.96 50.57
39 Takori Thurston SO Monsignor Pace 58.36 47.90 42.94 52.85 59.46 55.05 42.39
40 Joseph Eaford   Miami Carol City HS 43.26 1:09.87 43.81 56.01 1:03.77 55.45 42.70
41 Orlando Carvajal JR Miami Coral Park 56.74 59.52 57.29 47.84 43.94 55.62 45.06
42 Matthew Farrell SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:07.40 52.92 46.79 50.13 42.34 55.70 45.12
43 Jahron Momplaisir SO Miami Norland 42.90 46.80 42.90 1:10.20 1:10.76 55.71 56.27
44 Christian Tsiomakidis   Doral Academy Charter HS 59.10 44.05 43.49 50.74 54.08 55.75 56.31
45 Damien Bermudez SR Miami Coral Park 50.92 1:00.99 1:02.67 1:07.70 1:04.35 55.95 41.97
46 Jaylen Bell SR North Miami 1:12.39 46.58 54.99 58.92 46.58 56.11 1:02.29
47 Herman Dorsett   Miami Northwestern HS 1:02.41 44.98 1:11.97 43.29 54.54 56.22 1:09.15
47 Disner Moreno SR Miami Sunset 1:03.53 1:09.15 42.73 57.35 1:08.03 56.22 58.47
49 Diego Morales   Miami Jackson HS 43.02 47.55 57.74 56.04 57.74 56.60 1:03.40
50 Bryan Sanchez   Miami Jackson HS 41.37 1:11.96 59.50 1:03.46 49.30 56.66 1:02.33
51 JORGE SANTOS SR Doral Academy 1:13.19 59.57 52.20 44.25 57.30 56.73 55.03
52 Mikel Clarke SR Miramar 46.58 1:01.92 45.44 49.99 1:05.89 56.80 55.10
53 David Burfield SO Miami Norland 44.92 1:00.28 1:01.41 1:01.41 49.47 56.86 46.06
54 Boogsie Silvera SO American Heritage 1:06.88 1:09.74 1:12.60 44.59 1:10.31 57.16 1:10.88
55 Norman Morse JR Coral Reef 1:09.79 1:07.50 49.77 52.63 1:12.65 57.20 54.34
56 Reese Revere JR South Dade 43.54 44.11 48.12 1:09.89 42.96 57.28 56.14
57 Justin Vigo SO Braddock 40.14 41.29 54.48 1:13.40 53.90 57.34 1:11.68
58 Earl Little FR American Heritage 1:00.94 47.72 1:09.57 50.60 1:02.67 57.49 40.25
59 Joel Talley FR Southwest Miami 51.79 44.89 54.09 1:07.33 1:07.33 57.54 1:13.08
60 Daniel Ramirez   Coral Reef HS 55.83 50.07 1:06.19 58.13 1:05.61 57.55 1:00.43
61 Imoh Oton SR Braddock 42.69 45.00 1:14.42 1:05.19 1:10.39 57.69 53.08
62 Darnelle Joseph SO Homestead 54.91 50.87 1:13.99 54.34 1:06.47 57.80 45.09
63 Henry Robinson SR Miami Beach 48.92 1:06.97 1:11.63 1:15.70 59.98 58.23 49.50
64 Alex Vincent JR Homestead 50.08 41.93 1:12.21 54.74 1:15.12 58.23 1:04.64
65 Alejandro Caballe SR Braddock 48.53 43.27 59.64 55.55 40.93 58.47 1:15.43
66 Devin Rodriguez   Doral Academy Charter HS 51.20 41.79 42.96 1:08.86 56.50 58.85 44.73
67 Terry Smith   Miami Central HS 1:06.98 58.09 56.90 1:10.54 51.57 59.27 1:04.61
68 Christopher Collado FR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:09.44 51.05 42.14 1:04.70 41.55 59.35 43.33
69 Nicholas Rivas SR Southwest Miami 52.92 54.71 54.11 1:14.33 55.90 59.46 1:11.36
70 Eduardo Rojas FR Braddock 51.92 1:09.22 1:05.64 54.90 59.08 59.67 1:12.20
71 Ilkens Geffrard   Doctors Charter School 1:05.31 59.31 54.52 42.54 47.33 59.91 46.73
72 Ethan Rolon JR Miami Beach 50.49 1:03.71 1:01.31 52.29 43.88 1:00.10 58.30
73 shawn thomas   Miami Northwestern HS 1:18.37 48.23 51.24 1:02.09 49.43 1:00.28 1:17.77
74 Evan Patterson JR Marathon 1:04.04 54.37 47.73 1:03.43 1:11.29 1:00.41 1:04.64
75 Angel Castillo SO Miami Killian 1:11.62 1:13.44 44.91 1:18.90 57.66 1:00.69 59.48
76 Bradford Hance FR Miami Beach 1:00.29 1:13.07 44.45 59.68 58.46 1:00.89 55.41
77 Jabes Jimenez SO Miami Beach 1:19.37 1:19.37 1:16.93 51.90 1:15.10 1:01.05 52.51
78 Jordan Haven-Gault JR Marathon 1:00.45 1:19.38 42.75 1:04.12 1:01.06 1:01.06 1:10.22
79 Matthew Pierre FR Dr. Krop 1:11.62 1:15.29 1:16.52 1:11.62 53.26 1:01.21 50.81
80 Ricardo Hallman SO NSU University School 53.37 1:07.48 58.28 46.01 1:02.57 1:01.34 43.56
81 Daniel Pedroso SO Miami Killian 1:01.32 1:17.43 1:16.19 54.51 51.41 1:01.94 1:06.90
