February 16, 2019
|
Coral Springs - Coral Springs, FL
Girls' 100 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 yorissa satchwell FR Everglades 13.82
17 jordan byrd JR Everglades 13.95
18 Whytney Boothe FR Westminster Academy 14.07
  Kaiya Bentil JR Archbishop McCarthy NT
Girls' 100 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Emily Croke JR West Boca Raton 13.01
7 Nyla-Marie Joseph-Guevara SO Coral Springs 13.02
9 Breanna Green JR Douglas 13.08
10 Viniece Bell SR West Boca Raton 13.15
11 Ariana Gilmore SR Somerset Canyons 13.24
12 Ashley Delien SO Taravella 13.29
15 Kya-Loray Mcintyre SR Piper 13.40
  Aglay Nelson FR Boyd Anderson NT
Girls' 100 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Delicia Bent FR Coral Springs 12.29
2 Cristina Soto SR Archbishop McCarthy 12.63
3 Staicha Larose JR Somerset Canyons 12.72
4 Na' Mya Roberts JR Fort Lauderdale 12.73
5 Dionnie Dawson SR Fort Lauderdale 12.93
8 Nicole Thomas SR Flanagan 13.06
13 Malia Knight FR Piper 13.37
14 Joniel Lopez JR Flanagan 13.38

Girls' 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Flanagan 48.62 10
2 Fort Lauderdale 49.77 8
3 Coral Springs 49.99 6
4 Boyd Anderson 50.36 5
5 Archbishop McCarthy 51.36 4
6 Piper 51.37 3
7 West Boca Raton 52.39 2
8 Douglas 53.71 1
9 Everglades 55.81 -
10 FAU High 56.15 -
11 Monarch 57.10 -
12 Mason Classical Academy 58.05 -
  Somerset Canyons NT   

Girls' 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Flanagan 1:45.43 10
2 Piper 1:48.80 8
3 Plantation 1:51.01 6
4 West Boca Raton 1:51.32 5
5 Fort Lauderdale 1:52.11 4
6 Archbishop McCarthy 1:53.03 3
7 Boyd Anderson 1:54.30 2
8 Coral Springs 1:55.94 1
9 Douglas 1:57.18 -
10 Somerset Canyons 2:03.63 -
11 Everglades 2:04.12 -
12 FAU High 2:18.54 -
13 Mason Classical Academy 2:22.85 -

Girls' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Flanagan 4:05.43 10
2 Piper 4:20.09 8
3 Coral Springs 4:23.87 6
4 West Boca Raton 4:26.48 5
5 Somerset Canyons 4:26.93 4
6 FAU High 4:29.47 3
7 Fort Lauderdale 4:33.79 2
8 Everglades 4:38.61 1
9 Monarch 4:47.76 -
10 Mason Classical Academy 5:10.60 -
  Boyd Anderson NT   
  Archbishop McCarthy NT   

Girls' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 FAU High 10:48.25 10
2 Fort Lauderdale 11:03.28 8
3 West Boca Raton 11:37.06 6
4 Coral Springs 11:46.77 5
5 Mason Classical Academy 11:53.17 4
6 Flanagan 12:04.40 3
7 Everglades 12:12.26 2
8 Douglas 12:30.28 1
9 Plantation 12:50.29 -
  Boyd Anderson NT   
  Archbishop McCarthy NT   
  Somerset Canyons NT   

Girls' Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters)

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Boyd Anderson 1:53.63 10
2 Plantation 1:57.14 8
3 Piper 1:59.08 6
4 Flanagan 2:02.02 5
5 Douglas 2:05.84 4
6 Fort Lauderdale 2:09.02 3
7 Archbishop McCarthy 2:09.58 2
8 Somerset Canyons 2:10.07 1
9 FAU High 2:12.26 -
10 West Boca Raton 2:12.27 -
11 Coral Springs 2:13.89 -
12 Mason Classical Academy 2:32.89 -

