FHSAA 3A District 15 Official Rankings

ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A District
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  11.17
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Sanders, Zamarii FR American Heritage 10.27 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 4.1
2 Baker, kaj FR Somerset Academy (PP) 10.35 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 4.1
3 Bennett, Brandon FR American Heritage 10.43 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023 1.7
4 Parris, Braden JR American Heritage 10.50 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 4.1
4 Bennett, Braylen FR American Heritage 10.50 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 4.1
6 Haynes, Jamari SR Plantation 10.68 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023 1.7
7 Aikens, Ivory JR Miami Norland 10.72 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 4.1
8 Desinor, Deandre SO American Heritage 10.87 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023 4.4
9 Sullivan Jr, Leon FR Miami Norland 10.90 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
10 Smith, Nicholas JR Stranahan 10.96 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
11 West, Larry SO McArthur 10.98 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #2 Mar 1, 2023 NWI
12 Lane, Brian JR Plantation 11.07 BCAA Week Three - Piper Mar 7, 2023 NWI
13 Renie, Nathanael SR Stranahan 11.10 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
14 Lucien, Lentz SR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.15 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
15 Louis, Byron SO American Heritage 11.16 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 8, 2023 4.1
16 Lawrence, Kaleb JR Stranahan 11.23 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
17 Bush, Edrick SO Stranahan 11.25 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
17 Campbell, Jordan FR Miami Norland 11.25 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
19 Whyte, Jabari SO McArthur 11.27 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
20 Jackson, Tyler SO Stranahan 11.32 Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023 2.5
21 Mack, Cameron SR Plantation 11.34 BCAA Week Three - Piper Mar 7, 2023 NWI
22 Taylor, Jadon SR Pembroke Pines Charter 11.35 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023 2.1
23 Cline, Gabriel SO American Heritage 11.44 American Heritage(Plantation) Dual One Feb 21, 2023 NWI
24 Golston, Damani JR Hollywood Hills 11.46 BCAA Week Seven - Taravella Apr 4, 2023 3.7
25 Gibbs, Tariq SO American Heritage 11.47 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 8, 2023 1.7
26 Davis, John SO Archbishop McCarthy 11.48 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 2.6
26 Stubbs, Judah SO American Heritage 11.48 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 8, 2023 2.3
28 Francois, Renel SR McArthur 11.49 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #2 Mar 1, 2023 NWI
28 Mortimer, John SR Hollywood Hills 11.49 BCAA Week Seven - Taravella Apr 4, 2023 2.9
28 Schwartz, Alan JR Pembroke Pines Charter 11.49 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 2.6

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  12.61
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Samuel, Aleesa SO Somerset Academy (PP) 11.41 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.2
2 Hansen, Gianna SR American Heritage 11.70 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.2
3 Jackson, Skye SO Somerset Academy (PP) 12.16 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.2
4 Aragon, Serenity JR American Heritage 12.21 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023 4.1
5 Stermer , Carly SR McArthur 12.30 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.2
6 Taylor, Wilnaya SR Miami Norland 12.35 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 2.4
7 Jean-Baptiste, Rhaina FR American Heritage 12.41 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.2
8 Fevoy, Angelica FR Plantation 12.57 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 2.4
9 Tyler, Sydney SO Somerset Academy (PP) 12.59 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 2.4
10 Pierre, Alicia SO Archbishop McCarthy 12.61 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023 1.1
11 Swift, Jailah JR Miami Norland 12.69 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 2.4
12 Ricks, Asia SO Stranahan 12.72 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
13 Evans, Jakyra JR Plantation 12.79 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023 -0.2
14 dixon, paige JR Everglades 12.85 Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023 3.9
15 Reynolds, Brianna 8 American Heritage 12.95 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 8, 2023 2.4
16 SPENCE, KIARA SR Everglades 12.99 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 0.8
17 Moten, Tocorah SR Miami Norland 13.10 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 -1.0
18 Major , Breanna SR McArthur 13.16 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023 0.3
19 Hackett, Aliyah SO Hollywood Hills 13.35 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #1 Feb 22, 2023 NWI
20 Smith, Erica JR Miami Norland 13.37 Miami Norland Vikings Invite #2 Feb 28, 2023 1.8
21 Foster, Wynter FR Plantation 13.40 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
22 Dumas, Troy'Kyra SR Miami Norland 13.45 Vikings Invite Meet 3 Mar 7, 2023 -1.7
23 Collier, Taziah SO Stranahan 13.49 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
23 Mack, Cocoanna FR Plantation 13.49 BCAA Week #2 Meet Fort Lauderdale Mar 1, 2023 0.6
25 Phoenix, London FR Archbishop McCarthy 13.55 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023 0.2
26 Brown, Jocelynn SR Pembroke Pines Charter 13.57 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023 0.1
27 Carter, Michaela JR Archbishop McCarthy 13.66 Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023 0.9
28 Nicolas, Na'Ciyah FR Plantation 13.67 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023 -1.2
29 Miles, Trenayah SO Somerset Academy (PP) 13.71 Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023 NWI
30 Young, Laila SO McArthur 13.72 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #2 Mar 1, 2023 NWI

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  22.58
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Baker, kaj FR Somerset Academy (PP) 20.89 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023 1.7
2 Parris, Braden JR American Heritage 20.92 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023 4.5
3 Bennett, Brandon FR American Heritage 21.06 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 2.6
4 Sanders, Zamarii FR American Heritage 21.15 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 -1.1
5 Haynes, Jamari SR Plantation 21.33 BCAA Week Three - Piper Mar 7, 2023 1.1
6 Hoo, Mehki SR American Heritage 21.51 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023 2.9
7 Aikens, Ivory JR Miami Norland 21.90 Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 -0.1
8 Sullivan Jr, Leon FR Miami Norland 22.16 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 2.6
9 McKnight, Matthew SR Miami Norland 22.36 Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 0.8
10 Lane, Brian JR Plantation 22.64 BCAA Week Three - Piper Mar 7, 2023 1.1
11 Lucien, Lentz SR Somerset Academy (PP) 22.65 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 1.7
12 Eugene, Noah SR American Heritage 22.70 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 8, 2023 1.4
13 Francois, Renel SR McArthur 22.85 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #2 Mar 1, 2023 NWI
14 Cline, Gabriel SO American Heritage 22.90 American Heritage(Plantation) Dual One Feb 21, 2023 NWI
15 Campbell, Jordan FR Miami Norland 22.96 GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023 -2.7
16 Whyte, Jabari SO McArthur 23.21 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 1.7
17 Desinor, Deandre SO American Heritage 23.24 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 8, 2023 2.3
18 Honeywood, Terrance SO Miami Norland 23.29 Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 0.6
19 Point Du Jour, Jonathan JR Pembroke Pines Charter 23.31 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 1.7
20 Gibbs, Tariq SO American Heritage 23.35 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 8, 2023 0.1
21 st.louis, jah'khai JR Everglades 23.36 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 1.7
22 Davis, John SO Archbishop McCarthy 23.43 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 2.2
23 Mack, Cameron SR Plantation 23.45 BCAA Week Three - Piper Mar 7, 2023 1.1
24 BREWSTER, NICHOLAS SO Pembroke Pines Charter 23.46 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023 +0.0
24 Tubbs, Kevin SR Plantation 23.46 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023 1.0
26 Renois, Sandler JR Stranahan 23.53 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 2.2
27 West, Larry SO McArthur 23.55 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023 -0.9
28 Adams, Jordan JR Somerset Academy (PP) 23.57 Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023 NWI
29 Francoeur, Ashton JR Archbishop McCarthy 23.60 AMHS MEET 1 Mar 7, 2023 NWI
30 Lawrence, Kaleb JR Stranahan 23.65 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023 0.7

