February 16, 2019
|
Coral Springs - Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Delvontae Bouie SO Coral Springs 12.01
21 Cameron Palmer SO Plantation 12.19
25 Damari Armstrong SR FAU High 12.56
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Christian Reynolds JR Everglades 11.51
12 Joshua Corcoran SO Monarch 11.77
17 Kwensky Dornevil SR Somerset Canyons 12.02
18 Jack Doucette FR Somerset Canyons 12.03
19 Devin Willis SO FAU High 12.10
22 Taylor Everett SR Westminster Academy 12.37
23 Ethan Gunn SR West Boca Raton 12.40
26 Tobias Lewis FR Westminster Academy 12.75
Boys' 100 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Makhi Harrigan SR Boyd Anderson 11.52
8 Chrisean Grant SR Fort Lauderdale 11.56
9 Markevious Legree JR Fort Lauderdale 11.69
13 Noah Halfon JR West Boca Raton 11.96
15 Kayin Cooper SR Plantation 12.01
20 jalen tanelus SR Everglades 12.18
24 Tyler Kraft SR Douglas 12.45
  Alexavier Concepcion JR South Broward NT
Boys' 100 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyjuan Ware SR Boyd Anderson 10.96
2 Darnell Deas JR Ely 11.22
3 Shomari Lawrence JR Ely 11.38
4 Tiwan McCloud FR South Broward 11.46
5 Giovanni Grennell SR Monarch 11.49
10 Stephen Powell SR Douglas 11.71
11 Travis Joseph SR Taravella 11.72
14 Vantraveous Williams SR Taravella 11.99

Boys' 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Ely 42.40 10
2 Everglades 42.74 8
3 Fort Lauderdale 42.96 6
4 South Broward 43.84 5
5 Monarch 43.86 4
6 Taravella 44.37 3
7 Somerset Canyons 45.11 2
8 Coral Springs 46.31 1
9 Westminster Academy 47.69 -
10 Archbishop McCarthy 48.29 -
11 FAU High 51.20 -
12 Mason Classical Academy 52.05 -
  Douglas NT   
  Boyd Anderson DNF   
  Plantation DNF   

Boys' 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
  Somerset Canyons 1:38.87 -
  South Broward 1:36.00 5
  Plantation 1:38.26 -
  FAU High 1:36.88 2
  Taravella 1:31.96 6
  West Boca Raton 1:37.83 -
  Coral Springs 1:40.71 -
  Mason Classical Academy 1:52.40 -
  Fort Lauderdale 1:36.30 3
  Boyd Anderson 1:28.22 10
  Ely 1:29.14 8
  Archbishop McCarthy 1:41.63 -
  Everglades 1:37.33 1
  Flanagan 1:36.15 4
  Monarch 1:39.97 -
  Douglas NT   
  Westminster Academy NT   

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Boyd Anderson 3:21.59 10
2 South Broward 3:26.65 8
3 Everglades 3:27.80 6
4 Flanagan 3:31.94 5
5 Plantation 3:31.96 4
6 Ely 3:34.72 3
7 Fort Lauderdale 3:38.00 2
8 West Boca Raton 3:39.24 1
9 Coral Springs 3:43.07 -
10 Monarch 3:44.78 -
11 Somerset Canyons 3:47.35 -
12 FAU High 3:53.85 -
13 Mason Classical Academy 4:11.25 -
  Taravella NT   
  Archbishop McCarthy NT   
  Westminster Academy NT   
  Seminole Ridge NT   

Boys' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Ely 8:34.29 10
2 Flanagan 8:36.30 8
3 Fort Lauderdale 8:46.35 6
4 FAU High 8:48.38 5
5 Boyd Anderson 8:55.16 4
6 Plantation 8:55.36 3
7 Archbishop McCarthy 8:56.00 2
8 South Broward 9:09.35 1
9 Mason Classical Academy 9:26.86 -
10 Taravella 9:27.11 -
11 Everglades 9:36.35 -
12 Somerset Canyons 9:39.08 -
13 Monarch 9:54.77 -
14 Douglas 9:55.15 -
15 Coral Springs 10:01.44 -
  West Boca Raton NT   
  Seminole Ridge NT   

