FHSAA 1A District 1 Official Rankings

ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A District  11.43
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Hodge, Micah SR Pensacola Christian 11.37 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
2 Baker, Brayshawn SR Baker 11.53 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
3 Rossell, Gabriel SR Rocky Bayou Christian 11.64 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023 3.2
4 Wagner, Kayleb SR Baker 11.71 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
4 Pool, Kenyon SO Holmes County 11.71 Marianna Mini Meet Apr 12, 2023 NWI
4 Freeman, Ashten SO Vernon 11.71 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023 1.2
7 Teck, Marco SO Holmes County 11.87 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
8 Pierce, Valor SR Rocky Bayou Christian 11.92 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023 3.5
9 Mcbride, Tyson JR Baker 11.93 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
10 Washington, James JR Pensacola Christian 11.95 Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023 -1.4
11 Williams, Quincy SO Pensacola Christian 12.03 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
12 Belser, Kevin SR Holmes County 12.04 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
13 Meredith, Chris SR Holmes County 12.06 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
13 Simmons, Kenyon SR Paxton 12.06 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
15 DeWitt, Camden JR Rocky Bayou Christian 12.15 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023 3.5
16 Garcia, Kenneth SR Jay 12.16 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
17 Siples, Dante FR Vernon 12.17 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
18 Smith, Colton JR Jay 12.19 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023 NWI
19 Gettle, Micah SO Pensacola Christian 12.26 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
19 Dean, Brandon SO Holmes County 12.26 Marianna Mini Meet Apr 12, 2023 NWI
21 Rossell, Gideon JR Rocky Bayou Christian 12.28 Niceville Mini Meet 1 Mar 1, 2023 NWI
21 Ramos, Mario JR Baker 12.28 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
23 Enfinger, Dolan 8 Jay 12.32 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
24 Stewart, Collin JR Paxton 12.39 Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023 NWI
25 Jacomini, Thomas JR Pensacola Christian 12.40 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
26 Scruggs, Aiden SO Central (Milton) 12.45 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023 NWI
27 Weeks, Landon FR Holmes County 12.46 Wakulla Home Meet 3 Mar 14, 2023 NWI
28 Duncan, Hunter SR Holmes County 12.52 Marianna Mini Meet Apr 12, 2023 NWI
29 Adams, Braden SO Jay 12.55 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
30 Norris, Joe JR Jay 12.58 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A District  13.13
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Christensen, Elianna SR Rocky Bayou Christian 12.38 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023 1.3
2 Knight, Amelia 8 Baker 13.19 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023 +0.0
3 Lowrey, Chloe JR Central (Milton) 13.32 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
4 McCain, Mori SR Rocky Bayou Christian 13.34 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023 2.3
5 Robinson, Alaysia FR Holmes County 13.39 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023 +0.0
6 Fekkers, Macy JR Rocky Bayou Christian 13.43 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023 4.6
7 Owens, Asya SO Holmes County 13.44 Marianna Mini Meet Apr 12, 2023 NWI
8 Ajibola, Hannahmarie 8 Pensacola Christian 13.46 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 -0.1
9 Ware, Audrey FR Pensacola Christian 13.66 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
10 Caine, Micayela 8 Baker 13.67 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
10 Peterson, Corissa FR Vernon 13.67 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
12 Carter, Rezaria 7 Pensacola Christian 13.79 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
13 Carter, Ziyanna 6 Pensacola Christian 13.82 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
14 McPherson, Emilee JR Rocky Bayou Christian 13.87 Crestview Bulldogs Open Mar 7, 2023 NWI
15 Atkins, London 7 Pensacola Christian 13.89 Escambia County Championships 2023 Apr 10, 2023 3.2
16 Elder, Kadyn SO Baker 13.90 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023 NWI
17 Dunsford, Briana SR Jay 13.98 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
18 Gordon, Jonei JR Vernon 14.01 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
19 Landreth, Gracey 8 Baker 14.10 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
20 Early, Peyton 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 14.16 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023 3.9
21 Thomas, Kamryn JR Vernon 14.30 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
22 Posey, Callie FR Central (Milton) 14.33 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
22 Allen, Chloe 7 Baker 14.33 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
24 Wolfe, Ella 8 Central (Milton) 14.34 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
25 Williams, Sandra FR Baker 14.36 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
26 Douceur, Jaelle SO Holmes County 14.37 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
27 Posey, Emma 8 Central (Milton) 14.42 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
28 Hines, Isabella SO Jay 14.45 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
29 Miner, Isabel SR Pensacola Christian 14.46 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
30 Jones, Katherine 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 14.48 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023 3.9