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  26.08
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Samuel, Aleesa SO Somerset Academy (PP) 23.84 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023 1.3
2 Stermer , Carly SR McArthur 24.27 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #2 Mar 1, 2023 NWI
3 Aragon, Serenity JR American Heritage 25.08 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023 4.6
4 Jackson, Skye SO Somerset Academy (PP) 25.09 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023 0.9
5 Hansen, Gianna SR American Heritage 25.13 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023 0.4
6 Taylor, Wilnaya SR Miami Norland 25.36 Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 2.6
7 Jean-Baptiste, Rhaina FR American Heritage 25.72 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023 3.2
8 Moten, Tocorah SR Miami Norland 26.03 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 2.8
9 Reynolds, Brianna 8 American Heritage 26.12 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 2.8
10 dixon, paige JR Everglades 26.27 Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023 2.6
11 Swift, Jailah JR Miami Norland 26.33 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 2.8
12 Williams, Kayla SO Somerset Academy (PP) 26.39 Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023 NWI
12 Fevoy, Angelica FR Plantation 26.39 BCAA Week Three - Piper Mar 7, 2023 1.0
14 Julmiste, Ariana JR Miami Norland 26.66 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023 -0.1
15 Studesville, Sydni SR American Heritage 26.71 Monsignor Pace Open 3 Mar 22, 2023 0.4
16 Tyler, Sydney SO Somerset Academy (PP) 26.73 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 -0.4
17 Daphinis, Judith SR Archbishop McCarthy 27.22 AMHS MEET 1 Mar 7, 2023 NWI
18 Evans, Jakyra JR Plantation 27.35 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.0
19 McFadden, Teriyah FR American Heritage 27.37 Monsignor Pace Open 3 Mar 22, 2023 1.4
20 Ricks, Asia SO Stranahan 27.59 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #2 Mar 1, 2023 NWI
21 Nichols, Maydine SR Stranahan 27.60 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023 0.3
22 Major , Breanna SR McArthur 27.62 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 2.2
23 Pierre, Alicia SO Archbishop McCarthy 27.64 South Fork Meet #1 Mar 10, 2023 -0.1
24 Cochran, Toya FR Miami Norland 27.67 Miami Norland Vikings Invite #2 Feb 28, 2023 1.0
25 SPENCE, KIARA SR Everglades 27.68 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023 -2.8
26 Carter, Michaela JR Archbishop McCarthy 27.74 Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023 2.6
27 Dacosta, Kameron FR Pembroke Pines Charter 27.75 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023 -0.1
28 Smith, Erica JR Miami Norland 27.78 Miami Norland Vikings Invite #1 Feb 21, 2023 0.2
29 Cochran, Talya FR Miami Norland 27.80 Miami Norland Vikings Invite #2 Feb 28, 2023 +0.0
30 Schubert , Emma SO McArthur 27.85 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023 -0.3

