April 13, 2018
|
Gaither HS - Tampa, FL

Boys 200 Meters Finals

W: -1.5
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIMESCSC
1.6.Anozie, Ezeugo Stephens, Jamal SeniorJuniorTampa Bay TechArmwood9422.739 22.9170 9105 4240
2. Brown, Jeremiah Austin Jr, Omar JuniorSeniorTampa Bay TechArmwood022.894 8222.913 488 460
3.6.Robinson, Rictarious Robinson, Rictarious JuniorJuniorKingTampa Bay Tech22.9170 8222.913 460 9105
4.7.Stephens, Jamal Newman, Dylan SeniorSeniorArmwoodBlake8222.913 623.25 1511 9105
5.5.James, Reggie Robinson, Rictarious SeniorSeniorHillsboroughTampa Bay Tech623.25 0723.585 4240 327
6.7.Newman, Dylan Brown, Jeremiah JuniorSeniorLennardArmwood0723.585 DNF 327 327
7.7.Austin Jr, Omar Anozie, Ezeugo SeniorJuniorBlakeTampa Bay Tech0123.8299 22.9170 372 460
 3.Boone, Jahbril Robinson, Rictarious SophomoreJuniorTampa Bay TechHillsboroughDNF 022.894 - 4240

Boys 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME WIND WIND
1.12.Stephens, Jamal Daway, John SeniorSeniorArmwoodLeto522.6736 25.5577 -0.7-0.7
2.4.Austin Jr, Omar Brown, Jeremiah SeniorSophomoreBlakeTampa Bay Tech1722.7055 23.98 -1.3-0.7
3. Anozie, Ezeugo Daway, John SeniorSeniorTampa Bay TechLeto22.75 22.75 -1.2-1.3
4.14.Brown, Jeremiah Paulk, Zahsir JuniorSeniorTampa Bay TechJesuit (Tampa)622.9168 22.75 -1.8-1.8
5.25.Boone, Jahbril Huggins, Dauntae SophomoreSeniorTampa Bay TechBlake23.42 DNF -0.5-1.8
6.16.James, Reggie Goff, Justice SeniorJuniorHillsboroughBlake1022.71 DNF -0.7-1.2
7.3.Robinson, Rictarious Andrews Powley, Derrick JuniorFreshmanKingBlake5323.00 4225.305 -1.2-1.8
8. Newman, Dylan Pratt, Jake JuniorJuniorLennardArmwood23.002 25.79 -0.7-0.7
9.19.Andrews Powley, Derrick Goff, Justice SophomoreJuniorTampa Bay TechTampa Bay Tech23.12 9124.53 -1.3-1.3
10.3.Smith-Davis, Keon Robinson, Rictarious JuniorSeniorHillsboroughHillsborough9023.4732 1022.71 -0.5-1.8
11.24.Pringle, Taaj Waters, Mario SeniorFreshmanHillsboroughBlake23.5806 324.9243 -1.8-1.3
12. Huggins, Dauntae Huggins, Dauntae SeniorSeniorHillsboroughJesuit (Tampa)23.783 4225.305 -1.2-1.8
13.15.Paulk, Zahsir Charles, Roosevelt JuniorJuniorKingGaither23.8544 5524.215 -1.3-0.7
14. Walker Iii, Edward Charles, Roosevelt JuniorSeniorBlakeJesuit (Tampa)8523.87 23.12 -0.5-0.5
15.17.Goff, Justice Lawson, Delvin JuniorSeniorKingGaither23.98 1022.71 -1.8-1.3
16.19.Pratt, Jake Daway, John SophomoreJuniorJesuit (Tampa)Blake5524.215 9023.4732 -0.7-0.5
17.19.Campos, Dylan Scott, Khalid JuniorJuniorLetoLeto5524.4784 23.98 -1.3-0.7
18.26.Lawson, Delvin James, Reggie JuniorJuniorLennardGaither9124.53 DNF -1.8-1.8
19.2.King, Nick Goff, Justice SophomoreJuniorJesuit (Tampa)Hillsborough24.855 23.002 -0.5-1.2
20. Harris, Tyren James, Deeyavion SophomoreJuniorGaitherKing324.9243 24.855 -1.2-0.5
20.9.Hardy Jr, Brian Huggins, Dauntae JuniorSophomoreLennardTampa Bay Tech24.92 DNF -0.5-1.2
22.17.Parks, Ricky Wells, Antwan FreshmanSeniorJesuit (Tampa)Leto25.2566 154.614 -1.3-0.5
23.27.Billingsley, Kade Smith-Davis, Keon JuniorSophomoreFreedom (Tampa)Leto4225.305 4225.305 -0.7-1.3