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A District  23.25
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Hodge, Micah SR Pensacola Christian 23.59 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
2 Percival, Therron JR Pensacola Christian 23.71 Escambia County Championships 2023 Apr 10, 2023 0.6
3 Rossell, Gabriel SR Rocky Bayou Christian 23.81 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023 1.8
4 Freeman, Ashten SO Vernon 23.88 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023 1.2
5 Mcbride, Tyson JR Baker 24.16 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023 1.2
6 Washington, James JR Pensacola Christian 24.30 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
7 Pierce, Valor SR Rocky Bayou Christian 24.51 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023 1.8
8 Garcia, Kenneth SR Jay 24.56 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 -0.2
9 Smith, Colton JR Jay 24.63 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 -0.1
10 Ramos, Mario JR Baker 24.79 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 -0.1
11 Siples, Dante FR Vernon 24.84 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
12 Belser, Kevin SR Holmes County 24.85 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 -0.1
13 Scruggs, Aiden SO Central (Milton) 24.94 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
14 Chiren, Nick SO Holmes County 25.09 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 -0.1
14 Williams, Thomas SO Jay 25.09 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
16 Jacomini, Thomas JR Pensacola Christian 25.11 Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023 -1.2
17 Baker, Trayvious 7 Baker 25.26 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
18 Teck, Marco SO Holmes County 25.36 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 -0.1
19 Potter, Brayden SO Vernon 25.43 Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023 NWI
20 Williams, Quincy SO Pensacola Christian 25.58 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
21 Hamman, Connor JR Baker 25.86 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
22 DeWitt, Camden JR Rocky Bayou Christian 25.88 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023 NWI
23 Mathews, Lucas SR Central (Milton) 25.99 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
24 Pool, Kenyon SO Holmes County 26.01 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
25 Boyett, Derek FR Vernon 26.02 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
26 Franklin, Matthew SR Central (Milton) 26.09 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
27 Twine, David FR Rocky Bayou Christian 26.47 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023 NWI
28 Khuu, Cohen 8 Pensacola Christian 26.70 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023 NWI
29 Fannon, Darrion JR Rocky Bayou Christian 27.17 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 -0.1
30 Shannon, Isaiah JR Pensacola Christian 27.27 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A District  27.65
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Christensen, Elianna SR Rocky Bayou Christian 26.37 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
2 Lowrey, Chloe JR Central (Milton) 27.25 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023 0.7
3 Knight, Amelia 8 Baker 28.06 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023 NWI
4 Peterson, Corissa FR Vernon 28.10 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023 0.7
4 Carter, Rezaria 7 Pensacola Christian 28.10 Andrews Invitational Mar 24, 2023 NWI
6 McCain, Mori SR Rocky Bayou Christian 28.25 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023 2.2
7 Robinson, Alaysia FR Holmes County 28.27 Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023 NWI
8 Caine, Micayela 8 Baker 28.56 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
9 Stephens, Kaitlyn SO Baker 28.70 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
10 Ajibola, Hannahmarie 8 Pensacola Christian 28.79 Escambia County Championships 2023 Apr 10, 2023 2.2
11 Carter, Ziyanna 6 Pensacola Christian 28.97 Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023 -1.5
12 Mathews, Lakin 7 Central (Milton) 29.02 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
13 Atkins, London 7 Pensacola Christian 29.08 Escambia County Championships 2023 Apr 10, 2023 2.2
14 Owens, Asya SO Holmes County 29.25 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
15 Early, Peyton 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 29.65 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023 2.2
16 Meredith, Daveigh Jo 7 Pensacola Christian 30.01 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
17 Dunsford, Briana SR Jay 30.07 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023 NWI
18 Merritt, Holly 8 Baker 30.09 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023 NWI
19 Martin, Brianna JR Central (Milton) 30.18 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023 NWI
20 Ware, Audrey FR Pensacola Christian 30.20 Escambia County Championships 2023 Apr 10, 2023 2.5
21 York, Gracie FR Paxton 30.23 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
22 Williams, Sandra FR Baker 30.37 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023 NWI
23 Allen, Chloe 7 Baker 30.40 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023 NWI
24 Douceur, Jaelle SO Holmes County 30.50 Wakulla Home Meet 3 Mar 14, 2023 NWI
25 Jones, Katherine 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 30.53 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023 NWI
26 Posey, Callie FR Central (Milton) 30.57 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023 NWI
27 Thomas, Kamryn JR Vernon 30.90 Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023 NWI
28 Whitaker, Emma SO Holmes County 30.97 Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023 NWI
29 Caldwell, Izabella 8 Jay 31.08 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 -0.5
30 Morales, Navaeh FR Baker 31.24 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023 NWI