Boys' Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters)

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Taravella 1:36.86 10
2 Plantation 1:37.16 8
3 South Broward 1:37.74 6
4 Boyd Anderson 1:39.37 5
5 Fort Lauderdale 1:41.83 4
6 FAU High 1:41.95 3
7 Ely 1:42.32 2
8 Coral Springs 1:43.37 1
9 Somerset Canyons 1:43.57 -
10 Douglas 1:44.93 -
11 West Boca Raton 1:52.09 -
12 Archbishop McCarthy 1:52.40 -
13 Mason Classical Academy 1:57.38 -
  Westminster Academy NT   

Boys' 4 x 1600 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Plantation 20:26.15 10
2 Flanagan 20:32.44 8
3 West Boca Raton 20:44.47 6
4 Coral Springs 20:54.85 5
5 Douglas 21:30.95 4
6 Taravella 21:33.57 3
7 Ely 21:42.20 2
8 Fort Lauderdale 22:12.08 1
9 Archbishop McCarthy 22:57.41 -
10 Somerset Canyons 22:57.87 -
  Mason Classical Academy NT   
  South Broward NT   

Boys' Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Douglas 11:37.83 10
2 Fort Lauderdale 11:52.03 8
3 Plantation 12:02.41 6
4 FAU High 12:14.11 5
5 Ely 12:15.37 4
6 South Broward 12:48.61 3
7 Boyd Anderson 13:30.53 2
8 Monarch 13:32.55 1
9 Somerset Canyons 14:09.06 -
10 Flanagan 14:26.89 -
11 Mason Classical Academy 14:27.81 -
12 West Boca Raton 14:40.67 -
  Coral Springs NT   
  Taravella NT   
  Archbishop McCarthy NT   

Boys' Distance Medley Relay (1600 Meters)

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1   Coral Springs 3:47.48 10
2   Fort Lauderdale 3:48.59 8
3   South Broward 3:50.28 6
4   Somerset Canyons 3:52.17 5
5   Boyd Anderson 3:54.66 4
6   Ely 4:05.89 3
7   Archbishop McCarthy 4:06.19 1.5
7   Mason Classical Academy 4:06.19 1.5
9   Westminster Academy 4:12.41 -
10   Plantation 4:14.80 -
11   Douglas 4:18.34 -
12   West Boca Raton 4:19.15 -
13   FAU High 4:34.31 -

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Travis Joseph SR Taravella 2.07m 6' 9.5"   
2 Ryan Palen JR Douglas 1.72m 5' 7.75" 3.5
3 Joshua Phillips SR Coral Springs 1.72m 5' 7.75" 5
4 Jelani Heard SR Monarch 1.72m 5' 7.75" 3.5
5 Damian Tanelus Jr SR Fort Lauderdale 1.62m 5' 3.75"   
6 Christopher Paret FR Coral Springs 1.62m 5' 3.75" 5
7 Mario Molina SO FAU High 1.62m 5' 3.75"   
8 Jonathan Heath FR Plantation 1.62m 5' 3.75" 2.5
9 Cameron Palmer SO Plantation 1.52m 4' 11.75" 2.5
10 Malik Miller FR Monarch 1.52m 4' 11.75" 3.5
11 Scott Amos SO Douglas 1.52m 4' 11.75" 3.5
  Kayin Cooper SR Plantation 1.52m 4' 11.75"   
  Stephen Powell SR Douglas 1.52m 4' 11.75"   
  Jarod Stanbury FR Taravella NH NH   
  Jevon Williams JR Ely NH NH   
  William Bullard SO Ely NH NH   
  Connor Hammock SR FAU High NH NH   
  Tristian Brown SO South Broward NH NH   
  Cameron Jones SO South Broward NH NH   