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  51.98
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hoo, Mehki SR American Heritage 48.65 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
2 Baker, kaj FR Somerset Academy (PP) 49.24 Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023
3 Aikens, Ivory JR Miami Norland 49.50 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
4 Sanders, Zamarii FR American Heritage 49.60 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 8, 2023
5 Haynes, Jamari SR Plantation 49.71 BCAA Week #2 Meet Fort Lauderdale Mar 1, 2023
6 Fletcher, Julian SR McArthur 50.10 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #2 Mar 1, 2023
7 chaz, chambers SO Everglades 50.14 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
8 Graham, Sebastian JR Somerset Academy (PP) 50.15 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
9 Burnett, Vegas SO Plantation 50.53 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
10 Parris, Braden JR American Heritage 50.71 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 8, 2023
11 McKnight, Matthew SR Miami Norland 50.82 Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023
12 Honeywood, Terrance SO Miami Norland 50.89 GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023
13 Adams, Jordan JR Somerset Academy (PP) 51.05 Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023
14 Renie, Nathanael SR Stranahan 51.31 BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023
15 Francoeur, Ashton JR Archbishop McCarthy 51.32 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
16 Bennett, Brandon FR American Heritage 51.43 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 8, 2023
17 Braddy, Chad JR Plantation 51.50 BCAA Week Three - Piper Mar 7, 2023
18 Pettit, Christopher JR Somerset Academy (PP) 52.02 Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023
19 Lamar, Devan SR Stranahan 52.03 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 5, 2023
19 Schwartz, Alan JR Pembroke Pines Charter 52.03 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
21 Ebron, Kai JR Somerset Academy (PP) 52.27 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
22 Bennett, Braylen FR American Heritage 52.39 American Heritage(Plantation) Dual One Feb 21, 2023
23 Fenn, Austin JR Pembroke Pines Charter 52.43 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
24 Point Du Jour, Jonathan JR Pembroke Pines Charter 52.50 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
25 Marinelli, Luca SR Stranahan 52.53 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
26 Daphinis, Elijah SO Archbishop McCarthy 52.70 AMHS MEET 1 Mar 7, 2023
27 Glass, Connor SR American Heritage 53.08 Monsignor Pace Open 3 Mar 22, 2023
28 Thomas, Zae SO American Heritage 53.12 Monsignor Pace Open 3 Mar 22, 2023
29 Authurs, Barrian JR Miami Norland 53.21 GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023
29 Lucien, Lentz SR Somerset Academy (PP) 53.21 Lightning Sprint Out 3 Mar 28, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  1:00.93
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Samuel, Aleesa SO Somerset Academy (PP) 57.14 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
2 Julmiste, Ariana JR Miami Norland 57.95 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
3 Studesville, Sydni SR American Heritage 58.15 Monsignor Pace Open 3 Mar 22, 2023
4 Allen, Arianna SO American Heritage 58.25 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
5 Hill, Kayla JR Somerset Academy (PP) 59.85 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
6 Jackson, Skye SO Somerset Academy (PP) 59.99 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
7 Samuel, Amaiya JR American Heritage 1:00.04 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
8 Reynolds, Brianna 8 American Heritage 1:00.18 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
9 Taylor, Wilnaya SR Miami Norland 1:00.23 Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023
10 Williams, Kayla SO Somerset Academy (PP) 1:00.48 Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023
11 Miles, Trenayah SO Somerset Academy (PP) 1:01.55 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
12 Aragon, Serenity JR American Heritage 1:01.58 American Heritage(Plantation) Dual One Feb 21, 2023
13 Daphinis, Judith SR Archbishop McCarthy 1:02.13 South Fork Meet #1 Mar 10, 2023
14 Moten, Tocorah SR Miami Norland 1:02.46 Miami Norland Vikings Invite #1 Feb 21, 2023
15 Schubert , Emma SO McArthur 1:02.54 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
16 Tyler, Sydney SO Somerset Academy (PP) 1:02.94 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
17 Cochran, Talya FR Miami Norland 1:03.00 GMAC Championship Apr 15, 2023
18 Alvarez-Coia, Sienna JR American Heritage 1:03.16 American Heritage(Plantation) Dual One Feb 21, 2023
19 Lopez, Ariyana FR McArthur 1:03.40 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
20 Swift, Jailah JR Miami Norland 1:03.89 Miami Norland Vikings Invite #2 Feb 28, 2023
21 Ribas, Helen JR Archbishop McCarthy 1:04.00 Archbishop McCarthy meet #2 Mar 21, 2023
22 Fevoy, Angelica FR Plantation 1:04.21 BCAA Week Three - Piper Mar 7, 2023
23 Jimoh, Ayisat SO Somerset Academy (PP) 1:04.24 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
24 Foster, Wynter FR Plantation 1:04.60 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
25 Nichols, Maydine SR Stranahan 1:05.33 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #2 Mar 1, 2023
26 Rodriguez, Alicia SO Archbishop McCarthy 1:05.63 Archbishop McCarthy meet #2 Mar 21, 2023
27 Johnson, Amira SR Plantation 1:06.83 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
28 Benavides, Angela SR Archbishop McCarthy 1:06.89 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
29 Dumas, Troy'Kyra SR Miami Norland 1:06.98 GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023
30 Brown, Jocelynn SR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:07.27 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  2:02.20
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pettit, Christopher JR Somerset Academy (PP) 1:58.97 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
2 de Bastos, Alejandro SO Pembroke Pines Charter 1:59.12 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
3 Torres, Diego SR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:59.21 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023
4 Flecher, Julien SR McArthur 1:59.70 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
5 Glass, Connor SR American Heritage 2:00.12 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023
6 Marinelli, Luca SR Stranahan 2:00.38 BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023
7 Lungescu, Stefan FR American Heritage 2:05.48 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
8 Krissel, Ricky JR American Heritage 2:05.63 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
9 Agudelo, Andres SR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:07.62 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
10 Munguia , Jose-Miguel Keith FR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:08.07 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
11 stevens, liam SR Everglades 2:08.12 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
12 Hines, Jaylen SO Miami Norland 2:08.15 GMAC Championship Apr 15, 2023
13 chaz, chambers SO Everglades 2:09.71 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
14 Ebron, Kai JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:11.05 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
15 Kalil, Jorge JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:11.54 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
16 Darosa, Nicholas JR American Heritage 2:12.33 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
17 Elliston, Christopher FR Miami Norland 2:13.35 Miami Norland Vikings Invite #2 Feb 28, 2023
18 Riaz, Humza JR McArthur 2:13.70 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
19 Copeland, Tymari JR McArthur 2:14.23 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
20 Victor, Demario SR Stranahan 2:14.78 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
21 Smith, Zamar 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:15.13 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
22 Renie, Nathanael SR Stranahan 2:15.56 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
23 Olanipekun, Isiah FR Plantation 2:16.06 BCAA Week Three - Piper Mar 7, 2023
24 Washington, Tony SR Miami Norland 2:16.20 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
25 Jean-Louis, Ashton JR Stranahan 2:16.41 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
26 Moise, Dudley SO McArthur 2:16.79 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
27 Major, Amari SO Plantation 2:18.04 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
28 Herring, Alonzo SR Stranahan 2:18.76 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 5, 2023
29 Calixte, Dominic JR McArthur 2:19.18 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
30 Guerrier, Inson SR Miami Norland 2:19.44 GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  2:28.10
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Studesville, Sydni SR American Heritage 2:12.10 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023
2 Alvarez-Coia, Sienna JR American Heritage 2:23.41 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
3 Ribas, Helen JR Archbishop McCarthy 2:26.81 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
4 Allen, Arianna SO American Heritage 2:28.32 American Heritage(Plantation) Dual One Feb 21, 2023
5 Samuel, Amaiya JR American Heritage 2:29.86 American Heritage(Plantation) Dual One Feb 21, 2023
6 Gumier, Sara SO Somerset Academy (PP) 2:30.59 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
7 Crandell, Rachell JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:32.69 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
8 Williams, Kayla SO Somerset Academy (PP) 2:32.92 Lightning Sprint Out 3 Mar 28, 2023
9 Kinsey, Gabriella SR Pembroke Pines Charter 2:34.17 BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023
10 Gray, Asia FR Miami Norland 2:34.29 Bob Hayes Invitational - High School Mar 18, 2023
11 Medina, Avani FR Stranahan 2:35.24 BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023
12 Samuel, Alayah 8 Pembroke Pines Charter 2:35.89 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023
12 McDonald, Chassidy SO Miami Norland 2:35.89 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
14 Taylor, Wilnaya SR Miami Norland 2:37.27 Miami Norland Vikings Invite #1 Feb 21, 2023
15 henry, kira SO Everglades 2:38.03 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
16 cheeatow, sofie SO Everglades 2:38.36 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
17 Rodriguez, Alicia SO Archbishop McCarthy 2:38.96 AMHS MEET 1 Mar 7, 2023
18 Benavides, Angela SR Archbishop McCarthy 2:39.54 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
19 Crandell, Megan FR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:42.07 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
20 Jimoh, Ayisat SO Somerset Academy (PP) 2:44.78 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
21 Julmiste, Ariana JR Miami Norland 2:45.32 Miami Norland Vikings Invite #2 Feb 28, 2023
22 Han, Emma SO Archbishop McCarthy 2:45.55 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
23 Andre, Saniah 7 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:46.00 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 13, 2023
24 Mora Brazoban, Dana SO Plantation 2:46.31 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
25 Moo Yin, Makaliah SO Plantation 2:46.39 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
26 Salmon, Jasmine FR Pembroke Pines Charter 2:46.49 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
27 Becker, Mikayla SR Plantation 2:46.53 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
28 Torres, Chlesea SR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:48.85 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
29 Cruz, Kaire FR Archbishop McCarthy 2:49.92 Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023
30 Duperval, Savanna SO McArthur 2:50.01 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  4:40.90
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 de Bastos, Alejandro SO Pembroke Pines Charter 4:20.15 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
2 smith, randy SR Everglades 4:38.83 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
3 Glass, Connor SR American Heritage 4:42.61 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
4 Torres, Diego SR Pembroke Pines Charter 4:43.98 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
5 Pettit, Christopher JR Somerset Academy (PP) 4:44.49 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
6 Lungescu, Stefan FR American Heritage 4:45.17 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
7 Krissel, Ricky JR American Heritage 4:49.71 Monsignor Pace Open 3 Mar 22, 2023
8 Moise, Dudley SO McArthur 4:49.79 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
9 Johnson, Aiden SO Pembroke Pines Charter 4:58.25 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
10 Stumpf, Robbie JR Somerset Academy (PP) 5:04.58 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
11 Vazquez, Branden SR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:06.81 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
12 Darosa, Nicholas JR American Heritage 5:07.87 Bob Hayes Invitational - High School Mar 18, 2023
13 Gaviria, Andres SO Pembroke Pines Charter 5:08.30 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
14 Agudelo, Andres SR Somerset Academy (PP) 5:10.10 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
15 Frank, Zaiden 8 American Heritage 5:11.59 Kings Acad MS Open Two Mar 30, 2023
16 Riaz, Humza JR McArthur 5:14.14 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
17 Herring, Alonzo SR Stranahan 5:17.66 Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023
18 Gill, Kieran FR American Heritage 5:18.64 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 8, 2023
19 Cuenca, Matthew SO Pembroke Pines Charter 5:18.68 GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023
20 Viveros, Daniel JR Archbishop McCarthy 5:19.17 Field and mile AMHS Mar 28, 2023
21 Itzkowitz, Chase FR American Heritage 5:19.23 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
22 Vasquez , Randy SO Somerset Academy (PP) 5:19.41 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
23 Kumar, Akshay SO American Heritage 5:19.53 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
24 de Bastos, Gian Carlo 8 Pembroke Pines Charter 5:23.53 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
25 Tyler, Lorenza SR Miami Norland 5:24.63 GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023
26 Itzkowitz, Jacob SR American Heritage 5:25.16 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 8, 2023
27 McIntosh, Achilles SO Stranahan 5:28.24 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
28 Gayler, Cole FR Archbishop McCarthy 5:30.82 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
29 Herring, Elisha FR Somerset Academy (PP) 5:32.57 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
30 Pierre, Jayden SO Hollywood Hills 5:32.60 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  5:38.30
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Studesville, Sydni SR American Heritage 5:12.60 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
2 Ribas, Helen JR Archbishop McCarthy 5:13.67 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
3 Alvarez-Coia, Sienna JR American Heritage 5:28.33 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
4 Kinsey, Gabriella SR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:42.60 BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023
5 Rodriguez, Alicia SO Archbishop McCarthy 5:54.43 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
6 Crandell, Rachell JR Somerset Academy (PP) 6:00.63 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
7 Han, Emma SO Archbishop McCarthy 6:05.22 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
8 Smith, Lindsey JR Pembroke Pines Charter 6:10.51 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
9 Samuel, Alayah 8 Pembroke Pines Charter 6:11.90 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
10 Ribeiro, Juliana FR Archbishop McCarthy 6:14.50 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
11 Distant, Donoya SR Miami Norland 6:14.61 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
12 Becker, Mikayla SR Plantation 6:15.83 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
13 Becker, Natalie FR Plantation 6:15.84 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
14 Vega, Ava FR Archbishop McCarthy 6:16.30 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023
15 Morales, Macarena SR Pembroke Pines Charter 6:27.56 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
16 Benavides, Angela SR Archbishop McCarthy 6:36.19 Field and mile AMHS Mar 28, 2023
17 Palacios, Catalina SO Archbishop McCarthy 6:54.21 Archbishop McCarthy meet #2 Mar 21, 2023
18 Duenas, Audrey FR American Heritage 6:55.44 Monsignor Pace Open 3 Mar 22, 2023
19 Melian, Aniya FR American Heritage 6:59.68 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 13, 2023
20 Gray, Asia FR Miami Norland 7:15.05 Vikings Invite Meet 3 Mar 7, 2023
21 Nerette, Angelina SO Archbishop McCarthy 7:16.70 Archbishop McCarthy meet #2 Mar 21, 2023
22 Torres-Moncayo, Ariana FR Archbishop McCarthy 7:17.28 Field and mile AMHS Mar 28, 2023
23 Onate , Jazmine SO McArthur 7:25.83 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
24 Ali, Maya SO Plantation 7:26.99 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
25 Johnson, Danijah SR Miami Norland 7:27.47 Vikings Invite Meet 3 Mar 7, 2023
26 McDonald, Chassidy SO Miami Norland 7:34.66 Miami Norland Vikings Invite #2 Feb 28, 2023
27 Dumas, Troy'Kyra SR Miami Norland 7:46.66 Miami Norland Vikings Invite #2 Feb 28, 2023
28 Stickley, Daniella SO Archbishop McCarthy 7:53.20 Field and mile AMHS Mar 28, 2023
29 soto, nicole SO Everglades 8:10.79 Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023
30 Placide, Deisha JR Miami Norland 8:16.54 Miami Norland Vikings Invite #2 Feb 28, 2023

