March 9, 2019
|
Clearwater - Clearwater, FL
|
Timing: Elite TIming

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Bethal Miles SR Largo 46.11m 151' 3" 10
  • 41.47  
  • 46.11  
2 Rondane Hylton JR Boca Ciega 44.72m 146' 9" 8
  • 44.72  
  • 38.39  
  • 43.80  
3 Tyler Steedley SR Hardee 41.63m 136' 7" 6
  • 41.57  
  • 41.63  
  • 41.17  
4 Ryan Russell SO Springstead 40.39m 132' 6" 5
  • 36.27  
  • 40.39  
5 John Karlen SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 39.35m 129' 1" 4
  • 38.03  
  • 39.35  
  • 37.48  
6 Reece Metheney SR Countryside 36.42m 119' 6" 3
  • 36.42  
7 Marcus Sambrano SR Hardee 36.40m 119' 5" 2
  • 33.59  
  • 36.40  
8 Jason Milleman SR Palm Harbor University 35.42m 116' 2" 1
  • 29.84  
  • 35.42  
9 Matthias Boyd SR St. Petersburg 34.66m 113' 8" -
  • 31.86  
  • 34.66  
  • 33.87  
10 Destin Gainer JR Robinson 34.24m 112' 4" -
  • 34.24  
  • 32.23  
  • 30.41  
11 Zachary Steadham SR Mitchell 33.33m 109' 4" -
  • 24.67  
  • 33.33  
  • 30.44  
12 Jake Lewis SR Jesuit (Tampa) 32.70m 107' 3" -
  • 32.70  
  • 30.30  
13 Matthew Pittman SR Jesuit (Tampa) 32.64m 107' 1" -
  • 29.41  
  • 32.64  
14 Logan Krepop SR Palmetto 32.63m 107' 1" -
  • 32.63  
  • 32.55  
15 Ashton Thompson JR Mitchell 32.49m 106' 7" -
  • 32.30  
  • 32.49  
  • 31.29  
16 Adam Buonano FR Mitchell 32.40m 106' 3" -
  • 32.40  
  • 30.16  
  • 31.85  
17 Brent Brown JR Boca Ciega 31.66m 103' 10" -
  • 30.81  
  • 31.66  
18 Paul Miller JR Robinson 31.05m 101' 10" -
  • 29.48  
  • 31.05  
  • 30.47  
19 Tariq Satcher SR Countryside 30.84m 101' 2" -
  • 26.42  
  • 30.84  
20 Rontonio Scott JR Boca Ciega 30.30m 99' 5" -
  • 29.22  
  • 30.30  
  • 27.75  
21 Mike Trevino SR Hardee 30.03m 98' 6" -
  • 30.03  
  • 28.89  
22 Sean Karlen SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 28.55m 93' 8" -
  • 24.00  
  • 28.55  
  • 24.24  
23 Austin Athid SO Northeast (SP) 28.30m 92' 10" -
  • 28.30  
  • 17.49  
  • 26.76  
24 Eric Pedersen SR Clearwater 27.93m 91' 8" -
  • 27.93  
25 Terrence Craig SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 26.68m 87' 6" -
  • 16.55  
  • 18.42  
  • 26.68  
26 Alex Hatfield JR Palm Harbor University 26.33m 86' 5" -
  • 22.51  
  • 25.64  
  • 26.33  
27 Isaac Owsiany-Suarez SR Riverview (Sarasota) 23.55m 77' 3" -
  • 22.37  
  • 23.55  
28 Matthew Adcock JR George Steinbrenner 23.36m 76' 8" -
  • 23.36  
  • 23.05  
29 Christian Lozano-Sanz SR Braden River 19.83m 65' 1" -
  • 17.16  
  • 19.83  
  Trevor Mayberry JR Jesuit (Tampa) NM NM   
  Josiah Johnson JR Palmetto NM NM   
  Carson Kozma SR East Lake NM NM   
  Zayne Barry SO Springstead NM NM   
  Gabriel Timberlake SR Clearwater NM NM   
  Dezmen Mobley JR Braden River NM NM   
  Alexander Linkogle JR St. Petersburg NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Zachary Steadham SR Mitchell 33.33m 109' 4" -
14 Logan Krepop SR Palmetto 32.63m 107' 1" -
15 Ashton Thompson JR Mitchell 32.49m 106' 7" -
18 Paul Miller JR Robinson 31.05m 101' 10" -
20 Rontonio Scott JR Boca Ciega 30.30m 99' 5" -
21 Mike Trevino SR Hardee 30.03m 98' 6" -
22 Sean Karlen SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 28.55m 93' 8" -
23 Austin Athid SO Northeast (SP) 28.30m 92' 10" -
24 Eric Pedersen SR Clearwater 27.93m 91' 8" -
25 Terrence Craig SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 26.68m 87' 6" -
26 Alex Hatfield JR Palm Harbor University 26.33m 86' 5" -
27 Isaac Owsiany-Suarez SR Riverview (Sarasota) 23.55m 77' 3" -
28 Matthew Adcock JR George Steinbrenner 23.36m 76' 8" -
  Alexander Linkogle JR St. Petersburg NM NM   
  Gabriel Timberlake SR Clearwater NM NM   
  Carson Kozma SR East Lake NM NM   
  Josiah Johnson JR Palmetto NM NM   
  Dezmen Mobley JR Braden River NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Bethal Miles SR Largo 32.74m 46.11m 35.04m 151' 3" 10
2 Rondane Hylton JR Boca Ciega 57.24m 44.72m 41.59m 146' 9" 8
3 Tyler Steedley SR Hardee 53.29m 41.63m 47.87m 136' 7" 6
4 Ryan Russell SO Springstead 33.12m 40.39m 43.62m 132' 6" 5
5 John Karlen SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 45.65m 39.35m 49.97m 129' 1" 4
6 Reece Metheney SR Countryside 37.15m 36.42m 38.61m 119' 6" 3
7 Marcus Sambrano SR Hardee 26.94m 36.40m 33.49m 119' 5" 2
8 Jason Milleman SR Palm Harbor University 27.63m 35.42m 30.46m 116' 2" 1
9 Matthias Boyd SR St. Petersburg 35.35m 34.66m 35.35m 113' 8" -
10 Destin Gainer JR Robinson 34.92m 34.24m 39.38m 112' 4" -
12 Jake Lewis SR Jesuit (Tampa) 41.86m 32.70m 36.95m 107' 3" -
13 Matthew Pittman SR Jesuit (Tampa) 27.09m 32.64m 31.66m 107' 1" -
16 Adam Buonano FR Mitchell 37.91m 32.40m 31.10m 106' 3" -
17 Brent Brown JR Boca Ciega 40.84m 31.66m 36.73m 103' 10" -
19 Tariq Satcher SR Countryside 37.62m 30.84m 34.23m 101' 2" -
29 Christian Lozano-Sanz SR Braden River 19.83m 19.83m 14.28m 65' 1" -
  Trevor Mayberry JR Jesuit (Tampa) NM NM NM NM   
  Zayne Barry SO Springstead NM NM NM NM