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Dominic Boddie SR Coral Springs 4.07m 13' 4.25" 4
2 Daniel Camacho SR Archbishop McCarthy 3.92m 12' 10.25" 5
2 Daniel Camacho SR Archbishop McCarthy 3.92m 12' 10.25" 5
4 Yusef Bellevue SR Fort Lauderdale 3.02m 9' 10.75" 3
5 Dylan Quinones SR Fort Lauderdale 3.02m 9' 10.75" 3
6 Yehodany Joseph SR Boyd Anderson 2.87m 9' 5" 2.5
7 Miguel Roque SO Archbishop McCarthy 2.87m 9' 5"   
8 Joseph Wallace SR Boyd Anderson 2.57m 8' 5.25" 2.5
9 Metuschelah Similien SR Coral Springs 2.57m 8' 5.25" 4

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Pierre Dupuy SR Ely 6.17m 20' 3" 5
2 Andrew Daceus SR Westminster Academy 6.16m 20' 2.5"   
3 Stanley Robinson SR Fort Lauderdale 6.13m 20' 1.5" 3.5
4 Makhi Harrigan SR Boyd Anderson 6.08m 19' 11.5" 3.5
5 Lorentz Auguste SR Somerset Canyons 5.98m 19' 7.5" 1.5
6 Dewante Deas SO Ely 5.97m 19' 7" 5
7 Stanley Marcin JR South Broward 5.77m 18' 11.25" 2
8 Mekhi Rhoden SR Boyd Anderson 5.68m 18' 7.75" 3.5
9 Malachi Bruno SR Flanagan 5.65m 18' 6.5" 2.5
10 Richard Dunbar IV JR Fort Lauderdale 5.63m 18' 5.75" 3.5
11 Justin Glinton SR Flanagan 5.56m 18' 3" 2.5
12 Tristan Edmonds SR Taravella 5.53m 18' 1.75"   
13 Raheem Peart JR Plantation 5.40m 17' 8.75" 0.5
14 Darren Kong FR Monarch 5.34m 17' 6.25" 1
15 Ty Romero FR Monarch 5.32m 17' 5.5" 1
16 Marcus Wilson FR South Broward 5.02m 16' 5.75" 2
17 Erik Baron JR Coral Springs 5.01m 16' 5.25" 0.5
18 Herben Pierrilus JR Coral Springs 4.88m 16' 0.25" 0.5
18 Adam Rose SO FAU High 4.88m 16' 0.25"   
20 Willis Chery SR Somerset Canyons 4.73m 15' 6.25" 1.5
21 Sontonax Polynice Jr JR Plantation 4.56m 14' 11.5" 0.5
22 William Winland JR Douglas 4.32m 14' 2.25"   
  Isaiah Herard JR Mason Classical Academy NM NM   
  Stephen Grant JR Westminster Academy NM NM   
  Kade Higham JR Mason Classical Academy NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Andrew Daceus SR Westminster Academy 6.16m 20' 2.5"   
13 Raheem Peart JR Plantation 5.40m 17' 8.75" 0.5
14 Darren Kong FR Monarch 5.34m 17' 6.25" 1
15 Ty Romero FR Monarch 5.32m 17' 5.5" 1
18 Adam Rose SO FAU High 4.88m 16' 0.25"   
18 Herben Pierrilus JR Coral Springs 4.88m 16' 0.25" 0.5
21 Sontonax Polynice Jr JR Plantation 4.56m 14' 11.5" 0.5
  Stephen Grant JR Westminster Academy NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Lorentz Auguste SR Somerset Canyons 5.98m 19' 7.5" 1.5
9 Malachi Bruno SR Flanagan 5.65m 18' 6.5" 2.5
10 Richard Dunbar IV JR Fort Lauderdale 5.63m 18' 5.75" 3.5
16 Marcus Wilson FR South Broward 5.02m 16' 5.75" 2
17 Erik Baron JR Coral Springs 5.01m 16' 5.25" 0.5
20 Willis Chery SR Somerset Canyons 4.73m 15' 6.25" 1.5
  Kade Higham JR Mason Classical Academy NM NM   
  Isaiah Herard JR Mason Classical Academy NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Pierre Dupuy SR Ely 6.17m 20' 3" 5
3 Stanley Robinson SR Fort Lauderdale 6.13m 20' 1.5" 3.5
4 Makhi Harrigan SR Boyd Anderson 6.08m 19' 11.5" 3.5
6 Dewante Deas SO Ely 5.97m 19' 7" 5
7 Stanley Marcin JR South Broward 5.77m 18' 11.25" 2
8 Mekhi Rhoden SR Boyd Anderson 5.68m 18' 7.75" 3.5
11 Justin Glinton SR Flanagan 5.56m 18' 3" 2.5
12 Tristan Edmonds SR Taravella 5.53m 18' 1.75"   
22 William Winland JR Douglas 4.32m 14' 2.25"   