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A District  54.08
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hodge, Micah SR Pensacola Christian 50.80 Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023
2 Baker, Brayshawn SR Baker 53.58 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
3 Merritt, Clint SR Baker 54.19 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
4 James, Corbin JR Central (Milton) 54.38 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
4 Percival, Therron JR Pensacola Christian 54.38 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
6 Jacomini, Thomas JR Pensacola Christian 54.57 Escambia County Championships 2023 Apr 10, 2023
7 Williams, Thomas SO Jay 55.70 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
8 Platt, Kamryn FR Holmes County 55.73 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023
8 Baker, Trayvious 7 Baker 55.73 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
10 Peterson, Athan SR Jay 55.94 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
11 Scruggs, Aiden SO Central (Milton) 56.04 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
12 Ramos, Mario JR Baker 56.26 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
13 Chiren, Nick SO Holmes County 56.29 Wakulla Home Meet 3 Mar 14, 2023
14 Washington, James JR Pensacola Christian 56.38 Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023
15 Johnson , Andrew SR Pensacola Christian 56.82 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
16 Russell, Elijah JR Holmes County 57.13 Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023
17 Sadler, Liam JR Paxton 57.17 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
18 Franklin, Matthew SR Central (Milton) 57.23 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
19 Hamman, Connor JR Baker 58.14 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
20 DeWitt, Camden JR Rocky Bayou Christian 58.21 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023
21 Khuu, Cohen 8 Pensacola Christian 58.43 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
22 Twine, David FR Rocky Bayou Christian 58.68 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023
23 Wayland, Avery 8 Jay 59.09 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
24 Gonzalez, Maddox FR Rocky Bayou Christian 59.53 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
25 Adams, Braden SO Jay 1:00.51 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
26 Ross, Tristan SR Jay 1:00.95 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
27 Hallbach, Caiden FR Pensacola Christian 1:01.03 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023
28 Schlenker, Luke SO Rocky Bayou Christian 1:01.18 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
29 Postrero, Valen SR Paxton 1:01.36 FWB Viking Classic Feb 18, 2023
30 McCune, Calix 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 1:01.50 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A District  1:05.51
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tutton, Jaimee FR Pensacola Christian 1:01.35 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
2 Tutton, RaeAnne JR Pensacola Christian 1:02.80 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
3 Caine, Micayela 8 Baker 1:03.28 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
4 McCain, Mori SR Rocky Bayou Christian 1:03.44 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
5 Harvey, Jayden JR Baker 1:03.50 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
6 Carter, Rezaria 7 Pensacola Christian 1:03.60 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
7 Christensen, Elianna SR Rocky Bayou Christian 1:04.36 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
8 Carter, Ziyonna 6 Pensacola Christian 1:04.48 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
9 Grenier, Jadalyn 8 Jay 1:05.70 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
10 Keener, Kayla FR Rocky Bayou Christian 1:06.30 Crestview Bulldogs Open Mar 7, 2023
11 Allen, Chloe 7 Baker 1:06.35 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
12 Fekkers, Macy JR Rocky Bayou Christian 1:06.50 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
13 Early, Peyton 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 1:07.65 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
14 Gregory, Destiny JR Vernon 1:07.82 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023
15 Merritt, Holly 8 Baker 1:07.91 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
16 Mathews, Laney 7 Central (Milton) 1:08.06 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
17 Meredith, Daveigh Jo 7 Pensacola Christian 1:08.77 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
18 Miner, Isabel SR Pensacola Christian 1:09.03 Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023
18 Williams, Sandra FR Baker 1:09.03 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
20 Keyser, Karissa FR Pensacola Christian 1:09.16 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023
20 Dooley, Kaylah 8 Central (Milton) 1:09.16 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
22 Johnson, Jayln 8 Pensacola Christian 1:09.65 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
23 Miller, Lili JR Central (Milton) 1:09.82 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
24 Morales, Navaeh FR Baker 1:10.40 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
25 Whitaker, Emma SO Holmes County 1:11.18 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023
26 Evans, Abby SO Holmes County 1:13.41 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
27 Moore, Diamond SO Baker 1:13.98 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
28 Posey, Emma 8 Central (Milton) 1:14.34 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
29 Smith, Jorja 7 Central (Milton) 1:14.38 Andrews Invitational Mar 24, 2023
30 Caraway, Maddie 8 Paxton 1:14.93 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A District  2:07.60
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sheppard, Andrew JR Pensacola Christian 1:58.66 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
2 Merritt, Clint SR Baker 2:03.01 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
3 Birx, Andrew SR Pensacola Christian 2:06.22 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
4 Locklin, Caleb SR Central (Milton) 2:07.13 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
5 Hodge, Micah SR Pensacola Christian 2:07.44 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
6 Litchfield, Dominic SO Pensacola Christian 2:07.76 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
7 James, Corbin JR Central (Milton) 2:08.30 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
8 Peterson, Athan SR Jay 2:12.45 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
9 Martinez, Damian SR Baker 2:13.75 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
10 Boyd, Caden SO Baker 2:13.83 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
11 Penley, Daniel SR Pensacola Christian 2:14.06 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
12 Johnson , Andrew SR Pensacola Christian 2:14.57 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
13 Hofman, Andrew FR Rocky Bayou Christian 2:16.11 Niceville Eagle Challenge Apr 3, 2023
14 Harlan, Mark FR Rocky Bayou Christian 2:16.94 Niceville Eagle Challenge Apr 3, 2023
15 Nelson, Dawson JR Paxton 2:18.60 Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023
16 Platt, Kamryn FR Holmes County 2:19.73 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023
17 Russell, Elijah JR Holmes County 2:19.92 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023
18 Lewis, Tyler JR Central (Milton) 2:22.58 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
19 Twine, David FR Rocky Bayou Christian 2:23.10 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
20 Fears, Jed 8 Pensacola Christian 2:23.17 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023
21 Murphy, Andrew SO Paxton 2:24.30 Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023
22 Postrero, Valen SR Paxton 2:25.00 Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023
23 Boswell, Daniel 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 2:25.47 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
24 McCune, Calix 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 2:26.00 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
25 Khuu, Cohen 8 Pensacola Christian 2:26.37 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
26 Franklin, Matthew SR Central (Milton) 2:27.34 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
27 Goncalves, Walter 8 Pensacola Christian 2:27.79 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
28 Rossell, Justus FR Rocky Bayou Christian 2:28.33 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
29 Gonzalez, Maddox FR Rocky Bayou Christian 2:28.40 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
30 Lipson, Mathew 8 Central (Milton) 2:30.40 Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A District  2:33.50
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tutton, Jaimee FR Pensacola Christian 2:22.12 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
2 Tutton, RaeAnne JR Pensacola Christian 2:22.37 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
3 Smith, Reagan FR Pensacola Christian 2:23.80 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
4 Keyser, Karissa FR Pensacola Christian 2:27.23 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
5 Peterlevitz, Sofia FR Pensacola Christian 2:36.27 Escambia County Championships 2023 Apr 10, 2023
6 Davis, Danielle 7 Baker 2:36.89 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
7 Harvey, Jayden JR Baker 2:37.29 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
8 Chappell , Jessica SR Pensacola Christian 2:37.40 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023
9 Butler, Eliana SR Baker 2:37.53 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
10 Keener, Kayla FR Rocky Bayou Christian 2:38.42 Niceville Eagle Challenge Apr 3, 2023
11 Mathews, Laney 7 Central (Milton) 2:40.70 Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023
12 Johnson, Jayln 8 Pensacola Christian 2:41.47 Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023
13 Miller, Lili JR Central (Milton) 2:43.49 Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023
14 York, Gracie FR Paxton 2:49.14 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
15 Wainwright, Megan 7 Pensacola Christian 2:50.82 Andrews Invitational Mar 24, 2023
16 Smith, Jorja 7 Central (Milton) 2:50.90 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
17 Case, Megan 7 Baker 2:50.93 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
18 Butts, Emily SR Paxton 2:51.96 Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023
19 Fularz, Caitlyn 8 Baker 2:53.09 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
20 Moore, Diamond SO Baker 2:54.67 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
21 Rossell, Evangeline 6 Rocky Bayou Christian 2:55.75 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
22 Merritt, Addison SO Baker 2:55.80 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
23 Rossell, Karissa 7 Rocky Bayou Christian 2:56.75 Crestview Bulldogs Open Mar 7, 2023
24 Caraway, Maddie 8 Paxton 2:57.26 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
25 Carson, Alyssa SO Paxton 2:58.82 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
26 Fowler, Emilee 8 Jay 3:00.75 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
27 Mathews, Lily FR Central (Milton) 3:02.53 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
28 Whitaker, Emma SO Holmes County 3:12.36 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
29 Hamilton, Kaylie 8 Jay 3:14.13 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
30 Fanugao, Kingsley FR Central (Milton) 3:16.00 Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A District  4:48.50
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sheppard, Andrew JR Pensacola Christian 4:31.13 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
2 Locklin, Caleb SR Central HS (Allentown) 4:31.64 Mobile Challenge of Champions Open Division Mar 31, 2023
3 Birx, Andrew SR Pensacola Christian 4:44.95 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
4 Litchfield, Dominic SO Pensacola Christian 4:46.26 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
5 Hofman, Andrew FR Rocky Bayou Christian 4:55.86 Crestview Bulldogs Open Mar 7, 2023
6 Harlan, Mark FR Rocky Bayou Christian 4:57.18 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
7 Penley, Daniel SR Pensacola Christian 4:58.04 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
8 Merritt, Clint SR Baker 4:58.72 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
9 Platt, Kamryn FR Holmes County 5:03.08 Marianna Mini Meet Apr 12, 2023
10 Fears, Jed 8 Pensacola Christian 5:09.30 Escambia County Championships 2023 Apr 10, 2023
11 Martinez, Damian SR Baker 5:11.97 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
12 Thornton, Chance SR Jay 5:12.49 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
13 Boswell, Daniel 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 5:16.49 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023
14 Richards, Michael SO Baker 5:17.22 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
15 Boyd, Caden SO Baker 5:18.18 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
16 Goncalves, Walter 8 Pensacola Christian 5:18.91 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
17 Nelson, Dawson JR Paxton 5:19.73 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
18 McCune, Calix 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 5:20.63 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
19 Dillon, Michael FR Pensacola Christian 5:21.56 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
20 Lewis, Tyler JR Central (Milton) 5:27.93 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
21 Reyes, Joshua FR Pensacola Christian 5:28.10 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
22 Peterlevitz, Moses 7 Pensacola Christian 5:32.06 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
23 Lovitt, July FR Central (Milton) 5:32.14 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
24 Rossell, Justus FR Rocky Bayou Christian 5:36.57 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
25 Lipson, Mathew 8 Central (Milton) 5:36.60 Northview Home Meet Mar 23, 2023
26 Hatcher, Max FR Central (Milton) 5:39.74 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
27 Gonzalez, Maddox FR Rocky Bayou Christian 5:43.40 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
28 Parrish, Aaron FR Rocky Bayou Christian 5:44.07 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
29 Willis, Justin SO Vernon 5:46.17 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
30 Morrris, Zach FR Holmes County 5:54.56 Marianna Mini Meet Apr 12, 2023