Girls' 4 x 1600 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Douglas 24:10.71 10
2 Fort Lauderdale 27:29.07 8
3 Coral Springs 27:55.94 6
4 West Boca Raton 30:42.24 5
5 Somerset Canyons 31:26.46 4

Girls' Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Piper 14:32.34 10
2 FAU High 14:41.30 8
3 Douglas 15:30.78 6
4 Fort Lauderdale 15:49.25 5
5 Archbishop McCarthy 16:05.58 4
6 Mason Classical Academy 16:34.96 3
7 Somerset Canyons 18:49.79 2
8 Plantation 19:02.05 1
  Coral Springs NT   

Girls' Distance Medley Relay (1600 Meters)

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1   Piper 4:31.75 10
2   Fort Lauderdale 4:34.89 8
3   FAU High 4:39.66 6
4   Somerset Canyons 4:42.80 5
5   Coral Springs 4:44.78 4
6   Archbishop McCarthy 4:56.47 3
7   West Boca Raton 5:03.67 2
8   Plantation 5:10.95 1
9   Mason Classical Academy 5:24.51 -
10   Boyd Anderson 5:52.93 -

Girls' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jaydea Carter JR Flanagan 1.57m 5' 1.75"   
2 Lillian Louriston SO Boyd Anderson 1.52m 4' 11.75" 4
3 Kiana Slater SO Piper 1.47m 4' 9.75" 3
4 Kezyah Mosley JR Fort Lauderdale 1.42m 4' 7.75" 5
5 Britney St.Vil SR Fort Lauderdale 1.37m 4' 6" 5
6 Criten Cameron JR Coral Springs 1.22m 4' 0" 2.5
7 Erin Kaeppel Junior Douglas 1.22m 4' 0"   
7 Olivia Napoleon FR Piper 1.22m 4' 0" 3
9 Victoria Ellis JR Coral Springs 1.22m 4' 0" 2.5
10 Aglay Nelson FR Boyd Anderson 1.22m 4' 0" 4
  Keirra McNichol FR Boyd Anderson 1.22m 4' 0"   
  Arianna Ritchie FR Flanagan NH NH   
  Ashley Ferrer SO Douglas NH NH   

Girls' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Victoria Ellis JR Coral Springs 2.87m 9' 5" 5
2 Julia Francois SR Archbishop McCarthy 2.72m 8' 11"   
3 Penelope Jacobson JR Douglas 2.42m 7' 11.25" 3
4 Marie Excellent JR Coral Springs 2.27m 7' 5.25" 5
5 Jade Masri FR Fort Lauderdale 2.12m 6' 11.5" 4
6 Antaniah Kelley JR Fort Lauderdale 2.12m 6' 11.5" 4
7 Kayla Schaefer SR Douglas 1.67m 5' 5.75" 3
  Giselli Ortiz FR Archbishop McCarthy NH NH   