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Ricardo Francois JR Taravella 12.75m 41' 10"   
2 Treyvon Lewis JR Fort Lauderdale 12.71m 41' 8.5" 5
3 Kevin Larkins Jr. JR Fort Lauderdale 12.70m 41' 8" 5
4 Tristian Brown SO South Broward 12.69m 41' 7.75" 3
5 Pierre Dupuy SR Ely 12.50m 41' 0.25" 4
6 Wilky Michel SR Ely 12.38m 40' 7.5" 4
7 Mekhi Rhoden SR Boyd Anderson 11.48m 37' 8" 2.5
8 Darren Kong FR Monarch 11.41m 37' 5.25" 2
9 Joseph Wallace SR Boyd Anderson 11.38m 37' 4" 2.5
10 Erik Baron JR Coral Springs 11.29m 37' 0.5" 1.5
11 Cameron Jones SO South Broward 11.27m 36' 11.75" 3
12 Scott Amos SO Douglas 11.06m 36' 3.5" 1
13 Ty Romero FR Monarch 10.52m 34' 6.25" 2
14 Mario Molina SO FAU High 10.19m 33' 5.25" 0.5
15 Angelo Flores JR Coral Springs 10.11m 33' 2" 1.5
16 William Winland JR Douglas 9.99m 32' 9.5" 1
17 Connor Hammock SR FAU High 9.95m 32' 7.75" 0.5
  Stanley Robinson SR Fort Lauderdale 12.70m 41' 8"   
  Adam Rose SO FAU High 11.06m 36' 3.5"   
  Tristan Edmonds SR Taravella NM NM   
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Darren Kong FR Monarch 11.41m 37' 5.25" 2
9 Joseph Wallace SR Boyd Anderson 11.38m 37' 4" 2.5
10 Erik Baron JR Coral Springs 11.29m 37' 0.5" 1.5
12 Scott Amos SO Douglas 11.06m 36' 3.5" 1
13 Ty Romero FR Monarch 10.52m 34' 6.25" 2
14 Mario Molina SO FAU High 10.19m 33' 5.25" 0.5
15 Angelo Flores JR Coral Springs 10.11m 33' 2" 1.5
16 William Winland JR Douglas 9.99m 32' 9.5" 1
17 Connor Hammock SR FAU High 9.95m 32' 7.75" 0.5
  Adam Rose SO FAU High 11.06m 36' 3.5"   
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ricardo Francois JR Taravella 12.75m 41' 10"   
2 Treyvon Lewis JR Fort Lauderdale 12.71m 41' 8.5" 5
3 Kevin Larkins Jr. JR Fort Lauderdale 12.70m 41' 8" 5
4 Tristian Brown SO South Broward 12.69m 41' 7.75" 3
5 Pierre Dupuy SR Ely 12.50m 41' 0.25" 4
6 Wilky Michel SR Ely 12.38m 40' 7.5" 4
7 Mekhi Rhoden SR Boyd Anderson 11.48m 37' 8" 2.5
11 Cameron Jones SO South Broward 11.27m 36' 11.75" 3
  Stanley Robinson SR Fort Lauderdale 12.70m 41' 8"   
  Tristan Edmonds SR Taravella NM NM   