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A District  5:47.40
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tutton, RaeAnne JR Pensacola Christian 5:14.60 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
2 Tutton, Jaimee FR Pensacola Christian 5:15.67 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
3 Smith, Reagan FR Pensacola Christian 5:16.53 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
4 Chappell , Jessica SR Pensacola Christian 5:30.56 Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023
5 Davis, Danielle 7 Baker 5:38.21 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
6 Keyser, Karissa FR Pensacola Christian 5:39.49 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
7 Peterlevitz, Sofia FR Pensacola Christian 5:44.56 Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023
8 Butler, Eliana SR Baker 5:55.41 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
9 Alldredge, Ruth 7 Rocky Bayou Christian 6:01.44 Niceville Eagle Challenge Apr 3, 2023
10 Wainwright, Megan 7 Pensacola Christian 6:06.68 Andrews Invitational Mar 24, 2023
11 Case, Megan 7 Baker 6:18.41 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
12 Goncalves, Clara 6 Pensacola Christian 6:21.79 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
13 Penley, Anna 7 Pensacola Christian 6:23.14 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
14 Merritt, Addison SO Baker 6:25.99 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
15 Rossell, Evangeline 6 Rocky Bayou Christian 6:26.07 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
16 Selvage, Avery 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 6:31.02 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
17 Merritt, Elizabeth 7 Baker 6:39.81 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
18 Carson, Alyssa SO Paxton 6:46.30 FWB Viking Classic Feb 18, 2023
19 Smith, Leah 8 Jay 7:09.24 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
20 Moye, Faith FR Paxton 7:14.55 Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023
21 Fanugao, Kingsley FR Central (Milton) 7:20.10 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
22 Saye, Madilyne SO Jay 7:27.76 Northview Home Meet Mar 23, 2023
23 Morse, Amy 6 Baker 7:31.84 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
24 Bowman, Summer 8 Central (Milton) 7:50.95 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
25 Baldwin, Gillian 6 Baker 8:08.22 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
26 Nelson, Tayla 8 Central (Milton) 8:10.70 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
27 Barnnett, Kennedy 7 Baker 8:22.90 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
28 Chapman, Elaina 6 Rocky Bayou Christian 8:42.51 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A District  10:33.80
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Birx, Andrew SR Pensacola Christian 9:57.54 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023
2 Locklin, Caleb SR Central (Milton) 10:05.58 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023
3 Sheppard, Andrew JR Pensacola Christian 10:06.19 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023
4 Litchfield, Dominic SO Pensacola Christian 10:28.67 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
5 Thornton, Chance SR Jay 10:40.00 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
6 Hofman, Andrew FR Rocky Bayou Christian 10:53.05 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
7 Fears, Jed 8 Pensacola Christian 11:21.11 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
8 Goncalves, Walter 8 Pensacola Christian 11:32.53 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
9 Penley, Daniel SR Pensacola Christian 11:34.33 Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023
10 Richards, Michael SO Baker 11:38.41 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
11 Reyes, Joshua FR Pensacola Christian 11:49.71 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
12 Boswell, Daniel 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 12:15.35 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023
13 Thomas-Gustin, Tyler 8 Pensacola Christian 12:15.86 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
14 Harlan, Mark FR Rocky Bayou Christian 12:18.88 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
15 Peterlevitz, Moses 7 Pensacola Christian 12:19.45 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
16 Hatcher, Max FR Central (Milton) 12:39.20 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
17 Dillon, Michael FR Pensacola Christian 12:43.58 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
18 Lovitt, July FR Central (Milton) 12:46.84 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
19 Lipson, Mathew 8 Central (Milton) 12:47.03 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
20 Morgan, Dalton JR Baker 12:51.86 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
21 Holley, Cannon 7 Baker 13:00.26 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
22 Dodson, Daxton 6 Rocky Bayou Christian 13:00.84 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
23 Wicker, Ramsey 6 Baker 14:27.88 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
24 Parrish, Aaron FR Rocky Bayou Christian 15:16.37 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
25 Yang, Alex 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 17:36.13 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 1A District  18.34
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Elder, Kadyn SO Baker 15.98 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 17, 2023 0.5
2 Posey, Callie FR Central (Milton) 17.88 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023 -1.3
3 Hatcher, Alexandra JR Central (Milton) 18.14 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023 -1.2
4 Gordon, Jonei JR Vernon 18.44 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
5 Heath, Sundra 8 Pensacola Christian 18.81 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 -0.2
6 Peterson, Corissa FR Vernon 18.95 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 -0.1
7 Harrison, Katelyn SR Jay 19.06 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023 NWI
8 Allen, Chloe 7 Baker 19.51 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023 NWI
9 Teymorzadeh, Heila SR Pensacola Christian 19.76 Escambia County Championships 2023 Apr 10, 2023 4.1
10 Wolfe, Ella 8 Central (Milton) 19.83 Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023 NWI
11 Adams, Leah 8 Pensacola Christian 20.02 Escambia County Championships 2023 Apr 10, 2023 5.2
12 Price, Katerina FR Baker 20.23 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 -0.1
13 Freeze, Kayla 8 Central (Milton) 20.65 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023 NWI
14 Wales, Rilee SO Central (Milton) 20.85 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 -0.3
15 Acosta, Hannah 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 21.02 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023 2.6
16 Hansen, Jessica FR Pensacola Christian 21.04 Andrews Invitational Mar 24, 2023 NWI
17 Rossell, Karissa 7 Rocky Bayou Christian 21.17 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023 2.6
18 Mathews, Lakin 7 Central (Milton) 21.25 Andrews Invitational Mar 24, 2023 NWI
19 Shimmin, Elaina FR Pensacola Christian 21.47 Escambia County Championships 2023 Apr 10, 2023 5.2
20 Leddon, Johanna 8 Paxton 21.90 Walton County Championship Apr 7, 2023 -1.0
21 Alldredge, Ruth 7 Rocky Bayou Christian 21.97 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023 NWI
22 Carson, Alyssa SO Paxton 22.00 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023 NWI
23 Cardenas, Ella 6 Rocky Bayou Christian 22.82 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023 NWI
24 Posey, Emma 8 Central (Milton) 22.84 Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023 NWI
25 Riddell, Katlyn FR Holmes County 23.22 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
26 Morris, Jaslyn SO Holmes County 23.94 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
27 Miller, Lili JR Central (Milton) 24.05 Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023 NWI
28 Goolesby, Bella SO Holmes County 24.10 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
29 Saye, Madilyne SO Jay 24.11 Northview Home Meet Mar 23, 2023 NWI