82 Alfonzo Thomas SO American 1:03.30 1:18.19 48.40 1:07.02 43.44 1:02.05 45.30
83 Donovan Bowens   Miami Jackson HS 1:02.58 1:19.48 1:21.36 1:10.72 1:11.97 1:02.58 1:07.59
84 Pedro Rodriguez SO iMater Prep 49.77 1:21.90 1:10.56 1:01.11 1:05.52 1:03.00 45.99
85 Christopher Armstrong   Miami Jackson HS 1:15.27 47.61 48.25 52.75 1:15.91 1:04.33 49.54
86 Raymond Bennett   Miami Central HS 1:09.80 1:05.23 47.62 1:12.41 56.10 1:05.23 48.93
87 Chris Vassor-Loza SO Miami Killian 59.07 49.78 46.46 1:06.37 1:17.66 1:06.37 46.46
88 Matthew Torres 7 iMater Prep 1:25.92 53.79 1:09.16 51.69 1:25.92 1:09.85 1:23.13
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Rasmus Wright JR Hallandale 57.54 50.47 45.93
31 La'Pere Francis SR iMater Prep 1:04.85 54.04 1:07.55
43 Jahron Momplaisir SO Miami Norland 1:06.86 55.71 1:05.18
58 Earl Little FR American Heritage 1:04.39 57.49 57.49
75 Angel Castillo SO Miami Killian 48.56 1:00.69 1:15.26
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ja'ki Chatman   Miami Northwestern HS 49.97 1:03.97 51.97 42.98 1:00.47
9 Darrell Thomas SR Flagler Palm Coast 50.59 1:02.23 56.66 39.97 1:00.21
18 Marcus Brown SR South Dade 51.72 1:03.10 48.62 45.52 1:06.72
25 ALEJANDRO DE LA CRUZ JR Doral Academy 53.76 53.23 52.69 1:03.44 1:03.98
60 Daniel Ramirez   Coral Reef HS 57.55 54.68 1:04.46 58.71 1:10.79
65 Alejandro Caballe SR Braddock 58.47 1:13.68 44.44 1:15.43 1:01.98
73 shawn thomas   Miami Northwestern HS 1:00.28 42.20 1:04.50 57.87 1:15.96
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Armando Colome SR Miami Coral Park 40.76 56.85 46.79 38.74 50.31 52.83
15 Rushane Miller SO Dillard 54.54 40.14 36.53 44.77 51.45 53.00
47 Herman Dorsett   Miami Northwestern HS 50.04 51.16 1:01.28 57.35 56.22 44.98
63 Henry Robinson SR Miami Beach 51.83 51.83 46.01 1:00.56 58.23 1:05.80
70 Eduardo Rojas FR Braddock 53.11 51.92 1:08.03 57.88 59.67 1:05.64
74 Evan Patterson JR Marathon 59.21 59.81 56.19 59.81 1:00.41 53.77
81 Daniel Pedroso SO Miami Killian 43.36 44.60 1:16.19 53.89 1:01.94 1:03.18
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyrese Cooper SR Miami Norland 52.56 1:00.68 47.78 47.78 57.82 53.04
50 Bryan Sanchez   Miami Jackson HS 48.16 43.07 53.26 56.66 42.50 1:04.60
51 JORGE SANTOS SR Doral Academy 1:08.08 51.06 1:12.62 56.73 1:08.65 53.90
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Aydan Child SR Marathon 1:06.40 38.87 1:07.48 1:01.54 54.52 53.98 39.95
39 Takori Thurston SO Monsignor Pace 45.70 47.90 1:07.17 38.54 40.19 55.05 38.54
46 Jaylen Bell SR North Miami 1:01.16 1:11.26 53.87 39.28 59.48 56.11 1:01.16
80 Ricardo Hallman SO NSU University School 1:07.48 49.69 1:13.00 46.01 53.37 1:01.34 1:03.80
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jacob Miley SR Flagler Palm Coast 56.53 48.73 35.58 53.12 44.35
32 Jordan Guerrier SR Hallandale 48.68 54.08 37.86 55.17 1:07.60
49 Diego Morales   Miami Jackson HS 1:05.66 56.60 1:09.06 58.30 45.28
53 David Burfield SO Miami Norland 48.90 56.86 1:11.08 1:01.41 1:10.51
72 Ethan Rolon JR Miami Beach 48.69 1:00.10 1:11.52 50.49 55.90
85 Christopher Armstrong   Miami Jackson HS 1:19.13 1:04.33 1:09.48 1:22.99 1:15.91
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Quante Ellison SR American 52.41 1:06.46 59.44 42.15 56.20 54.03 1:02.68
44 Christian Tsiomakidis   Doral Academy Charter HS 1:06.90 1:05.79 1:02.44 54.64 56.31 55.75 44.60
76 Bradford Hance FR Miami Beach 1:15.51 1:11.25 1:16.73 1:10.03 46.89 1:00.89 1:04.55
82 Alfonzo Thomas SO American 1:13.22 47.78 50.26 53.37 55.23 1:02.05 1:13.84