24.15.Belton, Dane Smith-Davis, Keon JuniorSophomoreJesuit (Tampa)Jesuit (Tampa)25.5577 5524.4784 -1.8-0.7
25.11.James, Deeyavion Austin Jr, Omar SeniorJuniorLetoArmwood25.79 25.5577 -1.2-1.2
26.10.Daway, John Hardy Jr, Brian JuniorSophomoreBlakeLeto30.5850 30.5850 -0.7-1.2
27.20.Forkuoh, Emmanuel Lawson, Delvin SeniorSeniorChamberlainTampa Bay Tech154.614 4225.305 -1.8-1.3
 24.Scott, Khalid Daway, John JuniorJuniorBlakeHillsboroughDQ 23.002 -1.2-0.7
  Yambo, Hector Jennings, Jaden SophomoreSophomoreLetoBlakeDQ 5524.4784 -0.5-0.5
 3.Charles, Roosevelt Robinson, Rictarious FreshmanJuniorLetoHillsboroughDQ 9023.4732 -0.7-1.3
  Jennings, Jaden King, Nick JuniorSophomoreRobinsonTampa Bay TechDNF 23.5806 -1.2-1.3
 13.Waters, Mario Campos, Dylan SeniorJuniorArmwoodLetoDNF DQ -1.8-1.2
  Wells, Antwan Boone, Jahbril FreshmanSeniorArmwoodHillsboroughDNF 1722.7055 -1.3-0.5
 7.Lende, Timothy Huggins, Dauntae JuniorSeniorKingRobinsonDNF 24.92 -0.7-0.5
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.5
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
5.10.Boone, Jahbril Walker Iii, Edward SophomoreJuniorTampa Bay TechHillsborough23.4234DQ
10.10.Smith-Davis, Keon Smith-Davis, Keon JuniorSophomoreHillsboroughLeto23.47DQ
14.19.Walker Iii, Edward King, Nick JuniorSophomoreBlakeBlake8923.879924.92
19.20.King, Nick Boone, Jahbril SophomoreJuniorJesuit (Tampa)Blake624.85123.4234
20.20.Hardy Jr, Brian Smith-Davis, Keon JuniorSophomoreLennardLennard24.92DQ
 20.Yambo, Hector Hardy Jr, Brian SophomoreJuniorLetoLennardDQDQ
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.3
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
2.2.Austin Jr, Omar Wells, Antwan SeniorJuniorBlakeLeto9122.709625.2593
9.13.Andrews Powley, Derrick Andrews Powley, Derrick SophomoreFreshmanTampa Bay TechJesuit (Tampa)1923.125725.2593
13. Paulk, Zahsir Wells, Antwan JuniorSeniorKingBlake23.8589122.7096
17.2.Campos, Dylan Campos, Dylan JuniorJuniorLetoKing424.479122.7096
22.9.Parks, Ricky Paulk, Zahsir FreshmanFreshmanJesuit (Tampa)Leto25.2593424.47
 2.Wells, Antwan Paulk, Zahsir FreshmanFreshmanArmwoodKingDNF23.858
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.8
PLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIME
 11.4. Belton, Dane Belton, Dane Brown, Jeremiah Pringle, Taaj SeniorJuniorJuniorJuniorJesuit (Tampa)HillsboroughTampa Bay TechHillsborough25.555DNF8822.919323.989
18.15.11.4.Brown, Jeremiah Waters, Mario Pringle, Taaj Lawson, Delvin SeniorSeniorSeniorJuniorLennardHillsboroughHillsboroughJesuit (Tampa)1724.5389DNF7823.58754.61
11.18.15.11.Forkuoh, Emmanuel Belton, Dane Goff, Justice Lawson, Delvin SeniorJuniorJuniorSeniorChamberlainKingKingKing7823.587DNF323.98925.555
24.15.18.18.Goff, Justice Goff, Justice Lawson, Delvin Pringle, Taaj SeniorJuniorJuniorJuniorJesuit (Tampa)ChamberlainLennardJesuit (Tampa)1724.5389323.9891724.5389DNF
4.27.24.4.Brown, Jeremiah Brown, Jeremiah Belton, Dane Belton, Dane JuniorJuniorJuniorJuniorJesuit (Tampa)HillsboroughJesuit (Tampa)Chamberlain8822.919323.98925.5557823.587