300 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rossell, Gideon JR Rocky Bayou Christian 42.83 Niceville Mini Meet 1 Mar 1, 2023

300 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McPherson, Emilee JR Rocky Bayou Christian 50.76 Niceville Mini Meet 1 Mar 1, 2023

400 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 1A District  1:14.13
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McPherson, Emilee JR Rocky Bayou Christian 1:08.18 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 17, 2023
2 Knight, Amelia 8 Baker 1:10.90 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
3 Wolfe, Ella 8 Central (Milton) 1:14.35 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
4 Landreth, Gracey 8 Baker 1:15.24 Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
5 Heath, Sundra 8 Pensacola Christian 1:16.84 Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023
6 Price, Katerina FR Baker 1:18.45 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
7 Harrison, Katelyn SR Jay 1:18.88 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
8 Alldredge, Ruth 7 Rocky Bayou Christian 1:18.92 Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
9 Gordon, Jonei JR Vernon 1:20.38 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023
10 Acosta, Hannah 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 1:21.20 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
11 Adams, Leah 8 Pensacola Christian 1:21.54 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
12 Miller, Lili JR Central (Milton) 1:22.12 Andrews Invitational Mar 24, 2023
13 Hansen, Jessica FR Pensacola Christian 1:22.86 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
14 Rossell, Karissa 7 Rocky Bayou Christian 1:24.30 FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
15 Mathews, Laney 7 Central (Milton) 1:24.41 Andrews Invitational Mar 24, 2023
16 Peterson, Corissa FR Vernon 1:26.29 Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023
17 Smith, Jorja 7 Central (Milton) 1:26.97 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
18 Mathews, Lakin 7 Central (Milton) 1:28.53 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
19 Teymorzadeh, Heila SR Pensacola Christian 1:28.85 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
20 Cardenas, Ella 6 Rocky Bayou Christian 1:29.25 Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
21 Hatcher, Alexandra JR Central (Milton) 1:31.30 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
22 Bodiford, Audrey 8 Jay 1:33.42 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
23 Shimmin, Elaina FR Pensacola Christian 1:34.00 Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
24 Saye, Madilyne SO Jay 1:38.95 Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
25 Morris, Jaslyn SO Holmes County 1:41.09 Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 1A District  6.05m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Sadler, Liam JR Paxton 6.38m 20' 11.25" Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023 NWI
2 Freeman, Ashten SO Vernon 6.23m 20' 5.25" Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023 NWI
3 Johnson , Andrew SR Pensacola Christian 6.00m 19' 8.25" Viking Relays 2023 at Fort WaltonBeach HS Feb 25, 2023 NWI
4 Williams, Quincy SO Pensacola Christian 5.87m 19' 3.25" 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
5 Siples, Dante FR Vernon 5.69m 18' 8" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
6 Stewart, Collin JR Paxton 5.64m 18' 6" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023 0.4
7 Mcbride, Tyson JR Baker 5.53m 18' 1.75" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023 NWI
8 Wilson, Josh SR Pensacola Christian 5.51m 18' 1" Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
9 Boyett, Derek FR Vernon 5.45m 17' 10.75" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
10 Postrero, Valen SR Paxton 5.42m 17' 9.5" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023 NWI
11 Enfinger, Dolan 8 Jay 5.39m 17' 8.25" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
12 Meredith, Chris SR Holmes County 5.28m 17' 4" Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023 NWI
13 Peters, Elijah SO Paxton 5.22m 17' 1.5" Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023 NWI
14 Hershberger, Tucker SR Pensacola Christian 5.20m 17' 0.75" 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
15 Shehan, Joshua SR Jay 5.17m 16' 11.5" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
16 Richards, Michael SO Baker 5.14m 16' 10.5" Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023 NWI
16 Simmons, Tyler SO Holmes County 5.14m 16' 10.5" Wakulla Home Meet 3 Mar 14, 2023 NWI
18 Murphy, Andrew SO Paxton 5.06m 16' 7.25" Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023 NWI
19 Cooley, Jayden FR Jay 5.05m 16' 7" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
20 Carrol, Caidon SO Holmes County 5.02m 16' 5.75" Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023 NWI
21 Stidham, Colton FR Baker 4.99m 16' 4.5" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023 NWI
22 Corlies, Dawson SR Central (Milton) 4.96m 16' 3.25" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
23 Shannon, Isaiah JR Pensacola Christian 4.90m 16' 1" Andrews Invitational Mar 24, 2023 NWI
24 Teck, Marco SO Holmes County 4.88m 16' 0.25" Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
25 Adams, Braden SO Jay 4.82m 15' 9.75" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023 NWI
26 Gettle, Micah SO Pensacola Christian 4.80m 15' 9" 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
27 Beckworth, Jacob SO Baker 4.76m 15' 7.5" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
28 Franklin, Matthew SR Central (Milton) 4.74m 15' 6.75" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
29 Bailey, Aaron FR Holmes County 4.71m 15' 5.5" Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023 NWI
30 Baker, Trayvious 7 Baker 4.67m 15' 4" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023 NWI