Girls' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Chauneese Newby JR Flanagan 5.01m 16' 5.25" 4
2 Richara McNeil JR Piper 4.98m 16' 4.25" 3
3 Peter-Shae Fuller SO Boyd Anderson 4.94m 16' 2.5" 5
4 Lillian Louriston SO Boyd Anderson 4.82m 15' 9.75" 5
5 Nicole Thomas SR Flanagan 4.73m 15' 6.25" 4
6 Britney St.Vil SR Fort Lauderdale 4.61m 15' 1.5" 2.5
7 Chrysteyne Daphinis SR Archbishop McCarthy 4.52m 14' 10" 1.75
8 Taylor Morrison SR Douglas 4.42m 14' 6" 1.75
9 Tanicha Saintegene FR Fort Lauderdale 4.28m 14' 0.5" 2.5
10 Crystal Bell FR Coral Springs 4.20m 13' 9.5" 1
11 Diamond Accius FR Coral Springs 4.12m 13' 6.25" 1
12 Olivia Napoleon FR Piper 4.03m 13' 2.75" 3
12 Breanna Green JR Douglas 4.03m 13' 2.75" 1.75
14 D'Angela Alvarado JR Archbishop McCarthy 3.93m 12' 10.75" 1.75
  Gabrielle Poteau SR Mason Classical Academy NM NM   
  Jade McCurvin SO Westminster Academy NM NM   
  Alyssa Joval-Octelus SR Mason Classical Academy NM NM   
Girls' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Chauneese Newby JR Flanagan 5.01m 16' 5.25" 4
4 Lillian Louriston SO Boyd Anderson 4.82m 15' 9.75" 5
7 Chrysteyne Daphinis SR Archbishop McCarthy 4.52m 14' 10" 1.75
10 Crystal Bell FR Coral Springs 4.20m 13' 9.5" 1
11 Diamond Accius FR Coral Springs 4.12m 13' 6.25" 1
14 D'Angela Alvarado JR Archbishop McCarthy 3.93m 12' 10.75" 1.75
  Alyssa Joval-Octelus SR Mason Classical Academy NM NM   
  Jade McCurvin SO Westminster Academy NM NM   
Girls' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Richara McNeil JR Piper 4.98m 16' 4.25" 3
3 Peter-Shae Fuller SO Boyd Anderson 4.94m 16' 2.5" 5
5 Nicole Thomas SR Flanagan 4.73m 15' 6.25" 4
6 Britney St.Vil SR Fort Lauderdale 4.61m 15' 1.5" 2.5
8 Taylor Morrison SR Douglas 4.42m 14' 6" 1.75
9 Tanicha Saintegene FR Fort Lauderdale 4.28m 14' 0.5" 2.5
12 Breanna Green JR Douglas 4.03m 13' 2.75" 1.75
12 Olivia Napoleon FR Piper 4.03m 13' 2.75" 3
  Gabrielle Poteau SR Mason Classical Academy NM NM   

Girls' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Peter-Shae Fuller SO Boyd Anderson 10.78m 35' 4.5" 5
2 Jade Portis Senior Douglas 10.36m 34' 0" 4
3 Chauneese Newby JR Flanagan 10.23m 33' 6.75" 2.5
4 Tae-jauhna Cole SO Boyd Anderson 10.22m 33' 6.5" 5
5 Britney St.Vil SR Fort Lauderdale 10.09m 33' 1.25" 3
6 Taylor Morrison SR Douglas 10.04m 32' 11.25" 4
7 Jeamia Jean FR Piper 9.86m 32' 4.25" 1.5
8 Hannah Mendez SO FAU High 9.68m 31' 9.25" 2
9 Emma Susi FR FAU High 9.49m 31' 1.75" 2
10 Shelsey Bien-Amie SR Coral Springs 9.32m 30' 7" 1
11 Tanicha Saintegene FR Fort Lauderdale 9.29m 30' 5.75" 3
12 Asha Varnado SO Flanagan 9.07m 29' 9.25" 2.5
13 Lexi Ramnarace JR Coral Springs 9.05m 29' 8.25" 1
14 Olivia Napoleon FR Piper 8.90m 29' 2.5" 1.5
15 Chrysteyne Daphinis SR Archbishop McCarthy 8.80m 28' 10.5" 0.5
16 D'Angela Alvarado JR Archbishop McCarthy 8.60m 28' 2.75" 0.5
Girls' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Jade Portis Senior Douglas 10.36m 34' 0" 4
3 Chauneese Newby JR Flanagan 10.23m 33' 6.75" 2.5
4 Tae-jauhna Cole SO Boyd Anderson 10.22m 33' 6.5" 5
9 Emma Susi FR FAU High 9.49m 31' 1.75" 2
11 Tanicha Saintegene FR Fort Lauderdale 9.29m 30' 5.75" 3
15 Chrysteyne Daphinis SR Archbishop McCarthy 8.80m 28' 10.5" 0.5
16 D'Angela Alvarado JR Archbishop McCarthy 8.60m 28' 2.75" 0.5
Girls' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Peter-Shae Fuller SO Boyd Anderson 10.78m 35' 4.5" 5
5 Britney St.Vil SR Fort Lauderdale 10.09m 33' 1.25" 3
6 Taylor Morrison SR Douglas 10.04m 32' 11.25" 4
7 Jeamia Jean FR Piper 9.86m 32' 4.25" 1.5
8 Hannah Mendez SO FAU High 9.68m 31' 9.25" 2
10 Shelsey Bien-Amie SR Coral Springs 9.32m 30' 7" 1
12 Asha Varnado SO Flanagan 9.07m 29' 9.25" 2.5
13 Lexi Ramnarace JR Coral Springs 9.05m 29' 8.25" 1
14 Olivia Napoleon FR Piper 8.90m 29' 2.5" 1.5