11.15.27. Pringle, Taaj Lawson, Delvin Forkuoh, Emmanuel Belton, Dane JuniorJuniorSeniorJuniorKingTampa Bay TechChamberlainTampa Bay Tech7823.5878822.91954.617823.587
18.4. 11.Waters, Mario Lawson, Delvin Waters, Mario Forkuoh, Emmanuel JuniorJuniorSeniorJuniorChamberlainChamberlainArmwoodTampa Bay Tech1724.53891724.5389DNF54.61
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.2
PLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIME
3.20.3.7.Anozie, Ezeugo Anozie, Ezeugo James, Deeyavion Huggins, Dauntae SeniorJuniorJuniorJuniorTampa Bay TechBlakeKingLeto722.7568223.78722.756DQ
7.25.3. Robinson, Rictarious Robinson, Rictarious Anozie, Ezeugo Anozie, Ezeugo JuniorSeniorSophomoreJuniorKingTampa Bay TechKingRobinson23.00225.791824.92722.756
12.7.7.12.Huggins, Dauntae Harris, Tyren Anozie, Ezeugo Jennings, Jaden SeniorSeniorJuniorJuniorHillsboroughRobinsonGaitherBlake8223.78DQ722.75624.92
20.  7.Harris, Tyren Jennings, Jaden Robinson, Rictarious Harris, Tyren SophomoreSeniorSeniorSeniorGaitherRobinsonGaitherGaither24.92DNFDNF225.7918
25.25.20. James, Deeyavion Anozie, Ezeugo Jennings, Jaden Huggins, Dauntae SeniorJuniorSeniorSeniorLetoRobinsonBlakeKing225.791823.0023.0023.00
 7.25. Scott, Khalid Scott, Khalid Huggins, Dauntae Huggins, Dauntae JuniorSeniorSeniorJuniorBlakeGaitherTampa Bay TechHillsboroughDQ225.79188223.78DNF
  7. Jennings, Jaden James, Deeyavion Huggins, Dauntae Huggins, Dauntae JuniorJuniorSophomoreJuniorRobinsonLetoLetoGaitherDNFDNF225.79188223.78
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.7
PLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
26.1.   Charles, Roosevelt Stephens, Jamal Newman, Dylan Billingsley, Kade Charles, Roosevelt JuniorSeniorSeniorSophomoreJuniorJesuit (Tampa)ArmwoodBlakeKingLeto6122.710822.677723.0024.21325.3041
 6.8.23.8.James, Reggie James, Reggie Charles, Roosevelt Stephens, Jamal Lende, Timothy FreshmanSeniorSeniorFreshmanJuniorJesuit (Tampa)HillsboroughLetoLennardKing330.58306122.710822.6777822.677723.00
1.8.26. 26.Daway, John Newman, Dylan James, Reggie James, Reggie Charles, Roosevelt JuniorJuniorFreshmanJuniorJuniorArmwoodLennardFreedom (Tampa)Jesuit (Tampa)Leto23.0023.00DNF330.583023.00
16.16.23.6.23.Stephens, Jamal Pratt, Jake Newman, Dylan Daway, John Lende, Timothy FreshmanSophomoreJuniorJuniorJuniorJesuit (Tampa)Jesuit (Tampa)BlakeKingBlakeDQ24.21323.0023.00822.6777
26.23.8. 26.Newman, Dylan Billingsley, Kade Stephens, Jamal Charles, Roosevelt Pratt, Jake JuniorJuniorSophomoreJuniorJuniorKingFreedom (Tampa)ArmwoodLetoFreedom (Tampa)6122.71025.304123.0023.00822.6777
6.26. 1.16.Newman, Dylan Daway, John Billingsley, Kade Charles, Roosevelt Stephens, Jamal JuniorJuniorSeniorJuniorFreshmanLetoBlakeBlakeFreedom (Tampa)Jesuit (Tampa)23.00330.5830822.677723.00330.5830
6. 1.6.1.Billingsley, Kade Charles, Roosevelt Daway, John Newman, Dylan Lende, Timothy JuniorFreshmanJuniorSeniorJuniorHillsboroughLetoArmwoodFreedom (Tampa)BlakeDNFDQ23.0023.00DQ
23. 6.23.26.Newman, Dylan Lende, Timothy James, Reggie Lende, Timothy Daway, John SeniorJuniorJuniorJuniorSeniorKingKingLennardBlakeLeto23.00DNF6122.7106122.71024.213