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 1A District  4.69m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Stephens, Kaitlyn SO Baker 4.97m 16' 3.75" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 NWI
2 Wolfe, Ella 8 Central (Milton) 4.90m 16' 1" Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023 NWI
3 Pruitt, Elizabeth SR Rocky Bayou Christian 4.71m 15' 5.5" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 NWI
4 Nelson, Aubreigh 8 Jay 4.67m 15' 4" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
5 Lowrey, Chloe JR Central (Milton) 4.62m 15' 2" Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023 NWI
6 Peterson, Corissa FR Vernon 4.60m 15' 1.25" Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023 NWI
7 Jones, Katherine 8 Rocky Bayou Christian 4.52m 14' 10" Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023 NWI
7 Miner, Isabel SR Pensacola Christian 4.52m 14' 10" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023 NWI
9 Thomas, Haley JR Central (Milton) 4.46m 14' 7.75" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 NWI
10 Hatcher, Alexandra JR Central (Milton) 4.43m 14' 6.5" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 NWI
11 Adkison, Destiny SO Baker 4.36m 14' 3.75" Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023 NWI
12 Elder, Kadyn SO Baker 4.33m 14' 2.5" Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023 NWI
13 Hines, Isabella SO Jay 4.22m 13' 10.25" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
13 Sanders, Jordan JR Jay 4.22m 13' 10.25" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
15 Johnson, Jayln 8 Pensacola Christian 4.17m 13' 8.25" 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
16 Robinson, Alaysia FR Holmes County 4.10m 13' 5.5" Wakulla Home Meet 3 Mar 14, 2023 NWI
17 Harrison, Katelyn SR Jay 4.09m 13' 5" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
18 Martin, Brianna JR Central (Milton) 4.02m 13' 2.25" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
19 Atkins, London 7 Pensacola Christian 4.01m 13' 2" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 NWI
20 Whitaker, Emma SO Holmes County 3.98m 13' 0.75" Wakulla Home Meet 3 Mar 14, 2023 NWI
21 Gorecki, Chloe SR Pensacola Christian 3.93m 12' 10.75" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
22 Dooley, Kaylah 8 Central (Milton) 3.91m 12' 10" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023 NWI
23 Fisanick, Georgia SO Holmes County 3.86m 12' 8" Marianna Mini Meet Apr 12, 2023 NWI
24 Lopez, Mercedes JR Pensacola Christian 3.83m 12' 6.75" Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023 NWI
25 Thomas, Kamryn JR Vernon 3.71m 12' 2.25" Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
26 Coon, Gabriella JR Paxton 3.66m 12' 0.25" Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023 NWI
27 Bodiford, Audrey 8 Jay 3.64m 11' 11.5" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
28 Gregory, Destiny JR Vernon 3.58m 11' 9" Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023 NWI
29 Posey, Emma 8 Central (Milton) 3.47m 11' 4.75" Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023 NWI
30 Morris, Jaslyn SO Holmes County 3.18m 10' 5.25" Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023 NWI

Triple Jump (Men)

FHSAA 1A District  11.97m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Johnson , Andrew SR Pensacola Christian 12.31m 40' 4.75" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023 -0.1
2 Williams, Quincy SO Pensacola Christian 12.17m 39' 11.25" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023 0.3
3 Garcia, Kenneth SR Jay 11.88m 38' 11.75" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 NWI
4 Postrero, Valen SR Paxton 11.72m 38' 5.5" Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023 NWI
5 Hershberger, Tucker SR Pensacola Christian 10.97m 36' 0" Escambia County Championships 2023 Apr 10, 2023 NWI
6 Peters, Elijah SO Paxton 10.65m 34' 11.25" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 NWI
7 Bailey, Aaron FR Holmes County 10.53m 34' 6.75" Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023 NWI
8 Cooley, Jayden FR Jay 10.40m 34' 1.5" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 NWI
9 Beckworth, Jacob SO Baker 10.39m 34' 1.25" Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023 NWI
10 Stidham, Colton FR Baker 10.37m 34' 0.25" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023 NWI
11 Hallbach, Caiden FR Pensacola Christian 10.35m 33' 11.5" Viking Relays 2023 at Fort WaltonBeach HS Feb 25, 2023 NWI
12 Peterson, Athan SR Jay 10.14m 33' 3.25" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
13 Simmons, Tyler SO Holmes County 10.12m 33' 2.5" Marianna Mini Meet Apr 12, 2023 NWI
14 Gettle, Micah SO Pensacola Christian 9.71m 31' 10.25" Andrews Invitational Mar 24, 2023 NWI
15 Jordan, Jay JR Holmes County 9.62m 31' 6.75" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 NWI
16 Potter, Brayden SO Vernon 9.42m 30' 11" Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
17 Wolfe, Tanner FR Jay 9.33m 30' 7.5" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
18 Bearden, Ean FR Holmes County 9.12m 29' 11.25" Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023 NWI
19 Moore, Benjamin 7 Baker 9.00m 29' 6.5" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023 NWI
20 Nelson, Ayden SR Jay 8.99m 29' 6" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI
21 Nowling, Braydon 8 Jay 8.95m 29' 4.5" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023 NWI
22 Holland, Westen 8 Jay 7.95m 26' 1" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023 NWI