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  10:09.10
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 de Bastos, Alejandro SO Pembroke Pines Charter 10:13.11 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
2 Lungescu, Stefan FR American Heritage 10:21.69 Monsignor Pace Open 3 Mar 22, 2023
3 Glass, Connor SR American Heritage 10:24.79 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 8, 2023
4 Krissel, Ricky JR American Heritage 10:26.93 Bob Hayes Invitational - High School Mar 18, 2023
5 Gaviria, Andres SO Pembroke Pines Charter 10:56.77 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023
6 Stumpf, Robbie JR Somerset Academy (PP) 11:00.81 Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
7 Kumar, Akshay SO American Heritage 11:18.26 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
8 Cuenca, Matthew SO Pembroke Pines Charter 11:30.38 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
9 Vazquez, Branden SR Pembroke Pines Charter 11:34.32 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
10 Grafals, Andres JR Pembroke Pines Charter 11:44.90 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
11 Moise, Dudley SO McArthur 11:47.46 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
12 Itzkowitz, Chase FR American Heritage 11:48.55 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023
13 Vasquez , Randy SO Somerset Academy (PP) 11:51.91 Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023
14 Herring, Elisha FR Somerset Academy (PP) 11:55.34 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
15 Itzkowitz, Jacob SR American Heritage 12:19.01 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
16 Finneran, Jack SO American Heritage 12:19.10 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023
17 McIntosh, Achilles SO Stranahan 12:20.19 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
18 Herring, Alonzo SR Stranahan 12:21.47 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #2 Mar 1, 2023
19 Gayler, Cole FR Archbishop McCarthy 12:22.88 South Fork Meet #1 Mar 10, 2023
20 Quinto, Edward FR Archbishop McCarthy 12:36.86 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
21 Estrada, Sebastian FR American Heritage 12:50.48 Monsignor Pace Open 3 Mar 22, 2023
22 Cisneros, Jorge SR Pembroke Pines Charter 12:50.88 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
23 Lew, Alexande FR Archbishop McCarthy 12:51.95 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
24 Viveros, Daniel JR Archbishop McCarthy 12:56.24 Archbishop McCarthy meet #2 Mar 21, 2023
25 Joseph, Jayson SO McArthur 13:06.71 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
26 Hilaire, Tyler SO McArthur 13:49.67 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
27 Darosa, Nicholas JR American Heritage 13:55.86 Monsignor Pace Open 3 Mar 22, 2023
28 Osman, Marlon SR Miami Norland 15:29.15 Miami Norland Vikings Invite #1 Feb 21, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  17.06
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Samuel, Aleesa SO Somerset Academy (PP) 13.26 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023 -2.0
2 Hansen, Gianna SR American Heritage 13.92 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 0.8
3 Taylor, Wilnaya SR Miami Norland 14.27 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023 2.3
4 Samuel, Amaiya JR American Heritage 14.58 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023 2.3
5 Allen, Arianna SO American Heritage 14.88 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 0.8
6 Williams, Kayla SO Somerset Academy (PP) 15.27 Lightning Sprint Out 3 Mar 28, 2023 NWI
7 Smith, Erica JR Miami Norland 15.81 Miami Norland Vikings Invite #1 Feb 21, 2023 0.2
8 Geffrard, Yvonnia JR Pembroke Pines Charter 17.72 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 0.8
9 Dumas, Troy'Kyra SR Miami Norland 18.38 Bob Hayes Invitational - High School Mar 18, 2023 NWI
10 Toussaint , Madison JR Pembroke Pines Charter 18.96 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 4.0
11 Garcia, Ana JR Archbishop McCarthy 19.15 South Fork Meet #1 Mar 10, 2023 -0.4
12 Ricks, Asia SO Stranahan 19.22 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023 1.0
13 Anderson , Janiyah SO McArthur 19.25 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023 1.5
14 Jacob, Camorra FR Pembroke Pines Charter 19.33 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023 -2.9
15 Lloyd , Tiannah SO McArthur 20.44 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023 1.4
16 Medina, Avani FR Stranahan 20.76 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023 1.0
17 Jean-Louis, Jayden SO Pembroke Pines Charter 21.25 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3, 2023 -0.9
18 Pierre, Lexie SO Stranahan 23.27 Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023 4.3

