April 25, 2018
|
The First Academy - Orlando, FL

Girls' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jenyia Burton Freshman Jones 55.95 10
2 Jordynn Tyndall Senior Eastside 57.79 8
3 Anna Tovkach Senior Eastside 58.01 6
4 Meghan Harris Freshman Bradford 59.51 5
5 Sarah Richmond Sophomore Trinity Catholic 59.57 4
6 Brie Burrell Junior North Marion 59.91 3
7 Brishonne Tollie Senior Montverde Academy 1:01.73 2
  Kenneicke Ellis Senior Jones FS -

Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jenyia Burton Freshman Jones 57.72
2 Jordynn Tyndall Senior Eastside 59.93
3 Anna Tovkach Senior Eastside 58.27
4 Brie Burrell Junior North Marion 1:00.31
5 Sarah Richmond Sophomore Trinity Catholic 59.63
6 Kenneicke Ellis Senior Jones 1:00.54
7 Meghan Harris Freshman Bradford 1:01.21
8 Brishonne Tollie Senior Montverde Academy 1:01.66
9 Amanda Bohm Junior Fivay 1:05.26
10 Peace Ogedengbe Sophomore Eastside 1:08.59
11 Artia Williams Junior Crescent City 1:09.28
  Violet Stedman Junior Gulf DQ
  Abigail Fontano Junior Nature Coast DNF
  Tynecia Grant Freshman Nature Coast DNF
  Annagrace Weathers Sophomore North Marion DNF
  Kheli Phillips Freshman Lake Highland Prep DNF
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jordynn Tyndall Senior Eastside 59.93
4 Brie Burrell Junior North Marion 1:00.31
6 Kenneicke Ellis Senior Jones 1:00.54
7 Meghan Harris Freshman Bradford 1:01.21
9 Amanda Bohm Junior Fivay 1:05.26
11 Artia Williams Junior Crescent City 1:09.28
  Kheli Phillips Freshman Lake Highland Prep DNF
  Tynecia Grant Freshman Nature Coast DNF
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jenyia Burton Freshman Jones 57.72
3 Anna Tovkach Senior Eastside 58.27
5 Sarah Richmond Sophomore Trinity Catholic 59.63
8 Brishonne Tollie Senior Montverde Academy 1:01.66
10 Peace Ogedengbe Sophomore Eastside 1:08.59
  Violet Stedman Junior Gulf DQ
  Annagrace Weathers Sophomore North Marion DNF
  Abigail Fontano Junior Nature Coast DNF