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 1A District  12.12m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Wagner, Kayleb SR Baker 13.82m 45' 4.25" FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 17, 2023
2 Ulloa, Stephen JR Pensacola Christian 13.72m 45' 0.25" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
3 Cooley, Landyn SR Jay 13.25m 43' 5.75" Jay Throws Meets Apr 14, 2023
4 Carrol, Caidon SO Holmes County 12.17m 39' 11.25" Marianna Mini Meet Apr 12, 2023
5 Sioui, Aiden SR Jay 12.14m 39' 10" Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
6 Serpas, Colton JR Holmes County 11.68m 38' 4" Marianna Mini Meet Apr 12, 2023
7 Wilson, Josh SR Pensacola Christian 11.50m 37' 8.75" Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023
8 Sapp, Kyle JR Holmes County 11.39m 37' 4.5" Wakulla Home Meet 3 Mar 14, 2023
9 Younce, Houston SR Central (Milton) 11.32m 37' 1.75" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
10 Phillips, Colten JR Paxton 11.20m 36' 9" Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
11 Eidson, Ethan SR Baker 11.04m 36' 2.75" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
12 Alford, Turner SR Paxton 10.65m 34' 11.25" Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
13 Cotton, Dalton SR Baker 10.43m 34' 2.75" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
14 Bright, Brady SR Baker 10.03m 32' 11" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
15 Forehand, Koen SO Holmes County 9.98m 32' 9" Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023
16 Tupua, Jarod SO Pensacola Christian 9.96m 32' 8.25" 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
17 Henry, Keaton FR Central (Milton) 9.91m 32' 6.25" Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023
18 Miller, Carson JR Central (Milton) 9.86m 32' 4.25" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
19 Barnard, Griffin JR Vernon 9.82m 32' 2.75" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
20 Wilson, Jeffery SR Paxton 9.63m 31' 7.25" Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
21 Abdon, Marlon FR Baker 9.49m 31' 1.75" Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
21 Holley, Cuy FR Holmes County 9.49m 31' 1.75" Marianna Mini Meet Apr 12, 2023
23 Jagers, Jude SR Vernon 9.36m 30' 8.5" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
24 Wolfe, Tanner FR Jay 9.20m 30' 2.25" Jay Throws Meets Apr 14, 2023
25 Burnham, Cain SO Holmes County 9.14m 30' 0" Marianna Mini Meet Apr 12, 2023
26 Garcia, Kenneth SR Jay 9.12m 29' 11.25" Jay Throws Meets Apr 14, 2023
27 Sexton, Troy SO Central (Milton) 8.98m 29' 5.5" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
28 Watson, Trentan SR Jay 8.77m 28' 9.25" Jay Throws Meets Apr 14, 2023
29 Fredericks, Deundre 7 Baker 8.61m 28' 3" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
30 Simmons, Kenyon SR Paxton 8.59m 28' 2.25" Jay Throws Meets Apr 14, 2023

Shot Put (Women)

FHSAA 1A District  8.74m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Mason, Emma SR Baker 11.53m 37' 10" FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 17, 2023
2 Kemp, Lillian SR Paxton 10.98m 36' 0.25" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
3 Baggett, Allison SR Baker 10.50m 34' 5.5" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
4 Thompson, Miranda SO Central (Milton) 9.46m 31' 0.5" 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
5 Meredith, Emma SO Holmes County 9.41m 30' 10.5" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
6 Grimes, Madalyn JR Jay 9.39m 30' 9.75" Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
7 Lowrey, Chloe JR Central (Milton) 9.16m 30' 0.75" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
8 Stephenson, Kylie SR Paxton 8.86m 29' 1" FWB Viking Classic Feb 18, 2023
9 Stephens, Morgan FR Paxton 8.78m 28' 9.75" Walton County Championship Apr 7, 2023
10 Johnson, Ellisyn SR Pensacola Christian 8.60m 28' 2.75" 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
10 Mallory, Noelle SO Rocky Bayou Christian 8.60m 28' 2.75" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
12 Smith , Jessica SR Pensacola Christian 8.45m 27' 8.75" Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023
13 Price, Anna SR Baker 8.32m 27' 3.75" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
14 Mansell, Madison SO Baker 7.92m 26' 0" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
15 Glenn, Kennedy SO Baker 7.76m 25' 5.5" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
16 Enders, Isabella SR Baker 7.66m 25' 1.75" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
17 Hammond, Heidi SO Baker 7.62m 25' 0" Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
18 Miner, Isabel SR Pensacola Christian 7.54m 24' 9" Aggie Invitational Apr 1, 2023
19 Routley, Jaylen SR Jay 7.37m 24' 2.25" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
20 Thomas, Haley JR Central (Milton) 7.30m 23' 11.5" Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023
21 Knight, Madeline FR Baker 7.09m 23' 3.25" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
22 Williams, Sara-Ann SR Baker 7.07m 23' 2.5" Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
23 Bonds, Treasure SR Baker 6.89m 22' 7.25" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
24 Kelley, Madalynn 8 Jay 6.85m 22' 5.75" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
25 Huertas, Kaylee 8 Baker 6.84m 22' 5.25" Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
26 Brown, Layla SO Jay 6.72m 22' 0.75" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
27 Holland, Alexia JR Central (Milton) 6.68m 21' 11" Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
28 Francois, Alice SO Holmes County 6.64m 21' 9.5" Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023
29 Walker, Danielle FR Pensacola Christian 6.46m 21' 2.5" Viking Relays 2023 at Fort WaltonBeach HS Feb 25, 2023
30 Rutherford, Leah JR Central (Milton) 6.44m 21' 1.5" Freeport and Paxton Quad Meet 1 Mar 6, 2023

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 1A District  33.97m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Stewart, Collin JR Paxton 37.80m 124' 0" Jay Throws Meets Apr 14, 2023
2 Cooley, Landyn SR Jay 36.01m 118' 2" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
3 Younce, Houston SR Central (Milton) 34.64m 113' 8" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
4 Ulloa, Stephen JR Pensacola Christian 33.94m 111' 4" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
5 Serpas, Colton JR Holmes County 31.84m 104' 5" Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023
6 Sapp, Kyle JR Holmes County 31.57m 103' 7" Wakulla Home Meet 3 Mar 14, 2023
7 Watson, Trentan SR Jay 31.18m 102' 3" Northview Home Meet Mar 23, 2023
8 Stoodt, Jake SO Pensacola Christian 31.01m 101' 9" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
9 Peters, Elijah SO Paxton 30.52m 100' 1" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
10 Carrol, Caidon SO Holmes County 30.46m 99' 11" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
11 Eidson, Ethan SR Baker 29.94m 98' 3" Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
12 Sioui, Aiden SR Jay 29.78m 97' 8" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
13 Henry, Keaton FR Central (Milton) 29.73m 97' 6" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
14 Barnard, Griffin JR Vernon 29.34m 96' 3" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
15 Bright, Brady SR Baker 29.26m 96' 0" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
16 Wilson, Josh SR Pensacola Christian 28.50m 93' 6" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
17 Morrill, Waylon 8 Paxton 28.05m 92' 0" Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
18 Miller, Carson JR Central (Milton) 26.98m 88' 6" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
19 Abdon, Marlon FR Baker 26.14m 85' 9" Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
20 Cotton, Dalton SR Baker 25.80m 84' 8" Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
21 Tupua, Jarod SO Pensacola Christian 25.62m 84' 1" Andrews Invitational Mar 24, 2023
22 Barnes, Caden R. JR Jay 25.59m 83' 11" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
23 Stephens, Eli JR Jay 24.25m 79' 7" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
24 Forehand, Koen SO Holmes County 24.20m 79' 5" Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023
25 Jagers, Jude SR Vernon 23.15m 75' 11" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
26 Bird, Mikey SO Jay 22.74m 74' 7" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
27 Lindros, Jonathan SO Baker 22.28m 73' 1" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
28 Hershberger, Tucker SR Pensacola Christian 22.12m 72' 7" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
29 Kelley, Hudson SO Paxton 21.95m 72' 0" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
30 Holley, Cuy FR Holmes County 20.94m 68' 8" Wakulla Home Meet 3 Mar 14, 2023