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 jaden gary SO Everglades 16.63m 54' 6.75" 4
2 Demetris Dorceus SR Fort Lauderdale 16.18m 53' 1" 5
3 Desmond Dorceus SR Fort Lauderdale 14.67m 48' 1.75" 5
4 Steven Tinsley JR Westminster Academy 13.88m 45' 6.5" 3
5 Giordani Point Du-Jour SO Somerset Canyons 12.33m 40' 5.5" 2.5
6 Jobed Phanord SR Somerset Canyons 12.28m 40' 3.5" 2.5
7 Gregorie Jules JR Ely 12.10m 39' 8.5" 2
8 Roody Saincharles JR Ely 11.22m 36' 9.75" 2
8 Siyuan Zhu JR Westminster Academy 11.22m 36' 9.75" 3
10 Scott Amos SO Douglas 11.08m 36' 4.25" 1
11 Michael McFarlin FR Coral Springs 10.95m 35' 11.25" 1.5
12 Max Listro JR Mason Classical Academy 10.60m 34' 9.5" 0.5
13 John Aime SR Coral Springs 10.50m 34' 5.5" 1.5
14 John Charles JR FAU High 9.98m 32' 9" 0.5
15 Rodolfo Mederohernandez SR Douglas 9.95m 32' 7.75" 1
16 Malachi Davis SO South Broward 9.78m 32' 1" 0.5
17 Alejandro Palacios SO Mason Classical Academy 9.72m 31' 10.75" 0.5
18 Jonathan Grant SO South Broward 9.67m 31' 8.75" 0.5
19 justyn scott SR Everglades 9.49m 31' 1.75" 4
20 Jarrett Gomez JR Archbishop McCarthy 9.44m 30' 11.75" 0.5
21 Casey Dillard SO West Boca Raton 9.07m 29' 9.25" 0.5
22 Paulo Dutra JR West Boca Raton 8.63m 28' 3.75" 0.5
23 Cy Taylor FR Archbishop McCarthy 8.42m 27' 7.5" 0.5
24 Alexandros Agritis SO FAU High 8.22m 26' 11.75" 0.5
  Travis McPherson SR Boyd Anderson NM NM   
  Brandon Noel SR Flanagan NM NM   
  Devon Thompson SR Boyd Anderson NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 jaden gary SO Everglades 16.63m 54' 6.75" 4
10 Scott Amos SO Douglas 11.08m 36' 4.25" 1
11 Michael McFarlin FR Coral Springs 10.95m 35' 11.25" 1.5
14 John Charles JR FAU High 9.98m 32' 9" 0.5
17 Alejandro Palacios SO Mason Classical Academy 9.72m 31' 10.75" 0.5
20 Jarrett Gomez JR Archbishop McCarthy 9.44m 30' 11.75" 0.5
22 Paulo Dutra JR West Boca Raton 8.63m 28' 3.75" 0.5
24 Alexandros Agritis SO FAU High 8.22m 26' 11.75" 0.5
  Brandon Noel SR Flanagan NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Roody Saincharles JR Ely 11.22m 36' 9.75" 2
12 Max Listro JR Mason Classical Academy 10.60m 34' 9.5" 0.5
15 Rodolfo Mederohernandez SR Douglas 9.95m 32' 7.75" 1
18 Jonathan Grant SO South Broward 9.67m 31' 8.75" 0.5
19 justyn scott SR Everglades 9.49m 31' 1.75" 4
21 Casey Dillard SO West Boca Raton 9.07m 29' 9.25" 0.5
23 Cy Taylor FR Archbishop McCarthy 8.42m 27' 7.5" 0.5
  Travis McPherson SR Boyd Anderson NM NM   
  Devon Thompson SR Boyd Anderson NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Demetris Dorceus SR Fort Lauderdale 16.18m 53' 1" 5
3 Desmond Dorceus SR Fort Lauderdale 14.67m 48' 1.75" 5
4 Steven Tinsley JR Westminster Academy 13.88m 45' 6.5" 3
5 Giordani Point Du-Jour SO Somerset Canyons 12.33m 40' 5.5" 2.5
6 Jobed Phanord SR Somerset Canyons 12.28m 40' 3.5" 2.5
7 Gregorie Jules JR Ely 12.10m 39' 8.5" 2
8 Siyuan Zhu JR Westminster Academy 11.22m 36' 9.75" 3
13 John Aime SR Coral Springs 10.50m 34' 5.5" 1.5
16 Malachi Davis SO South Broward 9.78m 32' 1" 0.5