110 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  15.96
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 McKnight, Matthew SR Miami Norland 14.12 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023 0.7
2 Honeywood, Terrance SO Miami Norland 15.12 GMAC Championship Apr 15, 2023 -2.3
3 Authurs, Barrian JR Miami Norland 15.21 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.3
4 Carter, Josiah SR Plantation 15.23 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.3
5 Raphael, Richard SR McArthur 15.34 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.3
6 Youssouf, Iyman SR Pembroke Pines Charter 16.08 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.3
7 Ramirez, Gabriel JR McArthur 16.64 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.3
8 DESTINE, MAKHI JR Pembroke Pines Charter 16.68 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.0
9 Norcine, Mike FR Stranahan 16.82 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.0
10 Cooper, Zachary SR Pembroke Pines Charter 16.84 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.3
11 Mccarthy, De'Cree SO Plantation 16.85 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
12 Kuzmenko, Andrey SO Plantation 16.94 BCAA Week Three - Piper Mar 7, 2023 1.4
13 Johnson, Dakotah SR Plantation 17.04 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 -1.0
14 Freeman, Joshua JR Plantation 17.07 BCAA Week Three - Piper Mar 7, 2023 1.4
15 Clem, Reginald SR Plantation 17.56 BCAA Week Three - Piper Mar 7, 2023 1.4
16 Wallace, Marcus SO Pembroke Pines Charter 18.07 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023 2.1
17 andre, frantz SO Everglades 18.65 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.0
18 hammond, kyle JR Everglades 19.61 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.0
19 Spencer, Daniel JR Stranahan 20.32 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #2 Mar 1, 2023 NWI
20 Walsh, Jayden SO McArthur 21.37 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023 -2.0
21 Dominique, Antoine JR Stranahan 21.59 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 3.0

400 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  59.20
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McKnight, Matthew SR Miami Norland 53.68 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023
2 Honeywood, Terrance SO Miami Norland 55.50 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023
3 Authurs, Barrian JR Miami Norland 55.83 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
4 Youssouf, Iyman SR Pembroke Pines Charter 59.09 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
5 Oladapo, Julian SO Pembroke Pines Charter 59.26 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
6 Wallace, Marcus SO Pembroke Pines Charter 59.33 BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023
7 Ramirez, Gabriel JR McArthur 1:00.19 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
8 Cooper, Zachary SR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:01.70 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
9 Carter, Josiah SR Plantation 1:01.94 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
10 Kuzmenko, Andrey SO Plantation 1:02.84 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
11 DESTINE, MAKHI JR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:03.05 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
12 Raphael, Richard SR McArthur 1:03.07 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
13 Walsh, Jayden SO McArthur 1:03.11 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
14 Spencer, Daniel JR Stranahan 1:03.66 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
15 Daphinis, Elijah SO Archbishop McCarthy 1:03.95 Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
16 Freeman, Joshua JR Plantation 1:04.03 The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
17 Norcine, Mike FR Stranahan 1:04.92 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
18 Johnson, Dakotah SR Plantation 1:05.04 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
19 Johnston, Owen SR Archbishop McCarthy 1:05.87 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
20 Mccarthy, De'Cree SO Plantation 1:07.94 BCAA Week #2 Meet Fort Lauderdale Mar 1, 2023
21 Mirabal, Ethan SR Archbishop McCarthy 1:08.24 Spanish River Invitational 2023 Feb 25, 2023
22 Dominique, Antoine JR Stranahan 1:09.12 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
23 Saintelus, Marken FR Plantation 1:10.55 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
24 Darville, Kumar FR Archbishop McCarthy 1:12.80 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 16, 2023
25 Jean-Louis, Ashton JR Stranahan 1:13.36 Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
26 Butler, Jimmie SO Stranahan 1:14.56 FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
27 Edouard, Kayel SR Archbishop McCarthy 1:18.02 AMHS MEET 1 Mar 7, 2023

