March 14, 2019
|
Hernando - Brooksville, FL

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tylen Caldwell SR Citrus 15.50m 15.81m 50' 10.25" 10
  • 15.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.99  
2 Ryan Myrick SR Citrus 13.29m 11.43m 43' 7.25" 8
  • 13.29  
  • 13.18  
  • 12.91  
3 Zayne Barry SO Springstead 13.02m 14.19m 42' 8.75" 6
  • 12.99  
  • 12.78  
  • 13.02  
4 Israel Fields SR Hernando 12.61m 11.73m 41' 4.5" 5
  • 11.66  
  • 12.61  
  • 12.11  
5 Dion Denmark JR Fivay 12.35m 16.06m 40' 6.25" 4
  • 12.08  
  • 12.35  
  • 11.96  
6 Nicholas Ewers SR Land O'Lakes 12.15m 9.23m 39' 10.5" 3
  • 12.15  
  • 11.76  
  • 11.97  
7 Logan Wellman SR Nature Coast 11.83m 14.08m 38' 9.75" 2
  • 11.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.83  
8 Isaac Tavo SO Land O'Lakes 11.53m 13.49m 37' 10" 1
  • 10.97  
  • 11.53  
  • 10.08  
9 Johnathan Haley SO Nature Coast 11.52m 8.76m 37' 9.5" -
  • 11.24  
  • 11.52  
  • 11.35  
10 Garret Wyman SR Citrus 11.48m 13.66m 37' 8" -
  • 11.48  
  • 11.04  
  • 11.35  
11 Christian Burnett JR Bishop McLaughlin 10.57m 12.68m 34' 8.25" -
  • 10.33  
  • 10.34  
  • 10.57  
12 Isaiah Tavo FR Land O'Lakes 10.53m 10.64m 34' 6.75" -
  • 10.53  
13 Tyler Godfrey SR Crystal River 10.49m 12.17m 34' 5" -
  • 10.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 John Mangarillo JR Weeki Wachee 10.12m 11.64m 33' 2.5" -
  • 10.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Samuel Mazzeo SR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 9.94m 10.14m 32' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.94  
  • FOUL  
16 Michael Krietemeyer SR Fivay 9.93m 12.61m 32' 7" -
  • 9.93  
17 Jerry Lagos JR Fivay 9.66m 6.86m 31' 8.5" -
  • 9.66  
18 Anthony Littman SO Bishop McLaughlin 9.44m 8.12m 30' 11.75" -
  • 9.44  
19 Logan Bercaw SR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 9.33m 7.18m 30' 7.5" -
  • 9.33  
20 Nicholas Sullivan SO Springstead 9.26m 10.83m 30' 4.75" -
  • 9.26  
21 Michael Devine SR Bishop McLaughlin 8.89m 10.13m 29' 2" -
  • 8.89  
22 Timmy Barker FR Crystal River 8.75m 6.48m 28' 8.5" -
  • 8.75  
23 Wayne Parsons JR Weeki Wachee 8.67m 7.28m 28' 5.5" -
  • 8.67  
24 Carlos Lacosta SO Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 8.25m 6.85m 27' 1" -
  • 8.25  
25 Lhdetke Richard FR Crystal River 7.95m 10.34m 26' 1" -
  • 7.95  
26 Esric Davis SO Central (Brooksville) 6.76m 5.95m 22' 2.25" -
  • 6.76  
  Ryan Russell SO Springstead NM NM NM   
  Jaylen Harris JR Nature Coast NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Jerry Lagos JR Fivay 9.66m 11.69m 31' 8.5" -
18 Anthony Littman SO Bishop McLaughlin 9.44m 10.57m 30' 11.75" -
19 Logan Bercaw SR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 9.33m 6.81m 30' 7.5" -
20 Nicholas Sullivan SO Springstead 9.26m 11.39m 30' 4.75" -
21 Michael Devine SR Bishop McLaughlin 8.89m 10.22m 29' 2" -
22 Timmy Barker FR Crystal River 8.75m 10.94m 28' 8.5" -
23 Wayne Parsons JR Weeki Wachee 8.67m 9.71m 28' 5.5" -
24 Carlos Lacosta SO Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 8.25m 7.76m 27' 1" -
25 Lhdetke Richard FR Crystal River 7.95m 10.18m 26' 1" -
26 Esric Davis SO Central (Brooksville) 6.76m 7.64m 22' 2.25" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Garret Wyman SR Citrus 9.30m 14.24m 8.95m 11.71m 11.48m 37' 8" -
11 Christian Burnett JR Bishop McLaughlin 10.36m 13.00m 11.94m 13.00m 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
12 Isaiah Tavo FR Land O'Lakes 10.53m 10.95m 10.85m 8.00m 10.53m 34' 6.75" -
13 Tyler Godfrey SR Crystal River 11.96m 8.71m 11.01m 8.71m 10.49m 34' 5" -
14 John Mangarillo JR Weeki Wachee 8.80m 9.41m 8.60m 10.12m 10.12m 33' 2.5" -
15 Samuel Mazzeo SR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 9.84m 11.63m 9.64m 6.96m 9.94m 32' 7.5" -
16 Michael Krietemeyer SR Fivay 11.72m 12.21m 7.55m 10.33m 9.93m 32' 7" -
  Ryan Russell SO Springstead NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jaylen Harris JR Nature Coast NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tylen Caldwell SR Citrus 13.64m 15.50m 15.35m 18.45m 18.29m 11.32m 15.50m 50' 10.25" 10
2 Ryan Myrick SR Citrus 16.61m 12.49m 12.89m 12.49m 12.09m 9.30m 13.29m 43' 7.25" 8
3 Zayne Barry SO Springstead 12.24m 14.58m 9.24m 14.58m 13.15m 16.93m 13.02m 42' 8.75" 6
4 Israel Fields SR Hernando 14.12m 13.24m 10.84m 15.26m 8.83m 12.36m 12.61m 41' 4.5" 5
5 Dion Denmark JR Fivay 11.73m 9.63m 14.70m 15.68m 10.50m 15.93m 12.35m 40' 6.25" 4
6 Nicholas Ewers SR Land O'Lakes 15.55m 9.23m 11.30m 10.69m 12.88m 9.36m 12.15m 39' 10.5" 3
7 Logan Wellman SR Nature Coast 13.37m 13.25m 11.48m 8.99m 9.70m 10.17m 11.83m 38' 9.75" 2
8 Isaac Tavo SO Land O'Lakes 11.65m 10.49m 12.22m 10.38m 9.80m 11.41m 11.53m 37' 10" 1
9 Johnathan Haley SO Nature Coast 11.29m 12.33m 8.18m 9.10m 11.17m 10.37m 11.52m 37' 9.5" -