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Demetris Dorceus SR Fort Lauderdale 44.50m 146' 0" 5
2 Steven Tinsley JR Westminster Academy 42.82m 140' 6" 2.5
3 Desmond Dorceus SR Fort Lauderdale 42.68m 140' 0" 5
4 Gregorie Jules JR Ely 38.65m 126' 10" 4
5 Karl FanFan SO Somerset Canyons 36.00m 118' 1" 3
6 Tremain Robinson SO Somerset Canyons 35.96m 118' 0" 3
7 Roody Saincharles JR Ely 33.77m 110' 9" 4
8 Rodolfo Mederohernandez SR Douglas 32.25m 105' 10" 2
9 Devon Thompson SR Boyd Anderson 31.92m 104' 9"   
10 Scott Amos SO Douglas 28.27m 92' 9" 2
11 Siyuan Zhu JR Westminster Academy 27.10m 88' 11" 2.5
12 jaden gary SO Everglades 26.61m 87' 4"   
13 Jarrett Gomez JR Archbishop McCarthy 24.87m 81' 7" 1
14 John Aime SR Coral Springs 24.76m 81' 3" 1.5
15 Paulo Dutra JR West Boca Raton 24.68m 81' 0" 0.5
16 Michael McFarlin FR Coral Springs 24.27m 79' 7" 1.5
17 Cy Taylor FR Archbishop McCarthy 20.72m 68' 0" 1
18 Casey Dillard SO West Boca Raton 19.74m 64' 9" 0.5
  Travis McPherson SR Boyd Anderson NM NM   
  Brandon Noel SR Flanagan NM NM   
  Mikel Agudelo JR Flanagan NM NM   
  Patrick Robinson SO South Broward NM NM   
  Jonathan Rodriguez SO South Broward NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Steven Tinsley JR Westminster Academy 42.82m 140' 6" 2.5
12 jaden gary SO Everglades 26.61m 87' 4"   
13 Jarrett Gomez JR Archbishop McCarthy 24.87m 81' 7" 1
  Brandon Noel SR Flanagan NM NM   
  Travis McPherson SR Boyd Anderson NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Karl FanFan SO Somerset Canyons 36.00m 118' 1" 3
8 Rodolfo Mederohernandez SR Douglas 32.25m 105' 10" 2
10 Scott Amos SO Douglas 28.27m 92' 9" 2
11 Siyuan Zhu JR Westminster Academy 27.10m 88' 11" 2.5
14 John Aime SR Coral Springs 24.76m 81' 3" 1.5
15 Paulo Dutra JR West Boca Raton 24.68m 81' 0" 0.5
17 Cy Taylor FR Archbishop McCarthy 20.72m 68' 0" 1
18 Casey Dillard SO West Boca Raton 19.74m 64' 9" 0.5
  Mikel Agudelo JR Flanagan NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Demetris Dorceus SR Fort Lauderdale 44.50m 146' 0" 5
3 Desmond Dorceus SR Fort Lauderdale 42.68m 140' 0" 5
4 Gregorie Jules JR Ely 38.65m 126' 10" 4
6 Tremain Robinson SO Somerset Canyons 35.96m 118' 0" 3
7 Roody Saincharles JR Ely 33.77m 110' 9" 4
9 Devon Thompson SR Boyd Anderson 31.92m 104' 9"   
16 Michael McFarlin FR Coral Springs 24.27m 79' 7" 1.5
  Jonathan Rodriguez SO South Broward NM NM   
  Patrick Robinson SO South Broward NM NM   

Boys' Shuttle Hurdle Relay (82 Meters)

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Ely 48.44 10
2 Boyd Anderson 53.18 8
3 Plantation 54.40 6
4 Coral Springs 57.81 5
5 Monarch 1:05.89 4
  Douglas NT   
  Fort Lauderdale NT   
  Taravella NT