High Jump (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  1.77m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 McKnight, Matthew SR Miami Norland 1.92m 6' 3.5" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
2 Sterr, George JR Archbishop McCarthy 1.87m 6' 1.5" FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023
3 Authurs, Barrian JR Miami Norland 1.82m 5' 11.5" FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
4 Alcime, Jeremiah SO Pembroke Pines Charter 1.77m 5' 9.75" BCAA Week Three - Everglades Mar 8, 2023
5 Point Du Jour, Jonathan JR Pembroke Pines Charter 1.73m 5' 8" Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
5 Jean charles, Nehemiah SO McArthur 1.73m 5' 8" BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023
7 Darville, Kumar FR Archbishop McCarthy 1.72m 5' 7.75" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 31, 2023
7 Mckinney, Stanley SR Miami Norland 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
7 Walker, Quincy FR Pembroke Pines Charter 1.72m 5' 7.75" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
7 Major, Amari SO Plantation 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
7 Freeman, Joshua JR Plantation 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
12 Paul, Xavier SR McArthur 1.68m 5' 6" The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
12 doster, napolean SO Everglades 1.68m 5' 6" Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023
14 Alfonzo, Jovan SR Pembroke Pines Charter 1.67m 5' 5.75" BCAA Week Three - Everglades Mar 8, 2023
15 Jalloh, Chay JR Pembroke Pines Charter 1.65m 5' 5" BCAA Week Three - Everglades Mar 8, 2023
16 Reid, Joaquin JR Miami Norland 1.63m 5' 4.25" Miami Norland Vikings Invite #1 Feb 21, 2023
17 Sanchez, Andrew FR Archbishop McCarthy 1.62m 5' 3.75" Park Vista Meet #1 Mar 1, 2023
17 Llanes, Cyle SR Stranahan 1.62m 5' 3.75" BCAA Week Three - Western Mar 8, 2023
19 Thornton, Chris JR Stranahan 1.61m 5' 3.25" BCAA Week Three - Western Mar 8, 2023
19 Herring, Alonzo SR Stranahan 1.61m 5' 3.25" BCAA Week Three - Western Mar 8, 2023
21 Waugh, Meshach SR Archbishop McCarthy 1.58m 5' 2.25" AMHS MEET 1 Mar 7, 2023
22 Mccarthy, De'Cree SO Plantation 1.57m 5' 1.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
23 Tubbs, Kevin SR Plantation 1.55m 5' 1" Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 29, 2023
24 Delancy, David SR Somerset Academy (PP) 1.52m 4' 11.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  6.36m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Cline, Gabriel SO American Heritage 6.78m 22' 3" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
2 Carter, Rashard JR Miami Norland 6.64m 21' 9.5" Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
3 Sterr, George JR Archbishop McCarthy 6.56m 21' 6.25" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
4 Reid, Joaquin JR Miami Norland 6.52m 21' 4.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
5 Pond, Arshad SR Plantation 6.37m 20' 10.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
6 Hadley, Roosevelt SR McArthur 6.28m 20' 7.25" Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023 NWI
7 stevens, liam JR Everglades 6.14m 20' 1.75" Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023 NWI
8 Paul, Xavier SR McArthur 6.13m 20' 1.5" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
9 Francoeur, Ashton JR Archbishop McCarthy 6.07m 19' 11" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
10 lopez, alexander SO Everglades 6.02m 19' 9" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
11 Waugh, Shadrach SR Archbishop McCarthy 6.00m 19' 8.25" AMHS MEET 1 Mar 7, 2023 NWI
12 Jean-Charles, Nehemiah SO McArthur 5.96m 19' 6.75" The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
12 doster, napolean SO Everglades 5.96m 19' 6.75" Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023 NWI
14 Farrell, Jaylen SR Miami Norland 5.95m 19' 6.25" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
15 Llanes, Cyle SR Stranahan 5.88m 19' 3.5" FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023 NWI
16 Eugene, Noah SR American Heritage 5.87m 19' 3.25" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
17 Johnson, Dakotah SR Plantation 5.83m 19' 1.5" Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023 NWI
18 Lamar, Devan SR Stranahan 5.81m 19' 0.75" Louie Bing Invitational Feb 17, 2023 +0.0
19 Oladapo, Julian SO Pembroke Pines Charter 5.79m 19' 0" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
20 Tubbs, Kevin SR Plantation 5.77m 18' 11.25" BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023 NWI
21 Cooper, Zachary SR Pembroke Pines Charter 5.74m 18' 10" GMAC Invitational Mar 10, 2023 NWI
21 Pacini, Nicolas JR Pembroke Pines Charter 5.74m 18' 10" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
23 Lawrence, Kaleb JR Stranahan 5.73m 18' 9.75" BCAA Week Three - Western Mar 8, 2023 NWI
24 Campbell, Jordan FR Miami Norland 5.70m 18' 8.5" Miami Norland Vikings Invite #1 Feb 21, 2023 NWI
25 Stills, Taylor JR Plantation 5.63m 18' 5.75" BCAA Week Seven - South Plantation Apr 4, 2023 NWI
26 Jean, Jermaine JR Plantation 5.61m 18' 5" BCAA Week Seven - South Plantation Apr 4, 2023 NWI
27 Delancy, David SR Somerset Academy (PP) 5.57m 18' 3.25" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
28 Walker, Quincy FR Pembroke Pines Charter 5.51m 18' 1" BCAA Week Three - Everglades Mar 8, 2023 NWI
29 BELL , KEITH SO Pembroke Pines Charter 5.50m 18' 0.5" BCAA Week Six - Everglades Mar 29, 2023 NWI
30 Odera, Wendel SR Archbishop McCarthy 5.48m 17' 11.75" Archbishop McCarthy meet #2 Mar 21, 2023 NWI

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  4.96m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Carey, Anya JR Somerset Academy (PP) 5.37m 17' 7.5" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
2 Tyler, Sydney SO Somerset Academy (PP) 5.15m 16' 10.75" FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023 -1.1
3 Aragon, Serenity JR American Heritage 5.12m 16' 9.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
4 Nicolas, Norah FR Pembroke Pines Charter 4.74m 15' 6.75" BCAA Week Seven - South Plantation Apr 4, 2023 NWI
5 Distant, Donoya SR Miami Norland 4.70m 15' 5" Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
6 Nichols, Maydine SR Stranahan 4.66m 15' 3.5" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
7 Rolle, Kyeanjah JR Miami Norland 4.62m 15' 2" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
8 Dacosta, Kameron FR Pembroke Pines Charter 4.60m 15' 1.25" BCAA Week Six - Everglades Mar 29, 2023 NWI
9 Phoenix, London FR Archbishop McCarthy 4.52m 14' 10" Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 17, 2023 NWI
10 Robinson, Jada 8 American Heritage 4.51m 14' 9.75" Kings Acad MS Open One Feb 23, 2023 NWI
11 Jones, Jada SO McArthur 4.43m 14' 6.5" The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
12 Anderson , Janiyah SO McArthur 4.37m 14' 4" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
13 Adrien, Zayan SO Somerset Academy (PP) 4.35m 14' 3.25" Lightning Sprint Out 3 Mar 28, 2023 NWI
14 Ricks, Asia SO Stranahan 4.30m 14' 1.25" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023 NWI
15 boothe, jayden SO Everglades 4.28m 14' 0.5" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
16 Rumph, Sienna JR American Heritage 4.25m 13' 11.5" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
16 Faulk, Destiny SR Somerset Academy (PP) 4.25m 13' 11.5" Lightning Sprint Out 3 Mar 28, 2023 NWI
18 Medina, Avani FR Stranahan 4.18m 13' 8.75" Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023 NWI
19 Rochez, Janiyah FR Plantation 4.14m 13' 7" BCAA Week #2 Meet Fort Lauderdale Mar 1, 2023 NWI
20 Guevara, Yesenia SO Hollywood Hills 3.95m 12' 11.5" BCAA Week Seven - Taravella Apr 4, 2023 NWI
21 Lloyd , Tiannah SO McArthur 3.90m 12' 9.5" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023 NWI
22 rolle, chave SR Everglades 3.80m 12' 5.75" BCAA Week Two - Everglades Mar 1, 2023 NWI
22 Ramseur, Katelyn JR Miami Norland 3.80m 12' 5.75" Miami Norland Vikings Invite #1 Feb 21, 2023 NWI
24 Garcia, Lorena SO McArthur 3.78m 12' 5" BCAA Week Three - Western Mar 8, 2023 NWI
25 strowbridge, maquira SO Everglades 3.76m 12' 4" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
26 Theodore, Vanessa SR Hollywood Hills 3.70m 12' 1.75" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023 NWI
27 Pierre, Lexie SO Stranahan 3.67m 12' 0.5" Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
28 Vega, Ava FR Archbishop McCarthy 3.59m 11' 9.5" Archbishop McCarthy meet #2 Mar 21, 2023 NWI
29 Gonzague, Zinaha SO Archbishop McCarthy 3.58m 11' 9" Park Vista Meet #1 Mar 1, 2023 NWI
30 Venture, Isabella SO Archbishop McCarthy 3.53m 11' 7" Park Vista Meet #1 Mar 1, 2023 NWI