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Errol Bennett-Woon SR Monsignor Pace 42.89 51.05 1:05.86 59.22
47 Disner Moreno SR Miami Sunset 1:05.78 56.22 1:01.28 52.29
52 Mikel Clarke SR Miramar 56.24 56.80 47.72 48.85
54 Boogsie Silvera SO American Heritage 56.59 57.16 58.88 1:10.31
66 Devin Rodriguez   Doral Academy Charter HS 1:15.92 58.85 41.79 1:11.21
84 Pedro Rodriguez SO iMater Prep 50.40 1:03.00 58.59 1:16.86
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Cody Brown SO Western 57.24 52.64 51.10 45.99
14 Duriel Moss SO Miami Columbus 39.99 44.60 51.26 48.19
17 Dillon Ford SR Coral Reef 39.22 1:03.99 51.60 47.48
64 Alex Vincent JR Homestead 50.66 45.42 58.23 46.01
71 Ilkens Geffrard   Doctors Charter School 46.13 1:17.89 59.91 59.91
77 Jabes Jimenez SO Miami Beach 53.12 1:12.04 1:01.05 58.00
83 Donovan Bowens   Miami Jackson HS 44.44 1:08.84 1:02.58 55.07
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ethan Hanna JR Piper 41.60 1:00.69 37.20 37.20 40.13 48.94 37.69
36 Raynard Wamble JR Homestead 42.60 1:01.17 49.15 38.23 1:00.08 54.61 42.60
69 Nicholas Rivas SR Southwest Miami 45.79 44.60 1:07.79 56.49 1:13.73 59.46 41.63
86 Raymond Bennett   Miami Central HS 1:19.58 1:18.28 1:05.89 58.71 1:23.50 1:05.23 57.41
87 Chris Vassor-Loza SO Miami Killian 1:24.29 1:09.69 1:09.69 1:13.01 1:08.37 1:06.37 1:13.01
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Nicholas Wilson SR Cypress Bay 49.07
23 Jaylen Kendrick JR Miami Southridge 52.96
27 Matthew Flint SO Flagler Palm Coast 53.91
28 Donold Ferguson SO Coral Reef 53.93
35 sean delaughter   Miami Northwestern HS 54.59
62 Darnelle Joseph SO Homestead 57.80
67 Terry Smith   Miami Central HS 59.27
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jovan Ferguson   Miami Carol City HS 50.23
21 Trayvon Smith SO Dillard 52.64
22 Ryan Clark JR Flagler Palm Coast 52.69
38 Joseph Narcisse   Miami Booker T. Washington HS 54.96
41 Orlando Carvajal JR Miami Coral Park 55.62
57 Justin Vigo SO Braddock 57.34
78 Jordan Haven-Gault JR Marathon 1:01.06
88 Matthew Torres 7 iMater Prep 1:09.85
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Renand Jean SO Dillard 47.89 51.49 56.13 1:00.76 37.08
24 De'Andre Fox SR Miami Southridge 1:01.53 53.04 57.29 1:03.12 37.66
40 Joseph Eaford   Miami Carol City HS 48.80 55.45 47.69 42.70 1:06.54
45 Damien Bermudez SR Miami Coral Park 1:11.06 55.95 40.29 46.44 53.16
59 Joel Talley FR Southwest Miami 1:03.30 57.54 51.79 51.21 48.34
68 Christopher Collado FR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:15.97 59.35 1:06.48 1:01.13 55.20
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Lorenzo Floyd   Miami Carol City HS 50.65 42.04 38.50 37.49 1:03.32
20 Daniil Shakhov SR NSU University School 52.46 56.14 1:02.43 55.61 47.22
33 Carlos Catala SO Miami Coral Park 54.26 46.67 52.09 1:01.86 56.98
37 Malik Hines SO American 54.86 1:03.09 43.34 1:08.58 47.73
42 Matthew Farrell SR St. Thomas Aquinas 55.70 52.36 1:09.63 40.67 40.11
55 Norman Morse JR Coral Reef 57.20 41.19 40.04 1:05.78 1:12.08
61 Imoh Oton SR Braddock 57.69 1:06.35 50.77 50.77 1:02.31
79 Matthew Pierre FR Dr. Krop 1:01.21 42.85 1:14.68 45.91 44.69
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Godswill Agim JR South Dade 41.04 50.66 49.14 44.08 54.72
19 Kyvon Tatham FR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:02.74 52.28 56.47 1:02.74 47.58
26 Nickalus Knight SR American Heritage 48.42 53.79 49.49 53.26 50.03
34 Lonnell Johnson JR Piper 1:10.67 54.36 51.65 1:05.78 54.91
56 Reese Revere JR South Dade 40.67 57.28 57.28 48.69 47.55