February 13, 2019
|
Trinity Prep - Winter Park, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Luke Barrett JR Trinity Prep 14.43m 47' 4.25" 10
  • 14.43  
  • 14.42  
2 Kiaun Lockett JR Victory Christian (LL) 12.07m 39' 7.25" 8
  • 12.06  
  • 12.07  
3 Christian Lee SR Trinity Prep 12.01m 39' 5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
4 Julius Pierce SR Seminole (Sanford) 11.86m 38' 11" 5
  • 11.82  
  • 11.86  
5 Nicky Azzara JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11.81m 38' 9" 4
  • 11.81  
  • FOUL  
6 Darien Richardson JR Lyman 11.30m 37' 1" 3
  • 11.30  
  • FOUL  
7 Louis Seybold SO Trinity Prep 10.49m 34' 5" 2
  • 9.58  
  • 10.49  
8 Jahim Jones FR Winter Park 10.38m 34' 0.75" 1
  • 10.38  
  • 9.68  
9 Gabriel Jean-Simon SO Victory Christian (LL) 10.13m 33' 3" -
  • 10.13  
  • 10.08  
10 Christopher Walker JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.09m 33' 1.25" -
  • 9.94  
  • 10.09  
11 Nicholas Eaton JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10.02m 32' 10.5" -
  • 9.49  
  • 10.02  
12 Nicholas Wade SR Winter Park 9.92m 32' 6.5" -
  • 8.93  
  • 9.92  
13 Sammy Vega FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 9.64m 31' 7.5" -
  • 8.78  
  • 9.64  
14 Jaron Stein JR Victory Christian (LL) 9.58m 31' 5.25" -
  • 9.55  
  • 9.58  
15 Dante Picchiello JR Father Lopez 9.17m 30' 1" -
  • 9.17  
  • 9.10  
16 Alex Nunez FR Winter Park 8.95m 29' 4.5" -
  • 8.95  
  • 8.03  
17 Porthos Sattler SO Hagerty 8.75m 28' 8.5" -
  • 8.75  
  • FOUL  
18 Zayn Long FR Mount Dora 8.48m 27' 10" -
  • 8.48  
  • 8.38  
19 Jestin Marks SR Seminole (Sanford) 8.45m 27' 8.75" -
  • 8.45  
  • FOUL  
20 Paul Whitaker SO Tavares 8.31m 27' 3.25" -
  • 8.31  
  • 8.11  
21 David Walston JR Geneva School 8.10m 26' 7" -
  • 7.83  
  • 8.10  
22 Lucas Pontes-Reis SR Lake Mary Prep 7.58m 24' 10.5" -
  • 7.58  
  • 7.37  
23 Jack Wegman FR Hagerty 7.37m 24' 2.25" -
  • 7.33  
  • 7.37  
24 Connor Hoffman SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 6.95m 22' 9.75" -
  • 6.95  
  • 6.79  
25 Matthew Lloyd SO Father Lopez 6.66m 21' 10.25" -
  • 6.22  
  • 6.66  
26 Zach Dayek FR Hagerty 6.23m 20' 5.25" -
  • 6.23  
  • 6.15  
27 Ryland Brady SO Father Lopez 5.46m 17' 11" -
  • 5.46  
  • 5.36  
  Dupree Smalls SO Mount Dora NM NM   
  Zac Davis SR Lake Mary Prep NM NM   
  Chaz Morris JR Mount Dora NM NM   
  Kalvin Martin JR Lyman NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Louis Seybold SO Trinity Prep 10.49m 34' 5" 2
8 Jahim Jones FR Winter Park 10.38m 34' 0.75" 1
9 Gabriel Jean-Simon SO Victory Christian (LL) 10.13m 33' 3" -
10 Christopher Walker JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.09m 33' 1.25" -
12 Nicholas Wade SR Winter Park 9.92m 32' 6.5" -
13 Sammy Vega FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 9.64m 31' 7.5" -
16 Alex Nunez FR Winter Park 8.95m 29' 4.5" -
17 Porthos Sattler SO Hagerty 8.75m 28' 8.5" -
18 Zayn Long FR Mount Dora 8.48m 27' 10" -
20 Paul Whitaker SO Tavares 8.31m 27' 3.25" -
22 Lucas Pontes-Reis SR Lake Mary Prep 7.58m 24' 10.5" -
23 Jack Wegman FR Hagerty 7.37m 24' 2.25" -
24 Connor Hoffman SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 6.95m 22' 9.75" -
  Dupree Smalls SO Mount Dora NM NM   
  Kalvin Martin JR Lyman NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Luke Barrett JR Trinity Prep 14.43m 47' 4.25" 10
2 Kiaun Lockett JR Victory Christian (LL) 12.07m 39' 7.25" 8
3 Christian Lee SR Trinity Prep 12.01m 39' 5" 6
4 Julius Pierce SR Seminole (Sanford) 11.86m 38' 11" 5
5 Nicky Azzara JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11.81m 38' 9" 4
6 Darien Richardson JR Lyman 11.30m 37' 1" 3
11 Nicholas Eaton JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10.02m 32' 10.5" -
14 Jaron Stein JR Victory Christian (LL) 9.58m 31' 5.25" -
15 Dante Picchiello JR Father Lopez 9.17m 30' 1" -
19 Jestin Marks SR Seminole (Sanford) 8.45m 27' 8.75" -
21 David Walston JR Geneva School 8.10m 26' 7" -
25 Matthew Lloyd SO Father Lopez 6.66m 21' 10.25" -
26 Zach Dayek FR Hagerty 6.23m 20' 5.25" -
27 Ryland Brady SO Father Lopez 5.46m 17' 11" -
  Zac Davis SR Lake Mary Prep NM NM   
  Chaz Morris JR Mount Dora NM NM