Triple Jump (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  12.70m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Sterr, George JR Archbishop McCarthy 14.39m 47' 2.5" FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023 1.7
2 Cline, Gabriel SO American Heritage 13.69m 44' 11" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
3 Reid, Joaquin JR Miami Norland 13.57m 44' 6.25" GMAC Championship Apr 15, 2023 NWI
4 Sullivan Jr, Leon FR Miami Norland 12.98m 42' 7" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
4 Cooper, Zachary SR Pembroke Pines Charter 12.98m 42' 7" BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023 NWI
6 Llanes, Cyle SR Stranahan 12.75m 41' 10" Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 5, 2023 NWI
7 Hadley, Roosevelt SR McArthur 12.70m 41' 8" FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023 NWI
8 Johnson, Dakotah SR Plantation 12.58m 41' 3.25" The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
9 Walker, Quincy FR Pembroke Pines Charter 12.57m 41' 3" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
10 Waugh, Shadrach SR Archbishop McCarthy 12.52m 41' 1" AMHS MEET 1 Mar 7, 2023 NWI
11 AKINBEHINJE, MICHAEL FR Pembroke Pines Charter 12.50m 41' 0.25" BCAA Week Six - Everglades Mar 29, 2023 NWI
12 Ramirez, Gabriel JR McArthur 12.00m 39' 4.5" The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
13 Jean charles, Nehemiah SO McArthur 11.88m 38' 11.75" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023 NWI
13 Paul, Xavier SR McArthur 11.88m 38' 11.75" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023 NWI
15 Daphinis, Elijah SO Archbishop McCarthy 11.80m 38' 8.75" Park Vista Meet #1 Mar 1, 2023 NWI
16 Pacini, Nicolas JR Pembroke Pines Charter 11.26m 36' 11.5" Bowden Relays/Hall Of Fame Meet Feb 25, 2023 NWI
17 JOSUE, JAYDEN JR Pembroke Pines Charter 11.12m 36' 5.75" BCAA Week Seven - South Plantation Apr 4, 2023 NWI
18 Butler, Ashton JR Plantation 10.92m 35' 10" BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023 NWI
19 andre, frantz SO Everglades 10.68m 35' 0.5" Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023 NWI
19 Bleus, Jaylen FR Archbishop McCarthy 10.68m 35' 0.5" Park Vista Meet #1 Mar 1, 2023 NWI
21 Redman, Jackie SO Hollywood Hills 8.78m 28' 9.75" BCAA Week Seven - Taravella Apr 4, 2023 NWI

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  13.72m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Moreau, Christien FR American Heritage 17.35m 56' 11.25" FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
2 Young, Trey JR McArthur 14.01m 45' 11.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
3 odajuste, elijah SR Everglades 13.33m 43' 9" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
4 Smith, Rodric SR Miami Norland 12.40m 40' 8.25" GMAC Championship Apr 15, 2023
5 Sojousse, Vildor JR Hollywood Hills 12.21m 40' 0.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
6 Moore, Tanary SO Miami Norland 12.16m 39' 10.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
7 Mathieu, Roderick FR Miami Norland 11.81m 38' 9" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
8 Russell, Jamari JR Plantation 11.67m 38' 3.5" BCAA Week #2 Meet Fort Lauderdale Mar 1, 2023
9 Riley, La'Kendrick SR Plantation 11.60m 38' 0.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
9 Colipso, Christopher JR McArthur 11.60m 38' 0.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
11 Paul, Delroy JR Hollywood Hills 11.51m 37' 9.25" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
12 Campbell, Chris SR Stranahan 11.34m 37' 2.5" Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 29, 2023
13 Lordeus , Mathew SR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.04m 36' 2.75" Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023
14 Prophette, Phillip JR Hollywood Hills 11.03m 36' 2.25" BCAA Week Seven - Taravella Apr 4, 2023
14 alexander, norrie SR Everglades 11.03m 36' 2.25" BCAA Week Two - Everglades Mar 1, 2023
16 Smith, Jeremya SR Archbishop McCarthy 10.75m 35' 3.25" South Fork Meet #1 Mar 10, 2023
17 Green, Donte SR Plantation 10.73m 35' 2.5" BCAA Week #2 Meet Fort Lauderdale Mar 1, 2023
18 McClymont, Jayvyn SR Pembroke Pines Charter 10.66m 34' 11.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
19 ZAMOR , OLIVIER SO Pembroke Pines Charter 10.61m 34' 9.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
20 Lewis IV, James JR Stranahan 10.39m 34' 1.25" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
21 Paul, Jacques SO Stranahan 9.91m 32' 6.25" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
22 Hall, Raheem JR Stranahan 9.77m 32' 0.75" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
23 Sterling, Carson JR Miami Norland 9.72m 31' 10.75" Miami Norland Vikings Invite #1 Feb 21, 2023
24 Sanders, Nicholas SO Stranahan 9.58m 31' 5.25" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
25 Byer, khaleef SO Somerset Academy (PP) 9.43m 30' 11.25" Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023
26 quain, vinh SO Everglades 9.23m 30' 3.5" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
27 Pierre, Jamesley SO Stranahan 9.22m 30' 3" Bowden Relays/Hall Of Fame Meet Feb 25, 2023
28 Gabriel , Joshua 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 9.10m 29' 10.25" Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 13, 2023
29 Gabriel , Joshua 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 9.01m 29' 6.75" Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023
30 Lorenzo, Eduardo JR Somerset Academy (PP) 8.94m 29' 4" The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023