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Cara Salsberry SO Somerset Canyons 10.25m 33' 7.5" 4
2 Niesha Aldajuste SO Coral Springs 9.53m 31' 3.25" 3
3 Brooke Bock SO Douglas 8.86m 29' 1"   
4 Chauneese Newby JR Flanagan 8.52m 27' 11.5" 5
5 Briana Ely JR Boyd Anderson 8.43m 27' 8" 2.5
6 Kayla Thomas, JR Flanagan 8.36m 27' 5.25" 5
7 Ryeyauni Bush FR Fort Lauderdale 7.56m 24' 9.75" 2
8 Jaquaisia Dunbar JR Fort Lauderdale 7.17m 23' 6.25" 2
9 Mira Berman FR West Boca Raton 6.97m 22' 10.5" 1.5
10 Nehemie Yachinthe JR West Boca Raton 6.85m 22' 5.75" 1.5
11 Kalia Robinson JR Boyd Anderson 6.83m 22' 5" 2.5
12 Yasmine Glover JR Monarch 6.72m 22' 0.75"   
13 Saniah Isaac FR Coral Springs 6.57m 21' 6.75" 3
14 Kassidy Rubin SO Somerset Canyons 6.46m 21' 2.5" 4
15 Shelby Paul JR Archbishop McCarthy 6.12m 20' 1" 1
16 Brooke Bowser SO Archbishop McCarthy 5.80m 19' 0.5" 1
17 Jessica Mckenzie SR Westminster Academy 5.76m 18' 10.75" 0.5
18 Destiny Harvin SO Westminster Academy 5.08m 16' 8" 0.5
  Gabrielle Poteau SR Mason Classical Academy NM NM   
  Victoria Shelford FR Mason Classical Academy NM NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Kayla Thomas, JR Flanagan 8.36m 27' 5.25" 5
11 Kalia Robinson JR Boyd Anderson 6.83m 22' 5" 2.5
13 Saniah Isaac FR Coral Springs 6.57m 21' 6.75" 3
15 Shelby Paul JR Archbishop McCarthy 6.12m 20' 1" 1
Girls' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Chauneese Newby JR Flanagan 8.52m 27' 11.5" 5
5 Briana Ely JR Boyd Anderson 8.43m 27' 8" 2.5
9 Mira Berman FR West Boca Raton 6.97m 22' 10.5" 1.5
12 Yasmine Glover JR Monarch 6.72m 22' 0.75"   
16 Brooke Bowser SO Archbishop McCarthy 5.80m 19' 0.5" 1
17 Jessica Mckenzie SR Westminster Academy 5.76m 18' 10.75" 0.5
18 Destiny Harvin SO Westminster Academy 5.08m 16' 8" 0.5
  Victoria Shelford FR Mason Classical Academy NM NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cara Salsberry SO Somerset Canyons 10.25m 33' 7.5" 4
2 Niesha Aldajuste SO Coral Springs 9.53m 31' 3.25" 3
3 Brooke Bock SO Douglas 8.86m 29' 1"   
7 Ryeyauni Bush FR Fort Lauderdale 7.56m 24' 9.75" 2
8 Jaquaisia Dunbar JR Fort Lauderdale 7.17m 23' 6.25" 2
10 Nehemie Yachinthe JR West Boca Raton 6.85m 22' 5.75" 1.5
14 Kassidy Rubin SO Somerset Canyons 6.46m 21' 2.5" 4
  Gabrielle Poteau SR Mason Classical Academy NM NM   