Discus (Women)

FHSAA 1A District  25.07m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Mason, Emma SR Baker 34.94m 114' 7" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
2 Baggett, Allison SR Baker 33.97m 111' 5" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
3 Kemp, Lillian SR Paxton 31.09m 102' 0" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
4 Orange, Zoe JR Paxton 28.04m 92' 0" Jay Throws Meets Apr 14, 2023
5 Pruitt, Elizabeth SR Rocky Bayou Christian 27.56m 90' 5" 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
6 Mallory, Noelle SO Rocky Bayou Christian 26.55m 87' 1" Okaloosa County Championship Apr 11, 2023
7 Jernigan, Gracie JR Central (Milton) 24.84m 81' 6" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
8 Johnson, Ellisyn SR Pensacola Christian 24.81m 81' 5" 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
9 Hammond, Heidi SO Baker 24.59m 80' 8" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
10 Thompson, Miranda SO Central (Milton) 23.92m 78' 6" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
11 Price, Anna SR Baker 23.79m 78' 1" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
12 Grimes, Madalyn JR Jay 23.30m 76' 5" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
13 Mathews, Lily FR Central (Milton) 22.62m 74' 2" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
14 Smith , Jessica SR Pensacola Christian 22.40m 73' 6" Viking Relays 2023 at Fort WaltonBeach HS Feb 25, 2023
15 Martin, Sydney 8 Pensacola Christian 21.35m 70' 0" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
16 Stephenson, Kylie SR Paxton 20.38m 66' 10" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
17 Bonds, Treasure SR Baker 19.33m 63' 5" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
18 Stout, Layla SO Holmes County 18.92m 62' 1" Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023
19 Routley, Jaylen SR Jay 18.81m 61' 8" Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
20 Dodge, Molly SO Jay 18.60m 61' 0" Northview Home Meet Mar 23, 2023
21 Ates, Lillie FR Jay 18.49m 60' 8" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
22 Mansell, Madison SO Baker 18.27m 59' 11" Baker Home Meet 4 Apr 11, 2023
23 Walker, Danielle FR Pensacola Christian 18.14m 59' 6" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
24 Holland, Alexia JR Central (Milton) 18.00m 59' 1" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
25 Caraway, Kennley 7 Central (Milton) 16.92m 55' 6" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
26 Meredith, Emma SO Holmes County 16.74m 54' 11" Marianna Mini Meet Apr 12, 2023
27 Barnhill, Andrea SR Baker 16.57m 54' 4" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
28 Richardson, Emma Dee SO Holmes County 16.42m 53' 10" Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023
29 Stephens, Morgan FR Paxton 16.28m 53' 5" FWB Viking Classic Feb 18, 2023
30 Francois, Alice SO Holmes County 16.13m 52' 11" Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023

Javelin (Men)

FHSAA 1A District  38.67m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Sadler, Liam JR Paxton 46.23m 151' 8" FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
2 Simmons, Kenyon SR Paxton 44.39m 145' 8" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
3 Stoodt, Jake SO Pensacola Christian 39.54m 129' 9" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
4 Tupua, Jarod SO Pensacola Christian 39.50m 129' 7" Escambia County Championships 2023 Apr 10, 2023
5 Eidson, Ethan SR Baker 37.44m 122' 10" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
6 Dean, Brandon SO Holmes County 35.78m 117' 5" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
7 Lopez, Luis SR Paxton 35.33m 115' 11" Baker Home Meet 2 Mar 16, 2023
8 Hershberger, Tucker SR Pensacola Christian 34.68m 113' 9" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
9 Nelson, Dawson JR Paxton 32.52m 106' 8" FWB Viking Classic Feb 18, 2023
10 Burnham, Cain SO Holmes County 32.47m 106' 6" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
11 James, Corbin JR Central (Milton) 32.19m 105' 7" 42nd Annual Frank Lay Patriot Invitational Apr 6, 2023
12 Norris, Joe JR Jay 32.10m 105' 4" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
13 Durst, Jackson SO Jay 30.01m 98' 5" Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023
14 Miller, Carson JR Central (Milton) 29.73m 97' 6" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
15 Cooley, Landyn SR Jay 29.65m 97' 3" Northview Home Meet Mar 23, 2023
16 Percival, Therron JR Pensacola Christian 28.82m 94' 7" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
17 Martinez, Phillip 7 Baker 28.70m 94' 2" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
18 Meredith, Chris SR Holmes County 28.42m 93' 3" Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023
19 Barnes, Caden R. JR Jay 27.90m 91' 6" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
20 Jordan, Jay JR Holmes County 27.40m 89' 11" Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023
21 Rosales, Luke 8 Pensacola Christian 27.37m 89' 9" Baker Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2023
22 Cooley, Jayden FR Jay 27.12m 89' 0" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
23 Alford, Turner SR Paxton 26.96m 88' 5" Baker Home Meet 1 Feb 27, 2023
24 Younce, Houston SR Central (Milton) 26.10m 85' 7" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
25 Wilson, Josh SR Pensacola Christian 25.85m 84' 10" 10th Annual Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 4, 2023
26 Sapp, Kyle JR Holmes County 25.75m 84' 6" Bozeman Invite Mar 9, 2023
27 Serpas, Colton JR Holmes County 25.66m 84' 2" Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023
28 Holley, Cuy FR Holmes County 24.42m 80' 1" Bozeman Host #1 Mar 2, 2023
29 Ellison, Carson 8 Central (Milton) 23.83m 78' 2" FHSAA 1A District 1 Apr 20, 2023
30 Bird, Mikey SO Jay 22.99m 75' 5" Jay Quaterback Club Invitational Apr 4, 2023