Shot Put (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  10.06m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Kirby, Lauren SO Somerset Academy (PP) 13.57m 44' 6.25" FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023
2 Durham, Briauna SO Miami Norland 10.53m 34' 6.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
3 Everhart, Grace SO Archbishop McCarthy 9.99m 32' 9.5" Field and mile AMHS Mar 28, 2023
4 D'Andrea, Seychelles FR Archbishop McCarthy 9.80m 32' 2" Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
5 Mack, Cocoanna JR Plantation 9.36m 30' 8.5" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
6 Motes, Deanna JR Miami Norland 9.35m 30' 8.25" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
7 Mccullar, Lashelle SR Miami Norland 9.26m 30' 4.75" Miami Norland Vikings Invite #1 Feb 21, 2023
8 etienne, makayla SR Everglades 9.10m 29' 10.25" BCAA Week Two - Everglades Mar 1, 2023
9 Smith, Ronaya JR McArthur 8.89m 29' 2" BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023
10 Garcia, Isabella 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 8.68m 28' 5.75" Lightning Sprint Out 2 Mar 7, 2023
11 Castro, Zamyah JR Archbishop McCarthy 8.60m 28' 2.75" Archbishop McCarthy meet #2 Mar 21, 2023
12 Azim, Bryce FR Stranahan 8.27m 27' 1.75" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
13 Jean, Faith SO Miami Norland 8.25m 27' 1" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
14 Parker, Kyliah FR Stranahan 8.21m 26' 11.25" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
15 Pascal, Cristina SR Stranahan 7.93m 26' 0.25" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
16 Dareus, Briana JR Plantation 7.72m 25' 4" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
17 Williams, Dasjah SO Stranahan 7.56m 24' 9.75" Big Blue 2023 Mar 4, 2023
18 Hylton, Amirie SR Miami Norland 7.40m 24' 3.5" Miami Norland Vikings Invite #2 Feb 28, 2023
18 Sutton, Kaia JR Plantation 7.40m 24' 3.5" BCAA Week Three - Piper Mar 7, 2023
20 Rutherford, Olivia FR McArthur 7.39m 24' 3" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
21 Thelusma, NafkaLeyah SO McArthur 7.35m 24' 1.5" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
22 Brown, Ja"nasia SO McArthur 7.26m 23' 10" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
23 Duran, Brianna SR Pembroke Pines Charter 7.21m 23' 8" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
24 Castor, Zyla FR Archbishop McCarthy 6.72m 22' 0.75" Archbishop McCarthy meet #2 Mar 21, 2023
25 Rojas, Camila SO Pembroke Pines Charter 6.65m 21' 10" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
26 Drewes, Dakota SO American Heritage 6.56m 21' 6.25" Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023
27 Dantus, Franteria FR Miami Norland 5.84m 19' 2" Miami Norland Vikings Invite #1 Feb 21, 2023
28 Rodriguez, Jiabella FR Archbishop McCarthy 4.81m 15' 9.5" Spanish River Invitational 2023 Feb 25, 2023
29 Correa, Camila JR Pembroke Pines Charter 4.10m 13' 5.5" BCAA Week Three - Everglades Mar 8, 2023

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  39.36m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Moreau, Christien FR American Heritage 45.90m 150' 7" Bowden Relays/Hall Of Fame Meet Feb 25, 2023
2 Young, Trey JR McArthur 40.26m 132' 1" BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023
3 Smith, Rodric SR Miami Norland 39.56m 129' 9" FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
4 Jean Louis, Kaleb JR Stranahan 37.93m 124' 5" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
5 odajuste, elijah SR Everglades 37.22m 122' 1" BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023
6 Colipso, Christopher JR McArthur 33.63m 110' 4" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
7 Russell, Jamari JR Plantation 33.45m 109' 9" BCAA Week #2 Meet Fort Lauderdale Mar 1, 2023
8 McClymont, Jayvyn SR Pembroke Pines Charter 33.11m 108' 7" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
9 Lordeus , Mathew SR Somerset Academy (PP) 32.00m 105' 0" Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 13, 2023
10 Moore, Tanary SO Miami Norland 31.91m 104' 8" The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
11 Riley, La'Kendrick SR Plantation 31.67m 103' 11" The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
12 Campbell, Chris SR Stranahan 30.46m 99' 11" Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 5, 2023
13 Sojousse, Vildor JR Hollywood Hills 29.53m 96' 10" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
14 quain, vinh SO Everglades 29.46m 96' 8" BCAA Week Six - Everglades Mar 29, 2023
15 LaFrance, Kaleb JR Stranahan 29.07m 95' 4" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
16 Valmyr, Rodnel SR Archbishop McCarthy 28.91m 94' 10" AMHS MEET 1 Mar 7, 2023
17 Rhoden, Luke SR Pembroke Pines Charter 28.23m 92' 7" BCAA Week Three - Everglades Mar 8, 2023
18 Prophette, Phillip JR Hollywood Hills 27.48m 90' 2" BCAA Week Two - Everglades Mar 1, 2023
19 ZAMOR , OLIVIER SO Pembroke Pines Charter 26.78m 87' 10" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
20 Green, Donte SR Plantation 26.67m 87' 6" The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
21 alexander, norrie SR Everglades 26.30m 86' 3" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
22 Coulter, Vincent 7 Somerset Academy (PP) 23.72m 77' 10" Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 13, 2023
23 Disla, Noah SR Archbishop McCarthy 23.64m 77' 7" Park Vista Meet #1 Mar 1, 2023
24 Mathieu, Roderick FR Miami Norland 23.21m 76' 2" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
25 Carlo, Oliver SO Stranahan 22.23m 72' 11" BCAA Week Three - Western Mar 8, 2023
26 Escandell, Dylan JR Pembroke Pines Charter 21.92m 71' 11" BCAA Week Three - Everglades Mar 8, 2023
27 Morris, Eric JR Stranahan 21.90m 71' 10" Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 5, 2023
28 dancy, makhi SO Everglades 21.56m 70' 9" BCAA Week Two - Everglades Mar 1, 2023
29 Paul, Delroy JR Hollywood Hills 21.10m 69' 3" BCAA Week Three - Western Mar 8, 2023
30 Sanders, Nicholas SO Stranahan 20.74m 68' 0" BCAA Week Three - Western Mar 8, 2023

Discus (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  30.02m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Kirby, Lauren SO Somerset Academy (PP) 39.51m 129' 7" The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
2 D'Andrea, Seychelles FR Archbishop McCarthy 30.33m 99' 6" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
3 Durham, Briauna SO Miami Norland 30.20m 99' 1" FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
4 Everhart, Grace SO Archbishop McCarthy 29.89m 98' 1" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
5 Thelusma, NafkaLeyah SO McArthur 27.75m 91' 0" BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023
6 Garcia, Ana JR Archbishop McCarthy 27.30m 89' 7" South Fork Meet #1 Mar 10, 2023
7 Smith, Ronaya JR McArthur 25.49m 83' 7" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
8 Motes, Deanna JR Miami Norland 24.04m 78' 10" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
9 Becker, Mikayla SR Plantation 21.87m 71' 9" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
10 Azim, Bryce FR Stranahan 21.69m 71' 2" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
11 Hylton, Amirie SR Miami Norland 21.12m 69' 3" Bob Hayes Invitational - High School Mar 18, 2023
12 Jones, juliette FR Archbishop McCarthy 20.70m 67' 11" AMHS MEET 1 Mar 7, 2023
13 Duran, Brianna SR Pembroke Pines Charter 19.35m 63' 6" FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
14 Pascal, Cristina SR Stranahan 19.25m 63' 2" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
15 etienne, makayla SR Everglades 19.14m 62' 9" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 13, 2023
16 Brown, Ja"nasia SO McArthur 19.08m 62' 7" FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 26, 2023
17 Mack, Cocoanna JR Plantation