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Cara Salsberry SO Somerset Canyons 40.00m 131' 3" 5
2 Ryeyauni Bush FR Fort Lauderdale 28.68m 94' 1" 4
3 Niesha Aldajuste SO Coral Springs 26.70m 87' 7" 2.5
4 Brooke Bock SO Douglas 26.49m 86' 11" 3
5 Jasmine Wooden SO Flanagan 20.10m 65' 11" 2
6 Shelby Paul JR Archbishop McCarthy 19.41m 63' 8" 0.5
7 Kayla Thomas, JR Flanagan 19.25m 63' 2" 2
8 Briana Ely JR Boyd Anderson 19.09m 62' 7" 1.5
9 Kalia Robinson JR Boyd Anderson 18.30m 60' 0" 1.5
10 Mira Berman FR West Boca Raton 18.04m 59' 2" 1
11 Gabrielle Duhaney JR Fort Lauderdale 17.99m 59' 0" 4
12 Nehemie Yachinthe JR West Boca Raton 17.73m 58' 2" 1
13 Yasmine Glover JR Monarch 16.15m 53' 0"   
14 Brooke Bowser SO Archbishop McCarthy 15.09m 49' 6" 0.5
15 Erin Kaeppel Junior Douglas 14.39m 47' 2" 3
16 Ashley Villareal SO Somerset Canyons 14.35m 47' 1" 5
17 Franceska Edouard SR Coral Springs 14.13m 46' 4" 2.5
18 Geety Baqeri JR Mason Classical Academy 13.66m 44' 10" 0.5
19 Jessica Mckenzie SR Westminster Academy 12.37m 40' 7" 0.5
20 Amber Bishop JR Mason Classical Academy 12.28m 40' 3" 0.5
21 Destiny Harvin SO Westminster Academy 12.01m 39' 5" 0.5
  Alice Nesterova SO FAU High NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Shelby Paul JR Archbishop McCarthy 19.41m 63' 8" 0.5
9 Kalia Robinson JR Boyd Anderson 18.30m 60' 0" 1.5
13 Yasmine Glover JR Monarch 16.15m 53' 0"   
15 Erin Kaeppel Junior Douglas 14.39m 47' 2" 3
18 Geety Baqeri JR Mason Classical Academy 13.66m 44' 10" 0.5
20 Amber Bishop JR Mason Classical Academy 12.28m 40' 3" 0.5
21 Destiny Harvin SO Westminster Academy 12.01m 39' 5" 0.5
  Alice Nesterova SO FAU High NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Briana Ely JR Boyd Anderson 19.09m 62' 7" 1.5
10 Mira Berman FR West Boca Raton 18.04m 59' 2" 1
14 Brooke Bowser SO Archbishop McCarthy 15.09m 49' 6" 0.5
16 Ashley Villareal SO Somerset Canyons 14.35m 47' 1" 5
17 Franceska Edouard SR Coral Springs 14.13m 46' 4" 2.5
19 Jessica Mckenzie SR Westminster Academy 12.37m 40' 7" 0.5
Girls' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cara Salsberry SO Somerset Canyons 40.00m 131' 3" 5
2 Ryeyauni Bush FR Fort Lauderdale 28.68m 94' 1" 4
3 Niesha Aldajuste SO Coral Springs 26.70m 87' 7" 2.5
4 Brooke Bock SO Douglas 26.49m 86' 11" 3
5 Jasmine Wooden SO Flanagan 20.10m 65' 11" 2
7 Kayla Thomas, JR Flanagan 19.25m 63' 2" 2
11 Gabrielle Duhaney JR Fort Lauderdale 17.99m 59' 0" 4
12 Nehemie Yachinthe JR West Boca Raton 17.73m 58' 2" 1