March 2, 2019
|
George Jenkins - Lakeland, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tamera Thompson JR George Jenkins 10.82m 35' 6" 10
  • 10.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Denique McFarlane SR George Jenkins 9.76m 32' 0.25" 8
  • 9.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Alyssa Buford SR George Jenkins 9.73m 31' 11.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 9.73  
  • FOUL  
4 Alexus Jones SO Mulberry 9.04m 29' 8" 5
  • 9.04  
  • 9.00  
  • FOUL  
5 Neveah Bell SR Victory Christian (LL) 8.69m 28' 6.25" 4
  • 7.82  
  • 8.47  
  • 8.69  
6 Taleia Moreno JR Hardee 8.54m 28' 0.25" 3
  • 8.35  
  • 8.54  
  • 8.19  
7 A'Shari Wilson JR Lake Gibson 8.40m 27' 6.75" 2
  • 7.91  
  • 8.40  
  • 8.39  
8 Manoucheca Pierre JR Liberty 8.29m 27' 2.5" 1
  • 8.29  
  • 8.20  
  • 8.29  
9 Melissa Brooks Junior Discovery 7.66m 25' 1.75" -
  • 7.26  
  • 7.66  
  • 6.85  
10 Breanna Hunt SR Lake Region 7.55m 24' 9.25" -
  • 7.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 La'Daisha Ossinac SR Winter Haven 7.40m 24' 3.5" -
  • 7.40  
  • 7.19  
  • 7.08  
12 Rolande Maxis SR Lake Region 7.26m 23' 10" -
  • 6.33  
  • 7.26  
  • 6.76  
13 Azaria Rivers JR Hardee 7.23m 23' 8.75" -
  • 6.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.23  
14 Sharon Gardner SR Lakeland 7.18m 23' 6.75" -
  • 7.18  
  • 7.06  
  • 6.79  
15 Brianna Nieto SO Auburndale 7.17m 23' 6.25" -
  • 6.79  
  • 7.15  
  • 7.17  
16 Hannah Green SO Auburndale 7.10m 23' 3.5" -
  • 6.43  
  • 7.10  
  • 5.85  
17 Lanie Runyon SO Victory Christian (LL) 7.09m 23' 3.25" -
  • 6.00  
  • 7.09  
  • FOUL  
18 Phoebe Mullen FR Tampa Bay HEAT 7.02m 23' 0.5" -
  • 7.02  
  • 7.00  
  • 6.56  
19 Christy Cesil SO Winter Haven 6.94m 22' 9.25" -
  • 6.47  
  • 6.94  
  • 6.71  
20 Medesta Gray SR Auburndale 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
  • 6.66  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.90  
21 Jordyn Davidson JR East Ridge 6.75m 22' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.70  
  • 6.75  
22 Alexis Crye JR McKeel 6.67m 21' 10.75" -
  • 6.58  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.64  
23 Hanna Penka SO Liberty 6.66m 21' 10.25" -
  • 6.66  
  • 6.19  
  • 6.44  
24 Jamia Adams SO Winter Haven 6.54m 21' 5.5" -
  • 6.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Jessica Udom SO East Ridge 6.53m 21' 5.25" -
  • 6.38  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.33  
26 Kadaysia Dash FR Lake Gibson 6.26m 20' 6.5" -
  • 6.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.93  
27 Miriam Janes SR Tampa Bay HEAT 6.06m 19' 10.75" -
  • 6.06  
  • 5.37  
  • 5.77  
28 Jada Ford SO Lake Gibson 6.05m 19' 10.25" -
  • 5.56  
  • 5.19  
  • 6.05  
29 Mia Vazquez JR East Ridge 6.04m 19' 9.75" -
  • 6.04  
  • 4.90  
  • 5.76  
30 Gabriella Charles SO Liberty 5.80m 19' 0.5" -
  • 5.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.05  
31 Christie Michel JR Liberty 5.67m 18' 7.25" -
  • 5.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.66  
32 Katelyn Belisario SR Tampa Bay HEAT 5.63m 18' 5.75" -
  • 5.56  
  • 5.63  
  • 5.21  
33 Emily Baldwin SO Lake Region 5.55m 18' 2.5" -
  • 4.23  
  • 5.55  
  • 5.11  
34 Tanayri Navarro SR George Jenkins 5.50m 18' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.18  
  • 5.50  
35 Edzharia Chatman SO Lakeland 5.47m 17' 11.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.47  
  • FOUL  
36 Arlee Juarez FR Hardee 5.40m 17' 8.75" -
  • 5.06  
  • 4.86  
  • 5.40  
37 Dahana Gornail SO Winter Haven 5.09m 16' 8.5" -
  • 5.04  
  • 5.09  
  • 4.71  
38 Rachel Bennett FR Lake Gibson 4.67m 15' 4" -
  • 4.28  
  • 4.67  
  • 4.25  
39 Yahne Scott SO East Ridge 4.19m 13' 9" -
  • 4.19  
  • 3.47  
  • 4.05  
  Shanise Clarke SO Mulberry NM NM   
  Anise Metellus SO Auburndale NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  kaithlyn Obas SO Haines City NM NM   
  Praya Franklin JR Mulberry NM NM   
  Lekayla Collier SO Lake Region NM NM   
  Ashanti Jones SO Bartow NM NM   
  Angeliq Clay JR Bartow NM NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Melissa Brooks Junior Discovery 7.66m 25' 1.75" -
13 Azaria Rivers JR Hardee 7.23m 23' 8.75" -
14 Sharon Gardner SR Lakeland 7.18m 23' 6.75" -
15 Brianna Nieto SO Auburndale 7.17m 23' 6.25" -
17 Lanie Runyon SO Victory Christian (LL) 7.09m 23' 3.25" -
25 Jessica Udom SO East Ridge 6.53m 21' 5.25" -
26 Kadaysia Dash FR Lake Gibson 6.26m 20' 6.5" -
28 Jada Ford SO Lake Gibson 6.05m 19' 10.25" -
29 Mia Vazquez JR East Ridge 6.04m 19' 9.75" -
30 Gabriella Charles SO Liberty 5.80m 19' 0.5" -
31 Christie Michel JR Liberty 5.67m 18' 7.25" -
32 Katelyn Belisario SR Tampa Bay HEAT 5.63m 18' 5.75" -
33 Emily Baldwin SO Lake Region 5.55m 18' 2.5" -
34 Tanayri Navarro SR George Jenkins 5.50m 18' 0.5" -
35 Edzharia Chatman SO Lakeland 5.47m 17' 11.5" -
36 Arlee Juarez FR Hardee 5.40m 17' 8.75" -
37 Dahana Gornail SO Winter Haven 5.09m 16' 8.5" -
38 Rachel Bennett FR Lake Gibson 4.67m 15' 4" -
39 Yahne Scott SO East Ridge 4.19m 13' 9" -
  Lekayla Collier SO Lake Region NM NM   
  kaithlyn Obas SO Haines City NM NM   
  Shanise Clarke SO Mulberry NM NM   
  Angeliq Clay JR Bartow NM NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tamera Thompson JR George Jenkins 10.82m 35' 6" 10
2 Denique McFarlane SR George Jenkins 9.76m 32' 0.25" 8
3 Alyssa Buford SR George Jenkins 9.73m 31' 11.25" 6
4 Alexus Jones SO Mulberry 9.04m 29' 8" 5
5 Neveah Bell SR Victory Christian (LL) 8.69m 28' 6.25" 4
6 Taleia Moreno JR Hardee 8.54m 28' 0.25" 3
7 A'Shari Wilson JR Lake Gibson 8.40m 27' 6.75" 2
8 Manoucheca Pierre JR Liberty 8.29m 27' 2.5" 1
10 Breanna Hunt SR Lake Region 7.55m 24' 9.25" -
11 La'Daisha Ossinac SR Winter Haven 7.40m 24' 3.5" -
12 Rolande Maxis SR Lake Region 7.26m 23' 10" -
16 Hannah Green SO Auburndale 7.10m 23' 3.5" -
18 Phoebe Mullen FR Tampa Bay HEAT 7.02m 23' 0.5" -
19 Christy Cesil SO Winter Haven 6.94m 22' 9.25" -
20 Medesta Gray SR Auburndale 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
21 Jordyn Davidson JR East Ridge 6.75m 22' 1.75" -
22 Alexis Crye JR McKeel 6.67m 21' 10.75" -
23 Hanna Penka SO Liberty 6.66m 21' 10.25" -
24 Jamia Adams SO Winter Haven 6.54m 21' 5.5" -
27 Miriam Janes SR Tampa Bay HEAT 6.06m 19' 10.75" -
  Anise Metellus SO Auburndale NM NM   
  Praya Franklin JR Mulberry NM NM   
  Ashanti Jones SO Bartow NM NM